2024»22nd

La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

(1.1)
2024»One day race»DescartesTours(200km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
186
Sprint
TESSON Jason TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies125754:41:22
215
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty8555,,
0:00
321
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels7040,,
0:00
41
Classic
TOWNSEND Rory Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6032,,
0:00
527
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels5028,,
0:00
6146
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix4024,,
0:00
776
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3520,,
0:00
892
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma3018,,
0:00
9113
Classic
KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk
21Team Novo Nordisk2516,,
0:00
10155
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur2014,,
0:00
11131
Classic
GUÉGAN Maël CIC U Nantes Atlantique
26CIC U Nantes Atlantique1512,,
0:00
1271
Climber
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1010,,
0:00
1311
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty58,,
0:00
1441
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team57,,
0:00
15162
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber9356,,
0:00
1622
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels35,,
0:00
17126
Climber
VAN HAUTEGEM Leander Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
21Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team34,,
0:00
18122
Sprint
RACCAGNI NOVIERO Andrea Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team33,,
0:00
1962
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility32,,
0:00
2035
Climber
MARIAULT Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis31,,
0:00
21163
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber933,,
0:00
2252
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3,,
0:00
23144
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Van Rysel - Roubaix
31Van Rysel - Roubaix30:07
0:07
24167
Sprint
VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber9330:08
0:08
25101
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,
0:08
2636
Classic
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:08
2747
Climber
VERSCHUREN Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:08
28161
Classic
DELACROIX Théo St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
25St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:08
29125
Sprint
BERG Gabriel Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:08
302
Climber
CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:08
3164
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:08
3261
Classic
BÉVORT Carl-Frederik Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:08
3382
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:08
3451
Climber
GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:08
3581
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:08
36165
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:08
3723
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:08
3816
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:08
3985
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies0:15
0:15
4024
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:17
0:17
4143
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:19
0:19
4273
Classic
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:19
4387
TT
VADIC Baptiste TotalEnergies
21TotalEnergies0:22
0:22
4474
Climber
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:39
0:39
45151
Sprint
COUANON Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:43
0:43
4617
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty0:46
0:46
47136
TT
JULIEN Matisse CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique0:48
0:48
48102
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:48
49133
Climber
BASSET Pierre Henry CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:48
5075
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:48
51105
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:48
52124
Sprint
DRIESEN Niels Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
18Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
0:48
53141
Sprint
ÄRM Rait Van Rysel - Roubaix
23Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:48
5455
Sprint
AUGÉ Ronan Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:48
5557
Sprint
HOBBS Noah Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:48
56145
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:48
5794
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:48
5867
Climber
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
0:48
59147
Sprint
VAHTRA Norman Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:48
604
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:57
0:57
6126
Sprint
LOZOUET Léandre Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:08
2:08
62127
Sprint
NISBET Cormac Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team,,
2:08
6314
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty
35Intermarché - Wanty3:10
3:10
6466
Sprint
SANDER HANSEN Marcus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility3:13
3:13
65153
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:18
3:18
6613
Sprint
DELLE VEDOVE Alessio Intermarché - Wanty
20Intermarché - Wanty3:52
3:52
67106
Sprint
ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:52
68134
Sprint
HUE Antoine CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
3:52
69143
Classic
BOUDAT Thomas Van Rysel - Roubaix
30Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
3:52
7084
Classic
OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
3:52
71187
Sprint
SCHMIDT Jakob MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
22MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
3:52
7272
Climber
LUCCA Riccardo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
3:52
7354
Climber
ASKEY Ben Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
3:52
7434
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
3:52
75135
Classic
JALADEAU Artus CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
3:52
7677
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
3:52
77114
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
3:52
7896
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
3:52
7965
Climber
DALBY Simon Uno-X Mobility
21Uno-X Mobility,,
3:52
80166
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
3:52
8193
GC
MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma
28Equipo Kern Pharma,,
3:52
82156
Climber
MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:56
3:56
8312
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty3:59
3:59
84104
GC
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi5:40
5:40
85103
Sprint
BONILLO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
5:40
86185
Sprint
LODERER Timon MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
32MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
5:40
87132
Sprint
RYE-JOHNSEN Jon CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique5:43
5:43
88164
Sprint
CORKERY Dillon St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
25St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
5:43
89116
Sprint
RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk
22Team Novo Nordisk,,
5:43
90112
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
33Team Novo Nordisk,,
5:43
91137
Climber
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
5:43
9253
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
5:43
936
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
5:43
9491
Sprint
FERNÁNDEZ Miguel Ángel Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
5:43
95107
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi5:49
5:49
963
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
5:49
975
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:54
5:54
98111
Sprint
BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk7:57
7:57
99121
Sprint
ZABELINSKIY Bogdan Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team9:09
9:09
10063
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility9:50
9:50
10125
Climber
HARVEY Hugh Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels10:19
10:19
10246
Sprint
ISIDORE Noa Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10:20
10:20
10345
GC
DONNENWIRTH Tom Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
10:20
104142
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix10:33
10:33
DNF32
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
26Cofidis-
DNF181
Classic
AUGUSTIN Vincent MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
33MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF123
Climber
SAVINO Federico Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
19Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team-
DNF83
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies-
DNF117
Sprint
SMITH Nathan Team Novo Nordisk
23Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF183
Sprint
HUBER Fabian MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
32MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF95
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF56
Sprint
BOWER Lewis Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ-
DNF44
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team-
DNF186
Climber
KRAUSE Georg MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
19MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF182
Climber
MORRISSEY Jack MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
21MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF157
Climber
CROMMELINCK Melvin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF154
Climber
LE NY Jean-Louis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF152
Classic
GIRARD Damien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF97
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Equipo Kern Pharma
29Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF33
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis Cofidis
31Cofidis-
DNF31
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis-
DNF184
GC
BALDINGER Lukas MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
25MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF115
TT
PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk
30Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 5:03:53 (+22:31)

Race information

  • Date:
    24 March 2024
  • Start time:
    13:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.649 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    200 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    47
  • Vert. meters:
    1782
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Jason Tesson winning La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire .
    © LNC