- KM to go0
- Racetime3:42:28
- Finish+..
- KM done160
- Avg. speed43.2
- Start13:29
- Autosyncoff
- #Online1
3
Saint-Ignace
S
Kanbo
S
Ezpeleta
522
263
3
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19.5 | 0 | climb | Saint-Ignace (2.7 km à 5.1%) | 3 |
49.6 | 0 | Kanbo | ||
151.6 | 0 | Ezpeleta |
Timeline
- 0..Upcoming LiveStats.
Date LiveStats Class Start (CET) ETA (CET) 03/04 Scheldeprijs vrouwen elite 1.1 11:45 14:40 03/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour | Stage 2 2.1 12:30 16:10 03/04 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 3 2.UWT 12:43 17:30 03/04 Scheldeprijs 1.Pro 13:09 17:15 04/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour | Stage 3 2.1 12:35 16:10 04/04 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 4 2.UWT 13:31 17:30 05/04 Région Pays de la Loire Tour | Stage 4 2.1 12:15 16:15 05/04 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 5 2.UWT 13:06 17:30 06/04 Paris-Roubaix Femmes avec Zwift 1.WWT 13:35 17:15 06/04 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 6 2.UWT 14:04 17:30 - 0..We will be back tomorrow.
- 0..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- 0..General teams classification after stage 2.
show more# Team Time 1 BORA - hansgrohe 11:45:52 2 UAE Team Emirates 0:23 3 Bahrain - Victorious 0:50 4 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 0:59 5 Soudal Quick-Step 1:03 - 0..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 AYUSO Juan 3:55:16 UAE Team Emirates 2 GERMANI Lorenzo 0:27 Groupama - FDJ 3 DEL TORO Isaac 0:30 UAE Team Emirates 4 GAROFOLI Gianmarco 0:40 Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 BELOKI Markel 0:57 EF Education - EasyPost - advertisement
- 0..BOL Jetse (Burgos - BH) will be in the KOM jersey tomorrow.
- 0..The King of the Mountains (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 ROGLIČ Primož 3 BORA - hansgrohe 2 BOL Jetse 3 Burgos - BH 3 HAYTER Ethan 2 INEOS Grenadiers 4 COBO Iván 2 Equipo Kern Pharma 5 VINE Jay 1 UAE Team Emirates - 0..LAPEIRA Paul (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team) will be in the points jersey tomorrow.
- 0..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 ROGLIČ Primož 25 BORA - hansgrohe 2 LAPEIRA Paul 25 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 3 VINE Jay 20 UAE Team Emirates 4 BATTISTELLA Samuele 20 Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 SKJELMOSE Mattias 16 Lidl - Trek - 0..LAPEIRA Paul is the 28th youngest stage winner in Itzulia Basque Country since 1945.
# Rider Year Age 1 RODRÍGUEZ Carlos 2022 21y + 65d 2 GOROSPE Julián 1982 22y + 25d 3 LEALI Bruno 1980 22y + 36d ... 27 EARLEY Martin 1986 23y + 297d 28 LAPEIRA Paul 2024 23y + 313d 29 OCAÑA Luis 1969 23y + 313d - 0..Previous stage wins in Itzulia Basque Country for Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team.
Year Stage Winner 2024 2 | Irun - Kanbo LAPEIRA Paul 1998 4 | Viana - Vitoria ELLI Alberto 1998 2 | Hondarribia - Balmaseda HAMBURGER Bo - 0..Last stage wins for France in Itzulia Basque Country .
- 0..
show moreNth winner Rider Date 21 LAPEIRA Paul 2024-04-02 20 GAUDU David 2021-04-10 19 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 2018-04-02 18 VOECKLER Thomas 2006-04-07 17 MONCOUTIÉ David 2005-04-05 Unique winners, the date shown is the date of their first win. - 0..General classification after stage 2 and time won or lost in the classification.
show moreRnk. +/- Rider Team Time Time won/lost 1 - ROGLIČ Primož BOH 3:55:02 - 2 ▲1 SKJELMOSE Mattias LTK 0:10 - 3 ▲1 EVENEPOEL Remco SOQ 0:10 ▲0:01 4 ▲3 AYUSO Juan UAD 0:14 ▲0:02 5 - VINGEGAARD Jonas TVL 0:15 - 6 - VAUQUELIN Kévin ARK 0:16 - 7 ▲1 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BOH 0:16 - 8 ▲3 MCNULTY Brandon UAD 0:23 - 9 ▲3 ARMIRAIL Bruno DAT 0:24 - 10 ▲6 BILBAO Pello TBV 0:25 - - 0..General classification after stage 2.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe 3:55:02 2 SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek 0:10 3 EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step ,, 4 AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates 0:14 5 VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike 0:15 - 0..Victory ranking this season for teams.
- 0..6Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- 0..A 1st place is the best career result for LAPEIRA Paul in a WorldTour race.
- 0..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 3:42:28 2 BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00 3 VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step 0:00 4 MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00 5 ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team 0:00 6 SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:00 7 RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 0:00 8 SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team 0:00 9 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 0:00 10 HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck 0:00 - 0..Third place for VERVAEKE Louis (Soudal Quick-Step).
- 0..BATTISTELLA Samuele (Astana Qazaqstan Team) comes in second place.
- 0..Last pro wins for LAPEIRA Paul (Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team).
Win # Date Race Class 3 2024-04-02 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 2 2.UWT 2 2024-03-17 Cholet Agglo Tour 1.1 1 2024-03-16 Classic Loire Atlantique 1.1 - 0
- 0
- 0..Finish
- 0.4..Coming up on the final straight line!
- 1..Final kilometre!
- 1.3..Attack by rider from Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team in first part of peloton.
- 2.6..Crash by GRÉGOIRE Romain (Groupama - FDJ) in first part of peloton
- 2.8..Around 50 riders in first part of peloton.