Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»68th Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Kuurne  ›  Kuurne   (200.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1113 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2001254:53:504:53:50
231 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 150850:170:17
3181 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12560,,0:17
4101 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo10050,,0:17
548 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step8545,,0:17
6118 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo7040,,0:17
71 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff6035,,0:17
8117 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5030,,0:17
958 van Genechten JonasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling4026,,0:17
10148 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 183522,,0:17
1161 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ3020,,0:17
1291 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2518,,0:17
13197 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie2016,,0:17
14213 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton1514,,0:17
1571 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE1012,,0:17
1644 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step510,,0:17
1783 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team59,,0:17
18178 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise58,,0:17
19107 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo57,,0:17
2025 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal56,,0:17
21201 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini 55,,0:17
22233 Druyts GerryCrelan - Vastgoedservice 25Crelan - Vastgoedservice54,,0:17
2317 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 25Team Sky53,,0:17
2446 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step520:210:21
25136 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast51,,0:21
26115 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo5,,0:21
27242 Evrard LaurentTeam3M 25Team3M5,,0:21
28164 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,0:21
2993 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:21
30152 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,0:21
31187 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:21
3266 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ3,,0:21
33123 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin3,,0:21
34234 Jacobs PieterCrelan - Vastgoedservice 29Crelan - Vastgoedservice3,,0:21
35157 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,,0:21
36137 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast3,,0:21
37235 Meurisse XandroCrelan - Vastgoedservice 24Crelan - Vastgoedservice3,,0:21
38176 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:21
3922 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal3,,0:21
40116 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo3,,0:21
41244 Havik PiotrTeam3M 21Team3M,,0:21
42144 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,0:21
43128 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:21
44125 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 33Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:21
45191 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,0:21
46114 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:21
47221 Barker YantoOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling,,0:21
4892 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:21
4914 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:300:30
5018 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:30
51246 de Man JaapTeam3M 22Team3M,,0:30
5216 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:30
5343 Velits MartinEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,0:30
54124 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:30
55108 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:30
5642 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step0:330:33
5786 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:33
58193 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 24Direct Energie0:350:35
59126 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:35
6095 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35
6173 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:370:37
62218 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:37
63173 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:390:39
64198 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,0:39
65192 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:39
66214 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:420:42
6757 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,0:42
68186 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:42
6941 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step0:440:44
7085 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team0:470:47
7126 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:47
7288 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:47
7384 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:47
7481 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:47
75135 Trosino MirkoWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,0:47
7651 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,0:47
7755 Naesen OliverIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,0:47
78105 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:47
79103 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:47
8052 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling0:580:58
8124 Dockx GertLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:001:00
8247 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step1:081:08
8334 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 1:401:40
8413 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:581:58
85102 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:58
8698 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,1:58
8737 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 2:542:54
8827 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal3:153:15
8975 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3:553:55
9076 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,3:55
9121 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,3:55
9232 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,3:55
9338 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,3:55
94216 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton6:476:47
9572 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE7:307:30
9674 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,7:30
9777 Edmondson AlexOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,7:30
DNF104 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:30
DNF67 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,7:30
DNF231 Boucher DavidCrelan - Vastgoedservice 35Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,7:30
DNF36 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,7:30
DNF163 McLay DanielFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:30
DNF147 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,7:30
DNF212 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,7:30
DNF202 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:30
DNF78 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,7:30
DNF122 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:30
DNF184 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:30
DNF5 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,7:30
DNF241 Cammaerts EdwigTeam3M 28Team3M,,7:30
DNF62 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,7:30
DNF154 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:30
DNF131 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,7:30
DNF224 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling,,7:30
DNF156 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:30
DNF142 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,7:30
DNF188 Ahlstrand JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:30
DNF15 Peters AlexTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,7:30
DNF226 Opie Chris One Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling,,7:30
DNF106 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:30
DNF35 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,7:30
DNF232 Eijssen YannickCrelan - Vastgoedservice 26Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,7:30
DNF45 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,7:30
DNF165 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 22Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:30
DNF151 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:30
DNF215 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 20Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,7:30
DNF203 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:30
DNF87 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,7:30
DNF127 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:30
DNF183 Božič BorutCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:30
DNF6 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,7:30
DNF243 Vingerling MichaelTeam3M 25Team3M,,7:30
DNF63 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,7:30
DNF204 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:30
DNF94 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,7:30
DNF225 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,7:30
DNF158 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:30
DNF143 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,7:30
DNF194 Gène YohannDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,7:30
DNF23 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 39Lotto Soudal,,7:30
DNF207 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:30
DNF111 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,7:30
DNF33 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,7:30
DNF236 Ruijgh RobCrelan - Vastgoedservice 29Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,7:30
DNF53 Enger Sondre Holst IAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,7:30
DNF166 Tronet StevenFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:30
DNF153 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:30
DNF217 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,7:30
DNF172 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:30
DNF134 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,7:30
DNF182 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:30
DNF7 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,7:30
DNF245 Havik YoeriTeam3M 25Team3M,,7:30
DNF96 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,7:30
DNF64 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ,,7:30
DNF206 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:30
DNF248 Janssens JimmyTeam3M 26Team3M,,7:30
DNF161 Hutarovich YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:30
DNF145 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,7:30
DNF195 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,7:30
DNF28 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,7:30
DNF208 Viola AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:30
DNF112 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,7:30
DNF3 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,7:30
DNF237 Robert FréderiqueCrelan - Vastgoedservice 27Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,7:30
DNF54 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,7:30
DNF167 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:30
DNF133 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,7:30
DNF222 Białobłocki MarcinOne Pro Cycling 32One Pro Cycling,,7:30
DNF171 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:30
DNF138 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,7:30
DNF175 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:30
DNF8 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,7:30
DNF247 Sleurs ChristopheTeam3M 25Team3M,,7:30
DNF97 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,7:30
DNF65 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 22FDJ,,7:30
DNF228 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling,,7:30
DNF2 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,7:30
DNF162 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 20Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:30
DNF146 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,7:30
DNF211 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,7:30
DNF196 Morice JulienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,7:30
DNF68 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,7:30
DNF121 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:30
DNF4 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,7:30
DNF238 Geuens AlexanderCrelan - Vastgoedservice 21Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,7:30
DNF56 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,7:30
DNF168 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:30
DNF132 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,7:30
DNF223 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling,,7:30
DNF155 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:30
DNF141 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,7:30
DNF185 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:30
DNF11 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,7:30
DNF227 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 21One Pro Cycling,,7:30
DNS177 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:30
DNS12 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,7:30
DNS82 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,7:30
DNS174 Van Rooy KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne  logoDate: 28th February 2016
Avg. speed winner: 40.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kuurne › Kuurne
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.kuurne-brussel-kuurne.be/
www.twitter.com/KuurneBxlKuurne
www.facebook.com/pages/Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne/231190046957212
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07005 sec.