2018»27th

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

(1.HC)
2018»One day race»UtsunomiyaUtsunomiya(144.2k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
122 POWER RobertMitchelton-Scott23Mitchelton-Scott2001253:44:00
246 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15085,,
0:00
331 BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale34Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale125600:40
0:40
415 ROCHE NicolasBMC Racing Team34BMC Racing Team10050,,
0:40
56 SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini85450:42
0:42
61 CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini70402:02
2:02
741 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo60352:07
2:07
825 STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott20Mitchelton-Scott50302:26
2:26
953 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo4026,,
2:26
10143 HUCKER RobbieTeam UKYO28Team UKYO3522,,
2:26
11101 POGAČAR TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum3020,,
2:26
123 NAKANE HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2518,,
2:26
1356 FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo2016,,
2:26
14142 PRADES BenjamínTeam UKYO34Team UKYO1514,,
2:26
1514 OVETT FreddyBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team1012,,
2:26
16154 AMEZAWA TakeakiUtsunomiya Blitzen23Utsunomiya Blitzen510,,
2:26
17201 ISHIGAMI MasahiroJapan21Japan59,,
2:26
18132 LEBAS ThomasKinan Cycling Team32Kinan Cycling Team58,,
2:26
19134 GUARDIOLA SalvadorKinan Cycling Team30Kinan Cycling Team57,,
2:26
2044 OLIVIER DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo56,,
2:26
2116 ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team29BMC Racing Team55,,
2:26
224 BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini542:31
2:31
23151 MASUDA NariyukiUtsunomiya Blitzen34Utsunomiya Blitzen532:34
2:34
2423 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott522:43
2:43
2545 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo36Team LottoNL-Jumbo514:50
4:50
26155 OKA AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen23Utsunomiya Blitzen55:03
5:03
27153 SUZUKI RyuUtsunomiya Blitzen26Utsunomiya Blitzen55:09
5:09
28171 KUBOKI KazushigeBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team5,,
5:09
29202 MATSUDA ShoiJapan19Japan5,,
5:09
30145 HATANAKA YusukeTeam UKYO33Team UKYO5,,
5:09
31181 IRIBE ShotaroShimano Racing Team29Shimano Racing Team3,,
5:09
3276 SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3,,
5:09
33116 EYOB MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team25Terengganu Cycling Team3,,
5:09
34183 MINATO RyoShimano Racing Team26Shimano Racing Team3,,
5:09
3564 PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk24Team Novo Nordisk3,,
5:09
36136 YAMAMOTO MasakiKinan Cycling Team22Kinan Cycling Team3,,
5:09
3763 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk29Team Novo Nordisk3,,
5:09
38161 TORIBIO José VicenteMatrix Powertag32Matrix Powertag3,,
5:09
39131 YAMAMOTO GenkiKinan Cycling Team26Kinan Cycling Team3,,
5:09
4074 ZARDINI EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3,,
5:09
4191 POTTER MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,
5:09
42125 SIRIRONNACHAI SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team26Thailand Continental Cycling Team5:15
5:15
4354 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo5:23
5:23
445 TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
5:23
4543 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5:23
4633 DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
5:23
472 HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
5:23
48205 WATANABE AyumuJapan20Japan8:16
8:16
49204 KUSABA KeigoJapan22Japan8:20
8:20
50186 NAKATA TakuyaShimano Racing Team22Shimano Racing Team8:22
8:22
51165 YASUHARA DaikiMatrix Powertag27Matrix Powertag8:24
8:24
52121 PHOUNSAVATH AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team27Thailand Continental Cycling Team8:42
8:42
5361 BRAND SamTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk,,
8:42
54124 SAI-UDOMSIN PhuchongThailand Continental Cycling Team30Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,
8:42
5535 MONK CyrusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
8:42
56146 TAKEYAMA KosukeTeam UKYO20Team UKYO,,
8:42
57113 BATMUNKH Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team24Terengganu Cycling Team,,
8:42
5873 RAGGIO LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
8:42
5911 BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team,,
8:42
60133 GARCÍA MarcosKinan Cycling Team31Kinan Cycling Team,,
8:42
61135 ARASHIRO YudaiKinan Cycling Team23Kinan Cycling Team,,
8:42
6252 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo,,
8:42
63194 SHIBATA MasayukiNasu Blasen23Nasu Blasen9:08
9:08
64185 YOKOYAMA KotaShimano Racing Team23Shimano Racing Team,,
9:08
65115 OVECHKIN ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team32Terengganu Cycling Team11:54
11:54
66144 KOISHI YumaTeam UKYO25Team UKYO,,
11:54
67182 KIMURA KeisukeShimano Racing Team26Shimano Racing Team,,
11:54
6892 ORCHARD TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,
11:54
6972 FONZI GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
11:54
DNF94 NOBLE JonathonAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast-
DNF196 NAGAYOSHI AtsuyaNasu Blasen23Nasu Blasen-
DNF163 SANO JunyaMatrix Powertag36Matrix Powertag-
DNF206 ISHIHARA YukiJapan21Japan-
DNF191 SHIMOJIMA MasakiNasu Blasen25Nasu Blasen-
DNF112 LAKASEK IrwandieTerengganu Cycling Team23Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF21 HAYMAN MathewMitchelton-Scott40Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF62 HENTTALA JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF82 GALEDO Mark John Lexer7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines337 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines-
DNF106 GUY TimothyLjubljana Gusto Xaurum29Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum-
DNF152 SUZUKI YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen32Utsunomiya Blitzen-
DNF96 SCOTT CameronAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast-
DNF34 OWEN LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF36 NEVES FERNANDES José Carlos PratesTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF173 ISHIBASHI ManabuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team-
DNF175 HARADA HiroakiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team-
DNF111 MAT AMIN Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team29Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF102 JERMAN ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum-
DNF12 EVANS AlexanderBMC Racing Team21BMC Racing Team-
DNF13 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team38BMC Racing Team-
DNF162 FERNÁNDEZ AiránMatrix Powertag29Matrix Powertag-
DNF184 KUROEDA SayaShimano Racing Team23Shimano Racing Team-
DNF156 ONODERA ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen23Utsunomiya Blitzen-
DNF32 CANTY BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale-
DNF81 KANEKO Daisuke7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines267 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines-
DNF203 OMAE KakeruJapan21Japan-
DNF176 MAGOSAKI DaikiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team22Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team-
DNF141 PUJOL ÓscarTeam UKYO35Team UKYO-
DNF105 POTOČKI ViktorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum-
DNF86 MARTIN Bonijoe7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines257 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines-
DNF114 GOH Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team27Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNF42 BOOM LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF65 POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk22Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF174 OKUBO JinBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team-
DNF83 OKA Yasumasa7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines267 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines-
DNF166 MUKAIGAWA NaokiMatrix Powertag37Matrix Powertag-
DNF104 RUČIGAJ ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum-
DNF95 WELSFORD SamAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast-
DNF66 WILLIAMS ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk36Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF84 CARIÑO Daniel Ven7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines207 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines-
DNF192 KISHI TakahitoNasu Blasen24Nasu Blasen-
DNF71 POZZATO FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia37Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF85 PEREZ Dominic7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines247 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines-
DNF24 CHAVES BrayanMitchelton-Scott21Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF123 LIPHONGYU NavutiThailand Continental Cycling Team27Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNF193 YOSHIDA YutoNasu Blasen23Nasu Blasen-
DNF55 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF195 HIGUCHI TakaakiNasu Blasen23Nasu Blasen-
DNF126 BOONRATANATHANAKORN TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team29Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNF122 CHAWCHIANGKWANG PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team32Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNF51 ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF93 MACKAY AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast-
DNF75 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNS26 TUFT SveinMitchelton-Scott41Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    21 October 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.62 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    89
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    144.2 km
  • Race ranking:
    150

Race profile