Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2008
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
2010
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
»
2009
»
Startlist
menu
2009
»
94th
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
(1.1)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BATEN Karel
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
2
-
BOSSAER Gatien
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
3
-
DE BAERDEMAEKER Kjell
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
4
-
GRIETEN Kevin
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
5
-
STIEGELIS Sander
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
6
-
VAN MECHELEN Matthias
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
7
-
YDENS Andrew
Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
8
-
CHADWICK Glen Alan
Rock Racing
9
-
GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique
Rock Racing
10
-
KEMPS Aaron
Rock Racing
11
-
MANCEBO Francisco
Rock Racing
12
-
MARTÍN David
Rock Racing
13
-
SANDERSON Nicholas
Rock Racing
14
-
VITORIA David
Rock Racing
15
-
BONTENACKELS Thomas
Team Kuota - Indeland
16
-
GOTTFRIED Alexander
Team Kuota - Indeland
17
-
JOHR Oliver
Team Kuota - Indeland
18
-
KURTH Michael
Team Kuota - Indeland
19
-
MAßEN Jakob
Team Kuota - Indeland
20
-
POHL Dennis
Team Kuota - Indeland
21
-
TOLLES Joachim
Team Kuota - Indeland
22
-
VAN RUITENBEEK Emmanuel
Team Kuota - Indeland
23
-
BOECKMANS Kris
Silence - Lotto
24
-
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Silence - Lotto
25
-
DEHAES Kenny
Silence - Lotto
26
-
DOCKX Bart
Silence - Lotto
27
-
ELIJZEN Michiel
Silence - Lotto
28
-
JACOBS Pieter
Silence - Lotto
29
-
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
Silence - Lotto
30
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Silence - Lotto
31
-
SENTJENS Roy
Silence - Lotto
32
-
STUBBE Tom
Silence - Lotto
33
-
BAIOLET Nicolas
Willems Verandas
34
-
BILLE Gaëtan
Willems Verandas
35
-
CRIQUIELION Mathieu
Willems Verandas
36
-
HABEAUX Grégory
Willems Verandas
37
-
KUYCKX Jan
Willems Verandas
38
-
VAN DEN HOUTE Sven
Willems Verandas
39
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
Willems Verandas
40
-
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Willems Verandas
41
-
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Willems Verandas
42
-
ASSELMAN Jesper
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
43
-
DE BAAT Arjen
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
44
-
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
45
-
JUN Lars
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
46
-
KREDER Dennis
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
47
-
KREDER Wesley
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
48
-
SCHMITZ Bram
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
49
-
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
50
-
VIERBERGEN Lars
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
51
-
VREUGDENHIL Stefan
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
52
-
WIERSMA Jeffrey
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
53
-
COENEN Johan
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54
-
GODDAERT Kristof
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55
-
JOSEPH Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56
-
LODEWYCK Klaas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57
-
MAES Nikolas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58
-
NEIRYNCK Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59
-
RENDERS Sven
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
60
-
STEURS Geert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61
-
VANMARCKE Sep
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62
-
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Piemonte
63
-
COUPÉ Geoffrey
Team Differdange
64
-
CURVERS Roy
Skil - Shimano
65
-
DE BACKER Bert
Skil - Shimano
66
-
DE KORT Koen
Skil - Shimano
67
-
DEROO David
Skil - Shimano
68
-
DOCKER Mitchell
Skil - Shimano
69
-
DOI Yukihiro
Skil - Shimano
70
-
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Skil - Shimano
71
-
VEELERS Tom
Skil - Shimano
72
-
VISSERS Job
Skil - Shimano
73
-
WAGNER Robert
Skil - Shimano
74
-
BLANCKE Kristof
Revor - Jartazi
75
-
COUPÉ Geoffrey
Revor - Jartazi
76
-
KAUPAS Vytautas
Revor - Jartazi
77
-
STRISKA Mindaugas
Revor - Jartazi
78
-
VAN BRAECKEL Kenny
Revor - Jartazi
79
-
WENSINK Maik
Revor - Jartazi
80
-
ARDILA Mauricio Alberto
Rabobank ProTeam
81
-
FLENS Rick
Rabobank ProTeam
82
-
HAYMAN Mathew
Rabobank ProTeam
83
-
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Rabobank ProTeam
84
-
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Rabobank ProTeam
85
-
NUYENS Nick
Rabobank ProTeam
86
-
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank ProTeam
87
-
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank ProTeam
88
-
BARREDO Carlos
Quickstep - Innergetic
89
-
DE JONGH Steven
Quickstep - Innergetic
90
-
HULSMANS Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
91
-
PINEAU Jérôme
Quickstep - Innergetic
92
-
SAMOILAU Branislau
Quickstep - Innergetic
93
-
SCHWAB Hubert
Quickstep - Innergetic
94
-
VAN IMPE Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
95
-
ABTS Seppe
Profel Continental Team
96
-
DE VREESE Laurens
Profel Continental Team
97
-
DINGEMANS Jeroen
Profel Continental Team
98
-
FACK Wouter
Profel Continental Team
99
-
ONGENA Thomas
Profel Continental Team
100
-
VANDERAERDEN Michaël
Profel Continental Team
101
-
CAPPELLE Andy
Palmans Cras
102
-
CAPPELLE Dieter
Palmans Cras
103
-
COOMANS Bjorn
Palmans Cras
104
-
DE WILDE Sjef
Palmans Cras
105
-
FRANÇOIS Jurgen
Palmans Cras
106
-
HOORNAERT Stijn
Palmans Cras
107
-
VAN BECELAERE Tom
Palmans Cras
108
-
VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny
Palmans Cras
109
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
Palmans Cras
110
-
ZEN Jean
Palmans Cras
111
-
BARBÉ Koen
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
112
-
BERTRAND Jonathan
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
113
-
BOUCHER David
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
114
-
DROUILLY Mathieu
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
115
-
FLAHAUT Denis
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
116
-
NEIRYNCK Kevin
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
117
-
PEETERS Kevin
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
118
-
ESKOV Nikita
Team Katusha
119
-
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
120
-
KLIMOV Sergey
Team Katusha
121
-
MARKOV Alexei
Team Katusha
122
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Team Katusha
123
-
ROVNY Ivan
Team Katusha
124
-
TRUSOV Nikolay
Team Katusha
125
-
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Team Katusha
126
-
VANTOMME Maxime
Team Katusha
127
-
CALLEEUW Joeri
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
128
-
CLAEYS Dimitri
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
129
-
DE MOOIJ Jaryd
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
130
-
DE NEEF Steven
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
131
-
DUPONT Timothy
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
132
-
JOSEPH Gregory
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
133
-
PIETERS Sibrecht
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
134
-
SCHETS Steve
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
135
-
TERWEDUWE Kenny
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
136
-
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
137
-
VANMARCKE Ken
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
138
-
COOKE Baden
Vacansoleil
139
-
DE VOCHT Wim
Vacansoleil
140
-
LÖWIK Gerben
Vacansoleil
141
-
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil
142
-
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Vacansoleil
143
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Vacansoleil
144
-
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil
145
-
VIERHOUTEN Aart
Vacansoleil
146
-
ANGELOV Hristomir
Cycling Club Bourgas
147
-
CAUQUIL Yohan
Cycling Club Bourgas
148
-
EVSTATIEV Petar
Cycling Club Bourgas
149
-
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
Cycling Club Bourgas
150
-
HELMINEN Matti
Cycling Club Bourgas
151
-
LASIS Normunds
Cycling Club Bourgas
152
-
OJAVEE Mart
Cycling Club Bourgas
153
-
PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin
Cycling Club Bourgas
154
-
PÜTSEP Erki
Cycling Club Bourgas
155
-
TOMBAK Janek
Cycling Club Bourgas
156
-
D'AMELIO Christopher
Cinelli - Down Under
157
-
DE WEERDT Sven
Cinelli - Down Under
158
-
FITZGERALD Michael
Cinelli - Down Under
159
-
FURMSTON Daniel
Cinelli - Down Under
160
-
GREEN Matthew
Cinelli - Down Under
161
-
HUTCHINGS Logan
Cinelli - Down Under
162
-
MITCHELL Nicholas
Cinelli - Down Under
163
-
NANKERVIS Tommy
Cinelli - Down Under
164
-
ROESEMS Bert
Cinelli - Down Under
165
-
RONSSE Peter
Cinelli - Down Under
166
-
BOVAY Steve
BMC Racing Team
167
-
CRUZ Antonio
BMC Racing Team
168
-
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
169
-
GARCIA Jonathan
BMC Racing Team
170
-
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
171
-
MCKISSICK Ian
BMC Racing Team
172
-
MOOS Alexandre
BMC Racing Team
173
-
STALDER Florian
BMC Racing Team
174
-
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
175
-
BRAMMEIER Matt
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
176
-
CASSIDY Mark
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
177
-
DE SCHROODER Benny
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
178
-
EECKHOUT Niko
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
179
-
GALLAGHER Stephen
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
180
-
LISABETH Kenny
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
181
-
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
182
-
O'BRIEN Paídi
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
183
-
PEETERS Jef
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
184
-
VAN VOOREN Steven
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
185
-
BAUGNIES Jérôme
186
-
DE SCHEEMAEKER Davy
187
-
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
188
-
DEBUSSCHERE Maxim
189
-
FOFONOV Dmitriy
190
-
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
191
-
HUYSMANS Aron
192
-
IGLINSKIY Valentin
193
-
JUMABEKOV Nazar
194
-
KASHECHKIN Andrey
195
-
NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy
196
-
ONGHENA Matthias
197
-
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
198
-
ROBERT Fréderique
199
-
SHUGAIPOV Ablay
200
-
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
201
-
STAUFF Andreas
202
-
STENUIT Robin
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)