2016
2018
«
»
2017»57th

Vuelta al País Vasco

(2.UWT)
2017»Stage 6 (ITT) (Final)»EibarEibar(27.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
15+0:59161
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo50500:35:5846.209
21+0:00111
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
36Movistar Team20300:09
0:09
46.018
33+0:2131
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8180:15
0:15
45.89
42+0:171
GC
CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo130:23
0:23
45.722
54+0:44134
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors
27Quick-Step Floors100:34
0:34
45.493
639+10:58186
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb70:41
0:41
45.348
753+17:13176
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky
35Team Sky40:52
0:52
45.122
823+3:26191
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:52
45.122
937+10:18112
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team21:04
1:04
44.878
1011+2:12163
GC
BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:23
1:23
44.498
1110+2:01151
GC
ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:23
44.498
127+1:4055
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:27
1:27
44.419
1327+4:5235
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:28
1:28
44.399
146+1:19193
Climber
MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
1:28
44.399
1555+17:24114
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:31
1:31
44.34
1667+23:4628
Classic
VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:34
1:34
44.281
1714+2:23136
Climber
MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors
22Quick-Step Floors,,
1:34
44.281
1819+2:55187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb1:37
1:37
44.222
1940+11:01185
Hills
PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb,,
1:37
44.222
2075+29:2396
TT
33FDJ,,
1:37
44.222
2186+36:1595
Sprint
29FDJ1:41
1:41
44.143
2216+2:30181
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb,,
1:41
44.143
2313+2:2253
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:44
1:44
44.085
248+1:51171
GC
HENAO Sergio Team Sky
29Team Sky1:45
1:45
44.065
2517+2:3485
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:45
44.065
2622+3:24121
Climber
YATES Simon ORICA-Scott
24ORICA-Scott1:48
1:48
44.007
2726+4:23113
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:49
1:49
43.988
2820+3:1138
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:53
1:53
43.91
2929+5:11178
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team Sky
32Team Sky1:55
1:55
43.872
3051+16:25104
GC
MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal2:00
2:00
43.775
31110+43:2022
Climber
BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team2:01
2:01
43.756
3232+6:3821
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
2:01
43.756
339+1:5671
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:05
2:05
43.679
3491+38:5617
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:05
43.679
3587+36:51194
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:08
2:08
43.622
3668+23:56196
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2:10
2:10
43.584
3794+40:22133
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors
30Quick-Step Floors2:12
2:12
43.546
38119+46:0898
GC
21FDJ2:13
2:13
43.527
3924+3:4891
Climber
27FDJ2:15
2:15
43.489
40101+41:3027
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team2:21
2:21
43.375
4112+2:1674
Climber
WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:25
2:25
43.3
4242+11:4034
GC
CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
2:25
43.3
4381+33:5088
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:26
2:26
43.281
4472+27:12172
GC
LÓPEZ David Team Sky
35Team Sky2:27
2:27
43.262
4548+14:588
GC
ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo
40Trek - Segafredo2:29
2:29
43.225
4670+26:03168
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:30
2:30
43.206
4760+22:16188
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb
36Team Sunweb,,
2:30
43.206
4831+6:29175
GC
HENAO Sebastián Team Sky
23Team Sky,,
2:30
43.206
4921+3:2123
GC
CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2:32
2:32
43.169
5015+2:2411
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale2:33
2:33
43.15
5183+34:3397
Classic
35FDJ2:37
2:37
43.076
5218+2:5018
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:37
43.076
5343+12:27164
GC
DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:38
2:38
43.057
5476+29:31103
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal2:41
2:41
43.001
5556+18:3337
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
2:41
43.001
5690+38:49173
GC
22Team Sky,,
2:41
43.001
57124+50:1465
GC
MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:42
2:42
42.983
5869+24:18143
Climber
FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data,,
2:42
42.983
 59 25+3:5067
Climber
ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:48
2:48
42.872
60126+52:08184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb2:50
2:50
42.835
6154+17:17155
GC
MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin
31Team Katusha Alpecin2:52
2:52
42.798
6246+13:29125
GC
HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott
23ORICA-Scott2:57
2:57
42.707
6333+7:41126
GC
KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott
30ORICA-Scott3:02
3:02
42.615
6457+20:02158
Sprint
VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin
39Team Katusha Alpecin3:03
3:03
42.597
6547+13:4356
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:03
42.597
6635+8:5145
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team3:05
3:05
42.561
6782+34:30127
GC
PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott
37ORICA-Scott3:08
3:08
42.506
6898+40:5652
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:08
42.506
69108+42:59195
Classic
MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates
36UAE Team Emirates3:09
3:09
42.488
7066+23:3815
GC
DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale3:10
3:10
42.47
71109+43:1387
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:20
3:20
42.29
7258+21:14154
Classic
LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin
26Team Katusha Alpecin3:21
3:21
42.272
7364+23:1672
GC
BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:29
3:29
42.129
74123+48:41152
GC
BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin3:30
3:30
42.111
7595+40:2454
GC
HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe3:31
3:31
42.094
7685+35:1348
Sprint
WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team,,
3:31
42.094
7745+13:27132
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors
29Quick-Step Floors3:34
3:34
42.04
7830+5:29177
Classic
26Team Sky3:38
3:38
41.97
79111+43:297
TT
IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3:39
3:39
41.952
8028+4:57148
Climber
PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
3:39
41.952
8171+26:3557
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe3:43
3:43
41.882
8249+15:343
GC
CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo,,
3:43
41.882
83106+42:31198
Sprint
SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates3:44
3:44
41.864
84122+48:392
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo3:45
3:45
41.846
8536+9:49106
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal3:47
3:47
41.811
8697+40:50135
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors
33Quick-Step Floors,,
3:47
41.811
87112+44:0843
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team3:48
3:48
41.794
8834+8:0913
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:48
41.794
8938+10:28145
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data3:53
3:53
41.706
9063+23:1024
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team3:55
3:55
41.672
91120+46:5333
Sprint
BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:57
3:57
41.637
9273+28:1042
GC
CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team3:59
3:59
41.602
9392+39:0094
Sprint
31FDJ,,
3:59
41.602
9496+40:3584
GC
LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:00
4:00
41.585
9574+28:4861
GC
PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:01
4:01
41.567
9665+23:32142
GC
ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data
34Team Dimension Data,,
4:01
41.567
 97 99+41:18197
GC
ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4:02
4:02
41.55
98118+46:0275
GC
HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,
4:02
41.55
99128+53:584
GC
DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo4:09
4:09
41.429
10061+22:1793
GC
22FDJ4:10
4:10
41.412
10159+22:0586
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:13
4:13
41.36
10252+16:30128
GC
VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott
24ORICA-Scott4:14
4:14
41.343
103107+42:44122
Classic
ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott
36ORICA-Scott4:15
4:15
41.326
104102+41:3464
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:18
4:18
41.275
10589+38:1832
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:19
4:19
41.258
10641+11:2162
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:20
4:20
41.241
10788+37:4192
GC
28FDJ4:22
4:22
41.207
10862+23:0068
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:33
4:33
41.02
109127+53:4426
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team4:37
4:37
40.953
11079+30:3977
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
27Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,
4:37
40.953
11184+34:3414
GC
CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale4:38
4:38
40.936
11280+32:01156
GC
MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin
22Team Katusha Alpecin4:47
4:47
40.785
113116+45:5444
GC
MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team4:48
4:48
40.769
114117+45:5812
Classic
BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
4:48
40.769
11578+30:366
GC
HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo4:55
4:55
40.652
11644+12:56117
Climber
MORENO Daniel Movistar Team
35Movistar Team5:00
5:00
40.57
117105+42:2063
Sprint
FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:01
5:01
40.553
11877+30:1283
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:07
5:07
40.454
11950+15:55153
GC
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin5:12
5:12
40.372
120129+53:5825
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team5:25
5:25
40.161
12193+39:18144
Climber
KING Ben Team Dimension Data
28Team Dimension Data5:29
5:29
40.097
122125+51:3558
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5:33
5:33
40.032
123114+44:13166
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:39
5:39
39.936
124115+45:15174
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky
32Team Sky5:40
5:40
39.92
125100+41:2682
GC
BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:51
5:51
39.745
126104+41:57123
Classic
POWER Robert ORICA-Scott
21ORICA-Scott6:04
6:04
39.54
127103+41:5576
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team6:07
6:07
39.493
128121+47:20165
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:10
6:10
39.446
129113+44:1236
GC
NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:17
6:17
39.337
DNS41
GC
SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team
39BMC Racing Team-
DNS46
Climber
TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team-
DNS167
Classic
MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo
33Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNS162
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNS183
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb
31Team Sunweb-
DNS182
GC
FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb
31Team Sunweb-
DNS118
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team
35Movistar Team-
DNS107
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal-
DNS73
Classic
CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-111
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
36Movistar Team400250 20:41:25..
26▲41
GC
CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo3201900:17
0:17
..
37▲431
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2601600:21
0:21
..
49▲5134
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors
27Quick-Step Floors2201400:44
0:44
..
520▲15161
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1801200:59
0:59
..
64▼2193
Climber
MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1401101:19
1:19
..
710▲355
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1201001:40
1:40
..
88-171
GC
HENAO Sergio Team Sky
29Team Sky100901:51
1:51
..
92▼771
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team80801:56
1:56
..
1014▲4151
GC
ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin68702:01
2:01
..
1115▲4163
GC
BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo56602:12
2:12
..
125▼774
Climber
WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team48552:16
2:16
..
1313-53
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe40502:22
2:22
..
1419▲5136
Climber
MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors
22Quick-Step Floors32452:23
2:23
..
153▼1211
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale28402:24
2:24
..
1617▲1181
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb24362:30
2:30
..
1718▲185
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24322:34
2:34
..
1811▼718
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale24282:50
2:50
..
1922▲3187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb24242:55
2:55
..
2024▲438
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24203:11
3:11
..
2116▼523
GC
CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team16183:21
3:21
..
2226▲4121
Climber
YATES Simon ORICA-Scott
24ORICA-Scott16163:24
3:24
..
2329▲6191
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates16143:26
3:26
..
2425▲191
Climber
27FDJ16123:48
3:48
..
 25 21▼467
Climber
ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50
3:50
..
2628▲2113
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1694:23
4:23
..
2731▲435
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1684:52
4:52
..
2823▼5148
Climber
PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data1674:57
4:57
..
2930▲1178
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team Sky
32Team Sky1665:11
5:11
..
3027▼3177
Classic
26Team Sky1655:29
5:29
..
3132▲1175
GC
HENAO Sebastián Team Sky
23Team Sky856:29
6:29
..
3234▲221
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team856:38
6:38
..
3335▲2126
GC
KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott
30ORICA-Scott857:41
7:41
..
3433▼113
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale858:09
8:09
..
3537▲245
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team858:51
8:51
..
3638▲2106
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal859:49
9:49
..
3743▲6112
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team8510:18
10:18
..
3839▲1145
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data8510:28
10:28
..
3948▲9186
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb8510:58
10:58
..
4045▲5185
Hills
PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb8511:01
11:01
..
4141-62
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8511:21
11:21
..
4244▲234
GC
CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8511:40
11:40
..
4346▲3164
GC
DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25Team LottoNL-Jumbo8512:27
12:27
..
4442▼2117
Climber
MORENO Daniel Movistar Team
35Movistar Team8512:56
12:56
..
4547▲2132
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors
29Quick-Step Floors8513:27
13:27
..
4649▲3125
GC
HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott
23ORICA-Scott8513:29
13:29
..
4750▲356
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe8513:43
13:43
..
4854▲68
GC
ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo
40Trek - Segafredo8514:58
14:58
..
4952▲33
GC
CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo8515:34
15:34
..
5051▲1153
GC
KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin8515:55
15:55
..
5156▲5104
GC
MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal4516:25
16:25
..
5253▲1128
GC
VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott
24ORICA-Scott4516:30
16:30
..
5360▲7176
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky
35Team Sky4517:13
17:13
..
5455▲1155
GC
MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin
31Team Katusha Alpecin4517:17
17:17
..
5559▲4114
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
29Movistar Team4517:24
17:24
..
5658▲237
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2518:33
18:33
..
5762▲5158
Sprint
VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin
39Team Katusha Alpecin2520:02
20:02
..
5864▲6154
Classic
LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin
26Team Katusha Alpecin2521:14
21:14
..
5963▲486
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2522:05
22:05
..
6069▲9188
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb
36Team Sunweb2522:16
22:16
..
6165▲493
GC
22FDJ522:17
22:17
..
6266▲468
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA523:00
23:00
..
6367▲424
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team523:10
23:10
..
6470▲672
GC
BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team523:16
23:16
..
6568▲3142
GC
ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data
34Team Dimension Data523:32
23:32
..
6671▲515
GC
DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale523:38
23:38
..
6774▲728
Classic
VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team523:46
23:46
..
6873▲5196
GC
CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates523:56
23:56
..
6972▲3143
Climber
FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data524:18
24:18
..
7076▲6168
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo
22Team LottoNL-Jumbo526:03
26:03
..
7175▲457
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe526:35
26:35
..
7278▲6172
GC
LÓPEZ David Team Sky
35Team Sky527:12
27:12
..
7377▲442
GC
CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team528:10
28:10
..
7479▲561
GC
PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA528:48
28:48
..
7585▲1096
TT
33FDJ529:23
29:23
..
7683▲7103
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal529:31
29:31
..
7780▲383
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits530:12
30:12
..
7881▲36
GC
HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo530:36
30:36
..
7982▲377
Classic
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
27Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team530:39
30:39
..
8084▲4156
GC
MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin
22Team Katusha Alpecin532:01
32:01
..
8189▲888
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits533:50
33:50
..
8288▲6127
GC
PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott
37ORICA-Scott534:30
34:30
..
8391▲897
Classic
35FDJ534:33
34:33
..
8487▲314
GC
CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale534:34
34:34
..
8590▲548
Sprint
WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team535:13
35:13
..
8695▲995
Sprint
29FDJ536:15
36:15
..
8796▲9194
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates536:51
36:51
..
8892▲492
GC
28FDJ537:41
37:41
..
8994▲532
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team538:18
38:18
..
90101▲11173
GC
22Team Sky538:49
38:49
..
91103▲1217
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale538:56
38:56
..
9297▲594
Sprint
31FDJ539:00
39:00
..
9393-144
Climber
KING Ben Team Dimension Data
28Team Dimension Data539:18
39:18
..
94112▲18133
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors
30Quick-Step Floors540:22
40:22
..
95104▲954
GC
HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe540:24
40:24
..
96102▲684
GC
LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits540:35
40:35
..
97105▲8135
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors
33Quick-Step Floors540:50
40:50
..
98109▲1152
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe540:56
40:56
..
 99 107▲8197
GC
ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates41:18
41:18
..
10098▼282
GC
BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits541:26
41:26
..
101116▲1527
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team541:30
41:30
..
102106▲464
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA541:34
41:34
..
10399▼476
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team541:55
41:55
..
104100▼4123
Classic
POWER Robert ORICA-Scott
21ORICA-Scott541:57
41:57
..
105108▲363
Sprint
FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA542:20
42:20
..
106115▲9198
Sprint
SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates542:31
42:31
..
107113▲6122
Classic
ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott
36ORICA-Scott542:44
42:44
..
108118▲10195
Classic
MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates
36UAE Team Emirates542:59
42:59
..
109120▲1187
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits543:13
43:13
..
110125▲1522
Climber
BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team543:20
43:20
..
111119▲87
TT
IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo543:29
43:29
..
112121▲943
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team544:08
44:08
..
113110▼336
GC
NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team544:12
44:12
..
114114-166
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo544:13
44:13
..
115117▲2174
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky
32Team Sky545:15
45:15
..
116122▲644
GC
MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team545:54
45:54
..
117124▲712
Classic
BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale545:58
45:58
..
118126▲875
GC
HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team546:02
46:02
..
119130▲1198
GC
21FDJ546:08
46:08
..
120128▲833
Sprint
BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team546:53
46:53
..
121123▲2165
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo547:20
47:20
..
122131▲92
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo548:39
48:39
..
123132▲9152
GC
BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin548:41
48:41
..
124134▲1065
GC
MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA550:14
50:14
..
125133▲858
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe551:35
51:35
..
126137▲11184
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb552:08
52:08
..
127136▲926
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team553:44
53:44
..
128138▲104
GC
DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo553:58
53:58
..
129135▲625
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team5,,
53:58
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1111
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
36Movistar Team74+20
21▼1186
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb69+10
36▲3161
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo54+25
44-134
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors
27Quick-Step Floors48+12
53▼2177
Classic
26Team Sky40-
65▼156
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe36-
79▲255
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe31+4
87▼171
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team29-
98▼138
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28-
1010-91
Climber
27FDJ27-
1111-122
Classic
ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott
36ORICA-Scott25-
1221▲931
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+16
1312▼111
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale25-
1414-191
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates25+8
1518▲31
GC
CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo24+14
1613▼3121
Climber
YATES Simon ORICA-Scott
24ORICA-Scott19-
1716▼1193
Climber
MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates14+2
1815▼374
Climber
WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team14-
1932▲13163
GC
BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo10+6
2019▼1194
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates10-
2120▼158
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe10-
2222-106
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal9-
23-176
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky
35Team Sky9+9
2423▼1171
GC
HENAO Sergio Team Sky
29Team Sky8-
2524▼153
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe8-
2625▼195
Sprint
29FDJ8-
2737▲10151
GC
ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin7+5
28-112
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team7+7
2927▼2198
Sprint
SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates7-
3028▼2195
Classic
MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates
36UAE Team Emirates7-
3129▼2181
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb
25Team Sunweb6-
3236▲435
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6+3
3330▼357
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe6-
3431▼318
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale4-
3534▼185
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3-
3635▼1113
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team
26Movistar Team3-
 37 38▲167
Climber
ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
3839▲121
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team2-
3940▲1185
Hills
PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb1-
40-114
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-75
GC
HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team27-
22-82
GC
BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23-
33-17
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale15-
44-142
GC
ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data
34Team Dimension Data14-
55-88
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14-
66-125
GC
HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott
23ORICA-Scott12-
77-193
Climber
MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates10-
88-143
Climber
FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data10-
99-121
Climber
YATES Simon ORICA-Scott
24ORICA-Scott10-
1010-24
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team10-
1111-111
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
36Movistar Team10-
1212-86
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9-
1313-126
GC
KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott
30ORICA-Scott9-
1414-71
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team8-
1515-188
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb
36Team Sunweb8-
1616-123
Classic
POWER Robert ORICA-Scott
21ORICA-Scott8-
1717-44
GC
MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team
35BMC Racing Team6-
1818-63
Sprint
FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6-
1919-43
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team5-
2020-65
GC
MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5-
2121-128
GC
VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott
24ORICA-Scott4-
2222-1
GC
CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo4-
2323-76
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team4-
2424-134
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors
27Quick-Step Floors3-
2525-112
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team3-
2626-61
GC
PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
2727-64
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
2829▲131
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2-
2928▼174
Climber
WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team2-
3030-187
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb2-
3131-127
GC
PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott
37ORICA-Scott2-
3232-92
GC
28FDJ2-
3333-133
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors
30Quick-Step Floors2-
3434-152
GC
BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin2-
3536▲1171
GC
HENAO Sergio Team Sky
29Team Sky1-
3635▼111
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale1-
3738▲1178
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team Sky
32Team Sky1-
3837▼1177
Classic
26Team Sky1-
3939-194
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1-
4040-122
Classic
ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott
36ORICA-Scott1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamWT 62:11:22..
25▲3 Movistar TeamWT1:18
1:18
..
34▲1 Team SunwebWT2:28
2:28
..
43▼1 Team SkyWT2:38
2:38
..
52▼3 AG2R La MondialeWT4:33
4:33
..
67▲1 Team LottoNL-JumboWT5:25
5:25
..
76▼1 Quick-Step FloorsWT5:37
5:37
..
88- UAE Team EmiratesWT6:37
6:37
..
99- BORA - hansgroheWT10:38
10:38
..
1011▲1 ORICA-ScottWT13:22
13:22
..
1114▲3 Astana Pro TeamWT14:53
14:53
..
1210▼2 Team Dimension DataWT14:59
14:59
..
1312▼1 Team Katusha AlpecinWT15:30
15:30
..
1413▼1 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling TeamWT16:57
16:57
..
1516▲1 Trek - SegafredoWT18:46
18:46
..
1615▼1 BMC Racing TeamWT21:18
21:18
..
1718▲1 Lotto SoudalWT22:25
22:25
..
1817▼1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPCT23:16
23:16
..
1919- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsPCT34:53
34:53
..
2020- FDJWT38:59
38:59
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 April 2017
  • Start time:
    14:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.21 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    27.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    61
  • Vertical meters:
    522
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile