Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2021
2020
2019
2020
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
L'Etoile d'Or
»
2019
»
Startlist
menu
2019
»
L'Etoile d'Or
(1.Ncup)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
VAN TRICHT Stan
GM Recycling Team
2
-
MAYER Alexandre
WB - Fybolia Locminé
3
-
REDY Dylan
WB - Fybolia Locminé
4
-
BOUVIER Léo
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
5
-
DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
6
-
DEGRANDCOURT Hadrien
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
7
-
RIGOLLOT Mathieu
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
8
-
BISSEGGER Stefan
Swiss Racing Academy
9
-
SCHMID Mauro
Swiss Racing Academy
10
-
GUGLIELMI Simon
Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
11
-
JERMAN Žiga
Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
12
-
LAUK Karl Patrick
Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
13
-
NONNEZ Théo
Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
14
-
STEWART Jake
Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
15
-
KELEMEN Petr
UCI WCC Men's Team
16
-
MIKAYILZADE Musa
UCI WCC Men's Team
17
-
MULUBRHAN Henok
UCI WCC Men's Team
18
-
RAMIREZ Yurgen
UCI WCC Men's Team
19
-
SEKKAK Imad
UCI WCC Men's Team
20
-
ARANBURU Jokin
Fundación Euskadi
21
-
GAZZOLI Michele
Kometa Cycling Team
22
-
PUPPIO Antonio
Kometa Cycling Team
23
-
PRIES Cedric
VC Schengen
24
-
BOISSIERE Antonin
Creuse Oxygène
25
-
LALBA Clement
Creuse Oxygène
26
-
MCDUNPHY Conn
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
27
-
O'MAHONY Darragh
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
28
-
ISHIHARA Yuki
Interpro Cycling Academy
29
-
BOSTOCK Matthew
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
30
-
OREEL Lars
Dauner D&DQ-Akkon
31
-
MÄRKL Niklas
Development Team Sunweb
32
-
ELOSEGUI Iñigo
Lizarte
33
-
CARVALHO Gonçalo
UC Monaco
34
-
STENSON Adam
UC Monaco
35
-
CLARETON Ugo
EC Saint-Etienne Loire
36
-
DUJARDIN Sandy
EC Saint-Etienne Loire
37
-
DURY Luc
EC Saint-Etienne Loire
38
-
MONCASSIN Maxence
GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
39
-
LAPIERRE Louis
Oceane Top 16
40
-
MAINGUENAUD Tom
Oceane Top 16
41
-
ROSSINI Quentin
Oceane Top 16
42
-
TESSON Jason
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
43
-
MONCASSIN Maxence
Amore & Vita - Prodir
44
-
COSTA Fábio
UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild
45
-
KONYCHEV Alexander
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
46
-
HEALY Ben
Team Wiggins Le Col
47
-
O'LOUGHLIN Michael
Team Wiggins Le Col
48
-
BERRADE Urko
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
49
-
ANDERSEN Sander
BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm
50
-
DAINESE Alberto
SEG Racing Academy
51
-
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
52
-
SCHELLING Ide
SEG Racing Academy
53
-
HEIDUK Kim
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
54
-
RUTSCH Jonas
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
55
-
JOLLY Maxime
VC Pays de Loudéac
56
-
PLUSQUELLEC Yann
VC Pays de Loudéac
57
-
FROIDEVAUX Robin
AKROS - Thömus
58
-
SUTER Joel
AKROS - Thömus
59
-
THIÉBAUD Valère
AKROS - Thömus
60
-
COVI Alessandro
Team Colpack
61
-
BENZ Pirmin
Heizomat Rad-Net
62
-
HALLER Patrick
Heizomat Rad-Net
63
-
HOLLMANN Juri
Heizomat Rad-Net
64
-
JACOBS Johan
Lotto - Soudal U23
65
-
VAN WILDER Ilan
Lotto - Soudal U23
66
-
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
Lotto - Soudal U23
67
-
VAN DER BEKEN Aaron
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
68
-
FERRON Valentin
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
69
-
MENANT Théo
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
70
-
CAMPOS Francisco
W52 / FC Porto
71
-
MAGALHÃES Jorge
W52 / FC Porto
72
-
LANGBALLE Johan
Team Waoo
73
-
LARSEN Mathias
Team Waoo
74
-
DELACROIX Théo
CC Étupes
75
-
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
AVC Aix-en-Provence
76
-
REYNDERS Jens
Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team
77
-
BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas
Astana City
78
-
GRIDCHIN Maxim
Astana City
79
-
MARUKHIN Daniil
Astana City
80
-
NIYAZOV Bolat
Astana City
81
-
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
Astana City
82
-
LEYDER Misch
Leopard Pro Cycling
83
-
VAN BELLE Bas
Leopard Pro Cycling
84
-
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
85
-
RIKUNOV Petr
Gazprom-RusVelo
86
-
CARVALHO Andre
Hagens Berman Axeon
87
-
EGHOLM Jakob
Hagens Berman Axeon
88
-
ANDERSEN Idar
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
89
-
LEKNESSUND Andreas
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
90
-
SAUGSTAD Lars
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
91
-
SKAARSETH Iver
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
92
-
SLEEN Torjus
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
93
-
DA SILVA Tiago
Team Differdange - GeBa
94
-
VAN ELZAKKER Wout
Team Differdange - GeBa
95
-
AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe
Team ColoQuick
96
-
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
Team ColoQuick
97
-
AALRUST Håkon
Team Coop
98
-
FINKŠT Tilen
Ljubljana Gusto Santic
99
-
CAÑELLAS Xavier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100
-
OMAE Kakeru
Aisan Racing Team
101
-
HORVAT Žiga
Adria Mobil
102
-
OMRZEL Aljaž
Adria Mobil
103
-
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
104
-
AGIRRE Jon
105
-
ÄRM Rait
106
-
AZOR Adriano
107
-
BEEMAL Benito
108
-
BRITTON Rhys
109
-
CANAL Émile
110
-
CATHERINE Fabio
111
-
CHANDEMERLE Hugo
112
-
CHARLOT Fernando
113
-
COBO Iván
114
-
COMBES Simon
115
-
CORKERY Dillon
116
-
DORENBOS Yanne
117
-
FAVENNEC Titouan
118
-
FERRI Gregorio
119
-
FOULON Dorian
120
-
GILBERT Aurélien
121
-
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
122
-
JOHANSON Kristjan
123
-
KIRSCH Gilles
124
-
KISKONEN Siim
125
-
LOSEV Ilya
126
-
LOUVET Louis
127
-
MARTYNOV Nikita
128
-
MATSUDA Shoi
129
-
PRANGEL Kristo
130
-
RONDEAU Fabien
131
-
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel
132
-
SANKMANN Joosep
133
-
TARDIVEL Theo
134
-
THOMAS Nicolas
135
-
TIKHONIN Evgenii
136
-
VERNON Ethan
137
-
VTIURIN Anton
138
-
WALLS Matthew
139
-
WATANABE Ayumu
140
-
WEYRICH Maxime
141
-
WRIGHT Fred
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)