2019
2017

2018»78th Gent-Wevelgem/Kattekoers-Ieper (1.Ncup)

2018  One day race  »  Ieper  ›  Ieper   (187k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Jerman ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum70154:39:444:39:44
2 Stewart Jake 185510,,0:00
3 Burgaudeau Mathieu 19407,,0:00
4 Kron AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 19Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team304,,0:00
5 Honoré Mikkel FrølichTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling252,,0:00
6 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop 201,,0:00
7 Bennett SeanHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon15,,0:00
8 Kanter MaxDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb10,,0:00
9 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins 5,,0:00
10 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team3,,0:00
11 Philipsen JasperHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:00
12 Barbier PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 20Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:00
13 Hirschi MarcDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,0:00
14 Małecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
15 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
16 De Poorter Maxime 21,,0:00
17 Horvat ŽigaAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil,,0:00
18 Stokbro AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 20Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,,0:00
19 Galván Francisco 20,,0:00
20 Guglielmi Simon 20,,0:00
21 Geniets Kevin 21,,0:00
22 Pogačar TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,0:00
23 Feeley Daire 21,,0:00
24 Bais Mattia 21,,0:00
25 Wirtgen LucLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
26 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
27 Teggart MatthewTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,0:00
28 Garrison IanHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:00
29 Jorgenson MatteoJelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis,,0:00
30 Idjouadiene PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:00
31 Maciejuk FilipLeopard Pro Cycling  18Leopard Pro Cycling ,,0:00
32 Wærsted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:00
33 Schelling IdeSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,0:00
34 Božič JonAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil,,0:00
35 Ishigami Masahiro 20,,0:00
36 Markov Dmitrii 20,,0:00
37 Eriksson Lucas 21,,0:00
38 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,0:00
39 Ulysbayev DinmukhammedAstana City 19Astana City,,0:00
40 Primožič Jaka 19,,0:00
41 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins ,,0:00
42 Alonso MikelFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
43 Penko IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,0:00
44 Van Moer Brent 20,,0:00
45 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
46 Pronskiy VadimAstana City 19Astana City,,0:00
47 Natarov YuriyAstana City 21Astana City,,0:00
48 Riou Alan 20,,0:00
49 Brunel Alexys 19,,0:00
50 Norsgaard MathiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 20Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,,0:00
51 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,0:00
52 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,0:00
53 Egholm JakobTeam Virtu Cycling 19Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
54 Verhulst Lothar 19,,0:00
55 Dewulf Stan 200:180:18
56 Thijssen Gerben 19,,0:18
57 Mcdunphy ConnHoldsworth Pro Racing 21Holdsworth Pro Racing1:561:56
58 Lauk Karl Patrick 21,,1:56
59 Walls Matthew 192:262:26
60 Petelin JanTeam Differdange - Losch 21Team Differdange - Losch2:592:59
61 Cantón IsaacPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,2:59
62 Kiskonen Siim 213:413:41
63 Rikunov Petr 21,,3:41
64 Müller Reto 20,,3:41
65 Müller PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club 21Vital Concept Cycling Club,,3:41
66 Eriksson JacobDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 18DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,3:41
67 Zijlaard MaikelHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,3:41
68 Ritzinger Felix 216:596:59
69 Froidevaux RobinAkros - Renfer SA 19Akros - Renfer SA,,6:59
70 Deprez Tuur 21,,6:59
71 Ferri Gregorio 20,,6:59
72 Vahtra Norman 217:067:06
73 Fiaschi Tommaso 207:087:08
74 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,7:08
75 Beullens Cédric 21,,7:08
76 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 8:108:10
77 Trulock DermotHoldsworth Pro Racing 20Holdsworth Pro Racing,,8:10
78 Leyder PitLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,8:10
79 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 18Hagens Berman Axeon,,8:10
80 O'Mahony Daragh 20,,8:10
81 Kakizaki Eugene 18,,8:10
82 Nally Joe 18,,8:10
83 Fitzwater Matias 19,,8:10
84 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,8:10
DNF Kopfauf MarkusWSA Pushbikers 21WSA Pushbikers--
DNF Andersson AndreasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 18T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF Carpentier Jari 20,,-
DNF Fatkullin Valerii 19,,-
DNF Yamamoto MasakiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team,,-
DNF Halme Sasu 21,,-
DNF Henn LucaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF Azparren Xabier Mikel 19,,-
DNF Gembeckas TomasStaki - Technorama 21Staki - Technorama,,-
DNF Jones OllieDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,-
DNF Watanabe Ayumu 20,,-
DNF Rudland Hans KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,-
DNF Affini EdoardoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF Vendelin Karl-arnold 21,,-
DNF Wright Alfred 18,,-
DNF Bergstrom Frisk Erik 18,,-
DNF Lašinis VenantasStaki - Technorama 21Staki - Technorama,,-
DNF Sławek Damian 20,,-
DNF Eekhoff NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb 20Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF Märkl NiklasDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF Rutsch JonasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF Errazkin XubanVito-Feirense-BlackJack 21Vito-Feirense-BlackJack,,-
DNF Zubrickas Romas 18,,-
DNF Hernandez MichaelAevolo 20Aevolo,,-
DNF Stenson Adam 20,,-
DNF Sleen TorjusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,-
DNF Lonardi Giovanni 21,,-
DNF Johanson Kristjan 20,,-
DNF Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF Mäder Gino 21,,-
DNF Rojus Adomaitis 19,,-
DNF Banaszek NorbertWibatech Merx 7R 20Wibatech Merx 7R,,-
DNF Kooistra MartenSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF Brown JonnyHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF Chzhan IgorUCI WCC Mens team  18UCI WCC Mens team ,,-
DNF Sowinski Artur 21,,-
DNF Heiderscheid ColinDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,-
DNF Sandersson Erik 19,,-
DNF Nakagawa Ken 20,,-
DNF Razumov Nikita 21,,-
DNF De Decker Alfdan 21,,-
DNF Uusiperhe Jesse 20,,-
DNF Hartley Adam 19,,-
DNF Bissegger StefanAkros - Renfer SA 19Akros - Renfer SA,,-
DNF Beniušis Justas 20,,-
DNF Mobberley Samuel 21,,-
DNF Blummel RobinDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 18DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
DNF Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 22Astana City,,-
DNF Vainio Roope 18,,-
DNF Sato Ken 18,,-
DNF Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy,,-
DNF Andersson Vincent 20,,-
DNF Marukhin DaniilAstana City 19Astana City,,-
DNF Kulikovskiy Alexandr 21,,-
DNF Weemaes Sasha 20,,-
DNF Niemi Marco 21,,-
DNF Wallin Rasmus BøghColoQuick 22ColoQuick,,-
DNF Buades MarcFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF Vaitaitis Kestutis 19,,-
DNF Tracz SzymonOne Pro Cycling 19One Pro Cycling,,-
DNF Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNF Carter Tom 20,,-
DNF Sankmann Joosep 19,,-
DNF Marchetti Moreno 19,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 25th March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.11 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: E-1.Ncup
Start/finish: IeperIeper
Gent-Wevelgem/Kattekoers-Ieper logo

Websites:
www.kattekoers.be/
www.facebook.com/pages/Kattekoers/112891748788573
direct.directvelo.com/live-course/1509/kattekoers-1-2.html