2018
2020
«
»
2019»59th

Itzulia Basque Country

(2.UWT)
2019»Stage 2»ZumarragaGorraiz(149.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:0541
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step50503:29:37
220+1:0264
Climber
LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20300:01
0:01
33+0:1086
Climber
28Team Sky818,,
0:01
424+1:0933
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team13,,
0:01
530+1:14144
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ10,,
0:01
61+0:0027
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe7,,
0:01
76+0:2323
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe4,,
0:01
85+0:2335
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team3,,
0:01
916+0:47104
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates2,,
0:01
1028+1:1246
Climber
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step1,,
0:01
117+0:2845
Climber
MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:01
1212+0:4231
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team,,
0:01
138+0:3616
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida,,
0:01
1419+1:0044
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:01
159+0:39101
Climber
MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:01
1610+0:4121
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:01
1731+1:16143
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:01
184+0:13111
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First
22EF Education First,,
0:01
1943+1:52205
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:09
0:09
2025+1:0995
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:09
2126+1:10161
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:09
2222+1:061
Climber
LANDA Mikel Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:09
2311+0:4281
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team Sky
32Team Sky,,
0:09
2449+2:06177
GC
STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:09
2523+1:06155
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
0:09
2627+1:12102
Climber
HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:09
2742+1:512
Climber
BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:09
2813+0:43113
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education First
24EF Education First,,
0:09
2939+1:367
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:09
3015+0:46115
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First
27EF Education First,,
0:09
3140+1:36107
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:09
3233+1:20154
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb
20Team Sunweb,,
0:09
3347+2:00114
Climber
CLARKE Simon EF Education First
32EF Education First,,
0:09
3417+0:5451
GC
GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:09
3514+0:4432
Climber
BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
0:09
3621+1:026
Climber
ANACONA Winner Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:09
3718+1:00124
Climber
32CCC Team,,
0:09
3835+1:22187
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:09
3941+1:39217
Climber
QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon
33Manzana Postobon0:16
0:16
4038+1:34207
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:18
0:18
4144+1:5274
Climber
CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin0:20
0:20
4232+1:20123
GC
32CCC Team0:23
0:23
4345+1:53117
GC
BROWN Nathan EF Education First
27EF Education First,,
0:23
4434+1:21121
TT
BEVIN Patrick CCC Team
28CCC Team,,
0:23
4548+2:065
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:23
4629+1:12135
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data,,
0:23
4737+1:343
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:23
4846+1:58153
Climber
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
0:23
4950+2:0982
TT
31Team Sky1:05
1:05
5055+2:3124
Climber
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:10
1:10
5136+1:3191
Climber
YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott1:12
1:12
5251+2:09141
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:15
1:15
5366+3:2461
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
1:15
5459+3:0177
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin1:24
1:24
5563+3:10173
Climber
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
1:24
5652+2:2287
Climber
ROSA Diego Team Sky
30Team Sky1:26
1:26
5765+3:23195
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:28
1:28
5854+2:27197
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
1:28
5956+2:3783
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky
29Team Sky1:31
1:31
6060+3:0537
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team,,
1:31
6153+2:2334
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
1:31
6270+3:40182
Climber
ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:31
6357+2:4573
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin1:39
1:39
6458+2:59211
Climber
REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon
23Manzana Postobon1:43
1:43
6568+3:33137
Sprint
WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data1:49
1:49
6662+3:0756
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:49
6775+4:23163
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma1:53
1:53
6874+4:2211
Sprint
BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida,,
1:53
6964+3:204
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team1:57
1:57
7061+3:05167
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:57
7169+3:3666
GC
MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
1:57
7278+5:09125
Classic
KOCH Jonas CCC Team
25CCC Team2:26
2:26
7371+4:0547
Classic
VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step2:29
2:29
7472+4:1065
GC
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2:35
2:35
7567+3:3293
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott2:43
2:43
7673+4:21147
GC
VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:45
2:45
7777+5:0797
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott3:09
3:09
7876+4:4236
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team3:54
3:54
7979+8:4696
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott7:32
7:32
8086+11:13134
GC
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data8:15
8:15
8183+9:50196
GC
BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
8:15
8285+10:2042
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:15
8381+9:3426
Climber
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:15
8480+9:3394
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
8:15
8582+9:44151
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb
34Team Sunweb,,
8:15
8684+10:15146
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ8:58
8:58
8787+13:4312
TT
DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida12:53
12:53
88150+16:1063
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
12:53
89146+15:56224
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
12:53
90142+15:36206
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:53
91130+15:1272
Classic
SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin
26Team Katusha Alpecin,,
12:53
9288+13:50152
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
12:53
93141+15:34106
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates,,
12:53
9498+14:23157
Climber
STORK Florian Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb,,
12:53
95107+14:34131
Climber
KING Ben Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
12:53
96101+14:28136
Climber
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data,,
12:53
97138+15:2852
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:53
9899+14:2457
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:53
99134+15:16133
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data,,
12:53
100149+16:0567
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
12:53
101102+14:29142
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
12:53
102136+15:20183
Sprint
CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
12:53
103135+15:19204
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:53
104140+15:33212
Climber
SÁENZ Nicolás Manzana Postobon
21Manzana Postobon,,
12:53
105139+15:2985
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky
34Team Sky,,
12:53
10697+14:18112
Climber
BENNETT Sean EF Education First
23EF Education First,,
12:53
107122+14:5017
GC
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Merida
22Bahrain Merida,,
12:53
108113+14:40202
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:53
109116+14:42122
Climber
ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team
28CCC Team,,
12:53
110137+15:24105
GC
RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
12:53
111133+15:14193
Sprint
SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
12:53
112126+15:0284
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky
27Team Sky,,
12:53
113117+14:42186
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
12:53
114124+14:53201
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:53
11594+14:12184
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
12:53
116103+14:29166
Climber
POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:53
117120+14:46181
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
12:53
118151+16:11203
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:53
119110+14:3876
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin
35Team Katusha Alpecin,,
12:53
120108+14:34126
Climber
PAUWELS Serge CCC Team
35CCC Team,,
12:53
121144+15:41175
TT
IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo,,
12:53
122127+15:0853
GC
CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:53
12396+14:13213
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon
21Manzana Postobon,,
12:53
124105+14:32227
GC
VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
12:53
125129+15:10215
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon
26Manzana Postobon,,
12:53
126148+16:04222
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
12:53
127125+14:5471
Climber
BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin,,
12:53
128111+14:3855
GC
DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:53
12995+14:1392
Classic
ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott,,
12:53
13091+14:0743
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
12:53
13192+14:0754
GC
FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:53
13289+13:54174
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
12:53
13390+14:0275
GC
GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin,,
12:53
134131+15:13162
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:53
135123+14:50127
GC
ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
12:53
136128+15:08185
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
12:53
137109+14:36156
Climber
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
12:53
138100+14:27191
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
12:53
139132+15:1462
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
12:53
140104+14:30194
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
12:53
141119+14:46172
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
12:53
14293+14:10164
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:53
143115+14:4115
Classic
PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida,,
12:53
144143+15:39165
GC
OLIVIER Daan Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:53
145121+14:47103
Classic
MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates,,
12:53
146118+14:46116
GC
HOWES Alex EF Education First
31EF Education First,,
12:53
147106+14:33176
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
12:53
148114+14:4022
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe13:04
13:04
149112+14:39171
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo13:07
13:07
150156+16:48226
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH14:24
14:24
151154+16:45221
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH,,
14:24
152152+16:13192
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
14:24
153153+16:33223
TT
NEVES José Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
14:24
154155+16:47225
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
14:24
155159+18:2113
GC
WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida,,
14:24
156157+17:01214
GC
JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon
28Manzana Postobon,,
14:24
157158+17:02216
GC
SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon
24Manzana Postobon,,
14:24
158145+15:42132
TT
CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data,,
14:24
159147+15:5625
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:24
DNS145
Sprint
ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNS14
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida
22Bahrain Merida-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-27
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe83:46:44..
24▲241
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
0:05
..
33-86
Climber
28Team Sky0:10
0:10
..
42▼2111
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First
22EF Education First0:13
0:13
..
57▲235
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team0:23
0:23
..
66-23
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:23
..
78▲145
Climber
MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
0:28
..
812▲416
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida0:36
0:36
..
914▲5101
Climber
MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:39
0:39
..
1015▲521
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:41
0:41
..
119▼281
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team Sky
32Team Sky0:42
0:42
..
1216▲431
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team,,
0:42
..
1310▼3113
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education First
24EF Education First0:43
0:43
..
1411▼332
Climber
BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team0:44
0:44
..
1513▼2115
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First
27EF Education First0:46
0:46
..
1618▲2104
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:47
0:47
..
1717-51
GC
GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale0:54
0:54
..
1823▲5124
Climber
32CCC Team1:00
1:00
..
1933▲1444
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:00
..
2042▲2264
Climber
LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:02
1:02
..
2125▲46
Climber
ANACONA Winner Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
1:02
..
2229▲71
Climber
LANDA Mikel Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:06
1:06
..
2331▲8155
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
1:06
..
2445▲2133
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team1:09
1:09
..
2535▲1095
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:09
..
2636▲10161
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma1:10
1:10
..
2738▲11102
Climber
HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1:12
1:12
..
2846▲1846
Climber
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:12
..
2920▼9135
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data,,
1:12
..
3049▲19144
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:14
1:14
..
3154▲23143
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:16
1:16
..
3228▼4123
GC
32CCC Team1:20
1:20
..
3348▲15154
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb
20Team Sunweb,,
1:20
..
3432▼2121
TT
BEVIN Patrick CCC Team
28CCC Team1:21
1:21
..
3550▲15187
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:22
1:22
..
365▼3191
Climber
YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott1:31
1:31
..
3747▲103
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1:34
1:34
..
3856▲18207
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:34
..
3971▲327
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:36
1:36
..
4070▲30107
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
1:36
..
4168▲27217
Climber
QUINTERO Carlos Manzana Postobon
33Manzana Postobon1:39
1:39
..
4297▲552
Climber
BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:51
1:51
..
43100▲57205
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:52
1:52
..
4477▲3374
Climber
CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin,,
1:52
..
4573▲28117
GC
BROWN Nathan EF Education First
27EF Education First1:53
1:53
..
4683▲37153
Climber
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb1:58
1:58
..
47110▲63114
Climber
CLARKE Simon EF Education First
32EF Education First2:00
2:00
..
4898▲505
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
33Movistar Team2:06
2:06
..
49118▲69177
GC
STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
2:06
..
5039▼1182
TT
31Team Sky2:09
2:09
..
5126▼25141
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
2:09
..
5227▼2587
Climber
ROSA Diego Team Sky
30Team Sky2:22
2:22
..
5324▼2934
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team2:23
2:23
..
5434▼20197
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:27
2:27
..
5566▲1124
Climber
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2:31
2:31
..
5641▼1583
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky
29Team Sky2:37
2:37
..
5740▼1773
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin2:45
2:45
..
5855▼3211
Climber
REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon
23Manzana Postobon2:59
2:59
..
5990▲3177
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin3:01
3:01
..
6079▲1937
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team3:05
3:05
..
6143▼18167
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
3:05
..
6259▼356
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale3:07
3:07
..
63104▲41173
Climber
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo3:10
3:10
..
6467▲34
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team3:20
3:20
..
65115▲50195
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:23
3:23
..
66123▲5761
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal3:24
3:24
..
6719▼4893
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott3:32
3:32
..
68101▲33137
Sprint
WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data3:33
3:33
..
6992▲2366
GC
MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal3:36
3:36
..
70125▲55182
Climber
ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:40
3:40
..
7186▲1547
Classic
VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step4:05
4:05
..
7281▲965
GC
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal4:10
4:10
..
7388▲15147
GC
VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ4:21
4:21
..
74141▲6711
Sprint
BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida4:22
4:22
..
75142▲67163
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma4:23
4:23
..
7621▼5536
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team4:42
4:42
..
77119▲4297
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott5:07
5:07
..
78150▲72125
Classic
KOCH Jonas CCC Team
25CCC Team5:09
5:09
..
7953▼2696
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott8:46
8:46
..
8060▼2094
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott9:33
9:33
..
8162▼1926
Climber
POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe9:34
9:34
..
8272▼10151
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb
34Team Sunweb9:44
9:44
..
8384▲1196
GC
BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:50
9:50
..
8457▼27146
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ10:15
10:15
..
85122▲3742
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step10:20
10:20
..
86154▲68134
GC
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data11:13
11:13
..
8722▼6512
TT
DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida13:43
13:43
..
8830▼58152
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb13:50
13:50
..
8937▼52174
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo13:54
13:54
..
9044▼4675
GC
GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin
30Team Katusha Alpecin14:02
14:02
..
9152▼3943
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step14:07
14:07
..
9251▼4154
GC
FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
14:07
..
9358▼35164
TT
MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma14:10
14:10
..
9463▼31184
GC
EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:12
14:12
..
9564▼3192
Classic
ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott
38Mitchelton-Scott14:13
14:13
..
9665▼31213
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon
21Manzana Postobon,,
14:13
..
9769▼28112
Climber
BENNETT Sean EF Education First
23EF Education First14:18
14:18
..
9874▼24157
Climber
STORK Florian Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb14:23
14:23
..
9975▼2457
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale14:24
14:24
..
10080▼20191
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:27
14:27
..
10182▼19136
Climber
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data14:28
14:28
..
10287▼15142
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ14:29
14:29
..
10389▼14166
Climber
POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
14:29
..
10491▼13194
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:30
14:30
..
10593▼12227
GC
VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH14:32
14:32
..
10694▼12176
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo14:33
14:33
..
10796▼11131
Climber
KING Ben Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data14:34
14:34
..
10895▼13126
Climber
PAUWELS Serge CCC Team
35CCC Team,,
14:34
..
10999▼10156
Climber
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb14:36
14:36
..
110103▼776
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin
35Team Katusha Alpecin14:38
14:38
..
111102▼955
GC
DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
14:38
..
11278▼34171
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo14:39
14:39
..
113105▼8202
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:40
14:40
..
11485▼2922
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:40
..
115106▼915
Classic
PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida14:41
14:41
..
116107▼9122
Climber
ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team
28CCC Team14:42
14:42
..
117108▼9186
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:42
..
118111▼7116
GC
HOWES Alex EF Education First
31EF Education First14:46
14:46
..
119112▼7172
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
14:46
..
120113▼7181
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:46
..
121114▼7103
Classic
MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates
38UAE Team Emirates14:47
14:47
..
122116▼617
GC
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Merida
22Bahrain Merida14:50
14:50
..
123117▼6127
GC
ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team
31CCC Team,,
14:50
..
124120▼4201
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:53
14:53
..
125121▼471
Climber
BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin14:54
14:54
..
126124▼284
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky
27Team Sky15:02
15:02
..
127128▲153
GC
CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale15:08
15:08
..
128129▲1185
GC
HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
15:08
..
129130▲1215
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon
26Manzana Postobon15:10
15:10
..
130131▲172
Classic
SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin
26Team Katusha Alpecin15:12
15:12
..
131132▲1162
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma15:13
15:13
..
132133▲162
GC
ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal15:14
15:14
..
133135▲2193
Sprint
SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
15:14
..
134136▲2133
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data15:16
15:16
..
135139▲4204
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:19
15:19
..
136140▲4183
Sprint
CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:20
15:20
..
137143▲6105
GC
RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates15:24
15:24
..
138144▲652
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale15:28
15:28
..
139145▲685
Classic
GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky
34Team Sky15:29
15:29
..
140148▲8212
Climber
SÁENZ Nicolás Manzana Postobon
21Manzana Postobon15:33
15:33
..
141149▲8106
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates15:34
15:34
..
142151▲9206
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:36
15:36
..
143152▲9165
GC
OLIVIER Daan Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma15:39
15:39
..
144153▲9175
TT
IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo
39Trek - Segafredo15:41
15:41
..
14561▼84132
TT
CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data15:42
15:42
..
146155▲9224
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH15:56
15:56
..
14776▼7125
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:56
..
148156▲8222
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH16:04
16:04
..
149157▲867
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal16:05
16:05
..
150158▲863
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal16:10
16:10
..
151159▲8203
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:11
16:11
..
152109▼43192
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:13
16:13
..
153126▼27223
TT
NEVES José Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH16:33
16:33
..
154134▼20221
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH16:45
16:45
..
155137▼18225
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH16:47
16:47
..
156138▼18226
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH16:48
16:48
..
157146▼11214
GC
JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon
28Manzana Postobon17:01
17:01
..
158147▼11216
GC
SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon
24Manzana Postobon17:02
17:02
..
159160▲113
GC
WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida
30Bahrain Merida18:21
18:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-27
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe39+14
24▲241
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step39+25
33-86
Climber
28Team Sky32+16
47▲335
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team20+11
52▼3111
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First
22EF Education First20-
6-64
Climber
LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20+20
76▼123
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe19+9
8-33
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team16+16
98▼145
Climber
MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step13+5
10-144
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ12+12
115▼691
Climber
YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott12-
1211▼116
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida
27Bahrain Merida8+3
139▼481
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team Sky
32Team Sky7-
14-104
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates7+7
1510▼5113
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education First
24EF Education First6-
16-46
Climber
SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
17-31
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team4+4
1812▼632
Climber
BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team4-
1914▼5101
Climber
MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates3+1
2013▼7115
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First
27EF Education First3-
21-44
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step2+2
22-36
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2+2
2315▼821
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1-
24-7
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-27
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3:46:44..
22-111
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First
22EF Education First0:13
0:13
..
33-45
Climber
MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
0:28
..
44-113
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education First
24EF Education First0:43
0:43
..
55-104
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:47
0:47
..
610▲444
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:00
1:00
..
713▲664
Climber
LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:02
1:02
..
88-155
GC
OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb1:06
1:06
..
97▼2135
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data
24Team Dimension Data1:12
1:12
..
1016▲6144
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:14
1:14
..
1118▲7143
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:16
1:16
..
1215▲3154
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb
20Team Sunweb1:20
1:20
..
1320▲7207
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:34
1:34
..
1427▲1374
Climber
CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin1:52
1:52
..
1528▲13153
Climber
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb1:58
1:58
..
1611▼5197
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:27
2:27
..
1712▼573
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin2:45
2:45
..
1819▲1211
Climber
REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon
23Manzana Postobon2:59
2:59
..
1932▲1377
GC
STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin3:01
3:01
..
2014▼6167
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma3:05
3:05
..
2122▲156
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale3:07
3:07
..
2234▲12173
Climber
CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo3:10
3:10
..
2336▲13195
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:23
3:23
..
246▼1893
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott3:32
3:32
..
2530▲5147
GC
VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ4:21
4:21
..
2617▼996
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott8:46
8:46
..
2721▼6146
GC
SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ10:15
10:15
..
2839▲1142
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step10:20
10:20
..
299▼20152
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb13:50
13:50
..
3023▼7213
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon
21Manzana Postobon14:13
14:13
..
3124▼7112
Climber
BENNETT Sean EF Education First
23EF Education First14:18
14:18
..
3225▼7157
Climber
STORK Florian Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb14:23
14:23
..
3329▼4142
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ14:29
14:29
..
3431▼3166
Climber
POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
14:29
..
3533▼2156
Climber
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb14:36
14:36
..
3637▲117
GC
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain Merida
22Bahrain Merida14:50
14:50
..
3738▲1201
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:53
14:53
..
3841▲3162
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma15:13
15:13
..
3942▲3133
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data15:16
15:16
..
4043▲3204
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:19
15:19
..
4144▲3105
GC
RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates15:24
15:24
..
4246▲4212
Climber
SÁENZ Nicolás Manzana Postobon
21Manzana Postobon15:33
15:33
..
4347▲4206
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:36
15:36
..
4448▲4224
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH15:56
15:56
..
4526▼1925
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:56
..
4635▼11192
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:13
16:13
..
4740▼7223
TT
NEVES José Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH16:33
16:33
..
4845▼3216
GC
SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon
24Manzana Postobon17:02
17:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-196
GC
BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5+5
2-172
GC
BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5+5
31▼2111
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First
22EF Education First3-
42▼2113
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education First
24EF Education First2-
5-182
Climber
ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2+2
63▼335
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    09 April 2019
  • Start time:
    13:37 (15:37 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.792 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    149.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    63
  • Vert. meters:
    1887
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile