2020
2018
»
«

2019»59th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2019  General classification

Top sprinters

Menu

Best sprinters based upon the PCS sprinters ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsSprinter ranking position
1 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA47535
2 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ253100
3 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias233112
4 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe217128
5 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin186165
6 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA181171
7 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team161189
8 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott158190
9 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step156194
10 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin146220
11 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates131255
12 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team128261
13 Bevin PatrickCCC Team125272
14 Koch JonasCCC Team119288
15 Bole GregaBahrain Merida113306
16 Bennett SeanEF Education First113305
17 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team104331
18 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ98357
19 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal97364
20 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin90387
21 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step90391
22 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits89397
23 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb89394
24 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step83425
25 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits82435
26 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team80.5444
27 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe79456
28 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH78466
29 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal77.5467
30 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data76477
31 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step75.5479
32 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA75490
33 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal73499
34 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe72504
35 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe70527
36 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step67543
37 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky67541
38 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits67538
39 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team65557
40 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates65553
41 Williams StephenBahrain Merida65554
42 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH63569
43 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma59607
44 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data54645
45 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team54650
46 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team49.5704
47 Padun MarkBahrain Merida46748
48 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin45760
49 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH45765
50 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH45764
51 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo43786
52 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe41824
53 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale40845
54 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo39857
55 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon38876
56 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida37890
57 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias35929
58 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma34946
59 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb33959
60 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale32985
61 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin32982
62 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ31.5999