2017
2019
«
»
2018»58th

Itzulia Basque Country

(2.UWT)
2018»Stage 4 (ITT)»LodosaLodosa(19.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo50500:22:2651.887
2120+23:5642 BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team20300:09
0:09
51.542
344+6:39185 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky36Team Sky8180:11
0:11
51.466
490+16:18182 CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky30Team Sky130:14
0:14
51.353
568+12:24181 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky100:20
0:20
51.127
642+6:17191 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb70:36
0:36
50.535
712+2:16183 DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky28Team Sky40:37
0:37
50.499
82+0:34131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors30:42
0:42
50.317
93+1:33201 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo20:43
0:43
50.281
10100+18:3243 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team1,,
0:43
50.281
1124+3:4046 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team0:44
0:44
50.245
124+1:3655 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe0:46
0:46
50.172
13101+18:33112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal0:50
0:50
50.029
1486+15:5115 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale0:51
0:51
49.993
15103+18:59142 CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data0:52
0:52
49.957
1610+2:1134 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:53
0:53
49.921
17146+35:58102 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ0:57
0:57
49.779
186+1:4853 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe0:58
0:58
49.744
1918+3:20161 ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin,,
0:58
49.744
2056+8:5354 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe0:59
0:59
49.708
2121+3:28167 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin1:03
1:03
49.567
22124+24:44193 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb29Team Sunweb1:06
1:06
49.462
2355+8:05107 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ,,
1:06
49.462
2498+17:5435 PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
1:06
49.462
2564+11:19123 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott1:07
1:07
49.427
2658+9:15206 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo,,
1:07
49.427
2715+2:29122 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott1:11
1:11
49.287
285+1:4233 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
1:11
49.287
298+1:5721 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team,,
1:11
49.287
3071+13:1844 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team1:14
1:14
49.183
3196+17:54155 CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:15
1:15
49.148
32111+21:25187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky1:16
1:16
49.114
337+1:511 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
1:16
49.114
3484+15:47125 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:16
49.114
35119+23:50133 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors1:17
1:17
49.079
3685+15:49184 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky,,
1:17
49.079
379+2:085 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team28Movistar Team1:18
1:18
49.045
3827+4:12211 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates1:20
1:20
48.976
3993+16:514 DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team31Movistar Team1:21
1:21
48.942
4011+2:14135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors1:24
1:24
48.839
4117+3:0581 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:26
1:26
48.771
4246+7:00176 POWLESS NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
1:26
48.771
4325+3:51154 CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
1:26
48.771
4457+9:1256 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe1:28
1:28
48.703
4539+5:573 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team,,
1:28
48.703
4680+14:3545 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team,,
1:28
48.703
47121+24:1541 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team1:30
1:30
48.635
4837+5:4076 MAS LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:31
1:31
48.601
4913+2:24151 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:34
1:34
48.500
5061+10:30163 BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin1:36
1:36
48.433
5114+2:27101 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ1:37
1:37
48.399
5287+15:52162 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin1:38
1:38
48.366
5323+3:37137 SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors1:39
1:39
48.332
5416+2:3011 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale1:40
1:40
48.299
5588+16:03202 FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:40
48.299
5659+10:0116 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale1:41
1:41
48.265
5751+7:32152 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
1:41
48.265
5832+4:57217 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates1:42
1:42
48.232
59144+33:48195 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb,,
1:42
48.232
6019+3:22141 ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data35Team Dimension Data1:43
1:43
48.199
6129+4:40207 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo1:45
1:45
48.132
62112+21:2923 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team1:48
1:48
48.033
6326+4:0917 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale1:50
1:50
47.967
6422+3:3026 HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team1:51
1:51
47.934
6533+5:0137 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:54
1:54
47.836
6681+15:11115 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal1:56
1:56
47.770
6783+15:34144 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data,,
1:56
47.770
6879+14:17165 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin1:57
1:57
47.738
6953+7:4982 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:58
1:58
47.705
7062+10:49103 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ1:59
1:59
47.672
7141+6:0563 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH,,
1:59
47.672
72129+26:05196 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb37Team Sunweb,,
1:59
47.672
73110+21:2112 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale37AG2R La Mondiale2:00
2:00
47.640
7473+13:3247 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team2:01
2:01
47.607
7554+8:037 VALLS RafaelMovistar Team30Movistar Team2:03
2:03
47.543
7643+6:29215 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:03
47.543
7731+4:57146 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data2:04
2:04
47.510
7892+16:4957 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe2:05
2:05
47.478
7949+7:0925 FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team,,
2:05
47.478
80105+19:26121 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott2:09
2:09
47.349
8136+5:1983 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:10
2:10
47.317
82137+27:5786 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:11
2:11
47.285
8338+5:4871 PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:11
47.285
8472+13:2513 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale2:12
2:12
47.253
85118+23:48166 SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin,,
2:12
47.253
8620+3:27117 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal,,
2:12
47.253
8795+17:48214 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates2:16
2:16
47.126
8869+12:24127 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott2:17
2:17
47.094
8940+6:0173 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:19
2:19
47.030
90149+39:3522 BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team,,
2:19
47.030
91104+19:17132 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors31Quick-Step Floors2:20
2:20
46.999
9265+11:44143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data2:22
2:22
46.935
9330+4:42113 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal2:23
2:23
46.904
94107+20:2014 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale2:24
2:24
46.872
9552+7:48204 GRMAY TsgabuTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo2:30
2:30
46.684
96115+23:02194 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb2:31
2:31
46.653
9734+5:06157 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
2:31
46.653
9866+11:50126 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
2:31
46.653
9974+13:38216 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:31
46.653
10075+13:46111 ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal2:33
2:33
46.591
10197+17:54212 AÏT EL ABDIA AnassUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:33
46.591
10282+15:14205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo2:34
2:34
46.560
10394+17:1672 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:35
2:35
46.529
10445+6:5131 NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
2:35
46.529
105128+25:3952 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe2:36
2:36
46.498
106130+26:12124 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott2:38
2:38
46.436
107109+21:1765 MERINO IgorBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH2:40
2:40
46.375
108138+28:0532 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
2:40
46.375
10947+7:04164 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin2:41
2:41
46.344
11070+12:276 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32Movistar Team,,
2:41
46.344
11176+13:56156 HOWES AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:43
2:43
46.282
11250+7:2384 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:43
46.282
11335+5:1695 BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias2:45
2:45
46.221
114140+31:07175 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:47
2:47
46.160
11577+14:03172 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:48
2:48
46.129
11699+18:12116 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal2:51
2:51
46.038
117132+26:3192 BAGÜES AritzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias2:52
2:52
46.008
118139+30:0796 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias2:53
2:53
45.978
119113+21:3087 TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:53
45.978
120114+21:30147 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data,,
2:53
45.978
12128+4:1591 PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias30Euskadi - Murias2:57
2:57
45.857
12277 SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:57
45.857
123147+37:5027 MOSER MorenoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team3:01
3:01
45.737
124126+25:29153 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
3:01
45.737
12548+7:0894 BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias,,
3:01
45.737
126142+31:46203 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo3:02
3:02
45.707
127151+42:1251 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe3:03
3:03
45.677
12878+14:1767 TORRES PabloBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH3:06
3:06
45.587
129125+25:16134 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors3:07
3:07
45.558
130145+34:48145 MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data3:09
3:09
45.498
131117+23:3175 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:10
3:10
45.469
13285 NAVARRO DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:12
3:12
45.410
133122+24:31114 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal3:14
3:14
45.351
13463+11:0961 SIMÓN JordiBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH3:15
3:15
45.321
13591+16:2236 PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
3:15
45.321
136135+27:01213 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates3:16
3:16
45.292
137108+20:35105 VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ3:18
3:18
45.233
138134+26:5824 CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team3:20
3:20
45.175
13989+16:17186 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky36Team Sky,,
3:20
45.175
140127+25:29174 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:23
3:23
45.087
14167+12:002 ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team29Movistar Team,,
3:23
45.087
142136+27:06136 NARVÁEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors3:32
3:32
44.827
143123+24:43177 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:34
3:34
44.769
144106+19:59192 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb3:36
3:36
44.712
145131+26:2597 SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias3:37
3:37
44.683
146133+26:4874 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:37
44.683
14760+10:0262 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH3:38
3:38
44.655
 148 116+23:1666 SALAS IbaiBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH3:42
3:42
44.541
149141+31:31173 KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:54
3:54
44.203
150150+39:5393 BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias22Euskadi - Murias4:20
4:20
43.487
151143+32:19106 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ4:52
4:52
42.637
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲1171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8 13:41:26..
21▼1131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors0:34
0:34
..
311▲8201 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo1:33
1:33
..
410▲655 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe1:36
1:36
..
53▼233 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:42
1:42
..
67▲153 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe1:48
1:48
..
74▼31 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team1:51
1:51
..
85▼321 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team1:57
1:57
..
912▲35 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team28Movistar Team2:08
2:08
..
1015▲534 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:11
2:11
..
119▼2135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors2:14
2:14
..
1219▲7183 DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky28Team Sky2:16
2:16
..
1313-151 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:24
2:24
..
146▼8101 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ2:27
2:27
..
1517▲2122 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott2:29
2:29
..
168▼811 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale2:30
2:30
..
1721▲481 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:05
3:05
..
1825▲7161 ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin3:20
3:20
..
1920▲1141 ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data35Team Dimension Data3:22
3:22
..
2014▼6117 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal3:27
3:27
..
2126▲5167 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin3:28
3:28
..
2218▼426 HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team3:30
3:30
..
2322▼1137 SERRY PieterQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors3:37
3:37
..
2433▲946 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team3:40
3:40
..
2527▲2154 CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:51
3:51
..
2624▼217 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale4:09
4:09
..
2730▲3211 COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates4:12
4:12
..
2816▼1291 PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias30Euskadi - Murias4:15
4:15
..
2932▲3207 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo4:40
4:40
..
3023▼7113 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal4:42
4:42
..
3131-146 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data4:57
4:57
..
3236▲4217 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates,,
4:57
..
3334▲137 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:01
5:01
..
3429▼5157 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:06
5:06
..
3528▼795 BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias5:16
5:16
..
3635▼183 HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:19
5:19
..
3741▲476 MAS LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:40
5:40
..
3837▼171 PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:48
5:48
..
3945▲63 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team5:57
5:57
..
4038▼273 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:01
6:01
..
4139▼263 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH6:05
6:05
..
4250▲8191 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb6:17
6:17
..
4344▲1215 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates6:29
6:29
..
4455▲11185 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky36Team Sky6:39
6:39
..
4542▼331 NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:51
6:51
..
4649▲3176 POWLESS NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:00
7:00
..
4743▼4164 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin7:04
7:04
..
4840▼894 BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias7:08
7:08
..
4947▼225 FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team7:09
7:09
..
5046▼484 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:23
7:23
..
5151-152 BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:32
7:32
..
5248▼4204 GRMAY TsgabuTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo7:48
7:48
..
5352▼182 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:49
7:49
..
5453▼17 VALLS RafaelMovistar Team30Movistar Team8:03
8:03
..
5556▲1107 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ8:05
8:05
..
5659▲354 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe8:53
8:53
..
5757-56 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe9:12
9:12
..
5860▲2206 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo9:15
9:15
..
5961▲216 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale10:01
10:01
..
6054▼662 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH10:02
10:02
..
6164▲3163 BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin10:30
10:30
..
6263▲1103 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ10:49
10:49
..
6358▼561 SIMÓN JordiBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH11:09
11:09
..
6469▲5123 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott11:19
11:19
..
6566▲1143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data11:44
11:44
..
6665▼1126 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott11:50
11:50
..
6762▼52 ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team29Movistar Team12:00
12:00
..
6877▲9181 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky12:24
12:24
..
6968▼1127 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott,,
12:24
..
7067▼36 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32Movistar Team12:27
12:27
..
7178▲744 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team13:18
13:18
..
7274▲213 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale13:25
13:25
..
7376▲347 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team13:32
13:32
..
7470▼4216 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates13:38
13:38
..
7573▼2111 ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal13:46
13:46
..
7672▼4156 HOWES AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13:56
13:56
..
7775▼2172 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:03
14:03
..
7871▼767 TORRES PabloBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH14:17
14:17
..
7979-165 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin,,
14:17
..
8082▲245 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team14:35
14:35
..
8184▲3115 MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal15:11
15:11
..
8280▼2205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo15:14
15:14
..
8385▲2144 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data15:34
15:34
..
8488▲4125 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott15:47
15:47
..
8589▲4184 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky15:49
15:49
..
8692▲615 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale15:51
15:51
..
8786▼1162 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin15:52
15:52
..
8887▼1202 FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo16:03
16:03
..
8981▼8186 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky36Team Sky16:17
16:17
..
9098▲8182 CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky30Team Sky16:18
16:18
..
9183▼836 PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:22
16:22
..
9291▼157 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe16:49
16:49
..
9395▲24 DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team31Movistar Team16:51
16:51
..
9490▼472 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:16
17:16
..
9596▲1214 MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates37UAE-Team Emirates17:48
17:48
..
96100▲4155 CRADDOCK LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale17:54
17:54
..
9794▼3212 AÏT EL ABDIA AnassUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
17:54
..
98101▲335 PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
17:54
..
9993▼6116 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal18:12
18:12
..
100106▲643 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team18:32
18:32
..
101105▲4112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal18:33
18:33
..
102-- GARCIA Daniel18:44
18:44
..
103108▲5142 CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data18:59
18:59
..
104102▼2132 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors31Quick-Step Floors19:17
19:17
..
105103▼2121 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott19:26
19:26
..
10699▼7192 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb19:59
19:59
..
107107-14 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale20:20
20:20
..
108104▼4105 VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ20:35
20:35
..
109111▲265 MERINO IgorBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH21:17
21:17
..
110112▲212 DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale37AG2R La Mondiale21:21
21:21
..
111115▲4187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky21:25
21:25
..
112114▲223 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team21:29
21:29
..
113109▼487 TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:30
21:30
..
114110▼4147 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data,,
21:30
..
115117▲2194 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb23:02
23:02
..
116113▼366 SALAS IbaiBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH23:16
23:16
..
117116▼175 LASTRA Jonathan2423:31
23:31
..
118120▲2166 SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin23:48
23:48
..
119124▲5133 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors23:50
23:50
..
120135▲1542 BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team23:56
23:56
..
121125▲441 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team33BMC Racing Team24:15
24:15
..
122119▼3114 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal24:31
24:31
..
123118▼5177 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo26Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:43
24:43
..
124132▲8193 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb29Team Sunweb24:44
24:44
..
125122▼3134 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors25:16
25:16
..
126123▼3153 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale25:29
25:29
..
127121▼6174 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
25:29
..
128127▼152 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe25:39
25:39
..
129136▲7196 TEN DAM LaurensTeam Sunweb37Team Sunweb26:05
26:05
..
130129▼1124 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott26:12
26:12
..
131126▼597 SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias26:25
26:25
..
132133▲192 BAGÜES AritzEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias26:31
26:31
..
133128▼574 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:48
26:48
..
134131▼324 CHERNETSKI SergeiAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team26:58
26:58
..
135134▼1213 BONO MatteoUAE-Team Emirates34UAE-Team Emirates27:01
27:01
..
136130▼6136 NARVÁEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors27:06
27:06
..
137138▲186 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:57
27:57
..
138137▼132 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28:05
28:05
..
139139-96 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias30:07
30:07
..
140142▲2175 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:07
31:07
..
141141-173 KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:31
31:31
..
142143▲1203 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo31:46
31:46
..
143140▼3106 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ32:19
32:19
..
144145▲1195 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb33:48
33:48
..
145144▼1145 MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data34:48
34:48
..
146148▲2102 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ35:58
35:58
..
147146▼127 MOSER MorenoAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team37:50
37:50
..
148-- MARTIN Nelson3037:55
37:55
..
149150▲122 BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team39:35
39:35
..
150149▼193 BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias22Euskadi - Murias39:53
39:53
..
151151-51 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe42:12
42:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors68+8
22-171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo65+25
33-21 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team32-
44-33 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28-
511▲6181 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky28+12
65▼156 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe25-
77-55 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe25+4
86▼2135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors21-
98▼1216 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates20-
10-42 BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team20+20
1117▲6191 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb19+10
129▼3101 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ28Groupama - FDJ17-
1310▼31 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team16-
14-185 KIRYIENKA VasilTeam Sky36Team Sky16+16
1512▼353 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe15-
16-182 CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky30Team Sky14+14
1713▼4121 ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott37Mitchelton-Scott14-
1831▲13183 DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam Sky28Team Sky12+9
1914▼597 SANZ EnriqueEuskadi - Murias28Euskadi - Murias12-
2015▼511 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale11-
2116▼591 PRADES EduardEuskadi - Murias30Euskadi - Murias11-
2230▲8201 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo10+7
2318▼5112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal10+2
2420▼45 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team28Movistar Team8-
2519▼6117 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal8-
2621▼563 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH8-
27-43 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team8+8
2829▲196 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias6+3
2923▼634 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6-
3024▼6172 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6-
31-46 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team5+5
3226▼661 SIMÓN JordiBurgos-BH27Burgos-BH5-
3327▼6151 URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
34-157 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3+3
3533▼2125 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott3-
3622▼14186 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky36Team Sky3+-3
3732▼574 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
3825▼13205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo3+-2
3928▼1123 CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team3-
4037▼3113 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal2-
4135▼62 ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team29Movistar Team2-
4236▼66 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team32Movistar Team2-
43-15 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale2+2
4439▼5122 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott1-
45-127 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott1+1
46-142 CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data37Team Dimension Data1+1
4741▼6187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky1-
4840▼8166 SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors 13:43:40
22-122 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott0:15
0:15
34▲1154 CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:37
1:37
43▼1113 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal2:28
2:28
55-73 ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:47
3:47
66-176 POWLESS NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo21Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:46
4:46
78▲1107 VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ5:51
5:51
89▲154 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe6:39
6:39
97▼262 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH23Burgos-BH7:48
7:48
1010-103 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ21Groupama - FDJ8:35
8:35
1113▲2123 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott9:05
9:05
1212-143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data9:30
9:30
1311▼2126 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott9:36
9:36
1415▲1216 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates11:24
11:24
1516▲1205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo13:00
13:00
1618▲2184 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky23Team Sky13:35
13:35
1721▲415 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale13:37
13:37
1817▼1162 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin13:38
13:38
1920▲157 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe14:35
14:35
2019▼172 AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:02
15:02
2123▲235 PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:40
15:40
2222-212 AÏT EL ABDIA AnassUAE-Team Emirates25UAE-Team Emirates,,
15:40
2314▼9187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky19:11
19:11
2425▲1194 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb20:48
20:48
2524▼175 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:17
21:17
2628▲2133 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors21:36
21:36
2726▼1114 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal22:17
22:17
2827▼1134 KNOX JamesQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors23:02
23:02
2929-74 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:34
24:34
3030-136 NARVÁEZ JhonatanQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors24:52
24:52
3132▲1173 KUSS SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo29:17
29:17
3233▲1203 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo29:32
29:32
3331▼2106 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ30:05
30:05
3434-195 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb31:34
31:34
3536▲1102 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ23Groupama - FDJ33:44
33:44
3635▼177 SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:41
35:41
3737-93 BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi - Murias22Euskadi - Murias37:39
37:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-112 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal16-
22-35 PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12-
33-75 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11-
44-17 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale9-
55-131 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors25Quick-Step Floors7-
66-186 LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky36Team Sky7-
79▲233 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6-
87▼1171 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6-
98▼1127 VERONA CarlosMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott6-
1010-143 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data5-
1111-205 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo5-
1212-125 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott5-
1313-187 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky20Team Sky5-
1415▲153 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe4-
1517▲21 LANDA MikelMovistar Team28Movistar Team4-
1616-157 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
1714▼366 SALAS IbaiBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH4-
1818-181 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky27Team Sky3-
1919-144 KING BenTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data3-
2022▲2135 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors1-
2121-57 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe1-
2220▼296 GONZÁLEZ PRIETO AitorEuskadi - Murias27Euskadi - Murias1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    05 April 2018, 14:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    51.89 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    1
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    19.4 km
  • Race ranking:
    22
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile