2021»9th

Royal Bernard Drome Classic

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»EurreEurre(179.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
187
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step2001254:23:18
273
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation150850:11
0:11
385
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step12560,,
0:11
4113
SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie10050,,
0:11
51
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS8545,,
0:11
615
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team7040,,
0:11
713420DELKO6035,,
0:11
8124
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM5030,,
0:11
9141
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic4026,,
0:11
10171
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix3522,,
0:11
1116
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team3020,,
0:11
1246
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2518,,
0:11
1311
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2016,,
0:11
143434Cofidis1514,,
0:11
1541
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1012,,
0:11
1664
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo510,,
0:11
1782
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step59,,
0:11
183127Cofidis58,,
0:11
1995
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech57,,
0:11
2021
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ56,,
0:11
2144
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55,,
0:11
2217
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team54,,
0:11
2313623DELKO53,,
0:11
2413726DELKO52,,
0:11
25161
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51,,
0:11
26143
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
0:11
2754
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo5,,
0:11
283530Cofidis5,,
0:11
29155
VANENDERT JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
36Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5,,
0:11
3093
IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech
32Astana - Premier Tech5,,
0:11
3112
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:11
322
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
30Team Qhubeka ASSOS3,,
0:11
3365
CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo3,,
0:11
3486
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
0:11
3572
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
0:11
3691
FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech30:17
0:17
3784
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step30:22
0:22
38173
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix30:55
0:55
39142
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic31:06
1:06
40117
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie31:19
1:19
4113
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:19
4292
FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech,,
1:19
4355
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
1:19
4481
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step2:40
2:40
4561
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2:46
2:46
464
FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:52
3:52
47122
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM3:55
3:55
48176
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
19Alpecin-Fenix4:29
4:29
49101
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
4:29
50153
MOLLY KennyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
4:29
51167
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
4:29
52157
WIRTGEN LucBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
4:29
53183
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
4:29
5414
GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:29
55121
REZA KévinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:29
56144
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:29
5745
LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:29
5896
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:29
5997
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:29
60193
CHARRIN AloïsSwiss Racing Academy
20Swiss Racing Academy,,
4:29
61205
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
4:29
6252
CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
4:29
63115
DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
4:29
6476
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:29
6524
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
4:29
6636
EDET NicolasCofidis
33Cofidis,,
4:29
6794
HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:29
68151
HUYS LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
4:29
693734Cofidis,,
4:29
70174
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix5:05
5:05
7177
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation5:35
5:35
72172
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix7:13
7:13
73186
LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
7:13
745
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
7:13
753225Cofidis,,
7:13
7675
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:13
77197
VOISARD YannisSwiss Racing Academy
22Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:13
78103
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
7:13
79187
KOWALSKI DylanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
7:13
80145
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:13
81152
MERTZ RémyBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
7:13
82165
IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:13
8356
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
35EF Education - Nippo,,
7:13
84146
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:13
8542
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
7:13
866
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
21Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
7:13
87127
CAM MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
7:13
88147
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:13
8913223DELKO,,
7:13
903321Cofidis,,
7:13
9163
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
7:13
9266
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
7:13
93112
CABOT JérémyTeam Total Direct Energie
29Team Total Direct Energie,,
7:13
9426
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
7:13
95156
VENNER QuentinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:32
7:32
9683
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step10:38
10:38
97125
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
35B&B Hotels p/b KTM11:01
11:01
98107
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates11:23
11:23
9923
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ11:42
11:42
10062
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
11:42
101114
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
11:42
102163
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:42
103196
MÜLLER RetoSwiss Racing Academy
23Swiss Racing Academy,,
11:42
104126
BAGIOLI NicolaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
11:42
105184
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
11:42
106154
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
11:42
10725
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
11:42
10813535DELKO,,
11:42
10927
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ13:27
13:27
110194
LÜSCHER DamianSwiss Racing Academy
23Swiss Racing Academy,,
13:27
111191
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Racing Academy
26Swiss Racing Academy,,
13:27
112192
BALFOUR StuartSwiss Racing Academy
23Swiss Racing Academy,,
13:27
113177
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
13:27
114204
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
13:27
11522
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
13:27
116185
URRUTY MaximeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
13:27
117104
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates16:15
16:15
118116
OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie17:07
17:07
11913325DELKO,,
17:07
12074
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
17:07
121195
THIÈRY CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy
30Swiss Racing Academy,,
17:07
122203
LOUVET LouisSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93,,
17:07
12343
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
17:07
124105
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
17:07
125111
BONIFAZIO LeonardoTeam Total Direct Energie
29Team Total Direct Energie,,
17:07
DNF201
TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93-
DNF202
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
33St Michel - Auber93-
DNF175
WALSLEBEN PhilippAlpecin-Fenix
33Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF162
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF166
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF164
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF102
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF106
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF67
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF3
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF7
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF181
ANTOMARCHI JulienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF182
CENTRONE IvanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF71
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF51
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo-
DNF53
BEPPU FumiyukiEF Education - Nippo
37EF Education - Nippo-
DNF57
NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo
30EF Education - Nippo-
DNF13124DELKO-
DNF123
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    28 February 2021
  • Start time:
    11:54 (12:54 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.84 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    179.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    2422
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    5.1 km solo

Race profile