2016
2018
2017»81st

La Flèche Wallonne

(1.UWT)
2017»One day race»BincheHuy(200.5k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team36Movistar Team4002255:15:37
211 MARTIN DanQuick-Step Floors30Quick-Step Floors3201500:01
0:01
348 TEUNS DylanBMC Racing Team25BMC Racing Team260110,,
0:01
426 HENAO SergioTeam Sky29Team Sky22090,,
0:01
551 ALBASINI MichaelORICA-Scott36ORICA-Scott18080,,
0:01
671 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb14070,,
0:01
721 KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky26Team Sky12060,,
0:01
8185 MOLARD RudyFDJ27FDJ10050,,
0:01
9184 GAUDU DavidFDJ20FDJ8046,,
0:01
1068 ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates27UAE Team Emirates6842,,
0:01
1188 WOODS MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5638,,
0:01
12195 IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4834,,
0:01
13122 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale40300:08
0:08
14128 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale3226,,
0:08
1591 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo30Team LottoNL-Jumbo2822,,
0:08
16173 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe2420,,
0:08
17118 VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal24180:13
0:13
18111 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal2417,,
0:13
19174 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe2416,,
0:13
20204 HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie32Direct Energie24150:16
0:16
2187 SLAGTER Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1614,,
0:16
22131 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team32Astana Pro Team1613,,
0:16
2381 URÁN RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16120:21
0:21
24218 SEPÚLVEDA EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro25Fortuneo - Oscaro1611,,
0:21
25151 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin26Team Katusha Alpecin16100:24
0:24
26121 VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale169,,
0:24
27125 FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale1680:29
0:29
28141 ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data167,,
0:29
29171 MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe1660:35
0:35
3028 ROSA DiegoTeam Sky28Team Sky165,,
0:35
3161 COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates30UAE Team Emirates850:37
0:37
3277 PREIDLER GeorgTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb850:39
0:39
33153 KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin850:42
0:42
34181 VICHOT ArthurFDJ28FDJ85,,
0:42
35216 GESBERT ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro21Fortuneo - Oscaro850:45
0:45
36142 HAAS NathanTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data85,,
0:45
37161 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo850:48
0:48
3897 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo850:50
0:50
3915 JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors850:53
0:53
4035 MEURISSE XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert850:54
0:54
41225 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise85,,
0:54
4232 DEGAND ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,
0:54
43166 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo85,,
0:54
44123 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale85,,
0:54
4563 MEINTJES LouisUAE Team Emirates25UAE Team Emirates85,,
0:54
4641 SÁNCHEZ SamuelBMC Racing Team39BMC Racing Team851:01
1:01
4745 HERMANS BenBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team85,,
1:01
48101 SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits85,,
1:01
495 MORENO DanielMovistar Team35Movistar Team85,,
1:01
5034 MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert85,,
1:01
5113 DE PLUS LaurensQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors45,,
1:01
52126 GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale45,,
1:01
5366 PETILLI SimoneUAE Team Emirates23UAE Team Emirates45,,
1:01
54223 LIETAER EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise45,,
1:01
55165 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo451:13
1:13
56247 VANTOMME MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect25,,
1:13
57132 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team25,,
1:13
58143 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data251:17
1:17
5994 DE TIER FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo251:21
1:21
60146 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data33Team Dimension Data25,,
1:21
61201 CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie24Direct Energie5,,
1:21
6243 DILLIER SilvanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team5,,
1:21
63215 FONSECA ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro27Fortuneo - Oscaro51:26
1:26
6425 HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky23Team Sky5,,
1:26
65114 DE CLERCQ BartLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal51:34
1:34
6675 KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb5,,
1:34
6776 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb5,,
1:34
6892 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
1:34
696 ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team31Movistar Team51:38
1:38
7038 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert24Wanty - Groupe Gobert51:44
1:44
7196 LOBATO Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo51:52
1:52
7258 KREUZIGER RomanORICA-Scott30ORICA-Scott52:09
2:09
73144 KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data5,,
2:09
74163 CARDOSO AndréTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo5,,
2:09
752 BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team27Movistar Team5,,
2:09
76168 ZUBELDIA HaimarTrek - Segafredo40Trek - Segafredo5,,
2:09
77106 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
2:09
78108 ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits52:13
2:13
794 HERRADA JesúsMovistar Team26Movistar Team5,,
2:13
80145 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data21Team Dimension Data5,,
2:13
81112 ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal5,,
2:13
82246 PEYSKENS DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
2:13
8384 HOWES AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,
2:13
8483 CLARKE SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,
2:13
8582 CANTY BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,
2:13
86213 BOUET MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro30Fortuneo - Oscaro5,,
2:13
87214 FEILLU BriceFortuneo - Oscaro31Fortuneo - Oscaro52:20
2:20
8898 VERMEULEN AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo22Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
2:20
8937 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert29Wanty - Groupe Gobert52:23
2:23
90207 QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie32Direct Energie5,,
2:23
91208 SICARD RomainDirect Energie29Direct Energie52:27
2:27
92105 EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
2:27
93137 STALNOV NikitaAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team52:31
2:31
94197 VISCONTI GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
2:31
95248 WARNIER AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect23WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
2:31
9647 SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team5,,
2:31
97205 NAULEAU BryanDirect Energie29Direct Energie5,,
2:31
9846 MOINARD AmaëlBMC Racing Team35BMC Racing Team5,,
2:31
99241 DELFOSSE SébastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect52:41
2:41
100244 MASSON ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
2:41
10114 DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors52:46
2:46
102192 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,
2:46
10365 MORI ManueleUAE Team Emirates36UAE Team Emirates52:56
2:56
10427 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky22Team Sky5,,
2:56
105237 KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport29Aqua Blue Sport5,,
2:56
106117 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal53:00
3:00
107103 BONNAFOND GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53:04
3:04
10874 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb5,,
3:04
109158 VICIOSO ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin40Team Katusha Alpecin53:11
3:11
110202 GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie22Direct Energie53:14
3:14
111187 REZA KévinFDJ28FDJ53:19
3:19
11223 GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky22Team Sky53:22
3:22
113212 BONNAMOUR FranckFortuneo - Oscaro21Fortuneo - Oscaro53:30
3:30
114176 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe53:32
3:32
11516 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors5,,
3:32
116152 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin21Team Katusha Alpecin53:55
3:55
117221 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
3:55
11836 MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert54:20
4:20
119116 MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal33Lotto Soudal54:36
4:36
120233 CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport5,,
4:36
121175 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe5,,
4:36
12212 BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors55:51
5:51
12324 GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky32Team Sky5,,
5:51
124172 BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe5,,
5:51
12554 HAIG JackORICA-Scott23ORICA-Scott5,,
5:51
12617 VAKOČ PetrQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors55:54
5:54
12764 MOHORIČ MatejUAE Team Emirates22UAE Team Emirates5,,
5:54
12862 BONO MatteoUAE Team Emirates33UAE Team Emirates5,,
5:54
129148 VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data5,,
5:54
13057 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherORICA-Scott27ORICA-Scott56:09
6:09
131194 GRMAY TsgabuBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56:16
6:16
132135 KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team30Astana Pro Team56:42
6:42
13356 IMPEY DarylORICA-Scott32ORICA-Scott57:04
7:04
13486 SKUJIŅŠ TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,
7:04
1358 SUTHERLAND RoryMovistar Team35Movistar Team5,,
7:04
136134 GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team33Astana Pro Team57:14
7:14
13755 HOWSON DamienORICA-Scott24ORICA-Scott57:16
7:16
13895 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo57:46
7:46
139186 PINEAU CédricFDJ31FDJ58:56
8:56
140127 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale5,,
8:56
141124 DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale26AG2R La Mondiale58:59
8:59
142206 OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie23Direct Energie5,,
8:59
143177 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe5,,
8:59
144107 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
8:59
14542 DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team30BMC Racing Team5,,
8:59
14644 GERTS FlorisBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team5,,
8:59
147193 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team59:05
9:05
14873 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb31Team Sunweb5,,
9:05
14978 LUNKE SindreTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb5,,
9:05
150242 HABEAUX GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
9:05
151154 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
9:05
152164 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo512:40
12:40
153162 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:40
15472 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb31Team Sunweb5,,
12:40
155167 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo5,,
12:40
156228 WALLAYS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:50
12:50
157203 GUILLEMOIS RomainDirect Energie26Direct Energie512:52
12:52
158196 NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team512:55
12:55
159147 VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data5,,
12:55
160243 JULES JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect30WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,,
12:55
16185 SCULLY TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team513:00
13:00
162182 COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJ28FDJ5,,
13:00
16393 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,
13:00
164136 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team513:15
13:15
165104 COUSIN JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits513:41
13:41
166102 BAGOT YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
13:41
DNF22 DOULL OwainTeam Sky23Team Sky-
DNF211 JEANNESSON ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro31Fortuneo - Oscaro-
DNF67 TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates22UAE Team Emirates-
DNF227 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF155 MATHIS MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF236 HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF18 VELITS MartinQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors-
DNF198 WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF53 EDMONDSON AlexORICA-Scott23ORICA-Scott-
DNF226 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF138 VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team25Astana Pro Team-
DNF235 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF7 SOLER MarcMovistar Team23Movistar Team-
DNF191 GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF52 BEWLEY SamORICA-Scott29ORICA-Scott-
DNF224 POLS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF133 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team-
DNF234 DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF245 PARDINI OlivierWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect-
DNF178 SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF188 ROUX AnthonyFDJ30FDJ-
DNF33 DOUBEY FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF222 FARAZIJN MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF115 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal-
DNF232 BLYTHE AdamAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF157 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF183 FOURNIER MarcFDJ22FDJ-
DNF3 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team33Movistar Team-
DNF31 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF217 HARDY RomainFortuneo - Oscaro28Fortuneo - Oscaro-
DNF113 DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal-
DNF231 NORDHAUG Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport32Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF156 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF238 PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport23Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    19 April 2017
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.12 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    200.5 km
  • Race ranking:
    19

Race profile