2018
2016

2017»77th Gent-Wevelgem/Kattekoers-Ieper (1.Ncup)

2017  One day race  »  Ieper  ›  Ieper   (185k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Hennessy Jacob 2070154:22:554:22:55
2 Garrison IanAxeon Hagens Berman 18Axeon Hagens Berman5510,,0:00
3 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 20Team Joker Icopal407,,0:00
4 Sellier Simon 22304,,0:00
5 De Vries HartthijsSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy252,,0:00
6 Kron AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 18Riwal Platform Cycling Team201,,0:00
7 Guglielmi Simon 1915,,0:00
8 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal 22Team Joker Icopal100:190:19
9 Six FranklinAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service5,,0:19
10 Müller Patrick 203,,0:19
11 Touzé DamienHP BTP - Auber93 20HP BTP - Auber93,,0:19
12 Hirschi Marc 18,,0:19
13 Honoré Mikkel Frølich 20,,0:19
14 Powless NeilsonAxeon Hagens Berman 20Axeon Hagens Berman,,0:19
15 Brunel Alexys 18,,0:19
16 Dunbar EddieAxeon Hagens Berman 20Axeon Hagens Berman0:230:23
17 Cosnefroy Benoît 21,,0:23
18 Dobbs Sam 200:540:54
19 Picoux MaximilienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,0:54
20 Menten Milan 20,,0:54
21 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil,,0:54
22 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:54
23 Van Gompel Mathias 210:570:57
24 Bennett SeanJelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis,,0:57
25 Carbel MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling 22Team Virtu Cycling0:580:58
26 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:58
27 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:58
28 Leysen Senne 21,,0:58
29 Tagliani Filippo 21,,0:58
30 Warlop Jordi 20,,0:58
31 Kurianov Stepan 20,,0:58
32 van der Horst DennisMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 19Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:58
33 Geniets Kevin 20,,0:58
34 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:58
35 De Poorter Maxime 20,,0:58
36 Hayter Ethan 18,,0:58
37 Vanacker Bjarne 19,,0:58
38 Dewulf Stan 19,,0:58
39 Verwilst Aaron 19,,0:58
40 Feeley Daire 20,,0:58
41 Maas JanSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,0:58
42 Yamamoto Masaki 21,,0:58
43 Mostov ZekeAevolo 20Aevolo,,0:58
44 Rikunov Petr 20,,0:58
45 Fyffe Angus 22,,0:58
46 Rocchetti Filippo 21,,0:58
47 Tasset MarvinAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service,,0:58
48 Lizde Seid 211:041:04
49 Gaze Samuel 212:292:29
50 Ručigaj ŽigaROG - Ljubljana 21ROG - Ljubljana4:174:17
51 Koch ChristianLKT Team Brandenburg 20LKT Team Brandenburg4:504:50
52 Bjerg MikkelTeam Giant - Castelli 18Team Giant - Castelli5:005:00
53 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - Losch 21Team Differdange - Losch,,5:00
54 White CurtisRally Cycling 21Rally Cycling,,5:00
55 Małecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:00
56 Kiskonen Siim 20,,5:00
57 Hartley Adam 18,,5:00
58 Gray Jake 19,,5:00
59 Bokeloh JonasAn Post Chain Reaction 21An Post Chain Reaction,,5:00
60 Kanter MaxDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,5:00
61 Müller Reto 19,,5:00
62 Asgreen KasperTeam Virtu Cycling 22Team Virtu Cycling,,5:00
63 Smirnov Aleksandr 19,,5:00
64 Kalnins Marcis 18,,5:00
65 Ruegg Lukas 20,,5:00
66 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 21Shimano Racing Team,,5:00
67 Pogačar TadejROG - Ljubljana 18ROG - Ljubljana,,5:00
68 Holt Joe 19,,5:00
69 Bostock Matthew 195:065:06
70 Olieslagers BobMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel5:205:20
71 Jones Ollie 209:179:17
72 Grošelj MaticROG - Ljubljana 20ROG - Ljubljana,,9:17
73 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,9:17
74 Pung Peeter 20,,9:17
75 Ries Michel 19,,9:17
76 Walsh Edward 20,,9:17
77 Nekrasov Denis 20,,9:17
78 Kulikovskiy Alexandr 209:459:45
79 O'Mahony Daragh 19,,9:45
80 Vainionpää Oskari 21,,9:45
81 Verschaeve Lounes 21,,9:45
82 Froidevaux Robin 18,,9:45
83 Kivistik Gert 21,,9:45
84 Rohde LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb 21Development Team Sunweb,,9:45
85 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 19Riwal Platform Cycling Team,,9:45
86 Henn LucaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 19Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,9:45
87 Kreder StefanMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,9:45
88 Lonardi Giovanni 20,,9:45
89 Ashurov Konstantin 20,,9:45
90 Božič JonAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil,,9:45
91 Lauk Karl Patrick 20,,9:45
92 Bevilacqua Simone 209:509:50
93 Staniszewski Daniel 19,,9:50
94 Owen LoganAxeon Hagens Berman 22Axeon Hagens Berman,,9:50
95 Hänninen Aleksi 20,,9:50
96 Jerman ŽigaROG - Ljubljana 18ROG - Ljubljana,,9:50
97 Amezawa TakeakiUtsunomiya Blitzen 22Utsunomiya Blitzen,,9:50
98 Sajnok SzymonAttaque Team Gusto 19Attaque Team Gusto,,9:50
99 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 20Team Joker Icopal,,9:50
DNF Deshsko Roman 18--
DNF Birenis Arvydas 18,,-
DNF Gavars Eriks Toms 19,,-
DNF Da Silva TiagoTeam Differdange - Losch 20Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 21Aisan Racing Team,,-
DNF Boersma Willem 20,,-
DNF Angus Claxton 19,,-
DNF Foss TobiasTeam Joker Icopal 19Team Joker Icopal,,-
DNF Lašinis VenantasStaki - Technorama 20Staki - Technorama,,-
DNF Kunz Cyrill 21,,-
DNF Gladysh Roman 21,,-
DNF Christensen Ryan 20,,-
DNF Onodera ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen 21Utsunomiya Blitzen,,-
DNF Mackinnon SeanAn Post Chain Reaction 21An Post Chain Reaction,,-
DNF Malviniemi Arttu 21,,-
DNF Petelin JanTeam Differdange - Losch 20Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF Træen TorsteinUno-X Hydrogen Development Team 21Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team,,-
DNF Bonechi Gabriele 21,,-
DNF Pluto Martins 19,,-
DNF Carter Tom 19,,-
DNF Leyder PitLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF Beniušis Justas 19,,-
DNF Rojus Adomaitis 18,,-
DNF Banaszek NorbertKolss Cycling Team 19Kolss Cycling Team,,-
DNF Malnev Sergey 18,,-
DNF Johanson Kristjan 19,,-
DNF Elliott William 21,,-
DNF Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF Magosaki Daiki 20,,-
DNF Shcherban Vladyslav 18,,-
DNF De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF Soltasiuk VladyslavKolss Cycling Team 19Kolss Cycling Team,,-
DNF Punkrys KasparasStaki - Technorama 19Staki - Technorama,,-
DNF Burtnik Evan 19,,-
DNF Czubak DawidVoster Uniwheels Team 18Voster Uniwheels Team,,-
DNF Kanepejs DeinsRietumu Banka - Riga 21Rietumu Banka - Riga,,-
DNF Delesie Berre 19,,-
DNF Uusiperhe Jesse 19,,-
DNF Willcox John 18,,-
DNF Korbergs Horens 18,,-
DNF Bondarenko PavloKolss Cycling Team 20Kolss Cycling Team,,-
DNF Demeyere Torsten 18,,-
DNF Rubenis Klavs 20,,-
DNF Raciunas MykolasStaki - Technorama 21Staki - Technorama,,-
DNF Heaney Marc 19,,-
DNF Verfaillie Arne 19,,-
DNF Kaise JulienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF Kalf Steven 21,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 26th March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.22 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: E-1.Ncup
Start/finish: IeperIeper
Gent-Wevelgem/Kattekoers-Ieper logo

Websites:
www.kattekoers.be/
www.facebook.com/pages/Kattekoers/112891748788573
direct.directvelo.com/live-course/1509/kattekoers-1-2.html