Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Asentzio (36.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Intxausti Beñat | Movistar Team | 6 |
2 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 4 |
3 | Hardy Romain | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 |
4 | Coppel Jérôme | IAM Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto Karabieta (64.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Pello | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
3 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 |
4 | López David | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de Ixua (98 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 |
2 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 8 |
3 | Bilbao Pello | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
4 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 4 |
5 | Kiryienka Vasil | Team Sky | 2 |
6 | López David | Team Sky | 1 |
Sprint | Etxebarria (107.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 |
2 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Bilbao Pello | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Gontzagaigana (118.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 |
2 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Bilbao Pello | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Santa Eufemia (130.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 |
2 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Herrada José | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Markina-Xemein (135 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 |
2 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
3 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de San Miguel (142.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 |
2 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
3 | Polanc Jan | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
4 | Kiryienka Vasil | Team Sky | 1 |
Sprint | Elgoibar (149.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Tony | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
2 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 |
3 | Izagirre Gorka | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de Usartza (160 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Henao Sergio | Team Sky | 10 |
2 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha | 8 |
3 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ | 6 |
4 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 4 |
5 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | Špilak Simon | Team Katusha | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 25 |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Trek Factory Racing | 20 |
3 | Yates Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 |
4 | Izagirre Ion | Movistar Team | 14 |
5 | Henao Sergio | Team Sky | 12 |
6 | Scarponi Michele | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
7 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 9 |
8 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha | 8 |
9 | Costa Rui | Lampre - Merida | 7 |
10 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ | 6 |
11 | van Garderen Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 5 |
12 | Špilak Simon | Team Katusha | 4 |
13 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
14 | Sánchez Samuel | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
15 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |