2019
2017

2018»82nd La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)

2018  One day race  »  Seraing  ›  Huy   (198.5k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1181 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors4002254:53:374:53:37
21 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team3201500:040:04
3127 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal2601100:060:06
446 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott22090,,0:06
5161 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb18080,,0:06
6171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo14070,,0:06
7121 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal12060,,0:06
8185 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors10050,,0:06
992 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8046,,0:06
10114 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe68420:120:12
1131 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky56380:150:15
12151 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data48340:190:19
1363 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ40300:210:21
1417 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates32260:250:25
1591 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale28220:280:28
16131 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2420,,0:28
17157 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data2418,,0:28
18141 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin24170:300:30
1913 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates24160:320:32
20105 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo24150:340:34
21115 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe16140:360:36
22186 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors16130:390:39
23211 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1612,,0:39
24187 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors16110:420:42
25214 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16100:440:44
26113 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1690:470:47
2783 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1680:490:49
2871 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1670:540:54
29143 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin1661:051:05
3021 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1651:081:08
31166 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb851:131:13
3225 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team851:181:18
3377 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale851:221:22
3442 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott85,,1:22
3596 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale851:251:25
3664 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ851:271:27
37112 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe851:291:29
3885 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team851:341:34
39175 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo851:431:43
40136 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team851:461:46
41182 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors851:551:55
426 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team851:591:59
4381 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team852:132:13
4474 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale852:232:23
4551 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic85,,2:23
46104 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo852:512:51
47134 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team853:013:01
4876 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale853:063:06
49167 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb853:073:07
50137 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team85,,3:07
5147 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott453:273:27
52122 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal453:563:56
53155 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data454:034:03
5444 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott454:124:12
5587 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team455:375:37
56233 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM257:327:32
5736 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky257:377:37
58203 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise259:239:23
59132 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team259:299:29
60165 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb259:379:37
6111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates5,,9:37
62212 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,9:37
63101 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,9:37
6437 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky5,,9:37
65126 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal5,,9:37
66195 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,9:37
6753 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic5,,9:37
68163 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb5,,9:37
69145 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin5,,9:37
7095 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale59:459:45
71123 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal5,,9:45
72194 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,9:45
73174 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5,,9:45
74147 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin5,,9:45
7565 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ59:529:52
76133 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,9:52
77193 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,9:52
78125 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal5,,9:52
7934 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky59:569:56
8023 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team510:0210:02
8114 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates5,,10:02
8245 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5,,10:02
83246 Reza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club5,,10:02
84107 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,10:02
85196 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,10:02
8627 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5,,10:02
877 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team5,,10:02
8873 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,10:02
8997 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale510:1710:17
90111 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe510:2110:21
91124 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5,,10:21
9215 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates5,,10:21
93191 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,10:21
94164 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb5,,10:21
95103 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,10:21
9686 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team510:2710:27
9766 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ5,,10:27
98215 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits510:3110:31
99218 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,10:31
10056 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 36Team Fortuneo - Samsic5,,10:31
10184 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team510:4410:44
10254 Hardy RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic511:1511:15
103146 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin511:1811:18
104177 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo511:5211:52
105202 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:5412:54
106225 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  20WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,,12:54
107152 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data513:0613:06
DNF75 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale--
DNF232 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF153 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF245 Müller PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club 22Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF16 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF183 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF221 Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF117 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF22 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF116 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF224 Masson ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,-
DNF239 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF201 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF32 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,-
DNF67 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF231 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 27Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF144 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF244 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF12 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF176 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF217 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF106 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF156 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF162 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,-
DNF26 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF216 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF52 Bonnamour FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF197 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF62 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF227 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF142 Boswell IanTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF243 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF5 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,-
DNF173 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF207 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF41 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF93 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF236 Rodríguez Jhon AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 21Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF102 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF72 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF24 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF192 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF241 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF61 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF226 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF135 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF237 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF4 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF223 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF205 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF35 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,-
DNF82 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF234 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF154 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF247 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF55 Ledanois KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF184 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF222 Deruette ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF57 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,-
DNF242 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF43 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF94 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF3 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF204 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF33 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNS206 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

La Flèche Wallonne logoDate: 18th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.56 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 125*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: SeraingHuy

Race profile



Websites:
www.la-fleche-wallonne.be

Race ranking position
7th
1087 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.