2020
2018

2019»83rd La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Ans  ›  Mur de Huy   (195k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step4002254:55:144:55:14
2121 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team320150,,0:00
3117 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates2601100:060:06
423 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal220900:080:08
577 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe18080,,0:08
651 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo14070,,0:08
774 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe12060,,0:08
841 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb10050,,0:08
921 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal80460:110:11
1092 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data6842,,0:11
1111 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team5638,,0:11
1264 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4834,,0:11
1361 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4030,,0:11
14161 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida3226,,0:11
15143 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma2822,,0:11
1681 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky2420,,0:11
1727 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal24180:150:15
18211 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team24170:190:19
19104 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ24160:230:23
20113 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates24150:250:25
21184 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team1614,,0:25
2285 Poels WoutTeam Sky 31Team Sky16130:300:30
23174 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First16120:360:36
24151 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16110:380:38
2553 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo16100:420:42
26112 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1690:450:45
2773 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe168,,0:45
2834 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1670:560:56
29124 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1661:241:24
305 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1651:451:45
31125 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team85,,1:45
32204 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise851:471:47
3314 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team85,,1:47
34181 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team85,,1:47
35236 Peyskens DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles 27Wallonie-Bruxelles85,,1:47
36105 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ851:571:57
3762 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale851:591:59
3865 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale852:012:01
3975 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe85,,2:01
40103 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ852:022:02
41187 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team852:062:06
42135 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin852:072:07
4317 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team852:292:29
44126 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team85,,2:29
45231 Lietaer EliotWallonie-Bruxelles 28Wallonie-Bruxelles85,,2:29
46101 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ852:412:41
4724 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal853:223:22
4895 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data85,,3:22
49167 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida85,,3:22
503 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step854:524:52
5167 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale455:365:36
52141 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma455:455:45
53115 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates456:016:01
54168 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida456:196:19
55171 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First45,,6:19
5618 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team256:246:24
57127 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team25,,6:24
5812 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team25,,6:24
59155 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25,,6:24
6045 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb256:276:27
61245 González MarioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias56:306:30
6257 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo56:476:47
63226 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy57:267:26
6425 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal57:277:27
65154 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,7:27
66215 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,7:27
67202 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,7:27
68214 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team57:337:33
6956 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo57:347:34
7042 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb5,,7:34
7122 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5,,7:34
72157 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits57:377:37
73133 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin57:407:40
74106 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ57:477:47
75173 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First57:487:48
76213 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,7:48
7726 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal57:577:57
7872 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe58:008:00
7952 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5,,8:00
80147 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma5,,8:00
8187 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 26Team Sky5,,8:00
8247 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5,,8:00
8376 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe5,,8:00
84131 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin58:228:22
85142 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma58:508:50
86185 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team58:548:54
877 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step59:159:15
88156 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits59:499:49
89193 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling5,,9:49
90134 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin510:2910:29
91102 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ510:5310:53
92217 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,10:53
93195 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling510:5810:58
94123 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5,,10:58
95192 Anderson RyanRally UHC Cycling 31Rally UHC Cycling5,,10:58
96227 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy5,,10:58
97207 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise511:1011:10
98235 Paasschens MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles511:1811:18
9966 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale511:3711:37
10097 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data511:3811:38
101172 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First511:5511:55
102237 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles516:4516:45
DNF111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF162 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF93 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF247 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF83 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,-
DNF241 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF229 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF221 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF153 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF55 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF43 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,-
DNF33 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF15 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF196 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF82 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,-
DNF183 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team,,-
DNF132 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF175 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First,,-
DNF107 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF158 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF91 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF246 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF2 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF234 Mortier JulienWallonie-Bruxelles 21Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF228 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF216 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF149 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF54 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF37 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF32 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF249 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF6 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF194 de Vos AdamRally UHC Cycling 25Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF145 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF182 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team,,-
DNF128 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF169 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF96 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF203 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF86 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,-
DNF243 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF233 Molly KennyWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF223 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF212 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF146 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF46 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,-
DNF36 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF31 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF201 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF4 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF191 McNulty BrandonRally UHC Cycling 21Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF137 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF179 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First,,-
DNF116 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF166 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF165 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF94 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF205 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF84 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,-
DNF242 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,-
DNF232 Ista KevynWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF222 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF206 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF63 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF44 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,-
DNF35 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF16 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,-
DNF197 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling,,-
DNF71 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF186 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,-
DNF136 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF176 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,-
DNF114 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

La Flèche Wallonne logoDate: 24th April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.63 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 133
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: AnsMur de Huy

Race profile


Finish photo


LiveStats
Websites:
www.la-fleche-wallonne.be

Race ranking position
7th
1064 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.