2020
2018
»
«

2019»59th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 4  »  Vitoria-Gasteiz  ›  Arrigorriaga   (163.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0027 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50504:03:554:03:55
216+2:01104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates2030,,0:00
37+1:2431 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team8180:010:01
413+1:5291 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott13,,0:01
512+1:49154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb100:090:09
66+1:1021 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe7,,0:09
72+0:5123 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe4,,0:09
83+0:5235 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team3,,0:09
918+2:08144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2,,0:09
1014+1:5664 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1,,0:09
119+1:351 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:09
1265+15:08171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:09
138+1:3016 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,0:09
1423+2:21115 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:09
155+1:08101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
1611+1:41102 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
1726+2:4045 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:09
184+1:07111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First,,0:09
1919+2:08217 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon,,0:09
2025+2:38141 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:09
2121+2:18113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,0:09
2227+2:452 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:09
2337+3:5733 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:09
2433+3:2283 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:09
2515+1:59107 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
2610+1:3895 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:09
2732+3:0787 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:250:25
2836+3:5573 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:25
2922+2:193 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:25
3028+2:45205 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:330:33
3117+2:05135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:33
3268+15:40146 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ0:390:39
3370+15:57186 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:460:46
3434+3:33197 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:46
3569+15:47202 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:470:47
36107+26:0352 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:47
3774+18:13191 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:47
3820+2:13155 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:47
3940+4:47182 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:47
4030+3:04124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team0:500:50
4155+10:11167 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma1:001:00
4224+2:30161 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:00
4331+3:07187 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:00
4487+23:19192 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:00
4535+3:455 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,1:00
4641+5:0893 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,1:00
4777+18:5643 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step1:051:05
4849+7:5381 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,1:05
4939+4:3677 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin1:151:15
5029+2:55123 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,1:15
5180+19:52176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,1:15
5254+10:1065 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,1:15
5385+21:5854 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:451:45
5467+15:2696 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1:541:54
5544+5:534 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:54
5671+16:3857 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,1:54
5738+4:19211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon1:001:00
5872+16:40152 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:112:11
5950+8:0134 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:103:10
6047+7:0037 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,3:10
6160+12:5066 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,3:10
6291+23:5455 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,3:10
6342+5:346 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,3:10
6475+18:3376 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:10
6566+15:1971 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin0:090:09
6651+8:30147 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3:243:24
6746+6:52114 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First3:413:41
6843+5:447 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:543:54
6978+18:5875 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin4:364:36
7076+18:5594 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,4:36
7148+7:08153 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,4:36
7286+22:25156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,4:36
7345+6:37143 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,4:36
7464+14:4261 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5:125:12
7582+21:0692 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott5:335:33
7656+11:1697 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,5:33
7795+24:2825 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,5:33
7852+9:5944 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step6:006:00
7957+11:2246 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step7:117:11
8058+11:30177 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo8:168:16
8192+23:5962 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,8:16
8261+12:5811 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,8:16
8390+23:29136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,8:16
8496+24:31184 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:16
85105+25:48112 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,8:16
86103+25:2515 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,8:16
87104+25:38157 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,8:16
8893+24:05166 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:16
8989+23:27122 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team,,8:16
90109+26:54105 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,8:16
9197+24:4453 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,8:16
92132+33:0984 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky8:198:19
9359+11:49173 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,8:19
9453+10:0932 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team9:059:05
9562+14:0736 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,9:05
9688+23:2526 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,9:05
9798+24:46174 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo10:1810:18
98108+26:30212 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,10:18
9963+14:4224 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,10:18
100110+27:14206 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:18
101102+25:24181 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:18
10281+20:3956 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,10:18
10399+25:16213 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,10:18
104113+28:25216 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,10:18
105118+29:23226 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH12:1512:15
106127+31:46194 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:3012:30
107122+30:37133 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data12:5312:53
108116+28:5072 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin,,12:53
109114+28:32215 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon,,12:53
110101+25:22134 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,12:53
111134+33:45116 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,12:53
112123+30:5167 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,12:53
113129+32:23172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,12:53
114106+25:5242 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,12:53
115117+29:21185 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:53
11673+17:11137 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,12:53
11779+19:13207 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:53
118124+31:2185 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,12:53
119130+32:32201 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:53
12094+24:08125 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team,,12:53
121112+27:47126 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,12:53
122135+34:19183 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:53
12383+21:36163 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma13:0113:01
124111+27:34196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:01
125120+30:13175 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo13:0613:06
126119+30:11142 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,13:06
127115+28:40193 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:06
128121+30:13225 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,13:06
129126+31:43131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,13:06
130125+31:37103 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,13:06
131133+33:22164 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,13:06
132100+25:21195 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:06
13384+21:5747 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,13:06
134131+32:3222 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,13:06
135141+37:58224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,13:06
136138+34:46106 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,13:06
137128+32:09222 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,13:06
138136+34:2613 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,13:06
139137+34:28127 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team13:3213:32
140140+36:03162 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma14:4414:44
141139+35:3317 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida17:1617:16
DNF+ - 12:38:16214 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon--
DNF+ - 12:38:16117 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16203 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:1686 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16165 Olivier DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:1651 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16227 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16151 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16204 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNS+ - 12:38:1641 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-27 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8 12:38:16 12:38:16..
23▲123 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe0:510:51..
32▼135 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:520:52..
44-111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First1:071:07..
55-101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1:081:08..
66-21 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:101:10..
711▲431 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:241:24..
88-16 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida1:301:30..
99-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:351:35..
1012▲295 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:381:38..
1114▲3102 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:411:41..
1217▲5154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb1:491:49..
1320▲791 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:521:52..
1418▲464 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1:561:56..
1519▲4107 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:591:59..
1627▲11104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates2:012:01..
1715▼2135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:052:05..
1823▲5144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:082:08..
1924▲5217 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon,,2:08..
2010▼10155 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:132:13..
2128▲7113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:182:18..
2221▼13 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:192:19..
2330▲7115 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First2:212:21..
2413▼11161 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma2:302:30..
2533▲8141 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2:382:38..
2634▲845 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:402:40..
2736▲92 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:452:45..
2829▲1205 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:45..
2916▼13123 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team2:552:55..
3031▲1124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team3:043:04..
3126▼5187 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:073:07..
3237▲587 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,3:07..
3341▲883 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky3:223:22..
3439▲5197 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:333:33..
3538▲35 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team3:453:45..
3646▲1073 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:553:55..
3747▲1033 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3:573:57..
3843▲5211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon4:194:19..
3944▲577 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin4:364:36..
4051▲11182 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:474:47..
4152▲1193 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott5:085:08..
4232▼106 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5:345:34..
4322▼217 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5:445:44..
4450▲64 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:535:53..
4525▼20143 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ6:376:37..
4640▼6114 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First6:526:52..
4748▲137 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team7:007:00..
4835▼13153 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7:087:08..
4962▲1381 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky7:537:53..
5057▲734 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8:018:01..
5159▲8147 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ8:308:30..
5249▼344 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step9:599:59..
537▼4632 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team10:0910:09..
5466▲1265 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal10:1010:10..
5567▲12167 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma10:1110:11..
5660▲497 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott11:1611:16..
5753▼446 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step11:2211:22..
5842▼16177 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo11:3011:30..
5945▼14173 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo11:4911:49..
6069▲966 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal12:5012:50..
6156▼511 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida12:5812:58..
6258▼436 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team14:0714:07..
6355▼824 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe14:4214:42..
6468▲461 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,14:42..
6590▲25171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo15:0815:08..
6694▲2871 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15:1915:19..
6779▲1296 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott15:2615:26..
6892▲24146 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ15:4015:40..
6991▲22202 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:4715:47..
7096▲26186 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:5715:57..
7186▲1557 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale16:3816:38..
7284▲12152 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb16:4016:40..
7354▼19137 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data17:1117:11..
74117▲43191 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:1318:13..
7598▲2376 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin18:3318:33..
7680▲494 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott18:5518:55..
77121▲4443 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step18:5618:56..
7882▲475 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin18:5818:58..
7961▼18207 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:1319:13..
80128▲48176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo19:5219:52..
8172▼956 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale20:3920:39..
8299▲1792 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott21:0621:06..
8364▼19163 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma21:3621:36..
8465▼1947 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step21:5721:57..
85137▲5254 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale21:5821:58..
86120▲34156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb22:2522:25..
87147▲60192 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:1923:19..
8881▼726 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe23:2523:25..
8995▲6122 Antunes AmaroCCC Team 28CCC Team23:2723:27..
9097▲7136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data23:2923:29..
91139▲4855 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale23:5423:54..
92102▲1062 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal23:5923:59..
93103▲10166 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma24:0524:05..
9474▼20125 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team24:0824:08..
95130▲3525 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe24:2824:28..
96106▲10184 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24:3124:31..
97107▲1053 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale24:4424:44..
9883▼15174 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo24:4624:46..
9989▼10213 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon25:1625:16..
10075▼25195 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:2125:21..
10176▼25134 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data25:2225:22..
10293▼9181 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25:2425:24..
103115▲1215 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida25:2525:25..
104116▲12157 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb25:3825:38..
105118▲13112 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25:4825:48..
10678▼2842 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step25:5225:52..
107151▲4452 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale26:0326:03..
108105▼3212 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon26:3026:30..
109129▲20105 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates26:5426:54..
110110-206 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:1427:14..
11185▼26196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:3427:34..
11288▼24126 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team27:4727:47..
113123▲10216 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon28:2528:25..
114101▼13215 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon28:3228:32..
115100▼15193 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias28:4028:40..
116104▼1272 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin28:5028:50..
117108▼9185 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits29:2129:21..
118114▼4226 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH29:2329:23..
119111▼8142 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ30:1130:11..
120112▼8175 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo30:1330:13..
121113▼8225 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,30:13..
122119▼3133 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:3730:37..
123122▼167 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal30:5130:51..
124125▲185 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky31:2131:21..
125126▲1103 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates31:3731:37..
126127▲1131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data31:4331:43..
127132▲5194 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:4631:46..
128131▲3222 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH32:0932:09..
129135▲6172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo32:2332:23..
130136▲6201 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:3232:32..
131133▲222 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,32:32..
132149▲1784 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky33:0933:09..
133138▲5164 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma33:2233:22..
134140▲6116 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First33:4533:45..
135144▲9183 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:1934:19..
136143▲713 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida34:2634:26..
137141▲4127 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team34:2834:28..
138145▲7106 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates34:4634:46..
139124▼1517 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida35:3335:33..
140142▲2162 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma36:0336:03..
141150▲9224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH37:5837:58..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-27 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe89+25
23▲135 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team40+8
35▲291 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott35+14
49▲523 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe29+10
519▲14104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates27+20
612▲6154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb26+12
77-64 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal26+6
86▼2111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First20-
927▲1831 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team20+16
108▼2107 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates20-
1114▲3144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ19+7
1210▼233 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16-
1311▼271 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin16-
1413▼145 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step13-
1533▲1821 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe12+10
1617▲1171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo12+4
1716▼116 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida11+3
1826▲81 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team9+5
1940▲217 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team7+6
2018▼2217 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon7-
2120▼181 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky7-
2221▼1113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First6-
2322▼146 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step6-
2423▼111 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida6-
2532▲7115 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First5+2
2624▼2211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon5-
2730▲3101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates4+1
2825▼332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4-
2928▼1196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3-
3029▼1131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3-
3131-161 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma3-
3234▲2135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2-
33-124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team2+2
3435▲144 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2-
35-66 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal2+2
3636-36 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2-
3737-176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2-
3838-172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2-
3939-224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH2-
40-156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0027 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe 12:38:16 12:38:16
22-4+1:07111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First1:071:07
35▲212+1:49154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb1:491:49
46▲214+1:5664 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1:561:56
59▲416+2:01104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates2:012:01
64▼217+2:05135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:052:05
77-18+2:08144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:082:08
83▼520+2:13155 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:132:13
910▲121+2:18113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:182:18
1011▲126+2:4045 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:402:40
1113▲234+3:33197 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:333:33
1217▲536+3:5573 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:553:55
1314▲138+4:19211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon4:194:19
1415▲139+4:3677 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin4:364:36
1519▲441+5:0893 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott5:085:08
168▼845+6:37143 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ6:376:37
1712▼548+7:08153 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7:087:08
1820▲251+8:30147 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ8:308:30
1918▼152+9:5944 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step9:599:59
2022▲255+10:11167 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma10:1110:11
2116▼559+11:49173 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo11:4911:49
2226▲467+15:2696 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott15:2615:26
2329▲668+15:40146 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ15:4015:40
2427▲372+16:40152 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb16:4016:40
2521▼479+19:13207 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:1319:13
2623▼381+20:3956 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale20:3920:39
2737▲1086+22:25156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb22:2522:25
2844▲1687+23:19192 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:1923:19
2930▲193+24:05166 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma24:0524:05
3041▲1195+24:2825 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe24:2824:28
3128▼399+25:16213 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon25:1625:16
3224▼8100+25:21195 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:2125:21
3334▲1104+25:38157 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb25:3825:38
3435▲1105+25:48112 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25:4825:48
3525▼10106+25:5242 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step25:5225:52
3631▼5108+26:30212 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon26:3026:30
3740▲3109+26:54105 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates26:5426:54
3832▼6110+27:14206 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:1427:14
3938▼1113+28:25216 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon28:2528:25
4033▼7119+30:11142 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ30:1130:11
4136▼5122+30:37133 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:3730:37
4242-130+32:32201 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:3232:32
4339▼4139+35:3317 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida35:3335:33
4443▼1140+36:03162 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma36:0336:03
4546▲1141+37:58224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH37:5837:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12-
22-172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo12+1
3-124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team11+11
4-7 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10+10
5-194 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6+6
6-66 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal6+6
7-156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb6+6
8-91 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott4+4
93▼6111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First3-
10-27 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2+2
115▼6113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2-
126▼6182 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2-
13-93 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott2+2
144▼10176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2-
157▼8131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2-
168▼835 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1-
17-104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates1+1
189▼95 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1-
19-17 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Itzulia Basque Country logoDate: 11th April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.243 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 59
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: Vitoria-GasteizArrigorriaga

Race profile



Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Race ranking position
20th
767 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.