2023
«
»
2024»63rd

Itzulia Basque Country

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 2»IrunKanbo(160km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111+0:26186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50503:42:28
226+0:46131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team3030,,
0:00
318+0:3917
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step2518,,
0:00
445+1:02196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma2013,,
0:00
517+0:3721
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1510,,
0:00
669+1:23216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA107,,
0:00
756+1:18185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team84,,
0:00
859+1:1927
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team63,,
0:00
98+0:23105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates32,,
0:00
1033+0:54202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck11,,
0:00
1162+1:21122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
1251+1:12214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
13116+2:23224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1464+1:2262
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
1520+0:4182
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
1698+1:58171
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
1734+0:54134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
184+0:14101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
195+0:151
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
2027+0:4744
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2166+1:224
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
2225+0:45201
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
2316+0:32167
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2415+0:3037
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
25109+2:14113
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
263+0:1011
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
2773+1:26125
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
2842+1:0194
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
0:00
291+0:0031
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3010+0:25111
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3124+0:45183
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
3219+0:40144
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
0:00
336+0:1657
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
342+0:1071
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
357+0:1636
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
369+0:24182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
3712+0:2826
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:00
3835+0:5514
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
3930+0:4941
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
4083+1:3723
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:00
41101+2:00124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty0:13
0:13
4247+1:0984
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ0:15
0:15
4354+1:14237
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:15
4443+1:01142
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:15
4572+1:26197
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:15
4644+1:02151
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:15
4771+1:25206
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:15
4836+0:55211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:15
4953+1:1346
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:15
5055+1:16235
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:15
5177+1:3045
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost0:21
0:21
5239+1:00161
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:23
0:23
5338+0:57106
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:23
5428+0:47114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:23
5514+0:30107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:23
5682+1:3742
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:23
5794+1:50215
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:23
5831+0:52165
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:23
5946+1:06143
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies,,
0:23
6048+1:1077
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:23
6137+0:5734
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:23
6295+1:5165
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:23
6360+1:19176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:23
6461+1:2064
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:23
65102+2:01157
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:23
6684+1:3896
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:23
6781+1:37222
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
0:23
6829+0:47116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:23
6980+1:35191
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:23
7052+1:13204
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:23
7141+1:0072
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
0:23
7263+1:21153
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:23
7332+0:5481
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:23
7479+1:3451
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:23
75104+2:04174
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:23
7699+1:58217
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:23
7768+1:2315
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:23
7885+1:38172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:23
7986+1:39194
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:23
8057+1:1825
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:23
8140+1:00175
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:23
8274+1:27117
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:23
83108+2:13221
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:23
8467+1:2354
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:23
8523+0:44104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:23
8665+1:22234
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:23
8770+1:2561
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:23
8892+1:4912
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:23
8958+1:1833
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:23
9022+0:4491
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:23
9150+1:1147
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:23
9221+0:42164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:23
9376+1:2963
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:23
9478+1:31236
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:23
9549+1:10173
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:23
9690+1:42135
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:23
9796+1:5597
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis0:36
0:36
98117+2:30195
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:36
99100+2:00232
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:36
10089+1:42163
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:49
0:49
101127+2:43213
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:49
10287+1:4093
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:49
103142+3:50205
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:49
104105+2:06207
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck0:54
0:54
10593+1:49233
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:54
106115+2:22121
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:54
107107+2:1092
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
0:54
108120+2:3587
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
0:54
10988+1:41156
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:54
110131+2:5156
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:54
111118+2:30223
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:54
112106+2:0913
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:54
113114+2:21112
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:54
11491+1:4485
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ0:58
0:58
115124+2:39123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty1:15
1:15
116123+2:3943
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1:16
1:16
11797+1:5786
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:19
1:19
118130+2:517
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:23
1:23
119113+2:1874
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
1:23
120143+3:58127
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:23
121129+2:503
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:23
122133+2:545
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:23
123152+4:476
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:23
124119+2:33145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
1:23
125136+3:09225
TT
GATE Aaron Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
1:23
126128+2:46212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:23
127111+2:1567
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:23
128110+2:15133
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:23
129125+2:41137
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:23
130112+2:18115
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:23
131122+2:36192
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:33
1:33
132139+3:3255
Climber
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:36
1:36
133121+2:3524
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
1:36
134126+2:41203
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:36
135134+2:572
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:43
1:43
136132+2:5353
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:49
1:49
137137+3:14141
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies2:01
2:01
138138+3:1516
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step2:02
2:02
139103+2:02226
Classic
25Burgos - BH0:23
0:23
140135+3:02103
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2:24
2:24
141141+3:44177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi2:27
2:27
142146+4:1376
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek2:34
2:34
143144+3:5822
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team2:39
2:39
144154+4:51136
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team2:52
2:52
14513+0:2883
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:00
0:00
146140+3:4135
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3:05
3:05
147149+4:1766
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla3:06
3:06
14875+1:29126
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty0:23
0:23
149161+5:10147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies3:33
3:33
150159+5:08152
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:33
151148+4:16155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:33
152150+4:19154
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:33
153160+5:10227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH3:38
3:38
154158+4:5795
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
3:38
155151+4:30187
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:38
156162+5:17184
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:38
157157+4:55146
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
3:38
158155+4:53181
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:38
159147+4:15162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:38
160153+4:50102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
3:38
161145+4:0775
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek3:41
3:41
162156+4:5473
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
3:41
163163+6:36231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:50
5:50
164164+8:2752
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels6:38
6:38
165165+9:53193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma8:34
8:34
166166+11:1332
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe10:03
10:03
DNF132
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:15:50 (+33:22)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-31
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe83:55:02..
23▲171
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek0:10
0:10
..
34▲111
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
47▲3101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:14
0:14
..
55-1
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:15
0:15
..
66-57
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:16
0:16
..
78▲136
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:16
..
811▲3105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:23
0:23
..
912▲3182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:24
0:24
..
1016▲6111
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious0:25
0:25
..
1127▲16186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:26
0:26
..
1218▲626
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team0:28
0:28
..
1319▲683
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:28
..
142▼12107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates0:30
0:30
..
1521▲637
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:30
..
1623▲7167
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:32
0:32
..
1729▲1221
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team0:37
0:37
..
1838▲2017
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0:39
0:39
..
1936▲17144
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies0:40
0:40
..
2037▲1782
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:41
0:41
..
219▼12164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:42
0:42
..
2210▼1291
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis0:44
0:44
..
2313▼10104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:44
..
2441▲17183
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:45
0:45
..
2542▲17201
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:45
..
2657▲31131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:46
0:46
..
2750▲2344
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost0:47
0:47
..
2814▼14114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:47
..
2915▼14116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:47
..
3053▲2341
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost0:49
0:49
..
3120▼11165
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:52
0:52
..
3222▼1081
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ0:54
0:54
..
3361▲28202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:54
..
3463▲29134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:54
..
3568▲3314
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step0:55
0:55
..
3635▼1211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:55
..
3724▼1334
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:57
0:57
..
3825▼13106
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:57
..
3928▼11161
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:00
1:00
..
4031▼9175
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:00
..
4132▼972
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
1:00
..
4279▲3794
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis1:01
1:01
..
4344▲1142
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
1:01
..
4447▲3151
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:02
1:02
..
4581▲36196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:02
..
4640▼6143
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies1:06
1:06
..
4762▲1584
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:09
1:09
..
4846▼277
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek1:10
1:10
..
4948▼1173
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:10
..
5051▲147
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost1:11
1:11
..
5199▲48214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12
1:12
..
5254▲2204
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:13
1:13
..
5373▲2046
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:13
..
5475▲21237
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:14
1:14
..
5580▲25235
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:16
1:16
..
56114▲58185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:18
1:18
..
5766▲925
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
1:18
..
5867▲933
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:18
..
59119▲6027
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:19
1:19
..
6070▲10176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:19
..
6171▲1064
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:20
1:20
..
62123▲61122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:21
1:21
..
6372▲9153
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:21
..
64124▲6062
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1:22
1:22
..
6574▲9234
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:22
..
66125▲594
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:22
..
6777▲1054
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:23
1:23
..
6878▲1015
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:23
..
69128▲59216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:23
..
7082▲1261
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla1:25
1:25
..
7191▲20206
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:25
..
7294▲22197
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:26
1:26
..
73131▲58125
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:26
..
7484▲10117
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:27
1:27
..
7587▲12126
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty1:29
1:29
..
7688▲1263
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:29
..
7790▲1345
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:30
1:30
..
7889▲11236
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:31
1:31
..
7995▲1651
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:34
1:34
..
8097▲17191
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:35
1:35
..
81104▲23222
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH1:37
1:37
..
82105▲2342
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:37
..
83144▲6123
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
1:37
..
84107▲2396
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis1:38
1:38
..
85108▲23172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:38
..
86112▲26194
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
8755▼3293
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis1:40
1:40
..
8849▼39156
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:41
1:41
..
8960▼29163
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers1:42
1:42
..
90120▲30135
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:42
..
9145▼4685
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:44
1:44
..
92132▲4012
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:49
1:49
..
9369▼24233
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:49
..
94133▲39215
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:50
1:50
..
95138▲4365
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:51
1:51
..
96118▲2297
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis1:55
1:55
..
9733▼6486
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:57
1:57
..
98161▲63171
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:58
1:58
..
99142▲43217
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:58
..
100129▲29232
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:00
2:00
..
101154▲53124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
2:00
..
102145▲43157
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:01
2:01
..
103147▲44226
Classic
25Burgos - BH2:02
2:02
..
104150▲46174
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:04
2:04
..
10598▼7207
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck2:06
2:06
..
106110▲413
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step2:09
2:09
..
107111▲492
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis2:10
2:10
..
108156▲48221
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH2:13
2:13
..
109163▲54113
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2:14
2:14
..
11058▼52133
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:15
2:15
..
11159▼5267
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:15
..
11264▼48115
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2:18
2:18
..
11365▼4874
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
2:18
..
114134▲20112
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious2:21
2:21
..
115136▲21121
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty2:22
2:22
..
116164▲48224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH2:23
2:23
..
117157▲40195
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:30
2:30
..
118143▲25223
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
2:30
..
11992▼27145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies2:33
2:33
..
120151▲3187
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:35
2:35
..
12176▼4524
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
2:35
..
12283▼39192
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma2:36
2:36
..
123126▲343
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost2:39
2:39
..
124130▲6123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
2:39
..
125115▼10137
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team2:41
2:41
..
12686▼40203
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
2:41
..
127158▲31213
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:43
2:43
..
128127▼1212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:46
2:46
..
129135▲63
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:50
2:50
..
130137▲77
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:51
2:51
..
131160▲2956
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
2:51
..
13285▼4753
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:53
2:53
..
133139▲65
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:54
2:54
..
134106▼282
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:57
2:57
..
13534▼101103
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:02
3:02
..
136153▲17225
TT
GATE Aaron Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH3:09
3:09
..
137103▼34141
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies3:14
3:14
..
138101▼3716
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step3:15
3:15
..
139159▲2055
Climber
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:32
3:32
..
14026▼11435
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3:41
3:41
..
141116▼25177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi3:44
3:44
..
142166▲24205
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck3:50
3:50
..
143165▲22127
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty3:58
3:58
..
144121▼2322
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
3:58
..
14517▼12875
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek4:07
4:07
..
146146-76
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek4:13
4:13
..
14730▼117162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers4:15
4:15
..
14839▼109155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:16
4:16
..
14996▼5366
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla4:17
4:17
..
15043▼107154
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:19
4:19
..
15156▼95187
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:30
4:30
..
152167▲156
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:47
4:47
..
153100▼53102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates4:50
4:50
..
154162▲8136
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team4:51
4:51
..
155109▼46181
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:53
4:53
..
156102▼5473
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek4:54
4:54
..
157113▼44146
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies4:55
4:55
..
158122▼3695
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis4:57
4:57
..
159141▼18152
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:08
5:08
..
160140▼20227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH5:10
5:10
..
161149▼12147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies,,
5:10
..
162148▼14184
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5:17
5:17
..
16352▼111231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:36
6:36
..
164155▼952
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels8:27
8:27
..
165117▼48193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma9:53
9:53
..
16693▼7332
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe11:13
11:13
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe25-
2-186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25+25
32▼1107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates20-
4-131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team20+20
54▼111
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step18+4
63▼371
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek16-
7-17
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step16+16
87▼1101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15+6
9-196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma14+14
1013▲3104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates13+10
115▼61
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike12-
1211▼1105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates12+7
13-21
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team12+12
14-147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies10+10
156▼957
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels10-
16-216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10+10
17-185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9+9
188▼1036
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe8-
19-27
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8+8
209▼11164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7-
2110▼1191
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis6-
22-202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck6+6
23-231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6+6
24-122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty5+5
2512▼13182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4-
26-214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
27-177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
28-224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH3+3
2914▼15114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2-
30-62
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla2+2
31-82
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1+1
3215▼17116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-31
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe3-
2-227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH3+3
32▼1164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2-
4-193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2+2
53▼2107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1-
6-147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (3) Saint-Ignace (19.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 BOL JetseBurgos - BH3
2 COBO IvánEquipo Kern Pharma2
3 VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates3:55:16..
23▲183
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:14
0:14
..
34▲182
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:27
0:27
..
42▼2104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:30
0:30
..
57▲2134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team0:40
0:40
..
66-47
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost0:57
0:57
..
712▲562
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1:08
1:08
..
813▲54
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:08
..
98▼115
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:09
1:09
..
1010-172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi1:24
1:24
..
1115▲412
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:35
1:35
..
1214▲2123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty2:25
2:25
..
1316▲35
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:40
2:40
..
1411▼3177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi3:30
3:30
..
155▼10155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:02
4:02
..
169▼7102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates4:36
4:36
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT 11:45:52..
21▼1 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:23
0:23
..
33- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:50
0:50
..
47▲3 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:59
0:59
..
58▲3 Soudal Quick-StepWT1:03
1:03
..
66- Groupama - FDJWT1:06
1:06
..
74▼3 Lidl - TrekWT1:13
1:13
..
89▲1 Movistar TeamWT1:14
1:14
..
95▼4 INEOS GrenadiersWT1:20
1:20
..
1015▲5 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:53
1:53
..
1116▲5 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:58
1:58
..
1210▼2 TotalEnergiesPRT2:01
2:01
..
1311▼2 CofidisWT2:13
2:13
..
1417▲3 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:15
2:15
..
1514▼1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT2:20
2:20
..
1612▼4 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT,,
2:20
..
1713▼4 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT2:31
2:31
..
1821▲3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT2:44
2:44
..
1918▼1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT2:49
2:49
..
2019▼1 Team Jayco AlUlaWT2:51
2:51
..
2122▲1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT3:08
3:08
..
2223▲1 Intermarché - WantyWT3:18
3:18
..
2320▼3 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT3:28
3:28
..
2424- Burgos - BHPRT4:12
4:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    02 April 2024
  • Start time:
    13:29
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.153 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    160 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    72
  • Vert. meters:
    2312
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Paul Lapeira winning Itzulia Basque Country Stage 2.
    © Sprint Cycling Agency

Climbs