Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   81st La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Binche  ›  Huy   (200.5k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team4002255:15:37 5:15:37
211 Martin Daniel30Quick-Step Floors3201500:01 0:01
348 Teuns Dylan25BMC Racing Team260110,, 0:01
426 Henao Sergio Luis29Team Sky22090,, 0:01
551 Albasini Michael36ORICA-Scott18080,, 0:01
671 Barguil Warren25Team Sunweb 14070,, 0:01
721 Kwiatkowski Michal26Team Sky12060,, 0:01
8185 Molard Rudy27FDJ10050,, 0:01
9184 Gaudu David 20FDJ8046,, 0:01
1068 Ulissi Diego27UAE Team Emirates6842,, 0:01
1188 Woods Michael30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5638,, 0:01
12195 Izagirre Ion28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4834,, 0:01
13122 Bardet Romain26AG2R La Mondiale40300:08 0:08
14128 Latour Pierre23AG2R La Mondiale3226,, 0:08
1591 Gesink Robert30Team LottoNL-Jumbo2822,, 0:08
16173 Konrad Patrick25BORA - hansgrohe2420,, 0:08
17118 Vanendert Jelle32Lotto Soudal24180:13 0:13
18111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal2417,, 0:13
19174 McCarthy Jay24BORA - hansgrohe2416,, 0:13
20204 Hivert Jonathan32Direct Energie24150:16 0:16
2187 Slagter Tom-Jelte27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1614,, 0:16
22131 Fuglsang Jakob32Astana Pro Team1613,, 0:16
2381 Uran Rigoberto30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16120:21 0:21
24218 Sepúlveda Eduardo25Fortuneo - Oscaro1611,, 0:21
25151 Lammertink Maurits26Team Katusha - Alpecin16100:24 0:24
26121 Vuillermoz Alexis28AG2R La Mondiale169,, 0:24
27125 Frank Mathias30AG2R La Mondiale1680:29 0:29
28141 Anton Igor34Dimension Data167,, 0:29
29171 Majka Rafał27BORA - hansgrohe1660:35 0:35
3028 Rosa Diego28Team Sky165,, 0:35
3161 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates850:37 0:37
3277 Preidler Georg26Team Sunweb 850:39 0:39
33153 Kochetkov Pavel31Team Katusha - Alpecin850:42 0:42
34181 Vichot Arthur28FDJ85,, 0:42
35216 Gesbert Elie21Fortuneo - Oscaro850:45 0:45
36142 Haas Nathan28Dimension Data85,, 0:45
37161 Pantano Jarlinson28Trek - Segafredo850:48 0:48
3897 Martens Paul33Team LottoNL-Jumbo850:50 0:50
3915 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors850:53 0:53
4035 Meurisse Xandro25Wanty - Groupe Gobert850:54 0:54
41225 Sprengers Thomas27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise85,, 0:54
4232 Degand Thomas30Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,, 0:54
43166 Guerreiro Ruben22Trek - Segafredo85,, 0:54
44123 Chérel Mickaël31AG2R La Mondiale85,, 0:54
4563 Meintjes Louis25UAE Team Emirates85,, 0:54
4641 Sánchez Samuel39BMC Racing Team851:01 1:01
4745 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team85,, 1:01
48101 Simon Julien31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits85,, 1:01
495 Moreno Daniel35Movistar Team85,, 1:01
5034 Martin Guillaume23Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,, 1:01
5113 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors45,, 1:01
52126 Gautier Cyril29AG2R La Mondiale45,, 1:01
5366 Petilli Simone23UAE Team Emirates45,, 1:01
54223 Lietaer Eliot26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise45,, 1:01
55165 Gogl Michael23Trek - Segafredo451:13 1:13
56247 Vantomme Maxime31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect25,, 1:13
57132 Bilbao Pello27Astana Pro Team25,, 1:13
58143 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Dimension Data251:17 1:17
5994 De Tier Floris25Team LottoNL-Jumbo251:21 1:21
60146 Pauwels Serge33Dimension Data25,, 1:21
61201 Calmejane Lilian24Direct Energie5,, 1:21
6243 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team5,, 1:21
63215 Fonseca Armindo27Fortuneo - Oscaro51:26 1:26
6425 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky5,, 1:26
65114 De Clercq Bart30Lotto Soudal51:34 1:34
6675 Kelderman Wilco26Team Sunweb 5,, 1:34
6776 Matthews Michael26Team Sunweb 5,, 1:34
6892 Battaglin Enrico27Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 1:34
696 Rojas José Joaquín31Movistar Team51:38 1:38
7038 Smith Dion24Wanty - Groupe Gobert51:44 1:44
7196 Lobato Juan José28Team LottoNL-Jumbo51:52 1:52
7258 Kreuziger Roman30ORICA-Scott52:09 2:09
73144 Kudus Merhawi23Dimension Data5,, 2:09
74163 Cardoso André32Trek - Segafredo5,, 2:09
752 Betancur Carlos27Movistar Team5,, 2:09
76168 Zubeldia Haimar40Trek - Segafredo5,, 2:09
77106 Maté Luis Ángel33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 2:09
78108 Rossetto Stephane30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits52:13 2:13
794 Herrada Jesús26Movistar Team5,, 2:13
80145 O'Connor Ben21Dimension Data5,, 2:13
81112 Armée Sander31Lotto Soudal5,, 2:13
82246 Peyskens Dimitri25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, 2:13
8384 Howes Alex29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,, 2:13
8483 Clarke Simon30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,, 2:13
8582 Canty Brendan25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,, 2:13
86213 Bouet Maxime30Fortuneo - Oscaro5,, 2:13
87214 Feillu Brice31Fortuneo - Oscaro52:20 2:20
8898 Vermeulen Alexey22Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 2:20
8937 Pasqualon Andrea29Wanty - Groupe Gobert52:23 2:23
90207 Quemeneur Perrig32Direct Energie5,, 2:23
91208 Sicard Romain29Direct Energie52:27 2:27
92105 Edet Nicolas29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 2:27
93137 Stalnov Nikita25Astana Pro Team52:31 2:31
94197 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, 2:31
95248 Warnier Antoine23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, 2:31
9647 Schar Michael30BMC Racing Team5,, 2:31
97205 Nauleau Bryan29Direct Energie5,, 2:31
9846 Moinard Amaël35BMC Racing Team5,, 2:31
99241 Delfosse Sebastien34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect52:41 2:41
100244 Masson Christophe31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, 2:41
10114 Devenyns Dries33Quick-Step Floors52:46 2:46
102192 Arashiro Yukiya32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, 2:46
10365 Mori Manuele36UAE Team Emirates52:56 2:56
10427 Moscon Gianni22Team Sky5,, 2:56
105237 Kreder Michel29Aqua Blue Sport5,, 2:56
106117 Van der Sande Tosh26Lotto Soudal53:00 3:00
107103 Bonnafond Guillaume29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53:04 3:04
10874 Hofstede Lennard22Team Sunweb 5,, 3:04
109158 Vicioso Ángel40Team Katusha - Alpecin53:11 3:11
110202 Grellier Fabien22Direct Energie53:14 3:14
111187 Réza Kévin28FDJ53:19 3:19
11223 Geoghegan Hart Tao22Team Sky53:22 3:22
113212 Bonnamour Franck21Fortuneo - Oscaro53:30 3:30
114176 Pfingsten Christoph29BORA - hansgrohe53:32 3:32
11516 Schachmann Maximilian23Quick-Step Floors5,, 3:32
116152 Biermans Jenthe21Team Katusha - Alpecin53:55 3:55
117221 Van Hecke Preben34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 3:55
11836 Minnaard Marco28Wanty - Groupe Gobert54:20 4:20
119116 Marczynski Tomasz33Lotto Soudal54:36 4:36
120233 Christian Mark26Aqua Blue Sport5,, 4:36
121175 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe5,, 4:36
12212 Brambilla Gianluca29Quick-Step Floors55:51 5:51
12324 Gołaś Michał32Team Sky5,, 5:51
124172 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe5,, 5:51
12554 Haig Jack23ORICA-Scott5,, 5:51
12617 Vakoc Petr24Quick-Step Floors55:54 5:54
12764 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates5,, 5:54
12862 Bono Matteo33UAE Team Emirates5,, 5:54
129148 Venter Jaco30Dimension Data5,, 5:54
13057 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott56:09 6:09
131194 Grmay Tsgabu25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56:16 6:16
132135 Kangert Tanel30Astana Pro Team56:42 6:42
13356 Impey Daryl32ORICA-Scott57:04 7:04
13486 Skujiņš Toms25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,, 7:04
1358 Sutherland Rory35Movistar Team5,, 7:04
136134 Grivko Andrei33Astana Pro Team57:14 7:14
13755 Howson Damien24ORICA-Scott57:16 7:16
13895 Lindeman Bert-Jan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo57:46 7:46
139186 Pineau Cédric31FDJ58:56 8:56
140127 Jauregui Quentin22AG2R La Mondiale5,, 8:56
141124 Domont Axel26AG2R La Mondiale58:59 8:59
142206 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie5,, 8:59
143177 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe5,, 8:59
144107 Perez Anthony25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 8:59
14542 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team5,, 8:59
14644 Gerts Floris24BMC Racing Team5,, 8:59
147193 Bole Grega31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team59:05 9:05
14873 Geschke Simon31Team Sunweb 5,, 9:05
14978 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 24Team Sunweb 5,, 9:05
150242 Habeaux Gregory34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, 9:05
151154 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin5,, 9:05
152164 Daniel Gregory22Trek - Segafredo512:40 12:40
153162 Beppu Fumiyuki34Trek - Segafredo5,, 12:40
15472 Fröhlinger Johannes31Team Sunweb 5,, 12:40
155167 Hernández Jesús35Trek - Segafredo5,, 12:40
156228 Wallays Jens24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:50 12:50
157203 Guillemois Romain26Direct Energie512:52 12:52
158196 Nibali Antonio24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team512:55 12:55
159147 Van Zyl Johann26Dimension Data5,, 12:55
160243 Jules Justin30WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, 12:55
16185 Scully Thomas27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team513:00 13:00
162182 Courteille Arnaud28FDJ5,, 13:00
16393 Bouwman Koen23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 13:00
164136 Lutsenko Alexey24Astana Pro Team513:15 13:15
165104 Cousin Jérôme27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits513:41 13:41
166102 Bagot Yoann29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 13:41
DNF245 Pardini Olivier31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect -5:15:37 -5:15:37
DNF157 Würtz Schmidt Mads23Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:15:37
DNF156 Politt Nils23Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:15:37
DNF155 Mathis Marco23Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:15:37
DNF138 Valgren Michael25Astana Pro Team,, -5:15:37
DNF133 de Vreese Laurens28Astana Pro Team,, -5:15:37
DNF115 De Gendt Thomas30Lotto Soudal,, -5:15:37
DNF113 de Bie Sean25Lotto Soudal,, -5:15:37
DNF67 Troia Oliviero22UAE Team Emirates,, -5:15:37
DNF53 Edmondson Alexander23ORICA-Scott,, -5:15:37
DNF52 Bewley Sam29ORICA-Scott,, -5:15:37
DNF33 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:15:37
DNF31 Baugnies Jerome30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:15:37
DNF22 Doull Owain23Team Sky,, -5:15:37
DNF18 Velits Martin32Quick-Step Floors,, -5:15:37
DNF7 Soler Marc23Movistar Team,, -5:15:37
DNF178 Schwarzmann Michael26BORA - hansgrohe,, -5:15:37
DNF183 Fournier Marc22FDJ,, -5:15:37
DNF238 Pearson Daniel23Aqua Blue Sport,, -5:15:37
DNF236 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport,, -5:15:37
DNF235 Gate Aaron26Aqua Blue Sport,, -5:15:37
DNF234 Dunne Conor25Aqua Blue Sport,, -5:15:37
DNF232 Blythe Adam27Aqua Blue Sport,, -5:15:37
DNF231 Nordhaug Lars Petter32Aqua Blue Sport,, -5:15:37
DNF227 Van Rooy Kenneth23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:15:37
DNF226 Van Gestel Dries22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:15:37
DNF224 Pols Ruben22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:15:37
DNF222 Farazijn Maxime22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:15:37
DNF217 Hardy Romain28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, -5:15:37
DNF211 Jeannesson Arnold31Fortuneo - Oscaro,, -5:15:37
DNF198 Wang Meiyin28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:15:37
DNF191 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:15:37
DNF188 Roux Anthony30FDJ,, -5:15:37
DNF3 Erviti Imanol33Movistar Team,, -5:15:37

Race information

 La Flèche Wallonne  logoDate: 19th April 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Binche › Huy
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/flechewallonne

Race ranking position
19th
885 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14317 sec.