The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VOS Marianne DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 20 | 2:15:19 | ||
2 | GUDERZO Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | BRODTKA Angela DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 4 | 0:34 0:34 | ||
6 | BRONZINI Giorgia Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | 3 | ,, 0:34 | ||
7 | TREIER Grete Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 2 | ,, 0:34 | ||
8 | 1 | ,, 0:34 | ||||
9 | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | |||
10 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 0:34 | |||
11 | TOUFFET Élodie Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 0:34 | |||
12 | MUSTONEN Sara Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 0:34 | |||
13 | OKI Miho Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 0:34 | |||
14 | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 0:34 | |||
15 | FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel Team Lot-et-Garonne | Team Lot-et-Garonne | ,, 0:34 | |||
16 | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | |||
17 | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | |||
18 | MARTISOVA Julia Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 0:34 | |||
19 | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 0:34 | |||
20 | BASTIANELLI Marta Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 0:34 | |||
21 | NEBEN Amber Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | ,, 0:34 | |||
22 | KELLER Luise Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 0:34 | |||
24 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
26 | ELEMANS Saskia Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | ,, 0:34 | |||
27 | MELCHERS Mirjam Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | ,, 0:34 | |||
28 | JOSEFSSON Catrine Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 0:34 | |||
29 | LIEBIG Tina DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | ,, 0:34 | |||
30 | BRZEŹNA Paulina AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | |||
32 | 0:56 0:56 | |||||
33 | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | |||
34 | WILD Kirsten AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
35 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
36 | TABAK Noortje DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
37 | HOHL Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
39 | KANIS Jacobien Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | ,, 0:04 | |||
41 | BERLATO Elena Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 0:34 0:34 | |||
42 | ITURRIAGA Eneritz Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 0:34 | |||
43 | BELVEDERESI Tania Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 0:34 | |||
44 | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 0:34 | |||
45 | BRAVARD Mélanie Team Lot-et-Garonne | Team Lot-et-Garonne | 0:40 0:40 | |||
46 | THÜRIG Andrea Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 0:05 0:05 | |||
48 | MURILLO Iosune Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 0:05 | |||
49 | DANESI Serena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 0:16 0:16 | |||
50 | ROMOLI Marina Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 0:16 | |||
51 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 0:34 0:34 | |||
52 | SLAPPENDEL Iris Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 0:24 0:24 | |||
53 | VISSER Adrie DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | ,, 0:24 | |||
55 | RHODES Alexis Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 0:24 | |||
56 | WICHMANN Anke Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 0:24 | |||
59 | 0:52 0:52 | |||||
60 | VALSECCHI Silvia Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 0:52 | |||
62 | FAHLIN Emilia Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 0:04 0:04 | |||
63 | KOZONCHUK Oxana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 0:18 0:18 | |||
64 | COPPOCK Arien Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 0:18 | |||
65 | 0:20 0:20 | |||||
67 | BECKER Christina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 0:15 0:15 | |||
68 | SCHLEICHER Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 0:39 0:39 | |||
69 | CORAZZA Martina Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 0:39 | |||
70 | BINNENDIJK Marlijn AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | |||
72 | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | |||
73 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
79 | 0:05 0:05 | |||||
82 | AZPIROZ Arantzazu Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 0:05 | |||
85 | EPELDE Mireia Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | 0:43 0:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.246 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:84 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: