Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»58th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 3  »  Bermeo  ›  Valdegovía   (184.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
157+7:5256 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50504:49:394:49:39
270+11:15216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates2030,,,,
377+12:12181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky818,,,,
4103+17:25121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott13,,,,
5126+22:5697 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias10,,,,
61+0:00131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors7,,,,
750+5:49191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb4,,,,
839+4:1463 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3,,,,
95+0:5421 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2,,,,
1075+11:23172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1,,,,
1158+8:0261 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,,,
126+0:58101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
1380+12:48205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,,,
1423+2:27113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
1567+9:546 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
1693+15:29116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,,,
1779+12:28165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
1861+8:2816 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1933+3:0446 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,,,
2044+4:34215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
217+0:5853 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
2230+3:00211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
2390+14:4972 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
2466+9:30143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,,,
2572+11:21156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
2651+5:59152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
2789+14:40184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,,,
288+0:5811 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2941+4:1776 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
3011+0:58201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,,,
31116+20:2975 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
322+0:08171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3315+1:2634 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3452+5:5982 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
3546+4:4884 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
363+0:3933 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
379+0:58135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,,,
3834+3:1537 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3947+5:1225 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
4060+8:16206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4125+2:30161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
4286+14:22162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
434+0:431 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
4410+0:5855 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
4516+1:2691 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,,,
4656+7:07107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,,,
4717+1:26122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
4829+2:43157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
4922+2:06137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,,,
5018+1:4726 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,,,
5163+8:58103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,,,
5291+14:5257 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
5382+13:1545 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,,,
5438+3:5073 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
5526+2:33167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
5684+13:23115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,,,
5745+4:373 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
5868+10:15127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
5932+3:03207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,,,
6024+2:2717 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
61118+21:17177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
6214+1:23117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,,,
6328+2:3995 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,,,
6494+15:29212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
6512+0:585 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
6620+1:47141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,,,
6719+1:47183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
6849+5:42176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
6913+0:58151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
7074+11:2113 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
7173+11:21111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,,,
7236+3:23217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
7343+4:31164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
7421+1:4781 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
7548+5:26204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,,,
7627+2:33154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,,,
7737+3:4571 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
7864+9:02163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,,,
7940+4:1594 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,,,
8069+10:20123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
8135+3:1783 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
8253+6:087 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,,,
8355+6:36185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,,,
8495+15:384 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
8531+3:01146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,,,
8665+9:27126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
8762+8:452 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
88106+17:5743 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,,,
8959+8:0254 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
9081+13:05186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,,,
9183+13:1536 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,,,
92108+18:15142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,,,
9378+12:1244 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team0:150:15
9442+4:2431 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:200:20
9588+14:39125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:20
96113+19:4266 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH2:252:25
9771+11:1967 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,2:25
9854+6:3262 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,2:25
9999+16:31192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,2:25
10085+13:46144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,2:25
10176+11:3947 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,2:25
10296+15:40214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,2:25
10397+15:4085 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:25
104100+16:47155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:25
105119+21:25114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal4:494:49
106121+22:14174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:49
107124+22:41133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,4:49
108102+17:05132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,4:49
109141+27:45173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:49
110104+17:25105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,4:49
111112+19:2912 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,4:49
11292+15:0815 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,4:49
113107+18:0414 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,4:49
11498+16:12182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,4:49
115134+23:53213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,4:49
11687+14:31202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,4:49
117101+16:5635 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,4:49
118117+20:39194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb7:247:24
119122+22:17134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,7:24
120129+23:42124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,7:24
121127+23:1152 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,7:24
122110+18:45147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,7:24
123125+22:5341 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,7:24
124138+25:5486 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:24
125105+17:51112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,7:24
126109+18:4587 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:24
127130+23:42136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,7:24
128139+27:2296 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,7:24
129111+18:4565 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,7:24
130143+28:52203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8:578:57
131137+25:3332 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,8:57
132115+20:17187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,8:57
133132+23:46193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb9:339:33
134133+23:4792 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,9:33
135142+28:28175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:33
136114+19:4923 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,9:33
137135+23:5542 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,9:33
138120+21:44166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,9:33
139128+23:1974 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:33
140144+31:47145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data14:2814:28
141123+22:36153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:28
142147+35:0677 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:28
143150+37:2422 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,14:28
144146+34:5727 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team15:3815:38
145145+32:14195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,15:38
146131+23:4624 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,15:38
147151+39:1751 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,15:38
148136+24:14196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,15:38
149149+35:4193 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,15:38
150148+35:09102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ18:3318:33
151140+27:35106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,18:33
DNF+ - 13:18:52104 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors8 13:18:52 13:18:52
22-171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:080:08
33-33 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:390:39
44-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:430:43
55-21 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:540:54
69▲3101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ0:580:58
78▲153 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:58
810▲211 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:58
97▼2135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:58
106▼455 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:58
1113▲2201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:58
1211▼15 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:58
1312▼1151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:58
1414-117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:231:23
1516▲134 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:261:26
1615▼191 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,1:26
1717-122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,1:26
1821▲326 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:471:47
1918▼1183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,1:47
2019▼1141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,1:47
2120▼181 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:47
2222-137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors2:062:06
2323-113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2:272:27
2424-17 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,2:27
2525-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin2:302:30
2627▲1167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin2:332:33
2726▼1154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:33
2828-95 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2:392:39
2929-157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:432:43
3030-211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates3:003:00
3131-146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data3:013:01
3232-207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo3:033:03
3333-46 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team3:043:04
3434-37 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:153:15
3535-83 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:173:17
3636-217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates3:233:23
3737-71 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:453:45
3838-73 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:503:50
3941▲263 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH4:144:14
4042▲294 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias4:154:15
4143▲276 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:174:17
4239▼331 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:244:24
4344▲1164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin4:314:31
4445▲1215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:344:34
4546▲13 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4:374:37
4647▲184 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:484:48
4748▲125 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:125:12
4849▲1204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo5:265:26
4950▲1176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:425:42
5051▲1191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb5:495:49
5153▲2152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:595:59
5252-82 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:59
5354▲17 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6:086:08
5440▼1462 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH6:326:32
5555-185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky6:366:36
5656-107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ7:077:07
5758▲156 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe7:527:52
5857▼161 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH8:028:02
5959-54 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,8:02
6062▲2206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo8:168:16
6164▲316 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8:288:28
6265▲32 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team8:458:45
6367▲4103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ8:588:58
6469▲5163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin9:029:02
6571▲6126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott9:279:27
6672▲6143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data9:309:30
6774▲76 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team9:549:54
6875▲7127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott10:1510:15
6978▲9123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott10:2010:20
7088▲18216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates11:1511:15
7166▼567 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH11:1911:19
7286▲14156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:2111:21
7380▲7111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,11:21
7487▲1313 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,11:21
7590▲15172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:2311:23
7670▼647 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team11:3911:39
7794▲17181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky12:1212:12
7891▲1344 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,12:12
7996▲17165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin12:2812:28
8098▲18205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo12:4812:48
8199▲18186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky13:0513:05
82102▲2045 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team13:1513:15
83104▲2136 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,13:15
84106▲22115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal13:2313:23
8581▼4144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data13:4613:46
86112▲26162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin14:2214:22
8773▼14202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo14:3114:31
88114▲26125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott14:3914:39
89115▲26184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky14:4014:40
90117▲2772 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:4914:49
91118▲2757 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe14:5214:52
9277▼1515 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale15:0815:08
93120▲27116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal15:2915:29
94123▲29212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,15:29
95124▲294 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team15:3815:38
96101▲5214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates15:4015:40
97100▲385 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,15:40
9889▼9182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky16:1216:12
99109▲10192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb16:3116:31
100113▲13155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16:4716:47
10192▼935 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:5616:56
10295▼7132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors17:0517:05
103134▲31121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott17:2517:25
10497▼7105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,17:25
10579▼26112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal17:5117:51
106137▲3143 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team17:5717:57
107105▼214 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale18:0418:04
108138▲30142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data18:1518:15
10982▼2787 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:4518:45
11084▼26147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,18:45
11183▼2865 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,18:45
112116▲412 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale19:2919:29
113132▲1966 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH19:4219:42
11476▼3823 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team19:4919:49
11585▼30187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky20:1720:17
116146▲3075 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:2920:29
117103▼14194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb20:3920:39
118148▲30177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo21:1721:17
119130▲11114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal21:2521:25
12093▼27166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin21:4421:44
121135▲14174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo22:1422:14
122119▼3134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors22:1722:17
12360▼63153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22:3622:36
124136▲12133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors22:4122:41
125121▼441 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team22:5322:53
126149▲2397 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias22:5622:56
127125▼252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe23:1123:11
128107▼2174 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:1923:19
129126▼3124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott23:4223:42
130127▼3136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,23:42
13161▼7024 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team23:4623:46
132110▼22193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,23:46
133108▼2592 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias23:4723:47
134141▲7213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates23:5323:53
135111▼2442 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team23:5523:55
13663▼73196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb24:1424:14
137129▼832 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:3325:33
138139▲186 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25:5425:54
139144▲596 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias27:2227:22
14068▼72106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ27:3527:35
141150▲9173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo27:4527:45
142140▼2175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo28:2828:28
143143-203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo28:5228:52
144133▼11145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data31:4731:47
145131▼14195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb32:1432:14
146142▼427 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team34:5734:57
147147-77 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:0635:06
148128▼20102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ35:0935:09
149145▼493 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias35:4135:41
150151▲122 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team37:2437:24
151152▲151 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe39:1739:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors60
22-171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo40
34▲121 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team32
43▼133 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28
5-56 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe25
66-135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors21
75▼255 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe21
8-216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates20
99-101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ17
107▼31 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team16
11-181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky16
128▼453 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe15
13-121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott14
14-97 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias12
1510▼511 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale11
1611▼591 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias11
17-191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb9
1822▲4112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal8
1913▼6117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal8
2012▼85 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8
21-63 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH8
2218▼4186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky6
2315▼834 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6
24-172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
25-205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo5
26-61 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH5
2716▼11151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
2821▼723 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3
2914▼1596 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias3
3019▼11201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3
3120▼11183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky3
32-74 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
33-125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3
34-75 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
3523▼122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2
3626▼106 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2
37-113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2
38-17 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1
3925▼14122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1
40-166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1
41-187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-9+0:58135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors 13:19:50 13:19:50
22-17+1:26122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:280:28
33-23+2:27113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:291:29
44-27+2:33154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:351:35
55-38+3:5073 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:522:52
67▲149+5:42176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:444:44
76▼154+6:3262 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH5:345:34
88-56+7:07107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ6:096:09
99-59+8:0254 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe7:047:04
1010-63+8:58103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ8:008:00
1112▲165+9:27126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott8:298:29
1213▲166+9:30143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data8:328:32
1315▲269+10:20123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott9:229:22
1416▲2115+20:17187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky10:0810:08
1517▲270+11:15216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates10:1710:17
1619▲380+12:48205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11:5011:50
1722▲586+14:22162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin13:2413:24
1823▲589+14:40184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky13:4213:42
1924▲590+14:4972 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:5113:51
2025▲591+14:5257 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe13:5413:54
2114▼792+15:0815 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14:1014:10
2227▲594+15:29212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates14:3114:31
2318▼5101+16:5635 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:5815:58
2435▲11116+20:2975 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:3119:31
2520▼5117+20:39194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb19:4119:41
2630▲4119+21:25114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal20:2720:27
2726▼1122+22:17134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors21:1921:19
2832▲4124+22:41133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors21:4321:43
2921▼8128+23:1974 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22:2422:24
3028▼2130+23:42136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors22:4422:44
3111▼20140+27:35106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ26:3726:37
3237▲5141+27:45173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:4726:47
3333-143+28:52203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo27:5427:54
3431▼3145+32:14195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb31:1631:16
3536▲1147+35:0677 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA34:0834:08
3629▼7148+35:09102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ34:1134:11
3734▼3149+35:4193 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias34:4334:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
111▲10112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal16
21▼135 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
32▼175 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11
43▼117 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale9
54▼1131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors7
65▼1186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky7
77-171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
88-127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott6
96▼333 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6
109▼1143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5
1110▼1205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo5
12-125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5
13-187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky5
1415▲166 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH4
1513▼253 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4
1614▼2157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
1712▼51 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4
1816▼2181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky3
19-144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3
2019▼196 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias1
2118▼357 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1
2217▼5135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Itzulia Basque Country logoDate: 4th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38.28 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bermeo › Valdegovía
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Race ranking position
22nd
832 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1198 sec.