2019
2017
»
«

2018»58th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2018  General classification

Top sprinters

Menu

Best sprinters based upon the PCS sprinters ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsSprinter ranking position
1 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb738.517
2 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team286.578
3 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team229116
4 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott223123
5 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal212.5129
6 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates200143
7 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates197148
8 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott194153
9 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb171179
10 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors163192
11 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias156.5199
12 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA141221
13 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe139.5225
14 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo135.5235
15 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb129254
16 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team123272
17 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale122276
18 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin110299
19 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe105318
20 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe104.5319
21 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo97347
22 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team95353
23 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky88380
24 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team82.5401
25 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits82406
26 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team82403
27 Armée SanderLotto Soudal78427
28 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias77433
29 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors71473
30 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data71477
31 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale70483
32 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team68494
33 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits67506
34 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo58575
35 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team57.5578
36 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo57587
37 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data56595
38 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale54.5608
39 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team51.5633
40 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo51641
41 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo51638
42 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale50649
43 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias50653
44 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo47676
45 López DavidTeam Sky44721
46 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky44722
47 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale43.5727
48 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team40777
49 Landa MikelMovistar Team39.5791
50 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates39797
51 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal37.5828
52 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates37.5827
53 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal37.5829
54 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team37834
55 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale37836
56 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal36848
57 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb35884
58 Torres PabloBurgos-BH34889
59 Quintana NairoMovistar Team33921
60 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale30996
61 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe30982