2002
2004
2003»49th

Klasika Primavera

(1.3)
2003»One day race»AmorebietaAmorebieta(182.7k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
10 VALVERDE AlejandroKelme - Costa Blanca22Kelme - Costa Blanca754:25:26
20 SÁNCHEZ SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi55,,
0:00
30 SØRENSEN NickiTeam CSC27Team CSC40,,
0:00
40 OSA AitoriBanesto.com29iBanesto.com32,,
0:00
 5 0 BERTAGNOLLI LeonardoSaeco25Saeco0:15
0:15
60 ZABALLA ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca24Kelme - Costa Blanca240:20
0:20
70 GADEO DarioPaternina - Costa de Almería27Paternina - Costa de Almería200:50
0:50
80 CABELLO FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca33Kelme - Costa Blanca181:15
1:15
90 BRU JonL.A. Aluminios - Pecol25L.A. Aluminios - Pecol161:35
1:35
100 VICIOSO ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski26O.N.C.E. - Eroski14,,
1:35
110 SILLONIZ JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi123:11
3:11
120 ARTETXE MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi10,,
3:11
130 GARRIDO José AntonioPaternina - Costa de Almería27Paternina - Costa de Almería84:28
4:28
140 PASAMONTES LuisRelax - Fuenlabrada23Relax - Fuenlabrada74:44
4:44
150 LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi6,,
4:44
160 GUERRA HéctorRelax - Fuenlabrada24Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,
4:44
170 GARCÍA MarcelinoLabarca-2-Café Baqué32Labarca-2-Café Baqué46:41
6:41
180 OARBEASKOA RubénL.A. Aluminios - Pecol27L.A. Aluminios - Pecol3,,
6:41
190 SILLONIZ AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi26Euskaltel - Euskadi2,,
6:41
200 JIMÉNEZ EladioiBanesto.com27iBanesto.com19:15
9:15
210 PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ JavieriBanesto.com31iBanesto.com,,
9:15
220 MERCADO Juan MigueliBanesto.com24iBanesto.com,,
9:15
230 GARCÍA QUESADA CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
9:15
240 YUS Unai EmillioCantanhede - Marques de Marialva 29Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva 11:42
11:42
250 CONTI RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino11:52
11:52
260 CLAVERO DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,
11:52
270 KUZNETSOV AlexeiLokomotiv27Lokomotiv,,
11:52
280 ZINTCHENKO AndreiL.A. Aluminios - Pecol31L.A. Aluminios - Pecol,,
11:52
290 CODOL MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,
11:52
300 HERRERO DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:52
310 ESKOV NikitaLokomotiv20Lokomotiv,,
11:52
320 MARKOV AlexeiLokomotiv23Lokomotiv,,
11:52
330 PERON AndreaTeam CSC31Team CSC,,
11:52
340 TORRENT CarlosPaternina - Costa de Almería28Paternina - Costa de Almería,,
11:52
350 CALVENTE ManuelTeam CSC26Team CSC,,
11:52
360 PEREZ SergioRelax - Fuenlabrada24Relax - Fuenlabrada,,
11:52
370 BRUTT PavelLokomotiv21Lokomotiv,,
11:52
380 FERNANDEZ JulenEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:52
390 ELORRIAGA UnaiLabarca-2-Café Baqué22Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,
11:52
400 RIERA JordiKelme - Costa Blanca25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,
11:52
410 FUENTES Juan ManuelSaeco26Saeco,,
11:52
420 PANTANI MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,
11:52
430 GONZALEZ JonathanO.N.C.E. - Eroski22O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
11:52
440 GUTIERREZ FranciscoLabarca-2-Café Baqué22Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,
11:52
450 GOLBANO Carlos RamónPaternina - Costa de Almería26Paternina - Costa de Almería,,
11:52
460 JAKSCHE JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
11:52
470 CUNEGO DamianoSaeco21Saeco,,
11:52
480 CONTADOR AlbertoO.N.C.E. - Eroski20O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
11:52
490 OSA UnaiiBanesto.com27iBanesto.com,,
11:52
500 SMYSLOV DenisLokomotiv24Lokomotiv,,
11:52
510 SPEZIALETTI AlessandroSaeco28Saeco,,
11:52
520 SABALIAUSKAS MariusSaeco24Saeco,,
11:52
530 GÓMIS JuanL.A. Aluminios - Pecol25L.A. Aluminios - Pecol,,
11:52
540 OTERO Gustavo MiguelLabarca-2-Café Baqué29Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,
11:52
550 KLIMOV SergeyLokomotiv22Lokomotiv,,
11:52
560 ASTARLOA IgorSaeco27Saeco,,
11:52
570 KINTANA AitorLabarca-2-Café Baqué27Labarca-2-Café Baqué,,
11:52
580 NOZAL IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
11:52
590 MANCEBO FranciscoiBanesto.com27iBanesto.com,,
11:52
600 AZEVEDO José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski29O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,
11:52
610 KARPETS VladimiriBanesto.com22iBanesto.com,,
11:52
620 SHEFER AlexandreSaeco31Saeco,,
11:52
630 TONTI AndreaSaeco31Saeco,,
11:52
640 ALBIZU JosebaMercatone Uno - Scanavino24Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,
11:52
DNF0 USANO JulianKelme - Costa Blanca26Kelme - Costa Blanca-
DNF0 RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski23O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
DNF0 PINHEIRO LuísL.A. Aluminios - Pecol22L.A. Aluminios - Pecol-
DNF0 BLAUDZUN MichaelTeam CSC29Team CSC-
DNF0 FERRÍO JorgePaternina - Costa de Almería26Paternina - Costa de Almería-
DNF0 NOVAL BenjamínRelax - Fuenlabrada24Relax - Fuenlabrada-
DNF0 GUTIÉRREZ IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca25Kelme - Costa Blanca-
DNF0 SERRANO Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski30O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
DNF0 REYNÉS VicenteL.A. Aluminios - Pecol21L.A. Aluminios - Pecol-
DNF0 HAMILTON TylerTeam CSC32Team CSC-
DNF0 LÓPEZ JoaquinPaternina - Costa de Almería26Paternina - Costa de Almería-
DNF0 BELLOTTI FrancescoMercatone Uno - Scanavino23Mercatone Uno - Scanavino-
DNF0 SEROV AlexanderLokomotiv20Lokomotiv-
DNF0 ZARRABEITIA MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski32O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
DNF0 GERRIKAGOITIA GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi29Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF0 KOVTUN LeonidLokomotiv20Lokomotiv-
DNF0 SASTRE CarlosTeam CSC27Team CSC-
DNF0 NALLY DermotPaternina - Costa de Almería22Paternina - Costa de Almería-
DNF0 BORGHI RuggeroMercatone Uno - Scanavino32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino-
DNF0 RODIONOV OlegLokomotiv19Lokomotiv-
DNF0 COLOM AntonioRelax - Fuenlabrada24Relax - Fuenlabrada-
DNF0 LAISEKA RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi33Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF0 GRITSUN EduardLokomotiv27Lokomotiv-
DNF0 GOMEZ Jose JavierLabarca-2-Café Baqué29Labarca-2-Café Baqué-
DNF0 TOLEDO Gustavo MarioPaternina - Costa de Almería27Paternina - Costa de Almería-
DNF0 GASPERONI CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino-
DNF0 PETROV EvgeniiBanesto.com24iBanesto.com-
DNF0 NAVAS DavidRelax - Fuenlabrada28Relax - Fuenlabrada-
DNF0 ETXEBARRIA DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi29Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF0 BUCCIERO AntonioSaeco20Saeco-
DNF0 GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski29O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
DNF0 VALDÉS RicardoPaternina - Costa de Almería26Paternina - Costa de Almería-
DNF0 SZMYD SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino-
DNF0 MENCHOV DenisiBanesto.com25iBanesto.com-
DNF0 NIETO GermánRelax - Fuenlabrada30Relax - Fuenlabrada-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    13 April 2003
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.3 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    182.7 km
  • Race ranking:
    435

Race profile