Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»53rd Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

2013  Stage 4  »  Trapagaran  ›  Eibar/Arrate   (151.6k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-15 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling 16:23:20 16:23:20
22-51 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team0:060:06
33-11 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling0:100:10
44-91 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:10
56▲176 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:10
610▲483 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:210:21
714▲781 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale0:260:26
88-128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE0:350:35
95▼472 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:35
1013▲31 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi0:470:47
1112▲1102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:47
1215▲3101 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida0:480:48
1323▲10183 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1:001:00
1424▲1075 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,1:00
1525▲1085 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1:071:07
1621▲556 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:081:08
179▼855 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:131:13
1828▲10143 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:151:15
197▼1261 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:211:21
2030▲10171 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp1:241:24
2119▼2115 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:281:28
2229▲7176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp1:291:29
2311▼12191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:351:35
2418▼697 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:451:45
2527▲254 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:461:46
2622▼4132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team1:521:52
2726▼121 ten Dam LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team 32Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:591:59
2820▼862 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:122:12
2939▲1038 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:033:03
3016▼14175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp3:243:24
3131-186 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM3:343:34
3232-206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:513:51
3317▼162 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi4:044:04
3454▲2084 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5:115:11
3535-194 Le Mével ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:155:15
3649▲1343 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,5:15
3744▲7103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5:545:54
3859▲2145 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard6:256:25
3948▲948 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard6:286:28
4045▲536 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6:406:40
4134▼7114 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team6:536:53
4238▼428 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team7:167:16
4353▲1065 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team8:158:15
4441▼34 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi8:598:59
4533▼1244 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Leopard 37RadioShack - Leopard10:1810:18
4636▼10122 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE11:0511:05
4737▼10173 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp11:0911:09
4843▼5106 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida11:1811:18
4972▲236 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi11:2211:22
5046▼4112 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team11:4111:41
5158▲7181 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM11:4411:44
5247▼571 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 12:0612:06
5377▲24161 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano12:0912:09
5455▲1168 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano12:1012:10
5582▲27204 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:3012:30
5652▼4203 Velasco IvánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:5812:58
5761▲464 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team13:1413:14
5889▲3132 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13:1513:15
5985▲2634 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13:3413:34
6088▲2882 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale14:3814:38
6196▲3587 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale14:4214:42
6263▲195 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff15:0115:01
6342▼21155 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr15:1615:16
6474▲10107 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida15:1915:19
6591▲26195 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:2315:23
6662▼494 Rogers MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff15:2415:24
6786▲19127 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE15:4415:44
6873▲552 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team15:5315:53
6970▲178 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 16:2216:22
7040▼30116 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team17:2117:21
7178▲792 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff18:0118:01
7279▲758 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team18:0618:06
7392▲1924 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team18:2918:29
7487▲13144 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18:5618:56
7565▼10193 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19:5519:55
7656▼20201 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:5719:57
7784▲7104 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida20:0420:04
7893▲1573 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 20:2220:22
79108▲29184 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM20:3620:36
8090▲1016 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling20:4420:44
8198▲17108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida20:5720:57
8280▼2142 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team21:0821:08
83110▲27125 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE21:4521:45
8476▼8177 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp21:5621:56
8550▼3527 Tankink BramBlanco Pro Cycling Team 34Blanco Pro Cycling Team21:5921:59
8651▼35198 Valentin TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,21:59
8768▼193 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi22:2022:20
88119▲3122 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 36Blanco Pro Cycling Team22:3922:39
8957▼3241 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard22:5822:58
9075▼15207 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:4323:43
91116▲25146 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24:0124:01
92111▲19145 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24:3024:30
9381▼1263 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team24:4424:44
94115▲2153 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team25:1125:11
9567▼28135 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team25:1725:17
96125▲29163 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano27:1127:11
97102▲513 Dombrowski JoeSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling28:1928:19
9883▼15137 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team28:4228:42
9997▼218 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling29:0929:09
100113▲1331 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,29:09
101107▲6208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:1029:10
102101▼117 Tiernan-Locke JonathanSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling29:3729:37
103103-74 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 30:2830:28
104114▲107 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi30:3630:36
105117▲1286 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale30:4430:44
106118▲125 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi31:0031:00
107105▼2158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr 24FDJ.fr,,31:00
108109▲137 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:4331:43
10994▼1547 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard31:4531:45
11095▼15187 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM31:4731:47
111135▲24166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano31:5831:58
11299▼1335 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step32:1032:10
113112▼1164 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 25Team Argos - Shimano32:1132:11
114100▼1457 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team32:3832:38
115126▲11124 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE32:4332:43
116127▲11174 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp32:4532:45
117140▲2326 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team32:5132:51
118133▲15197 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33:1933:19
119106▼13202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA34:1134:11
120124▲4134 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team34:2634:26
121129▲88 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi35:2335:23
122134▲12123 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE35:5735:57
123136▲13151 Casar SandyFDJ.fr 34FDJ.fr36:0836:08
124130▲6162 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano36:1436:14
125145▲2093 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff36:1836:18
126151▲2568 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team36:4936:49
127120▼723 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team36:5236:52
128122▼6178 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp37:1237:12
129123▼6188 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM37:1437:14
130139▲9196 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,37:14
131121▼10172 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp37:1537:15
132131▼142 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard39:5239:52
133132▼167 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 20Astana Pro Team40:3040:30
134137▲3148 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team41:4041:40
135138▲3117 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team41:4841:48
136146▲10167 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano43:0343:03
137142▲5121 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE43:5643:56
138147▲9119 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team43:5943:59
139153▲1498 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff44:1844:18
140141▲177 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 44:5044:50
141152▲11157 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr45:1545:15
142144▲2205 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45:4245:42
143149▲6105 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida45:4945:49
144150▲696 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff47:4047:40
145154▲9154 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr51:2851:28
146155▲9141 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51:5351:53
147156▲9133 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team52:1352:13
148157▲988 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale52:1452:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA61
22-42 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard23
3-87 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale20
4-38 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18
5-146 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15
6-71 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 13
73▼493 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff11
8-76 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 10
95▼415 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling10
104▼6206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10
11-11 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling8
126▼655 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team6
13-91 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff6
148▼653 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6
157▼8208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
1616-51 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team5
179▼8108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida4
1810▼883 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4
1911▼854 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4
2013▼782 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale4
2112▼95 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi4
2214▼847 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard4
2315▼896 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff4
24-197 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
2517▼8196 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
2618▼872 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2
2719▼894 Rogers MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff2
28-81 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale1
2920▼952 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1
3021▼9125 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1
31-13 Dombrowski JoeSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling1
3222▼10205 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Team Katusha   49:11:40 49:11:40
23▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 0:140:14
31▼2 Movistar Team 0:310:31
45▲1 Garmin Sharp 4:374:37
54▼1 Lampre - Merida 5:045:04
66- Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:298:29
79▲2 Astana Pro Team 9:249:24
88- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 9:419:41
910▲1 Vacansoleil - DCM 11:5311:53
1013▲3 RadioShack - Leopard 12:1012:10
1112▲1 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 14:4214:42
1211▼1 Blanco Pro Cycling Team 15:4915:49
137▼6 BMC Racing Team 17:0717:07
1416▲2 Sky Procycling 17:5717:57
1515- Orica GreenEDGE 18:1018:10
1618▲2 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 19:1619:16
1714▼3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21:1721:17
1819▲1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 33:3933:39
1917▼2 Lotto Belisol Team 44:3544:35
2021▲1 Team Argos - Shimano 46:3946:39
2120▼1 FDJ.fr 1:05:501:05:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0651 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team6503:58:523:58:52
21+0:0015 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling4300:020:02
34+0:1091 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff218,,0:02
46+0:2183 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale113,,0:02
55+0:1076 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 110,,0:02
63+0:1011 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling7,,0:02
77+0:2681 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale4,,0:02
88+0:35128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE30:160:16
910+0:471 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi20:230:23
1014+1:0075 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 10:240:24
1113+1:00183 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:24
1212+0:48101 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,0:24
139+0:3572 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 0:270:27
1415+1:0785 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:27
1511+0:47102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:27
1620+1:24171 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp0:280:28
1718+1:15143 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:300:30
1816+1:0856 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:330:33
1922+1:29176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,0:33
2017+1:1355 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:540:54
2121+1:28115 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:570:57
2219+1:2161 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:021:02
2325+1:4654 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:02
2429+3:0338 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:161:16
2534+5:1184 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,1:16
2627+1:5921 ten Dam LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team 32Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,1:16
2726+1:52132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,1:16
2823+1:35191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:16
2924+1:4597 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,1:16
3061+14:4287 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:16
3138+6:2545 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard1:331:33
3228+2:1262 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:411:41
3336+5:1543 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard2:072:07
3458+13:1532 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,2:07
3531+3:34186 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2:332:33
3665+15:23195 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:452:45
3759+13:3434 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:502:50
3832+3:51206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:50
3955+12:30204 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:532:53
4030+3:24175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp3:003:00
4139+6:2848 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard3:213:21
4253+12:09161 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano3:383:38
4360+14:3882 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,3:38
4433+4:042 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:38
4535+5:15194 Le Mével ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:38
4649+11:226 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:38
4737+5:54103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida3:563:56
4840+6:4036 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,3:56
4943+8:1565 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:304:30
5079+20:36184 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM4:504:50
5188+22:3922 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 36Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,4:50
5267+15:44127 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,4:50
5383+21:45125 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE5:235:23
5442+7:1628 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team5:315:31
5573+18:2924 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team5:325:32
5641+6:53114 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,5:32
5791+24:01146 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:496:49
5878+20:2273 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 7:127:12
5951+11:44181 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,7:12
6081+20:57108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,7:12
6157+13:1464 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,7:12
62126+36:4968 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,7:12
6364+15:19107 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,7:12
6444+8:594 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:12
6568+15:5352 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team8:018:01
6694+25:1153 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,8:01
6792+24:30145 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,8:01
6874+18:56144 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,8:01
6954+12:10168 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano,,8:01
7096+27:11163 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,8:01
7150+11:41112 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team8:558:55
7269+16:2278 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 8:598:59
73125+36:1893 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,8:59
74117+32:5126 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,8:59
7580+20:4416 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,8:59
7662+15:0195 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,8:59
7745+10:1844 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Leopard 37RadioShack - Leopard,,8:59
7852+12:0671 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 9:029:02
7971+18:0192 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff9:229:22
8066+15:2494 Rogers MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,9:22
81111+31:58166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,9:22
8247+11:09173 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp9:269:26
8346+11:05122 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,9:26
8448+11:18106 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,9:26
8572+18:0658 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,9:26
8656+12:58203 Velasco IvánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:26
8777+20:04104 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,9:26
88118+33:19197 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:1711:17
89100+29:0931 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12:2212:22
9082+21:08142 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:2612:26
91122+35:57123 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE13:2913:29
9263+15:16155 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr,,13:29
93115+32:43124 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE13:3213:32
94101+29:10208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,13:32
9597+28:1913 Dombrowski JoeSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling,,13:32
9675+19:55193 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,13:32
9784+21:56177 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,13:32
98116+32:45174 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,13:32
99130+37:14196 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,13:32
100104+30:367 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:32
101106+31:005 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:32
102123+36:08151 Casar SandyFDJ.fr 34FDJ.fr,,13:32
103105+30:4486 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,13:32
104139+44:1898 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,13:32
10599+29:0918 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling15:3415:34
10687+22:203 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,15:34
107124+36:14162 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,15:34
10870+17:21116 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,15:34
10993+24:4463 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,15:34
110113+32:11164 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 25Team Argos - Shimano,,15:34
111102+29:3717 Tiernan-Locke JonathanSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,15:34
112108+31:4337 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,15:34
11376+19:57201 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:34
11490+23:43207 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:34
115121+35:238 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,15:34
116138+43:59119 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,15:34
117136+43:03167 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,15:34
118141+45:15157 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr,,15:34
119120+34:26134 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,15:34
120103+30:2874 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,15:34
121107+31:00158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr 24FDJ.fr15:4115:41
122143+45:49105 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida16:5916:59
123112+32:1035 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18:1018:10
124148+52:1488 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale18:3218:32
125132+39:5242 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard,,18:32
126128+37:12178 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,18:32
127129+37:14188 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,18:32
12889+22:5841 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,18:32
129119+34:11202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:3518:35
13086+21:59198 Valentin TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:35
131109+31:4547 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard,,18:35
132127+36:5223 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,18:35
133144+47:4096 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,18:35
134137+43:56121 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,18:35
135147+52:13133 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,18:35
13695+25:17135 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team,,18:35
137145+51:28154 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr,,18:35
13885+21:5927 Tankink BramBlanco Pro Cycling Team 34Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,18:35
139142+45:42205 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:35
140146+51:53141 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,18:35
141135+41:48117 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,18:35
142110+31:47187 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,18:35
143114+32:3857 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,18:35
14498+28:42137 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,18:35
145131+37:15172 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,18:35
146133+40:3067 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 20Astana Pro Team,,18:35
147134+41:40148 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,18:35
148140+44:5077 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 20:0620:06
DNF+ - 16:23:20156 Roy JérémyFDJ.fr 29FDJ.fr--
DNF+ - 16:23:20126 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF+ - 16:23:20185 Rujano José HumbertoVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 16:23:20113 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:23:20182 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 16:23:20152 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr,,-
DNF+ - 16:23:20131 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:23:20153 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr 24FDJ.fr,,-
DNF+ - 16:23:2066 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logoDate: 4th April 2013
Avg. speed winner: 38.08 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Trapagaran › Eibar/Arrate
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11338 sec.