2023
«
»
2024»63rd

Itzulia Basque Country

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 3»EzpeletaAltsasu(190.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
122+0:44202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck50504:40:59
258+1:21117
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious3030,,
0:00
317+0:3321
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2518,,
0:00
460+1:2262
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla2013,,
0:00
5100+2:14113
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1510,,
0:00
620+0:42164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers107,,
0:00
713+0:2883
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ84,,
0:00
86+0:1657
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels63,,
0:00
957+1:21122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty32,,
0:00
1053+1:18185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team11,,
0:00
1174+1:3451
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
12106+2:23224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1321+0:42104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1445+1:1077
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
1531+0:54134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
1611+0:26186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
1796+2:04174
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
181+0:0031
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1944+1:0984
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2015+0:3037
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2133+0:55211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2238+1:0072
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
2326+0:46131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2427+0:4744
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2570+1:29126
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
262+0:0711
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
27112+2:43213
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2837+1:00175
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
29126+4:16155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
30101+2:15133
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
31109+2:3943
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
327+0:1636
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
33110+2:39123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
3478+1:3723
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:00
3518+0:3917
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
3610+0:25111
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3739+1:0194
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
0:00
3895+2:02226
Classic
25Burgos - BH,,
0:00
39128+4:30187
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
409+0:24182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
41107+2:30195
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
42120+3:44177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4389+1:5165
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
4449+1:13204
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
4550+1:1346
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
46108+2:3587
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4765+1:23216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4832+0:5514
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
4934+0:5734
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5069+1:26125
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
5172+1:3045
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
5251+1:14237
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
5324+0:45183
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5463+1:2354
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
5541+1:02151
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
5630+0:52165
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
57104+2:21112
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
58123+3:5822
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:00
5964+1:2315
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
60129+4:50102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
6147+1:1147
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
6267+1:25206
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
63136+5:17184
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
6486+1:4912
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
65134+5:10227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH,,
0:00
6676+1:37222
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
0:00
675+0:141
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
6814+0:30107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
6981+1:39194
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
7075+1:35191
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
7171+1:2963
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
7268+1:26197
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
7377+1:3742
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
7452+1:16235
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7580+1:38172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
76122+3:58127
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
7762+1:224
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
78133+5:08152
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
79121+3:50205
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
8056+1:2064
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
8187+1:49233
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
8273+1:31236
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
83131+4:53181
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
84102+2:1567
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
8597+2:06207
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
8694+2:00232
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
8790+1:5597
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:00
8828+0:47114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8961+1:22234
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9084+1:42135
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
9199+2:13221
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:00
92105+2:22121
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
9393+1:58217
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
9446+1:10173
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
9559+1:21153
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
96116+2:545
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
9785+1:4485
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
98113+2:503
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
9955+1:1833
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
100115+2:5353
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
10116+0:32167
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
102130+4:51136
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
103119+3:1516
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
104114+2:517
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
105117+3:02103
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
106111+2:41203
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
107127+4:1766
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
10882+1:4093
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:00
10998+2:0913
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
11066+1:2561
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
111135+5:10147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies,,
0:00
11240+1:01142
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:00
11383+1:41156
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
114103+2:1874
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
11523+0:4491
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:00
116132+4:5473
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
117125+4:1376
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
1183+0:1071
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
119124+4:0775
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
12048+1:12214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
12191+1:57192
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
12288+1:50215
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
12335+0:57106
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1248+0:23105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
12536+1:00161
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
12654+1:1825
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
12729+0:4941
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
12812+0:2826
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:00
12992+1:58171
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
130151+14:1832
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3:05
3:05
13119+0:40144
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies0:00
0:00
13243+1:06143
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies,,
0:00
133118+3:09225
TT
GATE Aaron Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1344+0:14101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
13542+1:02196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
136137+6:2727
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5:08
5:08
137140+9:23162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:08
13825+0:45201
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck0:00
0:00
139150+12:58146
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies8:03
8:03
140138+8:4482
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:03
141143+10:04157
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
8:03
142142+10:01124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
8:03
143152+14:39231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
8:03
144145+10:35145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
8:03
145144+10:1392
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
8:03
146141+10:0086
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
8:03
147147+10:44137
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:03
148139+8:50116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:03
149148+11:002
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:03
150149+11:4435
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:03
151157+17:56193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:03
152146+10:3824
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
8:03
153154+16:18163
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers14:36
14:36
154153+15:52176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:36
155159+18:0855
Climber
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
14:36
156162+18:55154
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
14:36
157163+19:3395
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
14:36
158155+16:54115
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:36
159156+17:2756
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
14:36
160160+18:22212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:36
15:36
161164+24:0352
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
15:36
162158+18:06223
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
15:36
163161+18:52141
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies15:38
15:38
16479+1:3896
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis0:00
0:00
DNS6
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNS81
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 5:23:08 (+42:09)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-31
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe88:36:01..
23▲111
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step0:07
0:07
..
32▼171
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek0:10
0:10
..
44-101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:14
0:14
..
55-1
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:14
..
66-57
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:16
0:16
..
77-36
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:16
..
88-105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates0:23
0:23
..
99-182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:24
0:24
..
1010-111
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious0:25
0:25
..
1111-186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:26
0:26
..
1212-26
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team0:28
0:28
..
1313-83
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:28
..
1414-107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates0:30
0:30
..
1515-37
TT
SOBRERO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:30
..
1616-167
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:32
0:32
..
1717-21
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team0:33
0:33
..
1818-17
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0:39
0:39
..
1919-144
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies0:40
0:40
..
2021▲1164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers0:42
0:42
..
2123▲2104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:42
..
2233▲11202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck0:44
0:44
..
2322▼191
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:44
..
2424-183
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:45
0:45
..
2525-201
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:45
..
2626-131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:46
0:46
..
2727-44
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost0:47
0:47
..
2828-114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:47
..
2930▲141
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost0:49
0:49
..
3031▲1165
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:52
0:52
..
3134▲3134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team0:54
0:54
..
3235▲314
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step0:55
0:55
..
3336▲3211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:55
..
3437▲334
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:57
0:57
..
3538▲3106
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:57
..
3639▲3161
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:00
1:00
..
3740▲3175
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:00
..
3841▲372
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
1:00
..
3942▲394
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Cofidis
36Cofidis1:01
1:01
..
4043▲3142
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
1:01
..
4144▲3151
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:02
1:02
..
4245▲3196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:02
..
4346▲3143
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies1:06
1:06
..
4447▲384
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:09
1:09
..
4548▲377
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek1:10
1:10
..
4649▲3173
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:10
..
4750▲347
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost1:11
1:11
..
4851▲3214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12
1:12
..
4952▲3204
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:13
1:13
..
5053▲346
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:13
..
5154▲3237
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:14
1:14
..
5255▲3235
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:16
1:16
..
5356▲3185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:18
1:18
..
5457▲325
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
1:18
..
5558▲333
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:18
..
5661▲564
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:20
1:20
..
5762▲5122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:21
1:21
..
5874▲16117
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:21
..
5963▲4153
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:21
..
6064▲462
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1:22
1:22
..
6165▲4234
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:22
..
6266▲44
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:22
..
6367▲454
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:23
1:23
..
6468▲415
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:23
..
6569▲4216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:23
..
6670▲461
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla1:25
1:25
..
6771▲4206
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:25
..
6872▲4197
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:26
1:26
..
6973▲4125
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:26
..
7075▲5126
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty1:29
1:29
..
7176▲563
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:29
..
7277▲545
Climber
RYAN Archie EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:30
1:30
..
7378▲5236
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:31
1:31
..
7479▲551
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:34
1:34
..
7580▲5191
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:35
1:35
..
7681▲5222
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH1:37
1:37
..
7782▲542
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:37
..
7883▲523
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
1:37
..
7984▲596
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis1:38
1:38
..
8085▲5172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:38
..
8186▲5194
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
8287▲593
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis1:40
1:40
..
8388▲5156
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:41
1:41
..
8490▲6135
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:42
1:42
..
8591▲685
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:44
1:44
..
8692▲612
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:49
1:49
..
8793▲6233
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:49
..
8894▲6215
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:50
1:50
..
8995▲665
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:51
1:51
..
9096▲697
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis1:55
1:55
..
91122▲31192
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:57
1:57
..
9298▲6171
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:58
1:58
..
9399▲6217
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:58
..
94100▲6232
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:00
2:00
..
95103▲8226
Classic
25Burgos - BH2:02
2:02
..
96104▲8174
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:04
2:04
..
97105▲8207
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck2:06
2:06
..
98106▲813
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step2:09
2:09
..
99108▲9221
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH2:13
2:13
..
100109▲9113
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2:14
2:14
..
101110▲9133
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:15
2:15
..
102111▲967
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:15
..
103113▲1074
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek2:18
2:18
..
104114▲10112
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious2:21
2:21
..
105115▲10121
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty2:22
2:22
..
106116▲10224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH2:23
2:23
..
107117▲10195
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:30
2:30
..
108120▲1287
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ2:35
2:35
..
109123▲1443
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost2:39
2:39
..
110124▲14123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
2:39
..
111126▲15203
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck2:41
2:41
..
112127▲15213
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:43
2:43
..
113129▲163
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:50
2:50
..
114130▲167
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:51
2:51
..
115132▲1753
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:53
2:53
..
116133▲175
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:54
2:54
..
117135▲18103
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3:02
3:02
..
118136▲18225
TT
GATE Aaron Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH3:09
3:09
..
119138▲1916
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step3:15
3:15
..
120141▲21177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi3:44
3:44
..
121142▲21205
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck3:50
3:50
..
122143▲21127
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty3:58
3:58
..
123144▲2122
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
3:58
..
124145▲2175
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek4:07
4:07
..
125146▲2176
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek4:13
4:13
..
126148▲22155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:16
4:16
..
127149▲2266
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla4:17
4:17
..
128151▲23187
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:30
4:30
..
129153▲24102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates4:50
4:50
..
130154▲24136
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team4:51
4:51
..
131155▲24181
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4:53
4:53
..
132156▲2473
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek4:54
4:54
..
133159▲26152
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:08
5:08
..
134160▲26227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH5:10
5:10
..
135161▲26147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies,,
5:10
..
136162▲26184
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5:17
5:17
..
13759▼7827
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team6:27
6:27
..
13820▼11882
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ8:44
8:44
..
13929▼110116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious8:50
8:50
..
140147▲7162
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers9:23
9:23
..
14197▼4486
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ10:00
10:00
..
142101▼41124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty10:01
10:01
..
143102▼41157
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10:04
10:04
..
144107▼3792
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis10:13
10:13
..
145119▼26145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies10:35
10:35
..
146121▼2524
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team10:38
10:38
..
147125▼22137
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team10:44
10:44
..
148134▼142
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike11:00
11:00
..
149140▼935
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe11:44
11:44
..
150157▲7146
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies12:58
12:58
..
151166▲1532
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe14:18
14:18
..
152163▲11231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team14:39
14:39
..
15360▼93176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi15:52
15:52
..
15489▼65163
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers16:18
16:18
..
155112▼43115
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious16:54
16:54
..
156131▼2556
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels17:27
17:27
..
157165▲8193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma17:56
17:56
..
158118▼40223
Climber
VACEK Karel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH18:06
18:06
..
159139▼2055
Climber
HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels18:08
18:08
..
160128▼32212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:22
18:22
..
161137▼24141
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies18:52
18:52
..
162150▼12154
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL18:55
18:55
..
163158▼595
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis19:33
19:33
..
164164-52
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels24:03
24:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
122▲21202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck31+25
25▲311
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step28+10
313▲1021
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team28+16
41▼331
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe25-
52▼3186
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25-
610▲4104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates22+9
73▼4107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates20-
84▼4131
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team20-
9-117
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious20+20
1015▲557
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels18+8
1120▲9164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers17+10
126▼671
Climber
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek16-
1311▼21
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike16+4
147▼717
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step16-
1530▲1562
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla16+14
168▼8101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15-
1717-185
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15+6
189▼9196
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma14-
1912▼7105
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates12-
2024▲4122
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty12+7
21-113
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious12+12
2214▼8147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies10-
23-176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi10+10
2416▼8216
Climber
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10-
25-83
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ9+9
2618▼836
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe8-
2719▼827
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team8-
2828-224
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH7+4
2921▼891
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis6-
30-124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty6+6
3123▼8231
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
32-51
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels5+5
3325▼8182
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4-
3426▼8214
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4-
3527▼8177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
36-145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies4+4
3729▼8114
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2-
38-77
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek2+2
39-134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
4031▼982
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1-
4132▼9116
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-121
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty12+12
2-145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies11+11
3-226
Classic
25Burgos - BH11+11
42▼2227
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH5+2
5-15
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step4+4
6-23
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team4+4
7-124
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty4+4
81▼731
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe3-
9-104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates3+3
10-167
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2+2
113▼8164
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2-
12-5
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2+2
134▼9193
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2-
145▼9107
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates1-
15-202
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1+1
166▼10147
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies1-
17-176
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-101
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates8:36:15..
22-83
Climber
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:14
0:14
..
34▲1104
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:28
0:28
..
45▲1134
Climber
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team0:40
0:40
..
56▲147
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost0:57
0:57
..
67▲162
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1:08
1:08
..
78▲14
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:08
..
89▲115
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:09
1:09
..
910▲1172
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi1:24
1:24
..
1011▲112
Classic
GELDERS Gil Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step1:35
1:35
..
1112▲1123
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty2:25
2:25
..
1213▲15
Climber
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:40
2:40
..
1314▲1177
Climber
AZPARREN Enekoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi3:30
3:30
..
1415▲1155
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:02
4:02
..
1516▲1102
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates4:36
4:36
..
163▼1382
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ8:30
8:30
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- BORA - hansgroheWT 25:48:49..
22- UAE Team EmiratesWT0:23
0:23
..
33- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:50
0:50
..
44- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:59
0:59
..
55- Soudal Quick-StepWT1:03
1:03
..
66- Groupama - FDJWT1:06
1:06
..
77- Lidl - TrekWT1:13
1:13
..
88- Movistar TeamWT1:14
1:14
..
99- INEOS GrenadiersWT1:20
1:20
..
1010- EF Education - EasyPostWT1:53
1:53
..
1111- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:58
1:58
..
1212- TotalEnergiesPRT2:01
2:01
..
1313- CofidisWT2:13
2:13
..
1414- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:15
2:15
..
1516▲1 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT2:20
2:20
..
1615▼1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
2:20
..
1717- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT2:31
2:31
..
1818- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT2:44
2:44
..
1919- Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT2:49
2:49
..
2020- Team Jayco AlUlaWT2:51
2:51
..
2121- Equipo Kern PharmaPRT3:08
3:08
..
2222- Intermarché - WantyWT3:18
3:18
..
2323- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT3:28
3:28
..
2424- Burgos - BHPRT4:12
4:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    03 April 2024
  • Start time:
    12:43
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.764 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    190.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    113
  • Vert. meters:
    3057
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile