2019»28th

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

(1.HC)
2019»One day race»UtsunomiyaUtsunomiya(144.2k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
145 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo2001253:41:13
226 WOODS MichaelEF Education First33EF Education First150850:01
0:01
34 SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott125600:44
0:44
4141 MANCEBO FranciscoMatrix Powertag43Matrix Powertag10050,,
0:44
536 KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma8545,,
0:44
664 NAKANE HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè70400:52
0:52
734 POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma60352:09
2:09
832 GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma33Team Jumbo-Visma5030,,
2:09
982 MOLLY KennyWallonie-Bruxelles22Wallonie-Bruxelles40262:31
2:31
10144 AULAR OrluisMatrix Powertag22Matrix Powertag3522,,
2:31
1135 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma32Team Jumbo-Visma3020,,
2:31
1252 DE ROSSI LucasDelko Marseille Provence24Delko Marseille Provence25182:35
2:35
1311 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida35Bahrain Merida20164:33
4:33
14161 MASUDA NariyukiUtsunomiya Blitzen35Utsunomiya Blitzen1514,,
4:33
15102 DYBALL BenjaminTeam Sapura Cycling30Team Sapura Cycling10124:37
4:37
1676 PLANET CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk25Team Novo Nordisk5104:51
4:51
1775 LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk30Team Novo Nordisk59,,
4:51
1844 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo585:02
5:02
1943 CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo57,,
5:02
2015 PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida29Bahrain Merida56,,
5:02
21166 OKA AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen24Utsunomiya Blitzen555:58
5:58
2256 ROCHAS RémyDelko Marseille Provence23Delko Marseille Provence546:06
6:06
2353 DELETTRE AlexandreDelko Marseille Provence21Delko Marseille Provence536:56
6:56
2413 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida29Bahrain Merida52,,
6:56
25206 KOIDE ItsukiJapan19Japan519:43
9:43
26181 MAGOSAKI DaikiTeam Bridgestone Cycling23Team Bridgestone Cycling510:01
10:01
27123 CHANCE MaxxWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis23Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis5,,
10:01
28132 HATANAKA YusukeTeam UKYO34Team UKYO5,,
10:01
29146 YASUHARA DaikiMatrix Powertag28Matrix Powertag5,,
10:01
3085 PAASSCHENS MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles23Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,
10:01
31142 TORIBIO José VicenteMatrix Powertag33Matrix Powertag3,,
10:01
3294 GROŠELJ MaticLjubljana Gusto Santic23Ljubljana Gusto Santic3,,
10:01
33112 SAI-UDOMSIN PhuchongThailand Continental Cycling Team31Thailand Continental Cycling Team3,,
10:01
3467 ITO MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3,,
10:01
3562 ISHIGAMI MasahiroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3,,
10:01
3681 PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles31Wallonie-Bruxelles310:07
10:07
37183 ISHIBASHI ManabuTeam Bridgestone Cycling26Team Bridgestone Cycling310:13
10:13
3863 HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè310:29
10:29
3931 BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma310:50
10:50
40171 IRIBE ShotaroShimano Racing Team30Shimano Racing Team311:03
11:03
DNF124 JASTRAB RyanWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis19Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis-
DNF202 MATSUDA ShoiJapan20Japan-
DNF111 CHAIYASOMBAT ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team20Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNF114 YAOWARAT RatchanonThailand Continental Cycling Team20Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNF83 PAQUOT TomWallonie-Bruxelles20Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF103 ABD RASIM Mohamad Saari AmriTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling-
DNF1 STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott21Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF106 MOHD SHUKRI Muhammad Shaiful AdlanTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling-
DNF104 ÖZGÜR BatuhanTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling-
DNF84 WIRTGEN LucWallonie-Bruxelles21Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF51 CARR SimonDelko Marseille Provence21Delko Marseille Provence-
DNF205 ODA HijiriJapan20Japan-
DNF204 WATANABE AyumuJapan21Japan-
DNF3 FOUCHÉ JamesMitchelton-Scott21Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF136 TAKEYAMA KosukeTeam UKYO21Team UKYO-
DNF196 NAKAMURA KaitoNasu Blasen22Nasu Blasen-
DNF198 SHIMPO MasatoshiNasu Blasen22Nasu Blasen-
DNF105 MISBAH Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling22Team Sapura Cycling-
DNF203 ISHIHARA YukiJapan22Japan-
DNF86 WIRTGEN TomWallonie-Bruxelles23Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF101 ZAKARIA Akmal HakimTeam Sapura Cycling23Team Sapura Cycling-
DNF25 WHELAN JamesEF Education First23EF Education First-
DNF176 NAKAI TadaakiShimano Racing Team22Shimano Racing Team-
DNF122 KIRBY QuintonWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis22Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis-
DNF126 ROSS KentWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis22Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis-
DNF14 NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida24Bahrain Merida-
DNF194 NISHIO KeitoNasu Blasen24Nasu Blasen-
DNF175 KUROEDA SayaShimano Racing Team24Shimano Racing Team-
DNF66 ZACCANTI FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF155 ARAI YutaKinan Cycling Team24Kinan Cycling Team-
DNF121 BOARDMAN SamuelWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis24Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis-
DNF174 YOKOYAMA KotaShimano Racing Team24Shimano Racing Team-
DNF165 ONODERA ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen24Utsunomiya Blitzen-
DNF195 SHIBATA MasayukiNasu Blasen24Nasu Blasen-
DNF184 TOKUDA SuguruTeam Bridgestone Cycling25Team Bridgestone Cycling-
DNF33 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF135 YOKOTSUKA KoheiTeam UKYO25Team UKYO-
DNF201 KOBAYASHI MarinoJapan25Japan-
DNF192 NISHIO HayatoNasu Blasen25Nasu Blasen-
DNF73 KAMSTRA BrianTeam Novo Nordisk26Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF93 KOROŠEC RokLjubljana Gusto Santic25Ljubljana Gusto Santic-
DNF191 SHIMOJIMA MasakiNasu Blasen26Nasu Blasen-
DNF95 PENG Yuan TangLjubljana Gusto Santic26Ljubljana Gusto Santic-
DNF16 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida25Bahrain Merida-
DNF134 KOISHI YumaTeam UKYO26Team UKYO-
DNF164 HORI TakaakiUtsunomiya Blitzen27Utsunomiya Blitzen-
DNF182 KUROEDA ShikiTeam Bridgestone Cycling27Team Bridgestone Cycling-
DNF42 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF54 FILOSI IuriDelko Marseille Provence27Delko Marseille Provence-
DNF71 CLANCY StephenTeam Novo Nordisk27Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF113 SIRIRONNACHAI SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team27Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNF186 CHIKATANI RyoTeam Bridgestone Cycling27Team Bridgestone Cycling-
DNF23 MORTON LachlanEF Education First27EF Education First-
DNF173 MINATO RyoShimano Racing Team27Shimano Racing Team-
DNF163 SUZUKI RyuUtsunomiya Blitzen27Utsunomiya Blitzen-
DNF154 AMAGOI TatsukiKinan Cycling Team27Kinan Cycling Team-
DNF153 YAMAMOTO GenkiKinan Cycling Team27Kinan Cycling Team-
DNF46 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF172 KIMURA KeisukeShimano Racing Team27Shimano Racing Team-
DNF72 HENTTALA JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk28Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF55 JONES BrentonDelko Marseille Provence27Delko Marseille Provence-
DNF21 BROWN NathanEF Education First28EF Education First-
DNF91 HILL BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Santic29Ljubljana Gusto Santic-
DNF96 HUANG Wen ChungLjubljana Gusto Santic29Ljubljana Gusto Santic-
DNF24 PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First29EF Education First-
DNF92 GUY TimothyLjubljana Gusto Santic30Ljubljana Gusto Santic-
DNF61 CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè-
DNF143 FERNÁNDEZ AiránMatrix Powertag30Matrix Powertag-
DNF185 HIRATSUKA YoshimitsuTeam Bridgestone Cycling30Team Bridgestone Cycling-
DNF2 MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott31Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF147 KOMORI RyoheiMatrix Powertag31Matrix Powertag-
DNF133 UCHIMA KoheiTeam UKYO30Team UKYO-
DNF152 OKUBO JinKinan Cycling Team31Kinan Cycling Team-
DNF12 CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida32Bahrain Merida-
DNF115 CHAWCHIANGKWANG PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team33Thailand Continental Cycling Team-
DNF162 SUZUKI YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen33Utsunomiya Blitzen-
DNF74 KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk34Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF151 NAKAJIMA YasuharuKinan Cycling Team34Kinan Cycling Team-
DNF41 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo-
DNF131 PRADES BenjamínTeam UKYO35Team UKYO-
DNS22 BENNETT SeanEF Education First23EF Education First-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    20 October 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.111 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    95
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    144.2 km
  • Race ranking:
    115

Race profile