Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009

2010»74th La Flèche Wallonne (1.HC)

2010  One day race  »  Charleroi  ›  Huy   (198k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1002254:39:244:39:24
2 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 80150,,0:00
3 Contador AlbertoAstana 27Astana70110,,0:00
4 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi60900:060:06
5 Cunego DamianoLampre - Farnese Vini 28Lampre - Farnese Vini50800:090:09
6 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 40700:110:11
7 Horner ChrisRadioShack 38RadioShack3060,,0:11
 8  Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,0:11
8 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2050,,0:11
9 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions1046,,0:11
10 Albasini MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia 442,,0:11
11 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet 34Landbouwkrediet38,,0:11
12 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo34,,0:11
13 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux30,,0:11
14 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam260:190:19
15 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini22,,0:19
16 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team20,,0:19
17 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions18,,0:19
18 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne170:240:24
19 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 16,,0:24
20 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux15,,0:24
21 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14,,0:24
22 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling130:270:27
23 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack12,,0:27
24 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 33RadioShack11,,0:27
25 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic100:320:32
26 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom9,,0:32
27 Pinotti MarcoTeam HTC - Columbia  34Team HTC - Columbia 8,,0:32
28 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling7,,0:32
29 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6,,0:32
30 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 50:360:36
31 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 5,,0:36
32 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet 35Landbouwkrediet5,,0:36
33 Monfort MaximeTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 50:390:39
34 Gautier CyrilBbox Bouygues Telecom 22Bbox Bouygues Telecom50:410:41
35 Armée SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator50:420:42
36 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,0:42
37 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone50:450:45
38 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,0:45
 40  Bertagnolli LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:45
39 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo50:470:47
40 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 5,,0:47
41 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,0:47
42 Hermans BenRadioShack 23RadioShack5,,0:47
43 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:47
44 Knees ChristianMilram 29Milram5,,0:47
45 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team50:530:53
46 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions50:560:56
47 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet 26Landbouwkrediet5,,0:56
48 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet 37Landbouwkrediet5,,0:56
49 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 24Milram5,,0:56
50 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 5,,0:56
51 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 5,,0:56
52 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,0:56
53 Moreau ChristopheCaisse d'Epargne 39Caisse d'Epargne5,,0:56
54 Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling5,,0:56
55 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team5,,0:56
56 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:56
57 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini51:031:03
58 Failli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone5,,1:03
59 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux5,,1:03
60 Rolland PierreBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom51:061:06
61 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi51:071:07
62 Vandewalle KristofTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,1:07
63 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,1:07
64 Commeyne DavyLandbouwkrediet 29Landbouwkrediet5,,1:07
65 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 29Sky Procycling5,,1:07
66 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 29Astana5,,1:07
67 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic5,,1:07
68 Delfosse Sébastien 2751:141:14
69 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:14
70 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne51:191:19
71 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux51:241:24
72 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling5,,1:24
73 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram51:291:29
74 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 5,,1:29
75 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 5,,1:29
76 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:29
 79  Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:29
77 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - Farnese Vini 35Lampre - Farnese Vini51:361:36
78 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:36
79 Santaromita IvanLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo5,,1:36
80 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini5,,1:36
81 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:36
82 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions5,,1:36
83 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5,,1:36
84 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne5,,1:36
85 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,1:36
86 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:36
87 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini51:441:44
88 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi52:052:05
89 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini52:232:23
90 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrancaise des Jeux 28Francaise des Jeux52:302:30
91 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo52:392:39
92 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne53:023:02
93 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto 54:234:23
94 Grivko AndreyAstana 26Astana55:235:23
95 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana5,,5:23
96 Steensen AndréSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 5,,5:23
97 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank 5,,5:23
98 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 5,,5:23
99 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team5,,5:23
100 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic5,,5:23
101 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,5:23
102 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam5,,5:23
103 Dockx BartLandbouwkrediet 28Landbouwkrediet5,,5:23
104 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne55:285:28
105 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team5,,5:28
106 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 33Astana55:315:31
107 Calzati SylvainSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling57:517:51
108 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne5,,7:51
109 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne58:108:10
110 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic5,,8:10
111 Roux AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux58:158:15
112 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam58:218:21
113 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale510:5510:55
114 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 5,,10:55
115 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam511:0011:00
116 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling5,,11:00
117 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 5,,11:00
118 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 5,,11:00
119 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux5,,11:00
120 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions511:4211:42
121 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,11:42
122 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 33Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,11:42
123 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne5,,11:42
124 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,11:42
125 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:42
126 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne5,,11:42
127 Bertogliati RubensAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5,,11:42
128 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,11:42
129 Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone511:4811:48
130 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne511:5111:51
131 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator511:5411:54
132 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator511:5611:56
133 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,11:56
134 Wrolich PeterMilram 35Milram5,,11:56
135 Appollonio DavideCervelo Test Team 20Cervelo Test Team5,,11:56
136 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,11:56
137 Honig ReinierAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone5,,11:56
138 Righi DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 34Lampre - Farnese Vini512:0012:00
139 Gourgue BenjaminLandbouwkrediet 24Landbouwkrediet512:1212:12
DNF Meersman GianniFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux--
DNF Noval BenjamínAstana 31Astana,,-
DNF Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Saxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 24Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Carlström KjellSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Solari LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Margutti DamianoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Wegmann FabianMilram 29Milram,,-
DNF Guldhammer RasmusTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Stewart JacksonBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Baugnies JérômeTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Piemontesi FabriceAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Voss PaulMilram 24Milram,,-
DNF Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana,,-
DNF Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Fantini AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF De Gendt ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Maté Luis ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Ginanni FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Roels DominikMilram 23Milram,,-
DNF Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 34Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Kirchen KimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Rovny IvanRadioShack 22RadioShack,,-
DNF Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana,,-
DNF Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Gajek ArturMilram 25Milram,,-
DNF Muravyev DmitriyRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telecom 31Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Charteau AnthonyBbox Bouygues Telecom 30Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Bertolini ThomasAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 21Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

La Flèche Wallonne logoDate: 21st April 2010
Avg. speed winner: 42.52 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Charleroi › Huy
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Links
Websites:
www.la-fleche-wallonne.be
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08981 sec.