2020
2018
»
«

2019»59th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2019  General classification

Top GC riders

Menu

Best GC competitors based upon the PCS GC ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsGC Ranking position
1 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky10251
2 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team71910
3 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky70012
4 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team68813
5 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma65014
6 Landa MikelMovistar Team63615
7 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step60518
8 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe60019
9 Soler MarcMovistar Team55024
10 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott52127
11 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team48128
12 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates47730
13 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team46731
14 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates45932
15 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb45833
16 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step45636
17 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe40243
18 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo40044
19 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First38845
20 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team38047
21 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky37748
22 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team37551
23 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida36353
24 Carthy HughEF Education First29663
25 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe28965
26 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ28766
27 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale27469
28 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step27270
29 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin27171
30 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates26572
31 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias25575
32 Dennis RohanBahrain Merida25574
33 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits25277
34 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin24080
35 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin23183
36 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale21787
37 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits21388
38 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data20890
39 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott20694
40 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott20595
41 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott190108
42 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team187110
43 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits185112
44 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma181116
45 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb165125
46 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data161132
47 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step155138
48 Verona CarlosMovistar Team149147
49 Fernández RubénMovistar Team145153
50 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA144154
51 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step143157
52 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin141158
53 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky137163
54 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma137162
55 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ135165
56 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ134168
57 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo134167
58 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal129175
59 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates128178
60 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe127181
61 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb121190
62 Bevin PatrickCCC Team120192
63 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale118198
64 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits116203
65 Pauwels SergeCCC Team115205
66 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky114209
67 Clarke SimonEF Education First113213
68 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data111220
69 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team111216
70 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky111219
71 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH108230
72 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb107231
73 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates107232
74 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin104237
75 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo98251
76 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA90279
77 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott90275
78 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ84294
79 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe84295
80 Antunes AmaroCCC Team83297
81 King BenTeam Dimension Data80303
82 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb77317
83 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH76320
84 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon73333
85 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ70347
86 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias69361
87 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott69355
88 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale68363
89 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team68362
90 Armée SanderLotto Soudal67368
91 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ65374
92 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe62388
93 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team61398
94 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo61393
95 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team60403
96 Koch JonasCCC Team60404
97 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo59412
98 Padun MarkBahrain Merida58419
99 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias58421
100 Brown NathanEF Education First58415
101 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH56430
102 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits55437
103 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team51474
104 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe51473
105 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA48497
106 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma45517
107 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal45513
108 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb45512
109 Craddock LawsonEF Education First44519
110 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin39558
111 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team38577
112 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal37585
113 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal35608
114 Bole GregaBahrain Merida31647
115 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates30671
116 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits30664
117 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida30670
118 Bol JetseBurgos-BH29684
119 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma28702
120 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale27711
121 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott26720
122 Williams StephenBahrain Merida25759
123 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesBurgos-BH25761
124 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH25756
125 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team22816
126 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias21833
127 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20850
128 Bennett SeanEF Education First19859
129 García JhojanManzana Postobon19860
130 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon19865
131 Howes AlexEF Education First18875
132 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma18916
133 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data18889
134 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ17923
135 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA16935
136 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky15982
137 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin15978
138 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias14994