The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 25 | 13:02:40 | |
2 | HOFLAND Moreno Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 14 | 0:08 0:08 | |
4 | 11 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
5 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 8 | 0:18 0:18 | |
6 | PASSERON Aurélien Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 6 | ,, 0:18 | |
7 | KREDER Wesley Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 4 | 0:21 0:21 | |
8 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 3 | ,, 0:21 | |
9 | 2 | ,, 0:21 | |||
10 | FRISCH Andreas Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 1 | ,, 0:21 | |
11 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
12 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
13 | VACHON Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 0:30 0:30 | ||
14 | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
15 | CHOE Hyeong Min Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 0:38 0:38 | ||
16 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
17 | BACON Romain BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:39 1:39 | ||
18 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 2:04 2:04 | ||
19 | MEGENS Brian Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 2:05 2:05 | ||
20 | BARGUIL Warren Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:05 | ||
21 | THIRÉ Jonathan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:06 2:06 | ||
22 | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
23 | BLOT Guillaume Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:08 | ||
24 | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
25 | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
26 | HALLEGUEN Mathieu Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 2:14 2:14 | ||
27 | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 2:14 | ||
28 | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
29 | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
30 | AISTRUP Nikola Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 2:39 2:39 | ||
31 | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
32 | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
33 | FUKUHARA Masaru Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 2:54 | ||
34 | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
35 | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
36 | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
37 | ,, 4:05 | ||||
38 | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
39 | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
40 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 4:52 4:52 | ||
41 | RACAULT Ronan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5:24 5:24 | ||
42 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 6:11 6:11 | ||
43 | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
44 | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
45 | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
46 | ,, 7:06 | ||||
47 | ,, 7:06 | ||||
48 | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
49 | DION Renaud Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 8:09 8:09 | ||
50 | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
51 | 8:33 8:33 | ||||
52 | PAUWELS Kevin Sunweb - Revor | Sunweb - Revor | 8:39 8:39 | ||
53 | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
54 | ,, 8:49 | ||||
55 | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
56 | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
57 | ,, 8:53 | ||||
58 | AASVOLD Lorents Ola Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 8:56 8:56 | ||
59 | ,, 8:56 | ||||
60 | ,, 8:56 | ||||
61 | ,, 8:56 | ||||
62 | ,, 8:56 | ||||
63 | ,, 8:56 | ||||
64 | 8:59 8:59 | ||||
65 | ,, 8:59 | ||||
66 | 9:26 9:26 | ||||
67 | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
68 | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
69 | 9:52 9:52 | ||||
70 | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
71 | 10:17 10:17 | ||||
72 | FODER Daniel Holm Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 11:47 11:47 | ||
73 | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
74 | QUAADE Rasmus Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 15:33 15:33 | ||
75 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 15:35 15:35 | ||
76 | MARKUS Barry Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 15:41 15:41 | ||
77 | ,, 15:41 | ||||
78 | ,, 15:41 | ||||
79 | ,, 15:41 | ||||
80 | KERN Julian Seven Stones | Seven Stones | ,, 15:41 | ||
81 | KANO Tomoya Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 15:41 | ||
82 | ,, 15:41 | ||||
83 | ,, 15:41 | ||||
84 | ,, 15:41 | ||||
85 | 16:41 16:41 | ||||
86 | 17:24 17:24 | ||||
87 | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
88 | GONG Hyo Suk Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 19:20 19:20 | ||
89 | 19:59 19:59 | ||||
90 | 20:31 20:31 | ||||
91 | SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 21:40 21:40 | ||
92 | INOUE Kazuo Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 21:59 21:59 | ||
93 | 23:02 23:02 | ||||
94 | 23:14 23:14 | ||||
95 | JOHR Oliver Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 25:52 25:52 | ||
96 | 32:14 32:14 | ||||
97 | HAMELINK Jasper Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 39:05 39:05 | ||
98 | 45:02 45:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 July 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.297 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: