2018»27th Japan Cup Cycle Road Race (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Utsunomiya  ›  Utsunomiya   (144.2k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
122 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott2001253:44:003:44:00
246 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15085,,0:00
331 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 34Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale125600:400:40
415 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team10050,,0:40
56 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini85450:420:42
61 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini70402:022:02
741 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo60352:072:07
825 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott50302:262:26
953 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo4026,,2:26
10143 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO3522,,2:26
11101 Pogačar TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum3020,,2:26
123 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2518,,2:26
1356 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo2016,,2:26
14142 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO1514,,2:26
1514 Ovett FreddyBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1012,,2:26
16154 Amezawa TakeakiUtsunomiya Blitzen 23Utsunomiya Blitzen510,,2:26
17201 Ishigami MasahiroJapan 21Japan59,,2:26
18132 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 32Kinan Cycling Team58,,2:26
19134 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team57,,2:26
2044 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo56,,2:26
2116 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team55,,2:26
224 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini542:312:31
23151 Masuda NariyukiUtsunomiya Blitzen 34Utsunomiya Blitzen532:342:34
2423 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott522:432:43
2545 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo514:504:50
26155 Oka AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen 23Utsunomiya Blitzen55:035:03
27153 Suzuki RyuUtsunomiya Blitzen 26Utsunomiya Blitzen55:095:09
28171 Kuboki KazushigeBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team5,,5:09
29202 Matsuda ShoiJapan 19Japan5,,5:09
30145 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO 33Team UKYO5,,5:09
31181 Iribe ShotaroShimano Racing Team 29Shimano Racing Team3,,5:09
3276 Schönberger SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3,,5:09
33116 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team 25Terengganu Cycling Team3,,5:09
34183 Minato RyoShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team3,,5:09
3564 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk3,,5:09
36136 Yamamoto MasakiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team3,,5:09
3763 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk3,,5:09
38161 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 32Matrix Powertag3,,5:09
39131 Yamamoto GenkiKinan Cycling Team 26Kinan Cycling Team3,,5:09
4074 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3,,5:09
4191 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,5:09
42125 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team5:155:15
4354 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5:235:23
445 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:23
4543 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:23
4633 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:23
472 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:23
48205 Watanabe AyumuJapan 20Japan8:168:16
49204 Kusaba KeigoJapan 22Japan8:208:20
50186 Nakata TakuyaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team8:228:22
51165 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 27Matrix Powertag8:248:24
52121 Phounsavath AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team 27Thailand Continental Cycling Team8:428:42
5361 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,8:42
54124 Sai-udomsin PhuchongThailand Continental Cycling Team 30Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,8:42
5535 Monk CyrusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:42
56146 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 20Team UKYO,,8:42
57113 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team,,8:42
5873 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,8:42
5911 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:42
60133 García MarcosKinan Cycling Team 31Kinan Cycling Team,,8:42
61135 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team,,8:42
6252 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,8:42
63194 Shibata MasayukiNasu Blasen 23Nasu Blasen9:089:08
64185 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 23Shimano Racing Team,,9:08
65115 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team 32Terengganu Cycling Team11:5411:54
66144 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO,,11:54
67182 Kimura KeisukeShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team,,11:54
6892 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,11:54
6972 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,11:54
DNF71 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 37Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia--
DNF85 Perez Dominic7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 247 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines,,-
DNF206 Ishihara YukiJapan 21Japan,,-
DNF191 Shimojima MasakiNasu Blasen 25Nasu Blasen,,-
DNF156 Onodera ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen 23Utsunomiya Blitzen,,-
DNF95 Welsford SamAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF84 Cariño Daniel Ven7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 207 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines,,-
DNF94 Noble JonathonAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF196 Nagayoshi AtsuyaNasu Blasen 23Nasu Blasen,,-
DNF111 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team,,-
DNF12 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF166 Mukaigawa NaokiMatrix Powertag 37Matrix Powertag,,-
DNF51 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF75 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF36 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF173 Ishibashi ManabuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,-
DNF114 Goh Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team 27Terengganu Cycling Team,,-
DNF126 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 29Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF152 Suzuki YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen 32Utsunomiya Blitzen,,-
DNF96 Scott CameronAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF176 Magosaki DaikiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 22Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,-
DNF105 Potočki ViktorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,-
DNF193 Yoshida YutoNasu Blasen 23Nasu Blasen,,-
DNF62 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF106 Guy TimothyLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 29Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,-
DNF32 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF81 Kaneko Daisuke7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 267 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines,,-
DNF192 Kishi TakahitoNasu Blasen 24Nasu Blasen,,-
DNF112 Lakasek IrwandieTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team,,-
DNF162 Fernández AiránMatrix Powertag 29Matrix Powertag,,-
DNF184 Kuroeda SayaShimano Racing Team 23Shimano Racing Team,,-
DNF104 Ručigaj ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,-
DNF66 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 36Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF163 Sano JunyaMatrix Powertag 36Matrix Powertag,,-
DNF102 Jerman ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,-
DNF13 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF174 Okubo JinBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,-
DNF83 Oka Yasumasa7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 267 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines,,-
DNF122 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 32Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF93 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF175 Harada HiroakiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,-
DNF42 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF65 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF55 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF195 Higuchi TakaakiNasu Blasen 23Nasu Blasen,,-
DNF34 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF141 Pujol ÓscarTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO,,-
DNF86 Martin Bonijoe7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 257 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines,,-
DNF24 Chaves BrayanMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF123 Liphongyu NawutiThailand Continental Cycling Team 27Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF21 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF82 Galedo Mark John Lexer7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines 337 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines,,-
DNF203 Omae KakeruJapan 21Japan,,-
DNS26 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race logoDate: 21st October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 89
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: UtsunomiyaUtsunomiya

Race profile



Websites:
www.japancup.gr.jp/
www.twitter.com/Japancup_ofc

Race ranking position
149th
112 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.