Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Santo Domingo (2.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | Yates Adam | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
3 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 |
2 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 20 |
3 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 |
4 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14 |
5 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
6 | Yates Adam | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
7 | Bevin Patrick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9 |
8 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
9 | Aranburu Alex | Astana - Premier Tech | 7 |
10 | Schachmann Maximilian | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
11 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
12 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
13 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 |
14 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 |
15 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 17:19 |
2 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:16 |
3 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:22 |
4 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 0:26 |
5 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:27 |
6 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 0:35 |
7 | Vansevenant Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:41 |
8 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:44 |
9 | de Bod Stefan | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:45 |
10 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | 0:49 |
11 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | 0:51 |
12 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | 1:00 |
13 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | 1:09 |
14 | Schmid Mauro | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:13 |
15 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
16 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 1:15 |
17 | Dunbar Eddie | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:16 |
18 | Adrià Roger | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
19 | Whelan James | EF Education - Nippo | 1:17 |
20 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:18 |
21 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
22 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:22 |
23 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 1:25 |
24 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | 1:26 |
25 | Gall Felix | Team DSM | 1:30 |
26 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:31 |
27 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
28 | Berrade Urko | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:34 |
29 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:37 |
30 | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:38 |
31 | García Pierna Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:39 |
32 | Parra José Félix | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:40 |
33 | Canal Carlos | Burgos - BH | 1:42 |
34 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:46 |
35 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 1:48 |
36 | Grignard Sébastien | Lotto Soudal | 1:53 |
37 | Osorio Alejandro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:55 |
38 | Vermaerke Kevin | Team DSM | 1:57 |
39 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
40 | Delacroix Théo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:59 |
41 | Martín Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:02 |
42 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 2:03 |
43 | Prodhomme Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
44 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - Nippo | 2:06 |
45 | Barceló Fernando | Cofidis | 2:17 |
46 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 2:18 |
47 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
48 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | 2:27 |
49 | Davy Clément | Groupama - FDJ | 2:33 |
50 | Agirre Jon | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:39 |
51 | Cuadrado Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:44 |
52 | Evans Alexander | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:06 |
53 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:35 |
54 | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 00:52:33 | 52:33 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 00:52:58 | 0:25 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 00:53:27 | 0:54 |
4 | Astana - Premier Tech | 00:53:40 | 1:07 |
5 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 00:54:00 | 1:27 |
6 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 00:54:00 | 1:27 |
7 | INEOS Grenadiers | 00:54:10 | 1:37 |
8 | Bahrain - Victorious | 00:54:38 | 2:05 |
9 | EF Education - Nippo | 00:54:43 | 2:10 |
10 | Team DSM | 00:54:51 | 2:18 |
11 | Team Total Direct Energie | 00:55:14 | 2:41 |
12 | Lotto Soudal | 00:55:24 | 2:51 |
13 | Groupama - FDJ | 00:55:25 | 2:52 |
14 | Cofidis | 00:55:45 | 3:12 |
15 | Movistar Team | 00:55:54 | 3:21 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 00:55:56 | 3:23 |
17 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 00:56:13 | 3:40 |
18 | Team BikeExchange | 00:56:17 | 3:44 |
19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 00:56:17 | 3:44 |
20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 00:56:26 | 3:53 |
21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 00:56:27 | 3:54 |
22 | Burgos - BH | 00:57:14 | 4:41 |
23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 00:57:42 | 5:09 |
24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 00:57:43 | 5:10 |
ITT starting order
Rnk | Rider | Team | Starting time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bizkarra Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:03:00 |
2 | Agirre Jon | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:04:00 |
3 | Grellier Fabien | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:05:00 |
4 | Canal Carlos | Burgos - BH | 14:06:00 |
5 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:07:00 |
6 | Lindeman Bert-Jan | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 14:08:00 |
7 | Arashiro Yukiya | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:09:00 |
8 | Bevin Patrick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:10:00 |
9 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:11:00 |
10 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:12:00 |
11 | Combaud Romain | Team DSM | 14:13:00 |
12 | Evans Alexander | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:14:00 |
13 | Amador Andrey | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:15:00 |
14 | Grignard Sébastien | Lotto Soudal | 14:16:00 |
15 | Barceló Fernando | Cofidis | 14:17:00 |
16 | Serry Pieter | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:18:00 |
17 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 14:19:00 |
18 | Howes Alex | EF Education - Nippo | 14:20:00 |
19 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 14:21:00 |
20 | Scotson Miles | Groupama - FDJ | 14:22:00 |
21 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana - Premier Tech | 14:23:00 |
22 | Juul-Jensen Christopher | Team BikeExchange | 14:24:00 |
23 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:25:00 |
24 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 14:26:00 |
25 | Cuadrado Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:27:00 |
26 | Parra José Félix | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:28:00 |
27 | Doubey Fabien | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:29:00 |
28 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Burgos - BH | 14:30:00 |
29 | Aberasturi Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:31:00 |
30 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 14:32:00 |
31 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:33:00 |
32 | Woods Michael | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:34:00 |
33 | Frank Mathias | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:35:00 |
34 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:36:00 |
35 | Tusveld Martijn | Team DSM | 14:37:00 |
36 | Delacroix Théo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:38:00 |
37 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:39:00 |
38 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 14:40:00 |
39 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis | 14:41:00 |
40 | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:42:00 |
41 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | 14:43:00 |
42 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - Nippo | 14:44:00 |
43 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 14:45:00 |
44 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 14:46:00 |
45 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana - Premier Tech | 14:47:00 |
46 | Chaves Esteban | Team BikeExchange | 14:48:00 |
47 | Schachmann Maximilian | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:49:00 |
48 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 14:50:00 |
49 | Iturria Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:51:00 |
50 | Márquez Martí | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:52:00 |
51 | Simon Julien | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:53:00 |
52 | Navarro Daniel | Burgos - BH | 14:54:00 |
53 | Irisarri Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:55:00 |
54 | Aru Fabio | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 14:56:00 |
55 | Capecchi Eros | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:57:00 |
56 | Hermans Ben | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:58:00 |
57 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:59:00 |
58 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:00:00 |
59 | Gall Felix | Team DSM | 15:01:00 |
60 | Hermans Quinten | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:02:00 |
61 | De Plus Laurens | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:03:00 |
62 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 15:04:00 |
63 | Fernández Rubén | Cofidis | 15:05:00 |
64 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:06:00 |
65 | Bernard Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 15:07:00 |
66 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - Nippo | 15:08:00 |
67 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | 15:09:00 |
68 | Armirail Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | 15:10:00 |
69 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:11:00 |
70 | Nieve Mikel | Team BikeExchange | 15:12:00 |
71 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:13:00 |
72 | Majka Rafał | UAE Team Emirates | 15:14:00 |
73 | Juaristi Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:15:00 |
74 | Galván Francisco | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:16:00 |
75 | Rodríguez Cristián | Team Total Direct Energie | 15:17:00 |
76 | Cabedo Óscar | Burgos - BH | 15:18:00 |
77 | Osorio Alejandro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:19:00 |
78 | Clarke Simon | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 15:20:00 |
79 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:21:00 |
80 | Cataford Alexander | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:22:00 |
81 | Warbasse Larry | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:23:00 |
82 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:24:00 |
83 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | 15:25:00 |
84 | Eiking Odd Christian | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:26:00 |
85 | Dunbar Eddie | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:27:00 |
86 | Marczyński Tomasz | Lotto Soudal | 15:28:00 |
87 | Herrada Jesús | Cofidis | 15:29:00 |
88 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:30:00 |
89 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 15:31:00 |
90 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Education - Nippo | 15:32:00 |
91 | Arcas Jorge | Movistar Team | 15:33:00 |
92 | Ladagnous Matthieu | Groupama - FDJ | 15:34:00 |
93 | Fraile Omar | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:35:00 |
94 | Howson Damien | Team BikeExchange | 15:36:00 |
95 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:37:00 |
96 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 15:38:00 |
97 | Martín Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:39:00 |
98 | García Pierna Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:40:00 |
99 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | Team Total Direct Energie | 15:41:00 |
100 | Ezquerra Jesús | Burgos - BH | 15:42:00 |
101 | Cepeda Jefferson Alveiro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:43:00 |
102 | Frankiny Kilian | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 15:44:00 |
103 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:45:00 |
104 | Piccoli James | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:46:00 |
105 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:47:00 |
106 | Oomen Sam | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:48:00 |
107 | Vermaerke Kevin | Team DSM | 15:49:00 |
108 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:50:00 |
109 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:51:00 |
110 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | 15:52:00 |
111 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis | 15:53:00 |
112 | Černý Josef | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:54:00 |
113 | Kamp Alexander | Trek - Segafredo | 15:55:00 |
114 | Whelan James | EF Education - Nippo | 15:56:00 |
115 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | 15:57:00 |
116 | Davy Clément | Groupama - FDJ | 15:58:00 |
117 | de Bod Stefan | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:59:00 |
118 | Grmay Tsgabu | Team BikeExchange | 16:00:00 |
119 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:01:00 |
120 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 16:02:00 |
121 | Maté Luis Ángel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:03:00 |
122 | Berrade Urko | Equipo Kern Pharma | 16:04:00 |
123 | de la Parte Víctor | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:05:00 |
124 | Madrazo Ángel | Burgos - BH | 16:06:00 |
125 | Lastra Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:07:00 |
126 | Schmid Mauro | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 16:08:00 |
127 | Valls Rafael | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:09:00 |
128 | Impey Daryl | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16:10:00 |
129 | Prodhomme Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:11:00 |
130 | Pfingsten Christoph | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:12:00 |
131 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | 16:13:00 |
132 | Lammertink Maurits | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:14:00 |
133 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:15:00 |
134 | Conca Filippo | Lotto Soudal | 16:16:00 |
135 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 16:17:00 |
136 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:18:00 |
137 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 16:19:00 |
138 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | 16:20:00 |
139 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 16:21:00 |
140 | Seigle Romain | Groupama - FDJ | 16:22:00 |
141 | Aranburu Alex | Astana - Premier Tech | 16:23:00 |
142 | Smith Dion | Team BikeExchange | 16:24:00 |
143 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:25:00 |
144 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 16:27:00 |
145 | Aristi Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:29:00 |
146 | Adrià Roger | Equipo Kern Pharma | 16:31:00 |
147 | Latour Pierre | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:33:00 |
148 | Okamika Ander | Burgos - BH | 16:35:00 |
149 | Lazkano Oier | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:37:00 |
150 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:39:00 |
151 | Neilands Krists | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16:41:00 |
152 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R Citroën Team | 16:43:00 |
153 | Hofstede Lennard | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:45:00 |
154 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 16:47:00 |
155 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:49:00 |
156 | Yates Adam | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:51:00 |
157 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 16:53:00 |
158 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 16:55:00 |
159 | Vansevenant Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:57:00 |
160 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | 16:59:00 |
161 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - Nippo | 17:01:00 |
162 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 17:03:00 |
163 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | 17:05:00 |
164 | Izagirre Ion | Astana - Premier Tech | 17:07:00 |
165 | Jansen Amund Grøndahl | Team BikeExchange | 17:09:00 |
166 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:11:00 |
167 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 17:13:00 |