2019
2017
»
-

2018»58th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 1  »  Zarautz  ›  Zarautz   (162.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors50504:17:464:17:46
22+0:04171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2030,,0:00
33+0:2921 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team8180:230:23
44+0:33135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors13,,0:23
55+0:3333 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10,,0:23
66+0:3353 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe7,,0:23
77+0:3355 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4,,0:23
88+0:33117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal3,,0:23
99+0:3311 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2,,0:23
1010+0:335 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1,,0:23
1111+0:33101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:23
1212+0:33151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:23
1313+0:33201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:23
1414+0:331 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:23
1515+1:0191 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias0:510:51
1616+1:01137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,0:51
1717+1:01122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:51
1818+1:0134 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:51
1919+1:0131 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:51
2020+1:01157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:51
2121+1:0195 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:51
2222+1:22113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:121:12
2323+1:22211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,1:12
2424+1:22141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,1:12
2525+1:2217 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:12
2626+1:22161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:12
2727+1:2281 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:12
2828+1:22204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:12
2929+1:22183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,1:12
3030+1:22207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,1:12
3131+1:2226 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:12
3232+1:22167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:12
3333+1:22154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:12
3434+1:45217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates1:351:35
3535+1:4584 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:35
3636+1:4583 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:35
3737+1:56146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data1:461:46
3838+1:5673 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:46
3939+1:5646 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,1:46
4040+1:567 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,1:46
4141+2:0476 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:541:54
4242+2:0456 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,1:54
4343+2:0463 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:54
4444+2:04127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,1:54
4545+2:0462 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,1:54
4646+2:0471 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:54
4747+2:0437 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:54
4848+2:04126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,1:54
4949+2:0454 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,1:54
5050+2:3494 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2:242:24
5152+2:56215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:462:46
5253+2:56152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:46
5354+2:56164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:46
5455+2:562 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:46
5556+2:5615 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:46
5657+2:5682 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:46
5758+2:5644 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:46
5859+2:5667 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,2:46
5951+2:5323 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,2:46
6060+2:563 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,2:46
6161+3:0635 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:562:56
6262+4:04107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:543:54
6363+4:04176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:54
6464+4:046 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:54
6565+4:04153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,3:54
6666+4:04206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,3:54
6767+4:04181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,3:54
6868+4:04191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,3:54
6969+4:0425 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,3:54
7070+4:04196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,3:54
7171+4:04132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,3:54
7272+4:0424 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,3:54
7373+5:0247 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4:524:52
7474+5:25185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky5:155:15
7575+5:2516 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,5:15
7676+5:25205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,5:15
7777+5:25182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,5:15
7878+5:25172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:15
7979+5:5261 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH5:425:42
8080+6:41134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors6:316:31
8181+6:41124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,6:31
8282+7:1093 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias7:007:00
8383+7:17103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ7:077:07
8484+7:1774 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:07
8585+7:17144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,7:07
8686+7:1765 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,7:07
8787+7:17123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,7:07
8888+7:17214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,7:07
8989+7:1741 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,7:07
9090+7:17111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:07
9191+7:1787 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:07
9292+7:1785 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:07
9393+7:17116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,7:07
9494+7:17106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,7:07
9595+7:17187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,7:07
9696+7:17147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,7:07
9797+7:17143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,7:07
9898+7:1772 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:07
9999+7:17184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,7:07
100100+7:17156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,7:07
101101+7:17186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,7:07
102102+7:1713 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:07
103103+7:17216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,7:07
104104+7:1745 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,7:07
105105+7:1736 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:07
106106+7:17202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,7:07
107107+7:17133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,7:07
108108+7:17104 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,7:07
109109+7:1714 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:07
110110+7:17145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,7:07
111111+7:1712 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,7:07
112112+7:17194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,7:07
113113+7:17163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:07
114114+7:17193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,7:07
115115+7:17212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,7:07
116116+7:17136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,7:07
117117+8:0892 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias7:587:58
118118+8:08192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,7:58
119119+8:08166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:58
120120+8:21112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal8:148:14
121121+8:24121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,8:14
122122+8:24174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:14
123123+8:24177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:14
124124+8:2432 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,8:14
125125+8:24102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,8:14
126126+8:2442 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,8:14
127127+8:24115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,8:14
128128+8:24114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,8:14
129129+8:24195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,8:14
130130+8:24125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,8:14
131131+8:24105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,8:14
132132+8:2452 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,8:14
133133+8:24155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:14
134134+8:24165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:14
135135+8:24162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:14
136136+8:2486 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:14
137137+8:3457 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe8:248:24
138138+9:1496 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias9:109:10
139139+9:474 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team9:379:37
140140+9:47203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,9:37
141141+9:4743 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,9:37
142142+9:54175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:449:44
  143+9:5466 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,9:44
144144+9:5475 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:44
145145+10:0327 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team9:539:53
146146+10:0397 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,9:53
147147+10:03173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:53
148148+10:0377 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:53
149149+10:03213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,9:53
150150+10:0322 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,9:53
151151+10:03142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,9:53
152152+11:5451 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:4411:44
153153+16:5964 Mamykin MatveyBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH16:4916:49
DNS+ -4:17:36197 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors84:17:364:17:36..
2171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:040:04..
321 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:290:29..
4135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:330:33..
533 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:33..
653 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:33..
755 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:33..
8117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:33..
911 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:33..
105 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:33..
11101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:33..
12151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:33..
13201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:33..
141 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:33..
1591 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias1:011:01..
16137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,1:01..
17122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,1:01..
1834 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:01..
1931 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:01..
20157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:01..
2195 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,1:01..
22113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:221:22..
23211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,1:22..
24141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,1:22..
2517 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:22..
26161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:22..
2781 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:22..
28204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:22..
29183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,1:22..
30207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,1:22..
3126 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:22..
32167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:22..
33154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:22..
34217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates1:451:45..
3584 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:45..
3683 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:45..
37146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data1:561:56..
3873 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:56..
3946 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,1:56..
407 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,1:56..
4176 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:042:04..
4256 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,2:04..
4363 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,2:04..
44127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,2:04..
4562 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,2:04..
4671 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:04..
4737 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:04..
48126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,2:04..
4954 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,2:04..
5094 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2:342:34..
5123 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2:532:53..
52215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:562:56..
53152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:56..
54164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:56..
552 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:56..
5615 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:56..
5782 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:56..
5844 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,2:56..
5967 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,2:56..
603 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,2:56..
6135 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:063:06..
62107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ4:044:04..
63176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:04..
646 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,4:04..
65153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,4:04..
66206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,4:04..
67181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,4:04..
68191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,4:04..
6925 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,4:04..
70196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,4:04..
71132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,4:04..
7224 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,4:04..
7347 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team5:025:02..
74185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky5:255:25..
7516 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,5:25..
76205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,5:25..
77182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,5:25..
78172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:25..
7961 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH5:525:52..
80134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors6:416:41..
81124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,6:41..
8293 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias7:107:10..
83103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ7:177:17..
8474 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:17..
85144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,7:17..
8665 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,7:17..
87123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,7:17..
88214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,7:17..
8941 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,7:17..
90111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:17..
9187 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:17..
9285 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:17..
93116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,7:17..
94106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,7:17..
95187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,7:17..
96147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,7:17..
97143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,7:17..
9872 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:17..
99184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,7:17..
100156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,7:17..
101186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,7:17..
10213 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:17..
103216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,7:17..
10445 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,7:17..
10536 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:17..
106202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,7:17..
107133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,7:17..
108104 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,7:17..
10914 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:17..
110145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,7:17..
11112 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,7:17..
112194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,7:17..
113163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:17..
114193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,7:17..
115212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,7:17..
116136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,7:17..
11792 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias8:088:08..
118192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,8:08..
119166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:08..
120112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal8:218:21..
121121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott8:248:24..
122174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:24..
123177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:24..
12432 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,8:24..
125102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,8:24..
12642 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,8:24..
127115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,8:24..
128114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,8:24..
129195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,8:24..
130125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,8:24..
131105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,8:24..
13252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,8:24..
133155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:24..
134165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:24..
135162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:24..
13686 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:24..
13757 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe8:348:34..
13896 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias9:149:14..
1394 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team9:479:47..
140203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,9:47..
14143 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,9:47..
142175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:549:54..
14366 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,9:54..
14475 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:54..
14527 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10:0310:03..
14697 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,10:03..
147173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,10:03..
14877 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:03..
149213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,10:03..
15022 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,10:03..
151142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,10:03..
15251 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:5411:54..
15364 Mamykin MatveyBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH16:5916:59..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors25+25
2171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo20+20
321 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16+16
4135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors14+14
533 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12+12
653 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe10+10
755 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe9+9
8117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal8+8
911 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7+7
1096 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias6+6
115 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6+6
12101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5+5
13151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4+4
14201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3+3
1523 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3+3
16112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal3+3
171 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2+2
1891 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
14+0:33135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors4:18:094:18:09
217+1:01122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:280:28
322+1:22113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:490:49
433+1:22154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:49
538+1:5673 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:231:23
645+2:0462 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH1:311:31
748+2:04126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,1:31
849+2:0454 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,1:31
956+2:5615 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:232:23
1061+3:0635 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:332:33
1162+4:04107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3:313:31
1263+4:04176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:31
1376+5:25205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo4:524:52
1480+6:41134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors6:086:08
1582+7:1093 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias6:376:37
1683+7:17103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ6:446:44
1784+7:1774 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:44
1887+7:17123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,6:44
1994+7:17106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,6:44
2095+7:17187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,6:44
2197+7:17143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,6:44
2298+7:1772 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:44
2399+7:17184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,6:44
24103+7:17216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,6:44
25107+7:17133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,6:44
26112+7:17194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,6:44
27115+7:17212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,6:44
28116+7:17136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,6:44
29125+8:24102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ7:517:51
30128+8:24114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,7:51
31129+8:24195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,7:51
32135+8:24162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,7:51
33137+8:3457 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe8:018:01
34140+9:47203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo9:149:14
35144+9:5475 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:219:21
36147+10:03173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:309:30
37148+10:0377 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:30
38153+16:5964 Mamykin MatveyBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH16:2616:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
175 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11+11
2131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors6+6
3143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5+5
466 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH4+4
5112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal4+4
653 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4+4
7171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4+4
8181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky3+3
996 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias1+1
1057 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1+1
11135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Itzulia Basque Country logoDate: 2nd April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.73 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 132
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: ZarautzZarautz

Race profile



Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Race ranking position
22nd
832 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.