The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | JOHANSSON Emma Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 4 | 4:54:25 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | GUARNIER Megan Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 0:20 0:20 | ||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
4 | 4 | - | MOOLMAN Ashleigh Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 0:26 0:26 | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | SMALL Carmen Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 0:29 0:29 | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | STEVENS Evelyn Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||
7 | 15 | ▲8 | SOLOVEI Ganna Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 0:42 0:42 | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | PITEL Edwige S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 0:46 0:46 | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | ,, 0:46 | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | JASINSKA Małgorzata Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 0:55 0:55 | ||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 0:58 0:58 | ||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | SCHWEIZER Doris Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | ,, 0:58 | ||
14 | 6 | ▼8 | ROWE Danielle Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 0:58 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | SPRATT Amanda Australia | Australia | 1:04 1:04 | ||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||
17 | 2 | ▼15 | HENTTALA Lotta Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | BRONZINI Giorgia Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 1:17 1:17 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | RIABCHENKO Tetyana Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | 1:50 1:50 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | LOZANO Laura Camila S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 1:54 1:54 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | ,, 1:54 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | CROOKS Jenelle Australia | Australia | 1:57 1:57 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | BRZEŹNA Paulina Mat-atom Team Sobotka | Mat-atom Team Sobotka | 1:59 1:59 | ||
25 | 25 | - | MERINO Eider Lointek | Lointek | 2:22 2:22 | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | VIECELI Lara Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | 2:26 2:26 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | HAGIWARA Mayuko Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 2:30 2:30 | ||
28 | 28 | - | COVRIG Ana Maria Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | ,, 2:30 | ||
29 | 29 | - | ROSE Claire Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | ,, 2:30 | ||
30 | 30 | - | LLAMAS Lorena Spain | Spain | 2:41 2:41 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | NEBEN Amber Bepink | Bepink | 2:47 2:47 | ||
32 | 32 | - | KOPPENBURG Clara Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 3:05 3:05 | ||
33 | 33 | - | GONZÁLEZ Alicia Lointek | Lointek | 3:07 3:07 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | POST Jermaine Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 3:25 3:25 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | GARCÍA Mavi Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 3:33 3:33 | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | KIRÁLY Mónika S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 3:44 3:44 | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | GEORGE Jennifer Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 3:50 3:50 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | CROMWELL Tiffany Australia | Australia | 3:54 3:54 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | REIS Daniela DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | 3:57 3:57 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | MAES Elise Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | 4:00 4:00 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | PALADIN Asja Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 4:00 | ||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | BUURMAN Eva Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 4:02 4:02 | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | VAN DEN BOS Jip Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 4:05 4:05 | ||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | MASSEY Laura Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 4:10 4:10 | ||
45 | 67 | ▲22 | ALBRECHT Lex Bepink | Bepink | 4:16 4:16 | ||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | SAARELAINEN Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 4:21 4:21 | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | VEKEMANS Anisha Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 4:22 4:22 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | OYARBIDE Lourdes Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 4:24 4:24 | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | CORDON-RAGOT Audrey Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 4:24 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | DE VUYST Sofie Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 4:25 4:25 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | PERCHTOLD Christina Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | ,, 4:25 | ||
52 | 34 | ▼18 | FAHLIN Emilia Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 4:26 4:26 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | LAWS Sharon Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | 4:29 4:29 | ||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | TREVISI Anna Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 4:36 4:36 | ||
55 | 49 | ▼6 | DE JONG Demi Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | ,, 4:36 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | COLEMAN Sophie Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 4:41 4:41 | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | DALTON Heidi Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 4:43 4:43 | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | KACHELHOFFER An-li Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 4:50 4:50 | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | BITTO Irene Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 4:51 4:51 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | GONZÁLEZ Lucía Lointek | Lointek | 4:52 4:52 | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | PAYTON Hannah Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 4:53 4:53 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | GARCIA Rocio Lointek | Lointek | 4:55 4:55 | ||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | TUHAI Ksenyia Bepink | Bepink | 4:57 4:57 | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | MOERIG Nicole Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | ,, 4:57 | ||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | ELBUSTO Ainara Spain | Spain | 5:02 5:02 | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | MUCCIOLI Dalia Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5:23 5:23 | ||
67 | 26 | ▼41 | RATTO Rossella Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 5:44 5:44 | ||
68 | 68 | - | DURRELL Rebecca Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 5:51 5:51 | ||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | PALADIN Soraya Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5:54 5:54 | ||
70 | 46 | ▼24 | TETRICK Alison Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 5:59 5:59 | ||
71 | 62 | ▼9 | STRICKER Anna Zita Maria Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | 6:04 6:04 | ||
72 | 36 | ▼36 | DAAMS Jessie Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 6:06 6:06 | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | BRZEŹNA Monika Mat-atom Team Sobotka | Mat-atom Team Sobotka | 6:54 6:54 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | HEADLEY Sara Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | 7:25 7:25 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 7:29 7:29 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | LACH Marta Mat-atom Team Sobotka | Mat-atom Team Sobotka | 7:31 7:31 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | MALSEED Shannon Australia | Australia | 7:36 7:36 | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | BORTOLOTTI Simona Bepink | Bepink | 8:01 8:01 | ||
79 | 47 | ▼32 | GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 8:59 8:59 | ||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | NUMAINVILLE Joëlle Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 9:50 9:50 | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | LOBIGS Louisa Australia | Australia | 10:26 10:26 | ||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | LEKUONA Lierni Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 11:38 11:38 | ||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | NICOLAI Federica S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 11:39 11:39 | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | DAL SANTO Nicole Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 11:40 11:40 | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | CHAZAL Astrid DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | 11:54 11:54 | ||
86 | 86 | - | PAVIN Michela Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | 12:00 12:00 | ||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta Spain | Spain | 12:08 12:08 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Bepink | Bepink | 12:40 12:40 | ||
89 | 107 | ▲18 | MARTÍNEZ Cristina Lointek | Lointek | 12:54 12:54 | ||
90 | 115 | ▲25 | WILKOS Katarzyna Mat-atom Team Sobotka | Mat-atom Team Sobotka | 13:13 13:13 | ||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | SKERRITT Ellen Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 13:27 13:27 | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | CRETTI Claudia Inpa - Bianchi | Inpa - Bianchi | 13:36 13:36 | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | OSBORNE Rose Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 13:43 13:43 | ||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | GORNALL Amy Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | 13:48 13:48 | ||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | HAYWARD Bethany Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa | 13:51 13:51 | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | LEONARDI Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 14:35 14:35 | ||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | ALLEN Jessica Australia | Australia | 14:37 14:37 | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | PIETRZAK Lucja Mat-atom Team Sobotka | Mat-atom Team Sobotka | 14:58 14:58 | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | GASSNER Astrid Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | 15:15 15:15 | ||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | TERUEL Alba Lointek | Lointek | 15:24 15:24 | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | BLANCO Iurani Spain | Spain | 15:39 15:39 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | ALMEIDA Sophie DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | 15:43 15:43 | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | ISASI Ziortza Bioracer-EK | Bioracer-EK | 15:49 15:49 | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | BALDUCCI Michela S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 15:59 15:59 | ||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | BONOMI Ilaria Bepink | Bepink | 16:40 16:40 | ||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | GRILLO Catiuscia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 17:42 17:42 | ||
107 | 84 | ▼23 | USABIAGA Irene Spain | Spain | 17:46 17:46 | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | GAUMNITZ Stephanie Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 17:53 17:53 | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | MENDEZ Laura BZK Emakumeen Bira | BZK Emakumeen Bira | 18:28 18:28 | ||
110 | 99 | ▼11 | USABIAGA Ana Spain | Spain | 19:04 19:04 | ||
111 | 120 | ▲9 | ORDIÑANA Lorena BZK Emakumeen Bira | BZK Emakumeen Bira | 19:38 19:38 | ||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | SANMARTIN Paula Bioracer-EK | Bioracer-EK | 21:54 21:54 | ||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | DUARTE Desiree Bioracer-EK | Bioracer-EK | 22:03 22:03 | ||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | AGORRIA Olatz Bioracer-EK | Bioracer-EK | 22:06 22:06 | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | BIRLI Natalie Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | 22:46 22:46 | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | JAMONEAU Steffi DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | DN-17- Poitou-Charentes | 24:06 24:06 | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | ORENGO Mireia BZK Emakumeen Bira | BZK Emakumeen Bira | 24:33 24:33 | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | PEREIRA Ilda BZK Emakumeen Bira | BZK Emakumeen Bira | 30:11 30:11 | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | MUÑOZ Esther BZK Emakumeen Bira | BZK Emakumeen Bira | 30:29 30:29 | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | RODRIGUEZ Julia Bioracer-EK | Bioracer-EK | 31:36 31:36 | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | BADEGRUBER Anna Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | 36:12 36:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 April 2016
- Start time:16:30
- Avg. speed winner:36.64 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:105 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: