2019
2017
»
«

2018»58th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 4 (ITT)  »  Lodosa  ›  Lodosa   (19.4k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
11+0:00171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo505051.88722:2622:26
2120+23:5642 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team203051.5420:090:09
344+6:39185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky81851.4660:110:11
490+16:18182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky1351.3530:140:14
568+12:24181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky1051.1270:200:20
642+6:17191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb750.5350:360:36
712+2:16183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky450.4990:370:37
82+0:34131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors350.3170:420:42
93+1:33201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo250.2810:430:43
10100+18:3243 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team150.281,,0:43
1124+3:4046 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team50.2450:440:44
124+1:3655 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe50.1720:460:46
13101+18:33112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal50.0290:500:50
1486+15:5115 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale49.9930:510:51
15103+18:59142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data49.9570:520:52
1610+2:1134 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team49.9210:530:53
17146+35:58102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ49.7790:570:57
186+1:4853 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe49.7440:580:58
1918+3:20161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin49.744,,0:58
2056+8:5354 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe49.7080:590:59
2121+3:28167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin49.5671:031:03
22124+24:44193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb49.4621:061:06
2355+8:05107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ49.462,,1:06
2498+17:5435 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team49.462,,1:06
2564+11:19123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott49.4271:071:07
2658+9:15206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo49.427,,1:07
2715+2:29122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott49.2871:111:11
285+1:4233 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team49.287,,1:11
298+1:5721 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team49.287,,1:11
3071+13:1844 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team49.1831:141:14
3196+17:54155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale49.1481:151:15
32111+21:25187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky49.1141:161:16
337+1:511 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team49.114,,1:16
3484+15:47125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott49.114,,1:16
35119+23:50133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors49.0791:171:17
3685+15:49184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky49.079,,1:17
379+2:085 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team49.0451:181:18
3827+4:12211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates48.9761:201:20
3993+16:514 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team48.9421:211:21
4011+2:14135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors48.8391:241:24
4117+3:0581 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits48.7711:261:26
4246+7:00176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo48.771,,1:26
4325+3:51154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale48.771,,1:26
4457+9:1256 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe48.7031:281:28
4539+5:573 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team48.703,,1:28
4680+14:3545 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team48.703,,1:28
47121+24:1541 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team48.6351:301:30
4837+5:4076 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.6011:311:31
4913+2:24151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale48.5001:341:34
5061+10:30163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin48.4331:361:36
5114+2:27101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ48.3991:371:37
5287+15:52162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin48.3661:381:38
5323+3:37137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors48.3321:391:39
5416+2:3011 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale48.2991:401:40
5588+16:03202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo48.299,,1:40
5659+10:0116 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale48.2651:411:41
5751+7:32152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale48.265,,1:41
5832+4:57217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates48.2321:421:42
59144+33:48195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb48.232,,1:42
6019+3:22141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data48.1991:431:43
6129+4:40207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo48.1321:451:45
62112+21:2923 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team48.0331:481:48
6326+4:0917 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale47.9671:501:50
6422+3:3026 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team47.9341:511:51
6533+5:0137 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team47.8361:541:54
6681+15:11115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal47.7701:561:56
6783+15:34144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data47.770,,1:56
6879+14:17165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin47.7381:571:57
6953+7:4982 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits47.7051:581:58
7062+10:49103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ47.6721:591:59
7141+6:0563 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH47.672,,1:59
72129+26:05196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb47.672,,1:59
73110+21:2112 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale47.6402:002:00
7473+13:3247 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team47.6072:012:01
7554+8:037 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team47.5432:032:03
7643+6:29215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates47.543,,2:03
7731+4:57146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data47.5102:042:04
7892+16:4957 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe47.4782:052:05
7949+7:0925 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team47.478,,2:05
80105+19:26121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott47.3492:092:09
8136+5:1983 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits47.3172:102:10
82137+27:5786 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits47.2852:112:11
8338+5:4871 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA47.285,,2:11
8472+13:2513 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale47.2532:122:12
85118+23:48166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin47.253,,2:12
8620+3:27117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal47.253,,2:12
8795+17:48214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates47.1262:162:16
8869+12:24127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott47.0942:172:17
8940+6:0173 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA47.0302:192:19
90149+39:3522 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team47.030,,2:19
91104+19:17132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors46.9992:202:20
9265+11:44143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data46.9352:222:22
9330+4:42113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal46.9042:232:23
94107+20:2014 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale46.8722:242:24
9552+7:48204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo46.6842:302:30
96115+23:02194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb46.6532:312:31
9734+5:06157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46.653,,2:31
9866+11:50126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott46.653,,2:31
9974+13:38216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates46.653,,2:31
10075+13:46111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal46.5912:332:33
10197+17:54212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates46.591,,2:33
10282+15:14205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo46.5602:342:34
10394+17:1672 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46.5292:352:35
10445+6:5131 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.529,,2:35
105128+25:3952 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe46.4982:362:36
106130+26:12124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott46.4362:382:38
107109+21:1765 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH46.3752:402:40
108138+28:0532 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.375,,2:40
10947+7:04164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin46.3442:412:41
11070+12:276 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team46.344,,2:41
11176+13:56156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46.2822:432:43
11250+7:2384 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46.282,,2:43
11335+5:1695 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias46.2212:452:45
114140+31:07175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo46.1602:472:47
11577+14:03172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo46.1292:482:48
11699+18:12116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal46.0382:512:51
117132+26:3192 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias46.0082:522:52
118139+30:0796 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias45.9782:532:53
119113+21:3087 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits45.978,,2:53
120114+21:30147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data45.978,,2:53
12128+4:1591 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias45.8572:572:57
122+ - 13:41:2677 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45.857,,2:57
123147+37:5027 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team45.7373:013:01
124126+25:29153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale45.737,,3:01
12548+7:0894 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias45.737,,3:01
126142+31:46203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo45.7073:023:02
127151+42:1251 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe45.6773:033:03
12878+14:1767 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH45.5873:063:06
129125+25:16134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors45.5583:073:07
130145+34:48145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data45.4983:093:09
131117+23:3175 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45.4693:103:10
132+ - 13:41:2685 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits45.4103:123:12
133122+24:31114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal45.3513:143:14
13463+11:0961 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH45.3213:153:15
13591+16:2236 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45.321,,3:15
136135+27:01213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates45.2923:163:16
137108+20:35105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ45.2333:183:18
138134+26:5824 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team45.1753:203:20
13989+16:17186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky45.175,,3:20
140127+25:29174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo45.0873:233:23
14167+12:002 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team45.087,,3:23
142136+27:06136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors44.8273:323:32
143123+24:43177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo44.7693:343:34
144106+19:59192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb44.7123:363:36
145131+26:2597 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias44.6833:373:37
146133+26:4874 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA44.683,,3:37
14760+10:0262 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH44.6553:383:38
  116+23:1666 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH44.5413:423:42
149141+31:31173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo44.2033:543:54
150150+39:5393 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias43.4874:204:20
151143+32:19106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ42.6374:524:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲1171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8 13:41:26 13:41:26..
21▼1131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors0:340:34..
311▲8201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:331:33..
410▲655 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:361:36..
53▼233 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:421:42..
67▲153 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:481:48..
74▼31 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:511:51..
85▼321 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:571:57..
912▲35 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:082:08..
1015▲534 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:112:11..
119▼2135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2:142:14..
1219▲7183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:162:16..
1313-151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:242:24..
146▼8101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2:272:27..
1517▲2122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott2:292:29..
168▼811 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:302:30..
1721▲481 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:053:05..
1825▲7161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin3:203:20..
1920▲1141 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data3:223:22..
2014▼6117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal3:273:27..
2126▲5167 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin3:283:28..
2218▼426 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:303:30..
2322▼1137 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors3:373:37..
2433▲946 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team3:403:40..
2527▲2154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:513:51..
2624▼217 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4:094:09..
2730▲3211 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates4:124:12..
2816▼1291 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias4:154:15..
2932▲3207 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4:404:40..
3023▼7113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal4:424:42..
3131-146 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data4:574:57..
3236▲4217 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,4:57..
3334▲137 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:015:01..
3429▼5157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:065:06..
3528▼795 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias5:165:16..
3635▼183 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:195:19..
3741▲476 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:405:40..
3837▼171 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:485:48..
3945▲63 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5:575:57..
4038▼273 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:016:01..
4139▼263 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH6:056:05..
4250▲8191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb6:176:17..
4344▲1215 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates6:296:29..
4455▲11185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky6:396:39..
4542▼331 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:516:51..
4649▲3176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:007:00..
4743▼4164 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin7:047:04..
4840▼894 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias7:087:08..
4947▼225 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7:097:09..
5046▼484 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:237:23..
5151-152 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:327:32..
5248▼4204 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo7:487:48..
5352▼182 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:497:49..
5453▼17 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8:038:03..
5556▲1107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ8:058:05..
5659▲354 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe8:538:53..
5757-56 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe9:129:12..
5860▲2206 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo9:159:15..
5961▲216 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale10:0110:01..
6054▼662 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH10:0210:02..
6164▲3163 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin10:3010:30..
6263▲1103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ10:4910:49..
6358▼561 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH11:0911:09..
6469▲5123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott11:1911:19..
6566▲1143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data11:4411:44..
6665▼1126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott11:5011:50..
6762▼52 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team12:0012:00..
6877▲9181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky12:2412:24..
6968▼1127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,12:24..
7067▼36 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team12:2712:27..
7178▲744 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team13:1813:18..
7274▲213 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale13:2513:25..
7376▲347 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team13:3213:32..
7470▼4216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates13:3813:38..
7573▼2111 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal13:4613:46..
7672▼4156 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13:5613:56..
7775▼2172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:0314:03..
7871▼767 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH14:1714:17..
7979-165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,14:17..
8082▲245 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team14:3514:35..
8184▲3115 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal15:1115:11..
8280▼2205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo15:1415:14..
8385▲2144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data15:3415:34..
8488▲4125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott15:4715:47..
8589▲4184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky15:4915:49..
8692▲615 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale15:5115:51..
8786▼1162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin15:5215:52..
8887▼1202 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo16:0316:03..
8981▼8186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky16:1716:17..
9098▲8182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky16:1816:18..
9183▼836 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:2216:22..
9291▼157 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe16:4916:49..
9395▲24 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team16:5116:51..
9490▼472 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:1617:16..
9596▲1214 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates17:4817:48..
96100▲4155 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale17:5417:54..
9794▼3212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,17:54..
98101▲335 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,17:54..
9993▼6116 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal18:1218:12..
100106▲643 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team18:3218:32..
101105▲4112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal18:3318:33..
102- Garcia Daniel 18:4418:44..
103108▲5142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data18:5918:59..
104102▼2132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors19:1719:17..
105103▼2121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott19:2619:26..
10699▼7192 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb19:5919:59..
107107-14 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale20:2020:20..
108104▼4105 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ20:3520:35..
109111▲265 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH21:1721:17..
110112▲212 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale21:2121:21..
111115▲4187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky21:2521:25..
112114▲223 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team21:2921:29..
113109▼487 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:3021:30..
114110▼4147 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,21:30..
115117▲2194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb23:0223:02..
116113▼366 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH23:1623:16..
117116▼175 Lastra Jonathan 2423:3123:31..
118120▲2166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin23:4823:48..
119124▲5133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors23:5023:50..
120135▲1542 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team23:5623:56..
121125▲441 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team24:1524:15..
122119▼3114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal24:3124:31..
123118▼5177 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:4324:43..
124132▲8193 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb24:4424:44..
125122▼3134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors25:1625:16..
126123▼3153 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25:2925:29..
127121▼6174 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:29..
128127▼152 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe25:3925:39..
129136▲7196 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb26:0526:05..
130129▼1124 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott26:1226:12..
131126▼597 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias26:2526:25..
132133▲192 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias26:3126:31..
133128▼574 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:4826:48..
134131▼324 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team26:5826:58..
135134▼1213 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates27:0127:01..
136130▼6136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors27:0627:06..
137138▲186 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:5727:57..
138137▼132 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28:0528:05..
139139-96 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias30:0730:07..
140142▲2175 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:0731:07..
141141-173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:3131:31..
142143▲1203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo31:4631:46..
143140▼3106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ32:1932:19..
144145▲1195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb33:4833:48..
145144▼1145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data34:4834:48..
146148▲2102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ35:5835:58..
147146▼127 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team37:5037:50..
148- Martin Nelson 3037:5537:55..
149150▲122 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team39:3539:35..
150149▼193 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias39:5339:53..
151151-51 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe42:1242:12..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors68+8
22-171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo65+25
33-21 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team32-
44-33 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28-
511▲6181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky28+12
65▼156 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe25-
77-55 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe25+4
86▼2135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors21-
98▼1216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates20-
10-42 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team20+20
1117▲6191 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb19+10
129▼3101 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ17-
1310▼31 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team16-
14-185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky16+16
1512▼353 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe15-
16-182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky14+14
1713▼4121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott14-
1831▲13183 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky12+9
1914▼597 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias12-
2015▼511 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale11-
2116▼591 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias11-
2230▲8201 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo10+7
2318▼5112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal10+2
2420▼45 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8-
2519▼6117 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal8-
2621▼563 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH8-
27-43 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team8+8
2829▲196 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias6+3
2923▼634 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6-
3024▼6172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6-
31-46 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5+5
3226▼661 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH5-
3327▼6151 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
34-157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3+3
3533▼2125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3-
3622▼14186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky3-
3732▼574 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
3825▼13205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3-
3928▼1123 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3-
4037▼3113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2-
4135▼62 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2-
4236▼66 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2-
43-15 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2+2
4439▼5122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1-
45-127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1+1
46-142 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data1+1
4741▼6187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky1-
4840▼8166 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-11+2:14135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors 13:43:40 13:43:40
22-15+2:29122 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:150:15
34▲125+3:51154 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:371:37
43▼130+4:42113 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2:282:28
55-40+6:0173 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:473:47
66-46+7:00176 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:464:46
78▲155+8:05107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ5:515:51
89▲156+8:5354 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe6:396:39
97▼260+10:0262 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH7:487:48
1010-62+10:49103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ8:358:35
1113▲264+11:19123 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott9:059:05
1212-65+11:44143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data9:309:30
1311▼266+11:50126 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott9:369:36
1415▲174+13:38216 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates11:2411:24
1516▲182+15:14205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo13:0013:00
1618▲285+15:49184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky13:3513:35
1721▲486+15:5115 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale13:3713:37
1817▼187+15:52162 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin13:3813:38
1920▲192+16:4957 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe14:3514:35
2019▼194+17:1672 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:0215:02
2123▲298+17:5435 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:4015:40
2222-97+17:54212 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,15:40
2314▼9111+21:25187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky19:1119:11
2425▲1115+23:02194 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb20:4820:48
2524▼1117+23:3175 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:1721:17
2628▲2119+23:50133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors21:3621:36
2726▼1122+24:31114 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal22:1722:17
2827▼1125+25:16134 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors23:0223:02
2929-133+26:4874 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:3424:34
3030-136+27:06136 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors24:5224:52
3132▲1141+31:31173 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo29:1729:17
3233▲1142+31:46203 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo29:3229:32
3331▼2143+32:19106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ30:0530:05
3434-144+33:48195 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb31:3431:34
3536▲1146+35:58102 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ33:4433:44
3635▼1+ - 13:41:2677 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:4135:41
3737-150+39:5393 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias37:3937:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-112 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal16-
22-35 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12-
33-75 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11-
44-17 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale9-
55-131 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors7-
66-186 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky7-
79▲233 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6-
87▼1171 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6-
98▼1127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott6-
1010-143 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data5-
1111-205 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo5-
1212-125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5-
1313-187 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky5-
1415▲153 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4-
1517▲21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4-
1616-157 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
1714▼366 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH4-
1818-181 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky3-
1919-144 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3-
2022▲2135 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors1-
2121-57 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1-
2220▼296 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Itzulia Basque Country logoDate: 5th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 51.89 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 1
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: LodosaLodosa

Race profile



Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Race ranking position
22nd
832 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.