2023
«
»
2024»63rd

Itzulia Basque Country

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 1 (ITT)»IrunIrun(10km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:0031
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe50500:12:3447.745
22+0:07107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates30300:07
0:07
47.306
33+0:1071
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek25180:10
0:10
47.12
44+0:1111
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step20130:11
0:11
47.059
55+0:151
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike15100:15
0:15
46.814
66+0:1657
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1070:16
0:16
46.753
77+0:16101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates84,,
0:16
46.753
88+0:1636
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe63,,
0:16
46.753
99+0:19164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers320:19
0:19
46.572
1010+0:2191
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis110:21
0:21
46.452
1111+0:23105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:23
0:23
46.332
1212+0:24182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:24
0:24
46.272
1313+0:24104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:24
46.272
1414+0:24114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:24
46.272
1515+0:24116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:24
46.272
1616+0:25111
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious0:25
0:25
46.213
1717+0:2675
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek0:26
0:26
46.154
1818+0:2826
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team0:28
0:28
46.036
1919+0:2883
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:28
46.036
2020+0:29165
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:29
0:29
45.977
2121+0:3037
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:30
0:30
45.918
2222+0:3181
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ0:31
0:31
45.86
2323+0:32167
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:32
0:32
45.802
2424+0:3434
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:34
0:34
45.685
2525+0:34106
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:34
45.685
2626+0:3635
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe0:36
0:36
45.57
2727+0:36186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:36
45.57
2828+0:37161
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:37
0:37
45.512
2929+0:3721
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:37
45.512
3030+0:37162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:37
45.512
3131+0:37175
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:37
45.512
3232+0:3772
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
0:37
45.512
3333+0:3886
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ0:38
0:38
45.455
3434+0:38103
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:38
45.455
3535+0:40211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:40
0:40
45.34
3636+0:40144
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
0:40
45.34
3737+0:4182
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:41
0:41
45.283
3838+0:4317
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0:43
0:43
45.169
3939+0:43155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:43
45.169
4040+0:43143
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies,,
0:43
45.169
4141+0:45183
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:45
0:45
45.056
4242+0:45201
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:45
45.056
4343+0:46154
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:46
0:46
45
4444+0:46142
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:46
45
4545+0:4685
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:46
45
4646+0:4777
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek0:47
0:47
44.944
4747+0:47151
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:47
44.944
4848+0:47173
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:47
44.944
4949+0:47156
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:47
44.944
5050+0:4744
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:47
44.944
5151+0:4847
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost0:48
0:48
44.888
5252+0:48231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:48
44.888
5372+0:58153
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:48
44.888
5453+0:4941
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost0:49
0:49
44.832
5554+0:50204
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:50
0:50
44.776
5655+0:5193
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis0:51
0:51
44.72
5756+0:52187
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:52
0:52
44.665
5857+0:52131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:52
44.665
5958+0:52133
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:52
44.665
6059+0:5267
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:52
44.665
6160+0:53163
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:53
0:53
44.61
6261+0:54202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck0:54
0:54
44.554
6362+0:5484
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:54
44.554
6463+0:54134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:54
44.554
6564+0:55115
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:55
0:55
44.499
6665+0:5574
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
0:55
44.499
6766+0:5525
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:55
44.499
6867+0:5533
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:55
44.499
6968+0:5514
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:55
44.499
7069+0:55233
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:55
44.499
7170+0:56176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:56
0:56
44.444
7271+0:5764
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:57
0:57
44.39
7373+0:5846
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost0:58
0:58
44.335
7474+0:59234
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:59
0:59
44.28
7575+0:59237
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:59
44.28
7676+0:5924
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:59
44.28
7777+1:0054
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:00
1:00
44.226
7878+1:0015
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:00
44.226
7979+1:0194
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis1:01
1:01
44.172
8080+1:01235
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:01
44.172
8181+1:02196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:02
1:02
44.118
8282+1:0261
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:02
44.118
8383+1:03192
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:03
1:03
44.064
8484+1:04117
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:04
1:04
44.01
85104+1:14222
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
1:04
44.01
8685+1:0453
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:04
44.01
8786+1:05203
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck1:05
1:05
43.956
8887+1:06126
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty1:06
1:06
43.902
8988+1:0663
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:06
43.902
9089+1:08236
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:08
1:08
43.796
9190+1:0945
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:09
1:09
43.742
9291+1:10206
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:10
1:10
43.689
9392+1:10145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
1:10
43.689
9493+1:1032
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:10
43.689
9594+1:11197
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:11
1:11
43.636
9695+1:1151
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:11
43.636
9796+1:1166
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:11
43.636
9897+1:12191
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:12
1:12
43.584
9998+1:12207
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:12
43.584
10099+1:12214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:12
43.584
101100+1:12102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
1:12
43.584
102101+1:1316
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step1:13
1:13
43.531
103102+1:1373
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
1:13
43.531
104103+1:13141
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
1:13
43.531
105105+1:1442
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:14
1:14
43.478
106106+1:142
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:14
43.478
107107+1:1596
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis1:15
1:15
43.426
108108+1:15172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:15
43.426
109109+1:15181
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:15
43.426
110110+1:1513
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:15
43.426
111111+1:1692
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis1:16
1:16
43.373
112112+1:16194
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:16
43.373
113113+1:17146
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1:17
1:17
43.321
114114+1:18185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:18
1:18
43.269
115115+1:18137
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:18
43.269
116116+1:18177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:18
43.269
117117+1:19193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:19
1:19
43.217
118118+1:1997
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
1:19
43.217
119119+1:1927
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
1:19
43.217
120120+1:19135
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:19
43.217
121121+1:1922
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:19
43.217
122122+1:1995
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
1:19
43.217
123123+1:21122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:21
1:21
43.114
124124+1:2262
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1:22
1:22
43.062
125125+1:224
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:22
43.062
126126+1:2343
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1:23
1:23
43.011
127127+1:23212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:23
43.011
128128+1:23216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:23
43.011
129129+1:24232
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:24
1:24
42.959
130130+1:24123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:24
42.959
131131+1:26125
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:26
1:26
42.857
132132+1:2612
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:26
42.857
133133+1:27215
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:27
1:27
42.806
134134+1:27112
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:27
42.806
135135+1:273
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:27
42.806
136136+1:28121
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty1:28
1:28
42.755
137137+1:287
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:28
42.755
138138+1:2865
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:28
42.755
139139+1:315
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:31
1:31
42.604
140140+1:32227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH1:32
1:32
42.553
141141+1:35152
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:35
1:35
42.403
142142+1:35217
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:35
42.403
143143+1:36223
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:36
1:36
42.353
144144+1:3723
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team1:37
1:37
42.303
145145+1:38157
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:38
1:38
42.254
146146+1:3976
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek1:39
1:39
42.204
147147+1:39226
Classic
25Burgos - BH,,
1:39
42.204
148148+1:39184
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:39
42.204
149149+1:40147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies1:40
1:40
42.155
150150+1:41174
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41
1:41
42.105
151151+1:4187
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:41
42.105
152152+1:44132
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:44
1:44
41.958
153153+1:46225
TT
GATE Aaron Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH1:46
1:46
41.86
154154+1:47124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:47
1:47
41.812
155155+1:4952
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:49
1:49
41.715
156162+1:59136
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:49
41.715
157156+1:50221
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH1:50
1:50
41.667
158157+1:54195
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma1:54
1:54
41.475
159158+1:54213
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:54
41.475
160159+1:5655
Climber
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:56
1:56
41.379
161160+1:5756
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:57
1:57
41.332
162161+1:58171
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:58
1:58
41.284
163163+2:14113
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2:14
2:14
40.541
164164+2:23224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH2:23
2:23
40.134
165165+2:35127
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty2:35
2:35
39.604
166166+3:01205
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck3:01
3:01
38.503
167167+3:246
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:24
3:24
37.578
DNS166
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 35%, or 16:58 (+4:24)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe80:12:34..
2107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates0:07
0:07
..
371
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek0:10
0:10
..
411
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step0:11
0:11
..
51
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:15
0:15
..
657
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:16
0:16
..
7101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
836
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:16
..
9164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:19
0:19
..
1091
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis0:21
0:21
..
11105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:23
0:23
..
12182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:24
0:24
..
13104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:24
..
14114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:24
..
15116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:24
..
16111
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious0:25
0:25
..
1775
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek0:26
0:26
..
1826
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team0:28
0:28
..
1983
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:28
..
20165
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:29
0:29
..
2137
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:30
0:30
..
2281
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ0:31
0:31
..
23167
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:32
0:32
..
2434
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:34
0:34
..
25106
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:34
..
2635
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe0:36
0:36
..
27186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:36
..
28161
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:37
0:37
..
2921
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:37
..
30162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:37
..
31175
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:37
..
3272
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
0:37
..
3386
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ0:38
0:38
..
34103
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:38
..
35211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:40
0:40
..
36144
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
0:40
..
3782
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:41
0:41
..
3817
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0:43
0:43
..
39155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:43
..
40143
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies,,
0:43
..
41183
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:45
0:45
..
42201
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:45
..
43154
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:46
0:46
..
44142
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:46
..
4585
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:46
..
4677
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek0:47
0:47
..
47151
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:47
..
48173
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:47
..
49156
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:47
..
5044
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:47
..
5147
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost0:48
0:48
..
52231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:48
..
5341
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost0:49
0:49
..
54204
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:50
0:50
..
5593
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis0:51
0:51
..
56187
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:52
0:52
..
57131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:52
..
58133
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:52
..
5967
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:52
..
60163
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:53
0:53
..
61202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck0:54
0:54
..
6284
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:54
..
63134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:54
..
64115
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:55
0:55
..
6574
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
0:55
..
6625
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:55
..
6733
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:55
..
6814
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:55
..
69233
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:55
..
70176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:56
0:56
..
7164
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla0:57
0:57
..
72153
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:58
0:58
..
7346
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:58
..
74234
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:59
0:59
..
75237
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:59
..
7624
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:59
..
7754
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:00
1:00
..
7815
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:00
..
7994
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis1:01
1:01
..
80235
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:01
..
81196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:02
1:02
..
8261
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:02
..
83192
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:03
1:03
..
84117
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:04
1:04
..
8553
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:04
..
86203
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck1:05
1:05
..
87126
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty1:06
1:06
..
8863
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:06
..
89236
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:08
1:08
..
9045
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:09
1:09
..
91206
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:10
1:10
..
92145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
1:10
..
9332
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:10
..
94197
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:11
1:11
..
9551
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:11
..
9666
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:11
..
97191
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:12
1:12
..
98207
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:12
..
99214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:12
..
100102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
1:12
..
10116
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step1:13
1:13
..
10273
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
1:13
..
103141
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
1:13
..
104222
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH1:14
1:14
..
10542
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:14
..
1062
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:14
..
10796
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis1:15
1:15
..
108172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:15
..
109181
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:15
..
11013
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:15
..
11192
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis1:16
1:16
..
112194
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:16
..
113146
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1:17
1:17
..
114185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:18
1:18
..
115137
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:18
..
116177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:18
..
117193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:19
1:19
..
11897
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
1:19
..
11927
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
1:19
..
120135
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:19
..
12122
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:19
..
12295
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
1:19
..
123122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:21
1:21
..
12462
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1:22
1:22
..
1254
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:22
..
12643
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1:23
1:23
..
127212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:23
..
128216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:23
..
129232
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:24
1:24
..
130123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:24
..
131125
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:26
1:26
..
13212
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:26
..
133215
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:27
1:27
..
134112
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:27
..
1353
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:27
..
136121
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty1:28
1:28
..
1377
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:28
..
13865
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:28
..
1395
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:31
1:31
..
140227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH1:32
1:32
..
141152
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:35
1:35
..
142217
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:35
..
143223
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:36
1:36
..
14423
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team1:37
1:37
..
145157
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:38
1:38
..
14676
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek1:39
1:39
..
147226
Classic
25Burgos - BH,,
1:39
..
148184
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:39
..
149147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies1:40
1:40
..
150174
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41
1:41
..
15187
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:41
..
152132
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:44
1:44
..
153225
TT
GATE Aaron Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH1:46
1:46
..
154124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:47
1:47
..
15552
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:49
1:49
..
156221
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH1:50
1:50
..
157195
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma1:54
1:54
..
158213
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:54
..
15955
Climber
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:56
1:56
..
16056
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:57
1:57
..
161171
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:58
1:58
..
162136
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1:59
1:59
..
163113
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2:14
2:14
..
164224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH2:23
2:23
..
165127
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty2:35
2:35
..
166205
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck3:01
3:01
..
1676
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:24
3:24
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe25+25
2107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates20+20
371
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek16+16
411
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step14+14
51
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike12+12
657
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels10+10
7101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates9+9
836
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe8+8
9164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7+7
1091
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis6+6
11105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5+5
12182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4+4
13104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates3+3
14114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2+2
15116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe3+3
2164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2+2
3107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (3) Olaberria (4 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ROGLIČ PrimožBORA - hansgrohe3
2 HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers2
3 VINE JayUAE Team Emirates1


RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:12:50..
2104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:08
0:08
..
383
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:12
0:12
..
482
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:25
0:25
..
5155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:27
0:27
..
647
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost0:32
0:32
..
7134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team0:38
0:38
..
815
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step0:44
0:44
..
9102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:56
0:56
..
10172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59
0:59
..
11177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02
1:02
..
1262
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1:06
1:06
..
134
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:06
..
14123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty1:08
1:08
..
1512
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:10
1:10
..
165
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:15
1:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:38:28..
2 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
0:00
..
3 Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:27
0:27
..
4 Lidl - TrekWT,,
0:27
..
5 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:34
0:34
..
6 Groupama - FDJWT0:51
0:51
..
7 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:59
0:59
..
8 Soudal Quick-StepWT1:03
1:03
..
9 Movistar TeamWT1:14
1:14
..
10 TotalEnergiesPRT1:23
1:23
..
11 CofidisWT1:27
1:27
..
12 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT,,
1:27
..
13 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:30
1:30
..
14 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT1:34
1:34
..
15 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:38
1:38
..
16 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:43
1:43
..
17 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:52
1:52
..
18 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:56
1:56
..
19 Team Jayco AlUlaWT2:05
2:05
..
20 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT,,
2:05
..
21 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT2:29
2:29
..
22 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT2:30
2:30
..
23 Intermarché - WantyWT3:05
3:05
..
24 Burgos - BHPRT3:26
3:26
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    01 April 2024
  • Start time:
    14:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.745 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    10 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    19
  • Vert. meters:
    179
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Primož Roglič winning Itzulia Basque Country Stage 1 (ITT).
    © Sprintcycling

Climbs