2020»8th

Royal Bernard Drome Classic

(1.Pro)
2020»One day race»Livron-sur-Drôme Livron-sur-Drôme (203km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
144
CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling2001255:17:11
291
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic15085,,
0:00
321
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo125600:02
0:02
46126Cofidis100500:26
0:26
52
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale8545,,
0:26
6161
SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA70400:36
0:36
787
SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie6035,,
0:36
841
BENNETT SeanEF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling5030,,
0:36
945
KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling
32EF Pro Cycling4026,,
0:36
1081
CALMEJANE LilianTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie3522,,
0:36
1197
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic30200:40
0:40
1294
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic25180:44
0:44
131
BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale20160:52
0:52
1462
EDET NicolasCofidis
32Cofidis15140:54
0:54
156628Cofidis1012,,
0:54
16173
DOUBEY FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert5102:14
2:14
1711
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step592:17
2:17
18151
ROTA LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM
24Vini Zabù - KTM582:18
2:18
1993
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic572:19
2:19
20157
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM
30Vini Zabù - KTM562:24
2:24
21136
MARTÍN GotzonFundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea552:38
2:38
2214
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step542:52
2:52
23185
SHAW JamesRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team533:03
3:03
2451
KREUZIGER RomanNTT Pro Cycling
33NTT Pro Cycling523:08
3:08
2557
SOBRERO MatteoNTT Pro Cycling
22NTT Pro Cycling513:09
3:09
2674
MORTIER JulienBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5,,
3:09
2734
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5,,
3:09
28102
TRARIEUX JulienNIPPO DELKO One Provence
27NIPPO DELKO One Provence5,,
3:09
2936
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ53:23
3:23
3086
SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie53:46
3:46
3196
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic33:59
3:59
3295
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
3:59
3356
MÄDER GinoNTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling34:08
4:08
34182
VINJEBO Emil MielkeRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team34:26
4:26
35113
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM34:35
4:35
36176
MEURISSE XandroCircus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert3,,
4:35
37124
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH34:46
4:46
38153
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM
34Vini Zabù - KTM3,,
4:46
39125
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH35:25
5:25
40126
VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH36:02
6:02
41111
REZA KévinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
6:02
4233
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
6:02
43112
SLAGTER Tom-JelteB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM8:11
8:11
44195
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
28St Michel - Auber938:14
8:14
45193
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
32St Michel - Auber93,,
8:14
46162
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:41
8:41
4776
VANENDERT JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:56
8:56
4815
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step9:10
9:10
496
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale9:44
9:44
505
LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
9:44
51197
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
28St Michel - Auber93,,
9:44
52117
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
20B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
9:44
5353
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling
25NTT Pro Cycling,,
9:44
5412225Burgos-BH10:01
10:01
55152
BEVILACQUA MattiaVini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM,,
10:01
5652
BARBERO CarlosNTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
10:01
5731
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
10:01
5865
FINÉ EddyCofidis
22Cofidis10:04
10:04
59156
WACKERMANN LucaVini Zabù - KTM
27Vini Zabù - KTM,,
10:04
6025
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo10:48
10:48
6183
BONIFAZIO LeonardoTeam Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie,,
10:48
6237
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
10:48
6322
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
10:48
64134
BRAVO GarikoitzFundación - Orbea
30Fundación - Orbea12:53
12:53
654
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:53
66101
BARBIER PierreNIPPO DELKO One Provence
22NIPPO DELKO One Provence13:14
13:14
67164
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:57
13:57
68145
COTÉ Pier-AndréRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling14:15
14:15
69183
MAGNUSSON KimRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
27Riwal Readynez Cycling Team14:29
14:29
70166
IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
14:29
71132
JUARISTI TxominFundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea14:40
14:40
72154
BUSATO MatteoVini Zabù - KTM
32Vini Zabù - KTM14:56
14:56
7392
BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic15:00
15:00
7472
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles15:35
15:35
DNF3
GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF7
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF194
LOUVET LouisSt Michel - Auber93
22St Michel - Auber93-
DNF192
VAN NIEKERK MornéSt Michel - Auber93
24St Michel - Auber93-
DNF191
ALAPHILIPPE BryanSt Michel - Auber93
24St Michel - Auber93-
DNF196
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
28St Michel - Auber93-
DNF127
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
18Burgos-BH-
DNF121
MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH-
DNF163
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF165
CAÑELLAS XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF167
URBANO CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF6733Cofidis-
DNF63
LAFAY VictorCofidis
24Cofidis-
DNF6424Cofidis-
DNF85
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF84
GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF82
CABOT JérémyTeam Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF155
IACCHI AlessandroVini Zabù - KTM
20Vini Zabù - KTM-
DNF32
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ-
DNF35
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF141
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling-
DNF147
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
21Rally Cycling-
DNF142
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
28Rally Cycling-
DNF143
DAL-CIN MatteoRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling-
DNF144
ELLSAY NigelRally Cycling
25Rally Cycling-
DNF26
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo-
DNF24
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo-
DNF23
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF54
GIBBONS RyanNTT Pro Cycling
25NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF55
KING BenNTT Pro Cycling
30NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF17
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF16
GARRISON IanDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF13
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF184
VEYHE TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF181
LUNKE SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF186
AASVOLD KristianRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF71
HUYS LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF75
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
28Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF77
WIRTGEN LucBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNF172
DEGAND ThomasCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF171
DE PLUS JasperCircus - Wanty Gobert
22Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF177
PETILLI SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF175
LAMMERTINK MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert
29Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF47
WHELAN JamesEF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling-
DNF42
HOWES AlexEF Pro Cycling
32EF Pro Cycling-
DNF107
GONÇALVES JoséNIPPO DELKO One Provence
31NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF106
NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasNIPPO DELKO One Provence
32NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF105
FEDELI AlessandroNIPPO DELKO One Provence
23NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF104
MINALI RiccardoNIPPO DELKO One Provence
24NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF103
BEPPU FumiyukiNIPPO DELKO One Provence
36NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF116
MOTTIER JustinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF115
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF114
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF137
AZURMENDI IbaiFundación - Orbea
23Fundación - Orbea-
DNF133
IRIZAR JulenFundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea-
DNF131
ARISTI MikelFundación - Orbea
26Fundación - Orbea-
DNS123
GUERRERO PabloBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH-
DNS146
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling-
DNS4326EF Pro Cycling-
DNS135
GOIKOETXEA PeioFundación - Orbea
28Fundación - Orbea-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    01 March 2020
  • Start time:
    11:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.4 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    203 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    102
  • Vert. meters:
    2612
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile