The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | +7:36 | - | Sprint | VAN DER WEIJST Geert Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 8 | 5 | 4:08:46 | ||
2 | 9 | +0:56 | - | Sprint | TERPSTRA Mike Team3M | 26 | Team3M | 5 | 2 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 14 | +1:32 | - | Sprint | PAUWELS Kevin Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 29 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 2 | 1 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 45 | +5:54 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
6 | 25 | +4:36 | - | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
7 | 63 | +11:40 | - | Sprint | ROGERS Rico Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:07 | ||||
8 | 15 | +1:35 | - | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
9 | 3 | +0:32 | - | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:07 | ||||
10 | 11 | +1:16 | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:07 | ||||
11 | 47 | +6:06 | - | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 33 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:07 | ||||
12 | 48 | +6:10 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
13 | 21 | +4:01 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
14 | 2 | +0:28 | - | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:07 | ||||
15 | 60 | +11:23 | - | Sprint | 29 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
16 | 26 | +4:36 | - | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:07 | ||||
17 | 24 | +4:33 | - | Classic | 21 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
18 | 28 | +4:41 | - | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 29 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
19 | 10 | +1:03 | - | Sprint | 28 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
20 | 20 | +4:01 | - | Sprint | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | 32 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 5 | +0:42 | - | Sprint | VERMEER Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 27 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 35 | +5:31 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
23 | 59 | +11:16 | - | Classic | MERLIER Braam Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 19 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 38 | +5:38 | - | Sprint | 19 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
25 | 61 | +11:28 | - | Sprint | RODGER Shem Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 24 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
26 | 34 | +5:30 | - | GC | 20 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
27 | 46 | +5:55 | - | TT | RATCLIFF Alister Team3M | 25 | Team3M | ,, 0:07 | ||||
28 | 40 | +5:45 | - | Sprint | YDENS Andrew T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 23 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:07 | ||||
29 | 18 | +2:31 | - | GC | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
30 | 49 | +6:17 | - | GC | VANSUMERE Ian T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 23 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:07 | ||||
31 | 33 | +5:26 | - | GC | 24 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
32 | 4 | +0:41 | - | GC | 21 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
33 | 8 | +0:54 | - | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
34 | 65 | +11:43 | - | GC | DECHESNE Julien T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 22 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:07 | ||||
35 | 27 | +4:39 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
36 | 29 | +4:46 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
37 | 16 | +1:52 | - | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:07 | ||||
38 | 22 | +4:22 | - | TT | 23 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
39 | 50 | +6:36 | - | Sprint | 19 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
40 | 41 | +5:47 | - | Sprint | 29 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
41 | 12 | +1:18 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bontrager Cycling Team | 18 | Bontrager Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 6 | +0:47 | - | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 19 | +2:43 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
44 | 57 | +10:55 | - | Sprint | 29 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
45 | 64 | +11:41 | - | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team | 25 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 13 | +1:19 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
47 | 55 | +8:18 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 22 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
48 | 37 | +5:37 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
49 | 36 | +5:32 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 69 | +12:15 | - | Sprint | EDMONDSON Nathan Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 23 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 7 | +0:50 | - | Sprint | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 32 | +5:13 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
53 | 30 | +4:47 | - | GC | MERINO Igor Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 31 | +4:59 | - | GC | 23 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
55 | 68 | +11:58 | - | Sprint | 24 | ,, 0:07 | ||||||
56 | 62 | +11:30 | - | Sprint | BROERS Remco Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 43 | +5:50 | - | Sprint | SPRINGER Christoph Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 23 | +4:27 | - | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 19 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:07 | ||||
59 | 58 | +10:58 | - | TT | 26 | 0:22 0:22 | ||||||
60 | 39 | +5:41 | - | Classic | 19 | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
61 | 17 | +2:04 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:22 | ||||
62 | 67 | +11:57 | - | Classic | 24 | 0:33 0:33 | ||||||
63 | 66 | +11:53 | - | Sprint | DYRNES Kristian Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
64 | 51 | +6:37 | - | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:38 | ||||
65 | 42 | +5:47 | - | Sprint | WILLIAMSON James Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 24 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
66 | 44 | +5:51 | - | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
67 | 54 | +8:10 | - | TT | 24 | ,, 0:58 | ||||||
68 | 53 | +7:36 | - | Sprint | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team | 28 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:58 | ||||
69 | 71 | +12:54 | - | Sprint | 33 | 1:44 1:44 | ||||||
70 | 73 | +14:08 | - | Classic | 24 | 2:40 2:40 | ||||||
71 | 56 | +8:18 | - | Sprint | POUTSMA Stefan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 21 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
72 | 70 | +12:42 | - | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
73 | 78 | +21:07 | - | Sprint | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Aisan Racing Team | 24 | Aisan Racing Team | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
74 | 72 | +13:45 | - | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
75 | 83 | +34:42 | - | GC | 25 | 9:59 9:59 | ||||||
76 | 74 | +14:15 | - | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 10:56 10:56 | ||||
77 | 80 | +23:19 | - | GC | 20 | 11:37 11:37 | ||||||
78 | 75 | +16:11 | - | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Development Team | 19 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 11:37 | ||||
79 | 76 | +17:39 | - | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 11:37 | ||||
80 | 82 | +23:41 | - | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 11:37 | ||||
81 | 81 | +23:30 | - | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 19 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 11:37 | ||||
82 | 79 | +22:18 | - | Sprint | GOOVAERTS Tom Team3M | 25 | Team3M | ,, 11:37 | ||||
83 | 77 | +20:05 | - | Sprint | 19 | 11:55 11:55 | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | 21 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 25 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 24 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 28 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 27 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 27 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 24 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 22 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Classic | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Classic | 25 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Classic | 26 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Classic | 22 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 22 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 26 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 24 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | TT | 25 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 21 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 25 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | GC | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 21 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team | 25 | Aisan Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | 30 | Aisan Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | 26 | An Post - Chain Reaction | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | HAMBROOK Kieran T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 22 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | CONVENS Louis T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 19 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | VAN UDEN Roman Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 24 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BARRY Daniel Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 25 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 23 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | WAUCH Dennis Team Vorarlberg | 20 | Team Vorarlberg | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Team3M | 22 | Team3M | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | VERKINDEREN Frederik Team3M | 25 | Team3M | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | SCHWEIZER Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LANE Patrick Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | IPARRAGIRRE Unai Euskadi | 25 | Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi | 20 | Euskadi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 25 | 12:08:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | - | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 14 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | - | GC | 21 | 11 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||||
5 | 5 | - | - | Sprint | VERMEER Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 27 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 8 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | - | Sprint | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | - | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 3 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | Sprint | TERPSTRA Mike Team3M | 26 | Team3M | 2 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | - | Sprint | 28 | 1 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bontrager Cycling Team | 18 | Bontrager Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | PAUWELS Kevin Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 29 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | - | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | - | GC | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 24 | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | 32 | Aisan Racing Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, 4:01 | .. | |||||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | - | TT | 23 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | - | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 19 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | - | Classic | 21 | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 4:36 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | 24 | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 29 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | 22 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | - | GC | MERINO Igor Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | - | GC | 23 | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | - | Climber | 19 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | - | Climber | 24 | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | - | GC | 20 | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | - | GC | 24 | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | 21 | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | 19 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | - | Classic | 19 | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||||
40 | 57 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | YDENS Andrew T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 23 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | 29 | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||||
42 | 42 | - | - | Sprint | WILLIAMSON James Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 24 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 5:47 | .. | |||
43 | 59 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | SPRINGER Christoph Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
45 | 61 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | 20 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | - | TT | RATCLIFF Alister Team3M | 25 | Team3M | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 33 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
48 | 69 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | 24 | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||||
49 | 71 | ▲22 | - | Sprint | VANSUMERE Ian T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 23 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
50 | 73 | ▲23 | - | Sprint | 19 | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||||
51 | 65 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
52 | 78 | ▲26 | - | Sprint | VAN DER WEIJST Geert Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
53 | 74 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team | 28 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 7:36 | .. | |||
54 | 75 | ▲21 | - | TT | 24 | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||||
55 | 80 | ▲25 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 22 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
56 | 18 | ▼38 | - | Sprint | POUTSMA Stefan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 21 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 8:18 | .. | |||
57 | 88 | ▲31 | - | Sprint | 29 | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||||
58 | 85 | ▲27 | - | TT | 26 | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||||
59 | 89 | ▲30 | - | Classic | MERLIER Braam Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 19 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
60 | 93 | ▲33 | - | Sprint | 29 | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||||
61 | 94 | ▲33 | - | Sprint | RODGER Shem Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 24 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
62 | 95 | ▲33 | - | Sprint | BROERS Remco Team Vorarlberg | 25 | Team Vorarlberg | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
63 | 101 | ▲38 | - | Sprint | ROGERS Rico Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |||
64 | 103 | ▲39 | - | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team | 25 | Aisan Racing Team | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
65 | 104 | ▲39 | - | GC | DECHESNE Julien T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 22 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
66 | 92 | ▲26 | - | Sprint | DYRNES Kristian Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
67 | 97 | ▲30 | - | Classic | 24 | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||||
68 | 109 | ▲41 | - | Sprint | 24 | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||||
69 | 114 | ▲45 | - | Sprint | EDMONDSON Nathan Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 23 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | - | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | 33 | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||||
72 | 47 | ▼25 | - | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | - | Classic | 24 | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||||
74 | 25 | ▼49 | - | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
75 | 38 | ▼37 | - | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Development Team | 19 | Rabobank Development Team | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 19 | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||||
78 | 119 | ▲41 | - | Sprint | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Aisan Racing Team | 24 | Aisan Racing Team | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | GOOVAERTS Tom Team3M | 25 | Team3M | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
80 | 106 | ▲26 | - | GC | 20 | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||||
81 | 110 | ▲29 | - | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 19 | Team Vorarlberg | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
82 | 112 | ▲30 | - | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
83 | 126 | ▲43 | - | GC | 25 | 34:42 34:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 61 | +61 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | TERPSTRA Mike Team3M | 26 | Team3M | 40 | +40 | |
3 | - | - | Sprint | VAN DER WEIJST Geert Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 35 | +35 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 31 | +31 | |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | PAUWELS Kevin Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 29 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 30 | +30 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | - | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | +29 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | +26 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | +25 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | - | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 19 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 25 | +25 | |
10 | 24 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 24 | +24 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | - | GC | 21 | 24 | +24 | |||
12 | 27 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | 20 | 21 | +21 | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | - | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | +19 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | - | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 19 | +19 | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | - | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 19 | +19 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | 28 | 16 | +16 | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 15 | +15 | |
18 | 18 | - | - | Sprint | 22 | 15 | +15 | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 33 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 14 | +14 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | VERMEER Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 27 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 12 | +12 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | - | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 12 | +12 | |
22 | - | - | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | 24 | 10 | +10 | |||
24 | - | - | Sprint | ROGERS Rico Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 9 | +9 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | - | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 8 | +8 | |
26 | 37 | ▲11 | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 7 | +7 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 7 | +7 | |
28 | 28 | - | - | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 7 | +7 | |
29 | 29 | - | - | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 6 | +6 | |
30 | 30 | - | - | TT | 23 | 6 | +6 | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | RODGER Shem Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 24 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
32 | - | - | Sprint | 29 | 5 | +5 | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 23 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 3 | +3 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | - | Classic | 19 | 2 | +2 | |||
35 | - | - | Sprint | 19 | 2 | +2 | ||||
36 | - | - | GC | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 19 | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | - | GC | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 14 | +14 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | - | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 19 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 13 | +13 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 33 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 6 | +6 | |
6 | - | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bontrager Cycling Team | 18 | Bontrager Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
8 | - | - | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | - | - | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 12:08:36 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | GC | 21 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | - | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | - | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bontrager Cycling Team | 18 | Bontrager Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | - | GC | ORBE Haritz Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 22 | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | - | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 19 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | - | Classic | 21 | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 20 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 22 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | - | Climber | 19 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | - | GC | 20 | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 21 | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 19 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | - | Classic | 19 | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 20 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | 19 | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
23 | 34 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 22 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
24 | 7 | ▼17 | - | Sprint | POUTSMA Stefan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 21 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |
25 | 39 | ▲14 | - | Classic | MERLIER Braam Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 19 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |
26 | 43 | ▲17 | - | GC | DECHESNE Julien T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 22 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |
27 | 41 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | DYRNES Kristian Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | - | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Rabobank Development Team | 21 | Rabobank Development Team | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |
30 | 11 | ▼19 | - | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 20 | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |
31 | 16 | ▼15 | - | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Rabobank Development Team | 19 | Rabobank Development Team | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | - | Sprint | 19 | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | - | GC | 20 | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 19 | Team Vorarlberg | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |
36 | 47 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Development Team | 20 | Rabobank Development Team | 23:41 23:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 36:27:53 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | CT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | CT | 2:29 2:29 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | CT | 5:38 5:38 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Euskadi | CT | 6:10 6:10 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Rabobank Development Team | CT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | An Post - Chain Reaction | CT | ,, 9:45 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | United States | NAT | 9:48 9:48 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | CT | 11:02 11:02 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick-Step | CLUB | 11:19 11:19 | .. |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 14:26 14:26 | .. |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | Côtes Armor cyclisme | CLUB | 14:31 14:31 | .. |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | CT | 14:42 14:42 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | HENNEBONT CYCLISME | CLUB | 15:05 15:05 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Aisan Racing Team | CT | 15:07 15:07 | .. |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | USSA Pavilly Barentin | CLUB | 20:41 20:41 | .. |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | Team3M | CT | 21:24 21:24 | .. |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | CLUB | 23:46 23:46 | .. |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | TEAM PAYS DE DINAN | CLUB | 29:52 29:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 July 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: