2017
2019
«
»
2018»58th

Itzulia Basque Country

(2.UWT)
2018»Stage 1»ZarautzZarautz(162.1k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors50504:17:46
22+0:04171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2030,,
0:00
33+0:2921 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team8180:23
0:23
44+0:33135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors13,,
0:23
55+0:3333 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10,,
0:23
66+0:3353 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe7,,
0:23
77+0:3355 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe4,,
0:23
88+0:33117 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal3,,
0:23
99+0:3311 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale2,,
0:23
1010+0:335 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team28Movistar Team1,,
0:23
1111+0:33101 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:23
1212+0:33151 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
0:23
1313+0:33201 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:23
1414+0:331 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
0:23
1515+1:0191 PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias30Euskadi - Murias0:51
0:51
1616+1:01137 SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors,,
0:51
1717+1:01122 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:51
1818+1:0134 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
0:51
1919+1:0131 NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
0:51
2020+1:01157 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
0:51
2121+1:0195 BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias,,
0:51
2222+1:22113 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal1:12
1:12
2323+1:22211 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:12
2424+1:22141 ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data35Team Dimension Data,,
1:12
2525+1:2217 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:12
2626+1:22161 ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:12
2727+1:2281 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:12
2828+1:22204 GRMAY TsgabuTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo,,
1:12
2929+1:22183 DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky28Team Sky,,
1:12
3030+1:22207 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo,,
1:12
3131+1:2226 HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team,,
1:12
3232+1:22167 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:12
3333+1:22154 CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
1:12
3434+1:45217 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates1:35
1:35
3535+1:4584 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:35
3636+1:4583 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:35
3737+1:56146 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data1:46
1:46
3838+1:5673 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:46
3939+1:5646 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team,,
1:46
4040+1:567 VALLS RafaelMovistar Team30Movistar Team,,
1:46
4141+2:0476 MAS LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:54
1:54
4242+2:0456 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:54
4343+2:0463 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH,,
1:54
4444+2:04127 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:54
4545+2:0462 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH,,
1:54
4646+2:0471 PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:54
4747+2:0437 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
1:54
4848+2:04126 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:54
4949+2:0454 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:54
5050+2:3494 BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias2:24
2:24
5152+2:56215 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates2:46
2:46
5253+2:56152 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
2:46
5354+2:56164 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin,,
2:46
5455+2:562 ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team29Movistar Team,,
2:46
5556+2:5615 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:46
5657+2:5682 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:46
5758+2:5644 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team,,
2:46
5859+2:5667 TORRES PabloBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH,,
2:46
5951+2:5323 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team,,
2:46
6060+2:563 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
2:46
6161+3:0635 PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:56
2:56
6262+4:04107 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ3:54
3:54
6363+4:04176 POWLESS NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
3:54
6464+4:046 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32Movistar Team,,
3:54
6565+4:04153 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
3:54
6666+4:04206 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo,,
3:54
6767+4:04181 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky,,
3:54
6868+4:04191 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb,,
3:54
6969+4:0425 FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team,,
3:54
7070+4:04196 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb37Team Sunweb,,
3:54
7171+4:04132 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors31Quick-Step Floors,,
3:54
7272+4:0424 CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team,,
3:54
7373+5:0247 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team4:52
4:52
7474+5:25185 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky36Team Sky5:15
5:15
7575+5:2516 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:15
7676+5:25205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo,,
5:15
7777+5:25182 CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky30Team Sky,,
5:15
7878+5:25172 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5:15
7979+5:5261 SIMÓN JordiBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH5:42
5:42
8080+6:41134 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors6:31
6:31
8181+6:41124 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott,,
6:31
8282+7:1093 BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias22Euskadi - Murias7:00
7:00
8383+7:17103 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ7:07
7:07
8484+7:1774 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:07
8585+7:17144 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data,,
7:07
8686+7:1765 MERINO IgorBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH,,
7:07
8787+7:17123 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
7:07
8888+7:17214 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates,,
7:07
8989+7:1741 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team,,
7:07
9090+7:17111 ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal,,
7:07
9191+7:1787 TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
7:07
9292+7:1785 NAVARRO DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
7:07
9393+7:17116 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal,,
7:07
9494+7:17106 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ,,
7:07
9595+7:17187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky,,
7:07
9696+7:17147 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data,,
7:07
9797+7:17143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data,,
7:07
9898+7:1772 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:07
9999+7:17184 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky,,
7:07
100100+7:17156 HOWES AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
7:07
101101+7:17186 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky36Team Sky,,
7:07
102102+7:1713 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:07
103103+7:17216 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates,,
7:07
104104+7:1745 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team,,
7:07
105105+7:1736 PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
7:07
106106+7:17202 FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
7:07
107107+7:17133 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors,,
7:07
108108+7:17104 MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ35Groupama - FDJ,,
7:07
109109+7:1714 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:07
110110+7:17145 MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data,,
7:07
111111+7:1712 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale37AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:07
112112+7:17194 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
7:07
113113+7:17163 BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin,,
7:07
114114+7:17193 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb29Team Sunweb,,
7:07
115115+7:17212 AÏT EL ABDIA AnassUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
7:07
116116+7:17136 NARVÁEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors,,
7:07
117117+8:0892 BAGÜES AritzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias7:58
7:58
118118+8:08192 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb,,
7:58
119119+8:08166 SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
7:58
120120+8:21112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal8:14
8:14
121121+8:24121 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott,,
8:14
122122+8:24174 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
8:14
123123+8:24177 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
8:14
124124+8:2432 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
8:14
125125+8:24102 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ,,
8:14
126126+8:2442 BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team,,
8:14
127127+8:24115 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal,,
8:14
128128+8:24114 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal,,
8:14
129129+8:24195 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
8:14
130130+8:24125 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott,,
8:14
131131+8:24105 VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ,,
8:14
132132+8:2452 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:14
133133+8:24155 CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
8:14
134134+8:24165 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin,,
8:14
135135+8:24162 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin,,
8:14
136136+8:2486 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:14
137137+8:3457 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe8:24
8:24
138138+9:1496 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias9:10
9:10
139139+9:474 DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team31Movistar Team9:37
9:37
140140+9:47203 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo,,
9:37
141141+9:4743 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team,,
9:37
142142+9:54175 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:44
9:44
 143 143+9:5466 SALAS IbaiBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH,,
9:44
144144+9:5475 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:44
145145+10:0327 MOSER MorenoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team9:53
9:53
146146+10:0397 SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias,,
9:53
147147+10:03173 KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
9:53
148148+10:0377 SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:53
149149+10:03213 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates,,
9:53
150150+10:0322 BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team,,
9:53
151151+10:03142 CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data,,
9:53
152152+11:5451 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe11:44
11:44
153153+16:5964 MAMYKIN MatveyBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH16:49
16:49
DNS197 TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors84:17:36..
2171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:04
0:04
..
321 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team0:29
0:29
..
4135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors0:33
0:33
..
533 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
0:33
..
653 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:33
..
755 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:33
..
8117 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal,,
0:33
..
911 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:33
..
105 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
0:33
..
11101 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:33
..
12151 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
0:33
..
13201 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:33
..
141 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
0:33
..
1591 PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias30Euskadi - Murias1:01
1:01
..
16137 SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors,,
1:01
..
17122 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:01
..
1834 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
1:01
..
1931 NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
1:01
..
20157 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
1:01
..
2195 BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias,,
1:01
..
22113 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal1:22
1:22
..
23211 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:22
..
24141 ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data35Team Dimension Data,,
1:22
..
2517 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:22
..
26161 ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:22
..
2781 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:22
..
28204 GRMAY TsgabuTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo,,
1:22
..
29183 DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky28Team Sky,,
1:22
..
30207 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo,,
1:22
..
3126 HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team,,
1:22
..
32167 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:22
..
33154 CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
1:22
..
34217 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates1:45
1:45
..
3584 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:45
..
3683 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:45
..
37146 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data1:56
1:56
..
3873 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:56
..
3946 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team,,
1:56
..
407 VALLS RafaelMovistar Team30Movistar Team,,
1:56
..
4176 MAS LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:04
2:04
..
4256 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:04
..
4363 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH,,
2:04
..
44127 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott,,
2:04
..
4562 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH,,
2:04
..
4671 PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:04
..
4737 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
2:04
..
48126 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
2:04
..
4954 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:04
..
5094 BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias2:34
2:34
..
5123 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team2:53
2:53
..
52215 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates2:56
2:56
..
53152 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
2:56
..
54164 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin,,
2:56
..
552 ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team29Movistar Team,,
2:56
..
5615 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:56
..
5782 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:56
..
5844 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team,,
2:56
..
5967 TORRES PabloBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH,,
2:56
..
603 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
2:56
..
6135 PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:06
3:06
..
62107 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ4:04
4:04
..
63176 POWLESS NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
4:04
..
646 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32Movistar Team,,
4:04
..
65153 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
4:04
..
66206 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo,,
4:04
..
67181 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky,,
4:04
..
68191 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb,,
4:04
..
6925 FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team,,
4:04
..
70196 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb37Team Sunweb,,
4:04
..
71132 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors31Quick-Step Floors,,
4:04
..
7224 CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team,,
4:04
..
7347 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team5:02
5:02
..
74185 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky36Team Sky5:25
5:25
..
7516 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:25
..
76205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo,,
5:25
..
77182 CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky30Team Sky,,
5:25
..
78172 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5:25
..
7961 SIMÓN JordiBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH5:52
5:52
..
80134 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors6:41
6:41
..
81124 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott,,
6:41
..
8293 BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias22Euskadi - Murias7:10
7:10
..
83103 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ7:17
7:17
..
8474 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:17
..
85144 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data,,
7:17
..
8665 MERINO IgorBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH,,
7:17
..
87123 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
7:17
..
88214 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates,,
7:17
..
8941 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team,,
7:17
..
90111 ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal,,
7:17
..
9187 TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
7:17
..
9285 NAVARRO DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
7:17
..
93116 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal,,
7:17
..
94106 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ,,
7:17
..
95187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky,,
7:17
..
96147 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data,,
7:17
..
97143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data,,
7:17
..
9872 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:17
..
99184 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky,,
7:17
..
100156 HOWES AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
7:17
..
101186 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky36Team Sky,,
7:17
..
10213 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:17
..
103216 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates,,
7:17
..
10445 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team,,
7:17
..
10536 PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
7:17
..
106202 FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
7:17
..
107133 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors,,
7:17
..
108104 MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ35Groupama - FDJ,,
7:17
..
10914 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:17
..
110145 MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data,,
7:17
..
11112 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale37AG2R La Mondiale,,
7:17
..
112194 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
7:17
..
113163 BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin,,
7:17
..
114193 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb29Team Sunweb,,
7:17
..
115212 AÏT EL ABDIA AnassUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
7:17
..
116136 NARVÁEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors,,
7:17
..
11792 BAGÜES AritzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias8:08
8:08
..
118192 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb,,
8:08
..
119166 SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
8:08
..
120112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal8:21
8:21
..
121121 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott8:24
8:24
..
122174 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
8:24
..
123177 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
8:24
..
12432 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
8:24
..
125102 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ,,
8:24
..
12642 BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team,,
8:24
..
127115 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal,,
8:24
..
128114 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal,,
8:24
..
129195 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
8:24
..
130125 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott,,
8:24
..
131105 VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ,,
8:24
..
13252 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:24
..
133155 CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
8:24
..
134165 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin,,
8:24
..
135162 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin,,
8:24
..
13686 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:24
..
13757 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe8:34
8:34
..
13896 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias9:14
9:14
..
1394 DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team31Movistar Team9:47
9:47
..
140203 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo,,
9:47
..
14143 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team,,
9:47
..
142175 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:54
9:54
..
14366 SALAS IbaiBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH,,
9:54
..
14475 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:54
..
14527 MOSER MorenoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team10:03
10:03
..
14697 SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias,,
10:03
..
147173 KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
10:03
..
14877 SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
10:03
..
149213 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates,,
10:03
..
15022 BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team,,
10:03
..
151142 CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data,,
10:03
..
15251 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe11:54
11:54
..
15364 MAMYKIN MatveyBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH16:59
16:59
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors25+25
2171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo20+20
321 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team16+16
4135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors14+14
533 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12+12
653 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe10+10
755 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe9+9
8117 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal8+8
911 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale7+7
1096 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias6+6
115 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team28Movistar Team6+6
12101 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ5+5
13151 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4+4
14201 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo3+3
1523 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team3+3
16112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal3+3
171 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team2+2
1891 PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias30Euskadi - Murias1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
1135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors4:18:09
2122 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott0:28
0:28
3113 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal0:49
0:49
4154 CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
0:49
573 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:23
1:23
662 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH1:31
1:31
7126 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:31
854 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:31
915 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale2:23
2:23
1035 PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:33
2:33
11107 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ3:31
3:31
12176 POWLESS NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
3:31
13205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo4:52
4:52
14134 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors6:08
6:08
1593 BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias22Euskadi - Murias6:37
6:37
16103 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ6:44
6:44
1774 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:44
18123 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
6:44
19106 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ,,
6:44
20187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky,,
6:44
21143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data,,
6:44
2272 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:44
23184 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky,,
6:44
24216 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates,,
6:44
25133 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors,,
6:44
26194 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
6:44
27212 AÏT EL ABDIA AnassUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
6:44
28136 NARVÁEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors,,
6:44
29102 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ7:51
7:51
30114 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal,,
7:51
31195 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
7:51
32162 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin,,
7:51
3357 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe8:01
8:01
34203 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo9:14
9:14
3575 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:21
9:21
36173 KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:30
9:30
3777 SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:30
3864 MAMYKIN MatveyBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH16:26
16:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
175 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11+11
2131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors6+6
3143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data5+5
466 SALAS IbaiBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH4+4
5112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal4+4
653 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe4+4
7171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4+4
8181 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky3+3
996 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias1+1
1057 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe1+1
11135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    02 April 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.73 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    132
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    162.1 km
  • Race ranking:
    22

Race profile

Sites