2022
2024
2023»75th

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne

(1.Pro)
2023»One day race»KuurneKuurne(193.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma2001254:32:25
216
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma150850:01
0:01
363
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious12560,,
0:01
477
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty10050,,
0:01
5107
Climber
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates8545,,
0:01
614
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma70400:43
0:43
7141
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
20Lotto Dstny6035,,
0:43
835
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe5030,,
0:43
91
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step4026,,
0:43
1021
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo3522,,
0:43
11181
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
27Movistar Team3020,,
0:43
1261
Climber
MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2518,,
0:43
13152
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
28Cofidis2016,,
0:43
1483
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1514,,
0:43
1546
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1012,,
0:43
16206
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech510,,
0:43
17167
Classic
VAN GESTEL Dries TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies59,,
0:43
1897
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ58,,
0:43
1992
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ57,,
0:43
20104
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates56,,
0:43
21214
Climber
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team55,,
0:43
22151
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis54,,
0:43
2326
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:43
24135
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers52,,
0:43
25125
Climber
FLYNN Sean Team DSM
22Team DSM51,,
0:43
26193
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise5,,
0:43
2723
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo5,,
0:43
28155
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
23Cofidis5,,
0:43
29237
Classic
COLOMBO Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5,,
0:43
30101
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates50:48
0:48
3164
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious3,,
0:48
32147
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny3,,
0:48
33161
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies30:50
0:50
3415
TT
TRATNIK Jan Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma30:52
0:52
3511
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma3,,
0:52
363
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step30:56
0:56
3765
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious3,,
0:56
38136
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers31:17
1:17
39146
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny31:43
1:43
406
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Soudal - Quick Step
29Soudal - Quick Step32:43
2:43
41202
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech7:47
7:47
42157
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
7:47
43211
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
35Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:47
44205
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
7:47
4562
TT
MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:47
46127
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
7:47
47213
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:47
48164
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies,,
7:47
49215
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:50
7:50
5074
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty7:52
7:52
51196
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
7:52
52197
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
7:52
5332
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:52
5436
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:52
55227
Classic
32Bingoal WB,,
7:52
56126
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
7:52
5734
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:52
5872
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
20Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
7:52
59153
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
7:52
6091
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
7:52
61241
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Human Powered Health
26Human Powered Health,,
7:52
6233
Classic
KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe7:58
7:58
63222
Classic
MERTZ Rémy Bingoal WB
27Bingoal WB,,
7:58
64182
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
39Movistar Team,,
7:58
65183
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
7:58
66172
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
7:58
67212
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team8:03
8:03
6893
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
8:03
69184
Sprint
KANTER Max Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
8:03
70143
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny,,
8:03
71185
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
8:03
7243
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
8:03
73142
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Dstny
30Lotto Dstny,,
8:03
74144
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
8:03
75154
Sprint
28Cofidis,,
8:03
764
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal - Quick Step
31Soudal - Quick Step,,
8:03
77156
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
8:03
78131
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:03
7953
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:03
8042
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
8:03
8151
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:03
8286
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
21Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
8:03
83115
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
8:03
8455
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:03
85177
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
8:03
86102
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
8:03
8737
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:03
88236
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
8:03
8925
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
8:03
9024
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
8:03
9187
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
8:03
9217
Classic
HAGENES Per Strand Jumbo-Visma
19Jumbo-Visma,,
8:03
9357
Classic
GAUTHERAT Pierre AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:03
94231
Classic
PUPPIO Antonio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
8:03
95166
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
8:03
9652
Classic
NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team8:17
8:17
DNF2
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step-
DNF44
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF67
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF75
Classic
MIHKELS Madis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
19Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF244
Sprint
JENSEN August Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health-
DNF76
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
34Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF5
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step-
DNF47
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF73
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF41
Sprint
DEKKER David Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF27
Classic
VACEK Mathias Trek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo-
DNF7
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step-
DNF45
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF66
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF54
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF13
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma-
DNF22
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF56
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF31
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF71
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF223
Sprint
LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal WB
26Bingoal WB-
DNF186
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF187
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team-
DNF191
Classic
APERS Ruben Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF192
Climber
CLYNHENS Toon Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF194
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF195
Classic
COLMAN Alex Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF201
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF203
Classic
REYNDERS Jens Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF204
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF207
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF216
Sprint
BENDIXEN Louis Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF242
Sprint
BANASZEK Alan Human Powered Health
25Human Powered Health-
DNF221
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB-
DNF174
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF225
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB-
DNF226
Classic
VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB-
DNF224
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo Bingoal WB
29Bingoal WB-
DNF232
TT
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF233
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF234
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF235
Climber
FEDELI Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF94
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ-
DNF95
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF105
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates-
DNF106
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates-
DNF217
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF247
TT
BASSETT Stephen Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health-
DNF82
TT
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF84
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF85
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF96
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF111
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF113
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF114
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF116
Sprint
LAAS Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF117
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF145
GC
SLOCK Liam Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny-
DNF243
Sprint
GIBSON Matthew Human Powered Health
26Human Powered Health-
DNF176
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF246
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Human Powered Health
25Human Powered Health-
DNF175
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF121
TT
BEVIN Patrick Team DSM
32Team DSM-
DNF122
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM-
DNF123
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM
25Team DSM-
DNF124
TT
HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM
23Team DSM-
DNF132
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF134
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF162
Sprint
MANZIN Lorrenzo TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies-
DNF163
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies-
DNF165
Sprint
TESSON Jason TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies-
DNF171
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF81
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF245
GC
PERRY Benjamin Human Powered Health
28Human Powered Health-
DNS173
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:54:13 (+21:48)

Race information

  • Date:
    26 February 2023
  • Start time:
    12:19
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.53 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    193.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    43
  • Vert. meters:
    1828
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.6 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Cor Vos