The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 6:29:38 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | WILLIAMS Georgia Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 18 | ▲14 | KOPPENBURG Clara Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 0:27 0:27 | ||
5 | 23 | ▲18 | PIETERS Amy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | BRENNAUER Lisa Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | ,, 0:42 | ||
7 | 22 | ▲15 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 0:48 0:48 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | MOOLMAN Ashleigh Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 0:53 0:53 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | CECCHINI Elena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 1:32 1:32 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:37 1:37 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | RITTER Martina Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 1:39 1:39 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 1:40 1:40 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | ZABELINSKAYA Olga Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 2:03 2:03 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | ||
15 | 15 | - | ROWE Danielle WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 2:17 2:17 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | AMIALIUSIK Alena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:20 2:20 | ||
17 | 17 | - | JASINSKA Małgorzata Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | ||
18 | 41 | ▲23 | NOVOLODSKAIA Maria Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 2:30 2:30 | ||
19 | 5 | ▼14 | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 2:33 2:33 | ||
20 | 43 | ▲23 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 2:34 2:34 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | BARNES Hannah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | ,, 2:34 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | RATTO Rossella Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 2:46 2:46 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | SOET Aafke WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 2:53 2:53 | ||
24 | 47 | ▲23 | FAHLIN Emilia Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 2:56 2:56 | ||
25 | 45 | ▲20 | DE JONG Demi Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 2:57 2:57 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | MANLY Alexandra Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:00 3:00 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | DIDERIKSEN Amalie Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 3:06 3:06 | ||
28 | 28 | - | PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 3:13 3:13 | ||
29 | 14 | ▼15 | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:20 3:20 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | MARKUS Riejanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 3:27 3:27 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | CROOKS Jenelle Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:32 3:32 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | NILSSON Hanna BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 3:34 3:34 | ||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | STULTIENS Sabrina WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 3:36 3:36 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | BATAGELJ Polona BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 3:56 3:56 | ||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | MARCHE Shara FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 4:00 4:00 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | MERINO Eider Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:06 4:06 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | VIECELI Lara Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 4:08 4:08 | ||
38 | 50 | ▲12 | KOSTER Anouska WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 4:28 4:28 | ||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | VAN DEN STEEN Kelly Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 4:29 4:29 | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | KNETEMANN Roxane Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 4:31 4:31 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 4:34 4:34 | ||
42 | 30 | ▼12 | NEYLAN Rachel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:37 4:37 | ||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | GONZÁLEZ Alicia Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:40 4:40 | ||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | ENSING Janneke Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5:15 5:15 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | GRINCZER Natalie WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 5:26 5:26 | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5:36 5:36 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | LLAMAS Lorena Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:55 5:55 | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | ŽIGART Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 6:05 6:05 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | CHRISTMAS Dani Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 6:06 6:06 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | BRONZINI Giorgia Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 6:24 6:24 | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 6:59 6:59 | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | PINTAR Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 7:04 7:04 | ||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | CHRISTOFOROU Antri Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 7:09 7:09 | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | OSHURKOVA Elizaveta Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:09 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | MARTÍNEZ Cristina Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 7:32 7:32 | ||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | MUZIC Évita FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 7:39 7:39 | ||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 7:54 7:54 | ||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | POTOKINA Anna Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 7:59 7:59 | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | PALADIN Asja Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 8:17 8:17 | ||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | CHABBEY Elise Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 8:28 8:28 | ||
61 | 49 | ▼12 | PLICHTA Anna Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 8:34 8:34 | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | SHAPIRA Omer Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 9:05 9:05 | ||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | GONZÁLEZ Lucía Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 9:14 9:14 | ||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | RICHIOUD Greta FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 9:58 9:58 | ||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | HENTTALA Lotta Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 10:02 10:02 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | VAN DE VELDE Julie Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 10:11 10:11 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | YONAMINE Eri Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 10:52 10:52 | ||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | SOLOVEI Ganna Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 11:05 11:05 | ||
69 | 84 | ▲15 | CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 11:34 11:34 | ||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | WOOD Alice Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 12:01 12:01 | ||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | VAN DEN BOS Jip Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 12:05 12:05 | ||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | HANSELMANN Nicole Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 12:07 12:07 | ||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | NORMAN HANSEN Louise Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 12:24 12:24 | ||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | DEMAY Coralie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 13:25 13:25 | ||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | MAES Elise WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 13:35 13:35 | ||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | BRAVARD Charlotte FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 13:36 13:36 | ||
77 | 68 | ▼9 | SCHWEIZER Doris Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 13:37 13:37 | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | RAAIJMAKERS Marit Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 13:40 13:40 | ||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | VIGILIA Alessia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 13:54 13:54 | ||
80 | 36 | ▼44 | DUYCK Ann-Sophie Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 14:14 14:14 | ||
81 | 38 | ▼43 | STEPHENS Lauren Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 14:15 14:15 | ||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | PERSICO Silvia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 14:32 14:32 | ||
83 | 99 | ▲16 | BORGHESI Letizia Bepink | Bepink | 14:41 14:41 | ||
84 | 98 | ▲14 | HAGIWARA Mayuko Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 14:46 14:46 | ||
85 | 107 | ▲22 | KRÖGER Mieke Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 14:47 14:47 | ||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | POLLICINI Silvia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 15:04 15:04 | ||
87 | 44 | ▼43 | BARKER Elinor Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 15:12 15:12 | ||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | GUILMAN Victorie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 15:28 15:28 | ||
89 | 105 | ▲16 | KASTELIJN Yara WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 15:37 15:37 | ||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 16:25 16:25 | ||
91 | 59 | ▼32 | PILOTE FORTIN Gabrielle WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 16:36 16:36 | ||
92 | 55 | ▼37 | DREVILLE Anabelle Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 16:58 16:58 | ||
93 | 65 | ▼28 | VAN VEEN Esther Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 17:14 17:14 | ||
94 | 70 | ▼24 | BEGGIN Sofia Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 17:37 17:37 | ||
95 | 72 | ▼23 | KEOUGH Kaitie Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 17:41 17:41 | ||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | KHATUNTSEVA Gulnaz Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 18:28 18:28 | ||
97 | 117 | ▲20 | TRIAS Ariadna Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 21:03 21:03 | ||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | MARTÍN Sara Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 22:04 22:04 | ||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | CAVALLI Marta Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 22:33 22:33 | ||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | TREVISI Anna Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 23:05 23:05 | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | Bepink | 23:43 23:43 | ||
102 | 102 | - | ROSSATO Beatrice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 24:19 24:19 | ||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | DEMEY Valerie Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 24:45 24:45 | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | CANVELLI Vania Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 24:58 24:58 | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | PISCIALI Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 25:41 25:41 | ||
106 | 63 | ▼43 | LAIZANE Lija Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 25:43 25:43 | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | PAVLUKHINA Olena BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 26:56 26:56 | ||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | LEKUONA Lierni Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 26:57 26:57 | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | DE RUITER Anne Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 27:23 27:23 | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | LOPEZ Enara Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 28:43 28:43 | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 28:44 28:44 | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | HOEKSMA Ilona Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 29:15 29:15 | ||
113 | 83 | ▼30 | SCHMIDT Trine Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 30:12 30:12 | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 31:43 31:43 | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | BADEGRUBER Anna WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling | 43:10 43:10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 May 2018
- Start time:15:30
- Avg. speed winner:37.75 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:114.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:95
- Vert. meters:1696
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: