2022»10th

Drôme Classic

(1.Pro)
2022»One day race»Étoile-sur-RhôneÉtoile-sur-Rhône(191.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
124
VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma2001254:37:05
210128Cofidis150850:03
0:03
361
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team12560,,
0:03
432
AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates100500:21
0:21
52
ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team85450:29
0:29
6134
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies70400:34
0:34
791
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux60350:36
0:36
841
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix5030,,
0:36
9111
BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic4026,,
0:36
10132
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies35220:38
0:38
1115
PACHER QuentinGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3020,,
0:38
1214
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ2518,,
0:38
1364
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2016,,
0:38
1446
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix1514,,
0:38
1531
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1012,,
0:38
1677
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo5100:42
0:42
17137
SIMON JulienTotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies59,,
0:42
1896
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux58,,
0:42
19104
LAFAY VictorCofidis
26Cofidis570:44
0:44
2036
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates56,,
0:44
2152
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe550:46
0:46
22114
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic540:48
0:48
235
SCHMID MauroQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team53,,
0:48
24143
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team52,,
0:48
25127
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal51,,
0:48
26217
MIFSUD AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur5,,
0:48
2785
TEJADA HaroldAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
0:48
2821
ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma50:53
0:53
29126
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal50:56
0:56
3023
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma50:59
0:59
3155
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe31:01
1:01
3272
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo31:03
1:03
3351
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3,,
1:03
3426
KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma31:14
1:14
35103
ZINGLE AxelCofidis
23Cofidis31:27
1:27
36163
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
1:27
37201
BARRÉ LouisTeam U Nantes Atlantique
21Team U Nantes Atlantique31:30
1:30
3816
GRÉGOIRE RomainGroupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ31:38
1:38
39116
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
1:38
4062
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team31:39
1:39
41152
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM1:40
1:40
42162
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:46
1:46
4376
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo1:51
1:51
44167
TIZZA MarcoBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:51
4525
KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma
34Jumbo-Visma1:53
1:53
46135
FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
1:53
476
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:53
48136
DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies2:04
2:04
4910726Cofidis2:29
2:29
5033
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates2:45
2:45
5110230Cofidis3:12
3:12
5235
MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates3:19
3:19
53165
GELDERS GilBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
19Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:45
3:45
5492
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:45
5583
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:45
5622
LEEMREIZE GijsJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma3:47
3:47
5771
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
3:47
58113
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic3:51
3:51
59172
ERIKSSON JacobRiwal Cycling Team
22Riwal Cycling Team,,
3:51
6012
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ4:00
4:00
6193
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
20Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:10
4:10
62164
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
4:10
63155
KORETZKY VictorB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM6:08
6:08
6411
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
6:08
6563
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team6:09
6:09
66145
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:14
6:14
67112
BOUHANNI NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:14
68184
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
6:14
69124
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
6:14
707
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
6:14
71133
CABOT JérémyTotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies6:19
6:19
72216
DELACROIX TristanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
27Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur6:27
6:27
7347
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix6:34
6:34
743
DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
38Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6:36
6:36
75156
GOUGEARD AlexisB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM6:38
6:38
76141
EG NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:58
6:58
7766
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team8:16
8:16
78117
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic8:49
8:49
7967
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:49
8010535Cofidis9:58
9:58
81191
CARISEY ClémentGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
9:58
82131
LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
9:58
83204
LE TURNIER MathiasTeam U Nantes Atlantique
26Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
9:58
8481
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
34Astana Qazaqstan Team10:07
10:07
85176
BREGNHØJ MathiasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team13:05
13:05
86195
MAINGUENAUD TomGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
21Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
13:05
87186
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
13:05
8875
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
13:05
89146
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
13:05
9065
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:05
91215
HENNEQUIN PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
13:05
92173
REINDERS ElmarRiwal Cycling Team
29Riwal Cycling Team,,
13:05
93151
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
34B&B Hotels - KTM,,
13:05
94153
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels - KTM
22B&B Hotels - KTM,,
13:05
9545
MARECZKO JakubAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
13:05
9657
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:05
97115
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:05
98144
CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
13:05
99182
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
13:05
100142
HINDSGAUL JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
13:05
101171
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Cycling Team
25Riwal Cycling Team13:11
13:11
10297
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:11
10394
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:12
13:12
10417
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
13:12
10586
NURLYKHASSYM NurbergenAstana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
13:12
106211
URRUTY MaximeNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
28Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
13:12
107187
VAN NIEKERK MornéSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93,,
13:12
1081
BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
13:12
10956
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:12
11084
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
13:12
11182
DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
13:12
112123
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal13:21
13:21
113121
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
13:21
DNF185
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
34St Michel - Auber93-
DNF44
ANDERSON EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF42
DEHAIRS SimonAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF106
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
25Cofidis-
DNF13
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF34
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates-
DNF37
SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF74
TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF193
JARNET MaximeGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF192
DENIS ThomasGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF194
LEVEAU JérémyGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF87
ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF174
BUDDING MartijnRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team-
DNF53
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF147
JOHANNESSEN Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF161
MEENS JohanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF95
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF125
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF122
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal-
DNF205
JEGAT JordanTeam U Nantes Atlantique
22Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF203
GUÉGAN MaëlTeam U Nantes Atlantique
24Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF206
MARIAULT AxelTeam U Nantes Atlantique
23Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF202
DANÈS LéoTeam U Nantes Atlantique
25Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF207
MORIN EmmanuelTeam U Nantes Atlantique
26Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF154
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF157
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF214
BONNEFOIX EdouardNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF212
COUANON JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF213
BESSON KevinNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
30Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNS196
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
33Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNS175
LISSON ChristofferRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team-
DNS54
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS166
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:59:15 (+22:10)

Race information

  • Date:
    27 February 2022
  • Start time:
    11:11
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.468 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    191.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    127
  • Vert. meters:
    2371
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    40
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.5 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © James Startt/Agence Zoom