2020»7th La Course by Le Tour de France (1.WWT)

2020  One day race  »  Nice  ›  Nice   (96k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
161 Deignan ElizabethTrek-Segafredo Women  31Trek-Segafredo Women 4001002:22:512:22:51
21 Vos MarianneCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv32070,,0:00
3171 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg 23Parkhotel Valkenburg26040,,0:00
451 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 25Canyon SRAM Racing22030,,0:00
531 van Vleuten AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott18025,,0:00
663 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  28Trek-Segafredo Women 140200:070:07
724 Fahlin EmiliaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 31FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope120151:501:50
8111 Balsamo ElisaValcar - Travel & Service 22Valcar - Travel & Service10010,,1:50
95 Paladin SorayaCCC - Liv 27CCC - Liv809,,1:50
1015 Lippert LianeTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb688,,1:50
11151 Kopecky LotteLotto Soudal Ladies 24Lotto Soudal Ladies567,,1:50
12124 Harvey MikaylaÉquipe Paule Ka 21Équipe Paule Ka486,,1:50
13103 Bujak EugeniaAlé BTC Ljubljana 31Alé BTC Ljubljana405,,1:50
14185 Ragusa KatiaAstana Womens Team 23Astana Womens Team324,,1:50
1553 Barnes HannahCanyon SRAM Racing 27Canyon SRAM Racing283,,1:50
1683 Biannic AudeMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24,,1:50
176 Rooijakkers PaulienaCCC - Liv 27CCC - Liv24,,1:50
18131 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB 33Team TIBCO - SVB24,,1:50
19174 Nilsson HannaParkhotel Valkenburg 28Parkhotel Valkenburg24,,1:50
2095 Santesteban AneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 29Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling24,,1:50
21161 Levenez SandraTeam Arkéa 41Team Arkéa16,,1:50
2256 Shapira OmerCanyon SRAM Racing 25Canyon SRAM Racing16,,1:50
2311 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb16,,1:50
24113 Cavalli MartaValcar - Travel & Service 22Valcar - Travel & Service16,,1:50
2577 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 30Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team16,,1:50
2625 Muzic ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope16,,1:50
2791 Magnaldi EricaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 28Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling16,,1:50
28116 Sanguineti IlariaValcar - Travel & Service 26Valcar - Travel & Service16,,1:50
29122 Banks ElizabethÉquipe Paule Ka 29Équipe Paule Ka161:551:55
3052 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 31Canyon SRAM Racing161:581:58
3121 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 25FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope8,,1:58
32123 Fisher-Black NiamhÉquipe Paule Ka 20Équipe Paule Ka82:082:08
3322 Borgli StineFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 30FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope85:505:50
34201 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia Vaiano 32Aromitalia Vaiano8,,5:50
35153 Christmas DaniLotto Soudal Ladies 32Lotto Soudal Ladies8,,5:50
3692 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 22Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling8,,5:50
37176 Van Der Burg NancyParkhotel Valkenburg 28Parkhotel Valkenburg8,,5:50
384 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 25CCC - Liv8,,5:50
39152 Beekhuis TeuntjeLotto Soudal Ladies 25Lotto Soudal Ladies8,,5:50
4033 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott8,,5:50
41146 Richioud GretaHitec Products 23Hitec Products,,5:50
42104 Guderzo TatianaAlé BTC Ljubljana 36Alé BTC Ljubljana,,5:50
43175 Swinkels KarlijnParkhotel Valkenburg 21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,5:50
44222 Arzuffi Alice MariaBizkaia Durango 25Bizkaia Durango,,5:50
4514 Labous JulietteTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,5:50
46126 Thomas LeahÉquipe Paule Ka 31Équipe Paule Ka,,5:50
4785 Patiño Paula AndreaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,5:50
4844 Ganzar Leigh AnnRally Cycling Women 30Rally Cycling Women,,5:50
49106 Žigart UrškaAlé BTC Ljubljana 23Alé BTC Ljubljana,,5:50
5066 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women ,,5:50
5176 van den Bos JipBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 24Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,5:50
52142 Heine VitaHitec Products 35Hitec Products,,5:50
53145 Lutro AmalieHitec Products 20Hitec Products5:555:55
5445 Poidevin SaraRally Cycling Women 24Rally Cycling Women9:159:15
55132 Dixon LeahTeam TIBCO - SVB 29Team TIBCO - SVB,,9:15
5641 Hosking ChloeRally Cycling Women 29Rally Cycling Women,,9:15
5743 Franz HeidiRally Cycling Women 25Rally Cycling Women10:1210:12
5813 Jackson AlisonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb10:1710:17
5912 Henderson AnnaTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,10:17
6071 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 33Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,10:17
61114 Persico SilviaValcar - Travel & Service 23Valcar - Travel & Service,,10:17
622 Bertizzolo SofiaCCC - Liv 23CCC - Liv,,10:17
OTL204 Cipriani CarmelaAromitalia Vaiano 23Aromitalia Vaiano--
OTL73 Dideriksen AmalieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 24Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,-
OTL183 Moreno Blanca LilianaAstana Womens Team 28Astana Womens Team,,-
OTL172 Buysman NinaParkhotel Valkenburg 22Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
OTL96 Vieceli LaraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 27Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,-
OTL165 El Hayani Fatima ZahraTeam Arkéa 24Team Arkéa,,-
OTL121 Norsgaard Emma CecilieÉquipe Paule Ka 21Équipe Paule Ka,,-
OTL34 Elvin GracieMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,-
OTL94 Hammes KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 31Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,-
OTL42 Doebel-Hickok KristabelRally Cycling Women 31Rally Cycling Women,,-
OTL102 Boogaard MaaikeAlé BTC Ljubljana 22Alé BTC Ljubljana,,-
OTL135 Peñuela DianaTeam TIBCO - SVB 33Team TIBCO - SVB,,-
OTL75 Uneken LonnekeBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,-
OTL144 Lorvik IngridHitec Products 34Hitec Products,,-
OTL125 Sperotto Maria VittoriaÉquipe Paule Ka 23Équipe Paule Ka,,-
OTL154 Fidanza AriannaLotto Soudal Ladies 25Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
OTL194 Lahaye LucieCharente-Maritime Women Cycling 22Charente-Maritime Women Cycling,,-
OTL163 Becker CharlotteTeam Arkéa 37Team Arkéa,,-
OTL81 Gutiérrez SheylaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
OTL164 Curinier LeaTeam Arkéa 19Team Arkéa,,-
OTL213 Fisher AnnabelCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 30Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,-
OTL156 Parkinson Abby-MaeLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
OTL181 Sierra Arlenis 27,,-
OTL46 White EmmaRally Cycling Women 23Rally Cycling Women,,-
OTL72 d'Hoore JolienBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 30Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,-
OTL62 Hanson LaurettaTrek-Segafredo Women  25Trek-Segafredo Women ,,-
OTL16 Mackaij FloortjeTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,-
OTL192 Coutinho AliceCharente-Maritime Women Cycling 19Charente-Maritime Women Cycling,,-
OTL55 Pratt JessicaCanyon SRAM Racing 22Canyon SRAM Racing,,-
OTL84 Guarischi BarbaraMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
OTL86 Rodríguez GloriaMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
OTL115 Pollicini SilviaValcar - Travel & Service 21Valcar - Travel & Service,,-
OTL105 Trevisi AnnaAlé BTC Ljubljana 28Alé BTC Ljubljana,,-
OTL173 Kasper RomyParkhotel Valkenburg 32Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
OTL224 González LucíaBizkaia Durango 30Bizkaia Durango,,-
OTL133 Kessler NinaTeam TIBCO - SVB 32Team TIBCO - SVB,,-
OTL64 Plichta AnnaTrek-Segafredo Women  28Trek-Segafredo Women ,,-
OTL155 Meertens LoneLotto Soudal Ladies 22Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
OTL166 Verhulst GladysTeam Arkéa 23Team Arkéa,,-
OTL54 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 32Canyon SRAM Racing,,-
OTL23 Copponi ClaraFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 21FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,-
OTL205 Collinelli SofiaAromitalia Vaiano 19Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
OTL162 Allin PaulineTeam Arkéa 25Team Arkéa,,-
OTL193 Grangier IndiaCharente-Maritime Women Cycling 20Charente-Maritime Women Cycling,,-
OTL216 Rüegg NoemiCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 19Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,-
OTL221 Holden ElizabethBizkaia Durango 22Bizkaia Durango,,-
OTL202 Borghesi LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano 21Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
OTL65 Wiles TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women  31Trek-Segafredo Women ,,-
OTL112 Campbell TenielValcar - Travel & Service 22Valcar - Travel & Service,,-
OTL26 Wiel JadeFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 20FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope,,-
OTL195 Souyris ManonCharente-Maritime Women Cycling 27Charente-Maritime Women Cycling,,-
DNF203 Carbonari AnastasiaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
DNF184 Pattaro FrancescaAstana Womens Team 25Astana Womens Team,,-
DNF214 Klimova DianaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 23Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF36 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF226 Oberholzer CarlaBizkaia Durango 33Bizkaia Durango,,-
DNF182 Baleišytė Olivija Astana Womens Team 21Astana Womens Team,,-
DNF215 Radotić MiaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 35Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF35 Roberts JessicaMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF223 Gilabert ArianaBizkaia Durango 20Bizkaia Durango,,-
DNF206 Matteoli EmiliaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano,,-
DNF141 van der Haar LucyHitec Products 25Hitec Products,,-
DNF196 Tritsch BalladyneCharente-Maritime Women Cycling 25Charente-Maritime Women Cycling,,-
DNF32 Allen JessicaMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF191 Abgrall NoémieCharente-Maritime Women Cycling 20Charente-Maritime Women Cycling,,-
DNF211 Pitel EdwigeCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 53Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF101 Bastianelli MartaAlé BTC Ljubljana 33Alé BTC Ljubljana,,-
DNF225 Lartitegi AmaiaBizkaia Durango 19Bizkaia Durango,,-
DNF143 Kröger MiekeHitec Products 27Hitec Products,,-
DNF186 Shekel OlgaAstana Womens Team 26Astana Womens Team,,-
DNF212 Blais Marie-SoleilCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 31Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF93 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 27Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling,,-
DNF134 Malseed ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB 25Team TIBCO - SVB,,-
DNS82 Aalerud KatrineMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

La Course by Le Tour de France logoDate: 29th August 2020
Avg. speed winner: 40.32 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 42
PCS point scale: F-CDM
Start/finish: NiceNice

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.letour.fr