2019
2017

2018»103rd Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Koolskamp  ›  Koolskamp   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo125754:14:334:14:33
231 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo8555,,0:00
336 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo7040,,0:00
4157 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole6032,,0:00
587 Welten BramTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic5028,,0:00
6103 van Genechten JonasVital Concept Cycling Club 31Vital Concept Cycling Club4024,,0:00
725 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin3520,,0:00
8122 Dehaes KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3018,,0:00
991 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2516,,0:00
10183 Havik YoeriVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 27Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team2014,,0:00
1141 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1512,,0:00
1217 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1010,,0:00
13163 Dainese AlbertoSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy58,,0:00
1467 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij57,,0:00
15177 Verhelst LouisTarteletto - Isorex 28Tarteletto - Isorex56,,0:00
16134 Jans RoyCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon35,,0:00
17151 Barbier PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 20Roubaix Lille Métropole34,,0:00
18196 Nõmmela AkselBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club 33,,0:00
1974 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32,,0:00
20124 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31,,0:00
21162 Bol CeesSEG Racing Academy 23SEG Racing Academy3,,0:00
22192 Desale NahomBEAT Cycling Club  25BEAT Cycling Club 3,,0:00
23172 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex3,,0:00
24193 Havik PiotrBEAT Cycling Club  24BEAT Cycling Club 3,,0:00
2521 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin3,,0:00
2662 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
27116 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
28146 Røinås FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal 24Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
29123 Duquennoy JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
3073 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
31164 Maas JanSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy,,0:00
3271 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
33175 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
34127 Stassen JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
35194 Hoeyberghs DaanBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,0:00
3652 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
37115 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
3893 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00
39153 Kneisky MorganRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:00
40137 Stevens TimothyCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
41161 Antunes TiagoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,0:00
42171 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
43173 Maes AlexanderTarteletto - Isorex 25Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
4426 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
4547 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:00
46136 Raymackers CedricCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
476 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
48131 Bouvry DieterCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
4972 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
50154 Leroux SamuelRoubaix Lille Métropole 23Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:00
51114 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
5297 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00
53155 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 26Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:00
54191 Abraham DanielBEAT Cycling Club  33BEAT Cycling Club ,,0:00
5583 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
56145 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 25Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
57121 De Winter LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
58195 Mengoulas AlexBEAT Cycling Club  21BEAT Cycling Club ,,0:00
59165 Rasch JesperSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,0:00
60132 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon,,0:00
61112 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
6261 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
632 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
64187 van Zijl MelvinVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 26Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
65105 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:00
66126 Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
67143 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
6892 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00
69147 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
7064 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
7175 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
7246 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie,,0:00
7337 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo0:090:09
74156 Tronet StevenRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole0:120:12
75135 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,0:12
76125 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:140:14
7794 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:160:16
7877 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:180:18
7996 Bugter LuucVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:200:20
80117 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:20
8114 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:20
82185 van der Burg JoostVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 24Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:20
8381 Carbel MichaelTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 23Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
84101 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:20
85113 Goebeert PierreWanty - Groupe Gobert 21Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:20
86141 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:20
87144 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,0:20
8885 Lecamus-Lambert FlorentinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 19Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
89167 Verboom MinneSEG Racing Academy 18SEG Racing Academy,,0:20
9055 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:20
9157 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:20
92181 Beukeboom DionVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 29Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:20
9366 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:20
9486 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
9582 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
96142 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,0:20
9784 Lauk Karl PatrickTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
98184 Stroetinga WimVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 33Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:20
99102 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:20
10044 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,0:20
10165 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:20
102104 Garel AdrienVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club,,0:20
10376 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:20
104182 Duvigneau BeauVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 23Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:20
105186 Van Den Dool KelvinVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 22Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:20
10616 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:20
10734 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo0:350:35
10824 Nijssen KennyTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:35
10995 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  29Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:35
11032 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:35
11143 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie0:370:37
112106 Lemoine GaëtanVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club0:390:39
113176 Tzortzakis PolychronisTarteletto - Isorex 29Tarteletto - Isorex0:410:41
1143 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:420:42
1155 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:42
11663 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:42
11712 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:440:44
11815 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:44
11913 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal,,0:44
120152 Dernies TomRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole0:460:46
121107 Reza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club0:540:54
12256 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy0:590:59
12354 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:59
12453 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,0:59
1257 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:261:26
1264 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:26
127111 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:522:52
128197 Van Dyck WesleyBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,2:52
12927 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin3:143:14
13051 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy4:264:26
13145 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,4:26
13235 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo5:075:07
13322 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:07
134133 De Bock StijnCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,5:07
13533 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,5:07
DNF42 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie--
DNF174 Mannaerts JelleTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF11 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 14th September 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.84 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: KoolskampKoolskamp

Race profile



Websites:
www.kampioenschapvanvlaanderen.be/

Race ranking position
84th
230 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.