2020
«
»
2021»60th

Itzulia Basque Country

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 1 (ITT)»BilbaoBilbao(13.89k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00141 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma50500:17:1748.220
22+0:0233 MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates20300:02
0:02
48.127
33+0:18147 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma8180:18
0:18
47.397
44+0:24142 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma130:24
0:24
47.129
55+0:2831 POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates100:28
0:28
46.952
66+0:28111 YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers7,,
0:28
46.952
77+0:28162 BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation4,,
0:28
46.952
88+0:2917 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe30:29
0:29
46.908
99+0:303 ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech20:30
0:30
46.864
1010+0:3116 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe10:31
0:31
46.820
1111+0:3614 KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe0:36
0:36
46.602
1212+0:3735 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates0:37
0:37
46.559
1313+0:38173 BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious0:38
0:38
46.515
1414+0:392 FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech36Astana - Premier Tech0:39
0:39
46.472
1515+0:4081 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step0:40
0:40
46.429
1616+0:405 FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:40
46.429
1717+0:43215 LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie0:43
0:43
46.300
1818+0:4387 VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step21Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:43
46.300
1919+0:4356 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team40Movistar Team,,
0:43
46.300
2020+0:4315 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:43
46.300
2121+0:45113 CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers0:45
0:45
46.214
2222+0:4684 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
0:46
46.172
2323+0:47166 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
0:47
46.129
2424+0:4713 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:47
46.129
2525+0:474 DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:47
46.129
2626+0:49171 LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious0:49
0:49
46.044
2727+0:51137 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM0:51
0:51
45.960
2828+0:5364 HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo0:53
0:53
45.875
2929+0:5366 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:53
45.875
3030+0:54165 IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation36Israel Start-Up Nation0:54
0:54
45.833
3131+0:55102 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal0:55
0:55
45.791
3232+1:0036 MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates1:00
1:00
45.582
3333+1:01212 DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam Total Direct Energie34Team Total Direct Energie1:01
1:01
45.541
3434+1:0241 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ1:02
1:02
45.500
3535+1:02132 DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM22Team DSM,,
1:02
45.500
3636+1:036 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech28Astana - Premier Tech1:03
1:03
45.458
3737+1:06114 DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers25INEOS Grenadiers1:06
1:06
45.335
3838+1:0661 CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo26EF Education - Nippo,,
1:06
45.335
3939+1:0734 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates1:07
1:07
45.293
4040+1:07161 WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:07
45.293
4141+1:07135 TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM27Team DSM,,
1:07
45.293
4242+1:08116 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers26INEOS Grenadiers1:08
1:08
45.252
4343+1:091 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech1:09
1:09
45.212
4444+1:0986 SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:09
45.212
4545+1:1182 ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11
1:11
45.130
4646+1:11146 OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:11
45.130
4747+1:11101 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
1:11
45.130
4848+1:1193 GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:11
45.130
4949+1:1285 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
1:12
45.089
5050+1:1277 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo,,
1:12
45.089
5151+1:1337 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates1:13
1:13
45.049
5252+1:1494 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:14
1:14
45.008
5353+1:15186 SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS21Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:15
1:15
44.968
5454+1:1543 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ,,
1:15
44.968
5555+1:167 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech1:16
1:16
44.927
5656+1:1753 MAS EnricMovistar Team26Movistar Team1:17
1:17
44.887
5757+1:1746 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ,,
1:17
44.887
5858+1:17134 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM21Team DSM,,
1:17
44.887
5959+1:18115 DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers1:18
1:18
44.847
6060+1:18221 ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:18
44.847
6161+1:1967 WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo1:19
1:19
44.806
6262+1:20176 PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious1:20
1:20
44.766
6363+1:20175 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:20
44.766
6464+1:2125 HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange1:21
1:21
44.726
6565+1:21124 HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:21
44.726
6666+1:24155 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team1:24
1:24
44.607
6767+1:24143 PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
44.607
6868+1:2545 SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ1:25
1:25
44.567
6969+1:2571 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo,,
1:25
44.567
7070+1:26164 HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation1:26
1:26
44.527
7171+1:27107 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal1:27
1:27
44.488
7272+1:27112 AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:27
44.488
7373+1:2876 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo1:28
1:28
44.448
7474+1:2995 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:29
1:29
44.409
7575+1:3126 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange1:31
1:31
44.330
7676+1:3192 FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:31
44.330
7777+1:31125 LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:31
44.330
7878+1:32133 GALL FelixTeam DSM23Team DSM1:32
1:32
44.291
7979+1:33182 BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:33
1:33
44.251
8080+1:3311 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe21BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:33
44.251
8181+1:3362 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo,,
1:33
44.251
8282+1:34122 EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
1:34
44.212
8383+1:3422 SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange,,
1:34
44.212
8484+1:34153 FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:34
44.212
8585+1:34181 ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:34
44.212
8686+1:36223 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma1:36
1:36
44.134
8787+1:3772 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo1:37
1:37
44.095
8888+1:38154 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team1:38
1:38
44.056
8989+1:3821 CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange,,
1:38
44.056
9090+1:39211 BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie22Team Total Direct Energie1:39
1:39
44.018
9191+1:40217 SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie35Team Total Direct Energie1:40
1:40
43.979
9292+1:4083 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:40
43.979
9393+1:4044 LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ,,
1:40
43.979
9494+1:41227 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma20Equipo Kern Pharma1:41
1:41
43.940
9595+1:4196 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:41
43.940
9696+1:41213 DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:41
43.940
9797+1:41206 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH,,
1:41
43.940
9898+1:4274 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo1:42
1:42
43.902
9999+1:42225 PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:42
43.902
100100+1:43163 CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation1:43
1:43
43.863
101101+1:44216 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie1:44
1:44
43.825
102102+1:44204 CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH19Burgos-BH,,
1:44
43.825
103103+1:45235 JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:45
1:45
43.786
104104+1:47152 GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team33AG2R Citroën Team1:47
1:47
43.710
105105+1:48196 LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:48
1:48
43.672
106106+1:48105 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal,,
1:48
43.672
107107+1:50106 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal1:50
1:50
43.595
108108+1:50172 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious36Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:50
43.595
109109+1:50187 FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:50
43.595
110110+1:51103 HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal1:51
1:51
43.557
111111+1:51214 GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:51
43.557
112112+1:5312 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe1:53
1:53
43.482
113113+1:53126 ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:53
43.482
114114+1:53144 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:53
43.482
115115+1:53157 WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:53
43.482
116116+1:54145 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma1:54
1:54
43.444
117117+1:55104 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal1:55
1:55
43.406
118118+1:57195 OSORIO AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:57
1:57
43.331
119119+1:58205 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH1:58
1:58
43.294
120120+1:59136 VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM20Team DSM1:59
1:59
43.256
121121+1:59127 ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:59
43.256
122122+2:00174 CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious34Bahrain - Victorious2:00
2:00
43.219
123123+2:01121 DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:01
2:01
43.181
124124+2:02201 MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH32Burgos-BH2:02
2:02
43.144
125125+2:02231 ARISTI MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:02
43.144
126126+2:0351 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team28Movistar Team2:03
2:03
43.107
127127+2:0475 KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo2:04
2:04
43.070
128128+2:04236 MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:04
43.070
129129+2:0432 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:04
43.070
130130+2:0573 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo2:05
2:05
43.033
131131+2:05156 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:05
43.033
132132+2:07203 NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH37Burgos-BH2:07
2:07
42.959
133133+2:07191 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:07
42.959
134134+2:08232 BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi31Euskaltel - Euskadi2:08
2:08
42.922
135135+2:0863 CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo,,
2:08
42.922
136136+2:08237 MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:08
42.922
137137+2:09167 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation2:09
2:09
42.885
138138+2:0923 NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange36Team BikeExchange,,
2:09
42.885
139139+2:1057 VERONA CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team2:10
2:10
42.848
140140+2:1165 HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo33EF Education - Nippo2:11
2:11
42.812
141141+2:1552 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team25Movistar Team2:15
2:15
42.666
142142+2:1597 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:15
42.666
143143+2:16131 COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM30Team DSM2:16
2:16
42.629
144144+2:17177 VALLS RafaelBahrain - Victorious33Bahrain - Victorious2:17
2:17
42.593
145145+2:1824 GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange2:18
2:18
42.557
146146+2:19151 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team2:19
2:19
42.520
147147+2:1991 BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:19
42.520
148148+2:19117 SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers33INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:19
42.520
149149+2:2055 RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team23Movistar Team2:20
2:20
42.484
150150+2:20192 BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:20
42.484
151151+2:20234 ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:20
42.484
152152+2:22202 OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH28Burgos-BH2:22
2:22
42.412
153153+2:22207 OSORIO Juan FelipeBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH,,
2:22
42.412
154154+2:26183 CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS34Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:26
2:26
42.269
155155+2:2947 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ2:29
2:29
42.162
156156+2:3542 DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ2:35
2:35
41.950
157157+2:38193 ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:38
2:38
41.844
158158+2:4054 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team25Movistar Team2:40
2:40
41.774
159159+2:41226 AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma2:41
2:41
41.740
160160+2:46233 CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46
2:46
41.566
161161+2:58185 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS31Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:58
2:58
41.156
162162+3:02194 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:02
3:02
41.021
163163+3:08123 EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:08
3:08
40.820
164164+3:1127 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange3:11
3:11
40.720
165165+3:37197 CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:37
3:37
39.876
DNS222 GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNS224 MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma25Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1141 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma80:17:17..
233 MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates0:02
0:02
..
3147 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma0:18
0:18
..
4142 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma0:24
0:24
..
531 POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates0:28
0:28
..
6111 YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:28
..
7162 BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:28
..
817 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe0:29
0:29
..
93 ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech0:30
0:30
..
1016 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe0:31
0:31
..
1114 KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe0:36
0:36
..
1235 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates0:37
0:37
..
13173 BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious0:38
0:38
..
142 FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech36Astana - Premier Tech0:39
0:39
..
1581 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step0:40
0:40
..
165 FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:40
..
17215 LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie0:43
0:43
..
1887 VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step21Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:43
..
1956 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team40Movistar Team,,
0:43
..
2015 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:43
..
21113 CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers0:45
0:45
..
2284 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
0:46
..
23166 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation26Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
0:47
..
2413 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:47
..
254 DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:47
..
26171 LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious0:49
0:49
..
27137 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM0:51
0:51
..
2864 HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo0:53
0:53
..
2966 CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo28EF Education - Nippo,,
0:53
..
30165 IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation36Israel Start-Up Nation0:54
0:54
..
31102 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal34Lotto Soudal0:55
0:55
..
3236 MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates1:00
1:00
..
33212 DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam Total Direct Energie34Team Total Direct Energie1:01
1:01
..
3441 ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ1:02
1:02
..
35132 DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM22Team DSM,,
1:02
..
366 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech28Astana - Premier Tech1:03
1:03
..
37114 DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers25INEOS Grenadiers1:06
1:06
..
3861 CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo26EF Education - Nippo,,
1:06
..
3934 ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates1:07
1:07
..
40161 WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:07
..
41135 TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM27Team DSM,,
1:07
..
42116 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers26INEOS Grenadiers1:08
1:08
..
431 IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech32Astana - Premier Tech1:09
1:09
..
4486 SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:09
..
4582 ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11
1:11
..
46146 OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:11
..
47101 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal,,
1:11
..
4893 GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:11
..
4985 KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step25Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
1:12
..
5077 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo,,
1:12
..
5137 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates1:13
1:13
..
5294 HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:14
1:14
..
53186 SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS21Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:15
1:15
..
5443 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ,,
1:15
..
557 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech1:16
1:16
..
5653 MAS EnricMovistar Team26Movistar Team1:17
1:17
..
5746 SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ26Groupama - FDJ,,
1:17
..
58134 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM21Team DSM,,
1:17
..
59115 DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers1:18
1:18
..
60221 ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:18
..
6167 WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo1:19
1:19
..
62176 PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious1:20
1:20
..
63175 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:20
..
6425 HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange1:21
1:21
..
65124 HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:21
..
66155 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team1:24
1:24
..
67143 PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:24
..
6845 SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ1:25
1:25
..
6971 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo,,
1:25
..
70164 HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation34Israel Start-Up Nation1:26
1:26
..
71107 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal1:27
1:27
..
72112 AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers34INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:27
..
7376 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo1:28
1:28
..
7495 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:29
1:29
..
7526 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange1:31
1:31
..
7692 FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:31
..
77125 LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:31
..
78133 GALL FelixTeam DSM23Team DSM1:32
1:32
..
79182 BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:33
1:33
..
8011 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe21BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:33
..
8162 CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo,,
1:33
..
82122 EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:34
1:34
..
8322 SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange28Team BikeExchange,,
1:34
..
84153 FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:34
..
85181 ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS30Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:34
..
86223 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma1:36
1:36
..
8772 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo1:37
1:37
..
88154 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team1:38
1:38
..
8921 CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange31Team BikeExchange,,
1:38
..
90211 BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie22Team Total Direct Energie1:39
1:39
..
91217 SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie35Team Total Direct Energie1:40
1:40
..
9283 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:40
..
9344 LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ36Groupama - FDJ,,
1:40
..
94227 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma20Equipo Kern Pharma1:41
1:41
..
9596 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
1:41
..
96213 DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie27Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:41
..
97206 EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH30Burgos-BH,,
1:41
..
9874 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo1:42
1:42
..
99225 PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:42
..
100163 CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation1:43
1:43
..
101216 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie1:44
1:44
..
102204 CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH19Burgos-BH,,
1:44
..
103235 JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:45
1:45
..
104152 GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team33AG2R Citroën Team1:47
1:47
..
105196 LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:48
1:48
..
106105 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal,,
1:48
..
107106 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal1:50
1:50
..
108172 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious36Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:50
..
109187 FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:50
..
110103 HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal1:51
1:51
..
111214 GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:51
..
11212 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe33BORA - hansgrohe1:53
1:53
..
113126 ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:53
..
114144 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:53
..
115157 WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:53
..
116145 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma1:54
1:54
..
117104 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal1:55
1:55
..
118195 OSORIO AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:57
1:57
..
119205 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH1:58
1:58
..
120136 VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM20Team DSM1:59
1:59
..
121127 ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:59
..
122174 CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious34Bahrain - Victorious2:00
2:00
..
123121 DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:01
2:01
..
124201 MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH32Burgos-BH2:02
2:02
..
125231 ARISTI MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:02
..
12651 ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team28Movistar Team2:03
2:03
..
12775 KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo2:04
2:04
..
128236 MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:04
..
12932 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates28UAE-Team Emirates,,
2:04
..
13073 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo2:05
2:05
..
131156 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:05
..
132203 NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH37Burgos-BH2:07
2:07
..
133191 LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:07
..
134232 BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi31Euskaltel - Euskadi2:08
2:08
..
13563 CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo,,
2:08
..
136237 MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:08
..
137167 PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation29Israel Start-Up Nation2:09
2:09
..
13823 NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange36Team BikeExchange,,
2:09
..
13957 VERONA CarlosMovistar Team28Movistar Team2:10
2:10
..
14065 HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo33EF Education - Nippo2:11
2:11
..
14152 CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team25Movistar Team2:15
2:15
..
14297 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:15
..
143131 COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM30Team DSM2:16
2:16
..
144177 VALLS RafaelBahrain - Victorious33Bahrain - Victorious2:17
2:17
..
14524 GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange2:18
2:18
..
146151 COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team2:19
2:19
..
14791 BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
2:19
..
148117 SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers33INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:19
..
14955 RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team23Movistar Team2:20
2:20
..
150192 BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:20
..
151234 ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:20
..
152202 OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH28Burgos-BH2:22
2:22
..
153207 OSORIO Juan FelipeBurgos-BH26Burgos-BH,,
2:22
..
154183 CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS34Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:26
2:26
..
15547 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ2:29
2:29
..
15642 DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ2:35
2:35
..
157193 ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:38
2:38
..
15854 SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team25Movistar Team2:40
2:40
..
159226 AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma2:41
2:41
..
160233 CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46
2:46
..
161185 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS31Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:58
2:58
..
162194 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:02
3:02
..
163123 EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:08
3:08
..
16427 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange3:11
3:11
..
165197 CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:37
3:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1141 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma31Team Jumbo-Visma25+25
233 MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates20+20
3147 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma16+16
4142 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma14+14
531 POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates12+12
6111 YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers10+10
7162 BEVIN PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation9+9
817 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe8+8
93 ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech25Astana - Premier Tech7+7
1016 SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe6+6
1114 KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe5+5
1235 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates4+4
13173 BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious31Bahrain - Victorious3+3
142 FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech36Astana - Premier Tech2+2
1581 CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
131 POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates3+3
2111 YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers2+2
333 MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
133 MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates0:17:19
2147 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma0:16
0:16
3142 FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma0:22
0:22
431 POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates0:26
0:26
517 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe0:27
0:27
635 HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates0:35
0:35
787 VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step21Deceuninck - Quick Step0:41
0:41
884 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:44
0:44
94 DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech0:45
0:45
10137 VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM20Team DSM0:49
0:49
1164 HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo0:51
0:51
12132 DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM22Team DSM1:00
1:00
13101 MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal1:09
1:09
14186 SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS21Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:13
1:13
1543 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ,,
1:13
16134 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM21Team DSM1:15
1:15
17115 DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers24INEOS Grenadiers1:16
1:16
18221 ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:16
1967 WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo24EF Education - Nippo1:17
1:17
20176 PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious1:18
1:18
21175 MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious24Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:18
22155 PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team25AG2R Citroën Team1:22
1:22
23107 OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal1:25
1:25
2476 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo1:26
1:26
25133 GALL FelixTeam DSM23Team DSM1:30
1:30
26182 BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS25Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:31
1:31
2711 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe21BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:31
28223 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma1:34
1:34
29211 BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie22Team Total Direct Energie1:37
1:37
3083 GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:38
1:38
31227 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma20Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
32225 PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma24Equipo Kern Pharma1:40
1:40
33204 CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH19Burgos-BH1:42
1:42
34196 LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:46
1:46
35106 CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal1:48
1:48
36104 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal1:53
1:53
37195 OSORIO AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:55
1:55
38136 VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM20Team DSM1:57
1:57
39127 ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:57
40121 DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:59
1:59
41236 MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:02
2:02
4273 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo2:03
2:03
43156 PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:03
4463 CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo2:06
2:06
4591 BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:17
2:17
4655 RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team23Movistar Team2:18
2:18
47192 BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:18
4847 VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ2:27
2:27
4942 DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ22Groupama - FDJ2:33
2:33
50226 AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma23Equipo Kern Pharma2:39
2:39
51233 CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:44
2:44
52123 EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:06
3:06
53197 CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:35
3:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTime
1 Team Jumbo-VismaWT0:52:33
2 UAE-Team EmiratesWT0:25
0:25
3 BORA - hansgroheWT0:54
0:54
4 Astana - Premier TechWT1:07
1:07
5 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT1:27
1:27
6 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
1:27
7 INEOS GrenadiersWT1:37
1:37
8 Bahrain - VictoriousWT2:05
2:05
9 EF Education - NippoWT2:10
2:10
10 Team DSMWT2:18
2:18
11 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT2:41
2:41
12 Lotto SoudalWT2:51
2:51
13 Groupama - FDJWT2:52
2:52
14 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT3:12
3:12
15 Movistar TeamWT3:21
3:21
16 Trek - SegafredoWT3:23
3:23
17 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT3:40
3:40
18 Team BikeExchangeWT3:44
3:44
19 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT,,
3:44
20 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT3:53
3:53
21 AG2R Citroën TeamWT3:54
3:54
22 Burgos-BHPRT4:41
4:41
23 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT5:09
5:09
24 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT5:10
5:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    05 April 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    48.22 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    43
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    13.89 km
  • Race ranking:
    7
  • Won how:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • @procyclingstats