The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 20 | 0:33:07 | 29.351 | ||
2 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 12 | 0:10 0:10 | 29.204 | ||
3 | BALIANI Fortunato Miche | Miche | 7 | 0:31 0:31 | 28.9 | ||
4 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | Miche | 5 | 0:39 0:39 | 28.786 | ||
5 | MUTO Pasquale Miche | Miche | 4 | 0:41 0:41 | 28.757 | ||
6 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 1:03 1:03 | 28.449 | ||
7 | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | 1:23 1:23 | 28.174 | ||
8 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 1:23 | 28.174 | ||
9 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:38 1:38 | 27.971 | |||
10 | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:40 1:40 | 27.944 | |||
11 | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:53 1:53 | 27.771 | |||
12 | WILMANN Frederik Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:59 1:59 | 27.692 | |||
13 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01 2:01 | 27.666 | |||
14 | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:03 2:03 | 27.64 | |||
15 | CHARTEAU Anthony Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:08 2:08 | 27.574 | |||
16 | MÉDEREL Maxime BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:13 2:13 | 27.509 | |||
17 | MAZET Julien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:18 2:18 | 27.445 | |||
18 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:18 | 27.445 | |||
19 | ROUX Anthony Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 2:26 2:26 | 27.342 | |||
20 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 2:34 2:34 | 27.24 | |||
21 | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:44 2:44 | 27.113 | |||
22 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 2:58 2:58 | 26.938 | |||
23 | MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 2:58 | 26.938 | |||
24 | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:02 3:02 | 26.888 | |||
25 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:09 3:09 | 26.801 | |||
26 | GODDAERT Kristof AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:09 | 26.801 | |||
27 | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:13 3:13 | 26.752 | |||
28 | COBO Juan José Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:16 3:16 | 26.716 | |||
29 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:16 | 26.716 | |||
30 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:23 3:23 | 26.63 | |||
31 | VICIOSO Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 3:29 3:29 | 26.557 | |||
32 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 3:32 3:32 | 26.521 | |||
33 | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:37 3:37 | 26.461 | |||
34 | MEERSMAN Gianni Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 3:41 3:41 | 26.413 | |||
35 | FAUCON Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:54 3:54 | 26.258 | |||
36 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 4:07 4:07 | 26.106 | |||
37 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 4:08 4:08 | 26.094 | |||
38 | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:08 | 26.094 | |||
39 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:09 4:09 | 26.082 | |||
40 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 4:11 4:11 | 26.059 | |||
41 | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:11 | 26.059 | |||
42 | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 4:12 4:12 | 26.047 | |||
43 | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 4:17 4:17 | 25.989 | |||
44 | BOULO Matthieu Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 4:20 4:20 | 25.955 | |||
45 | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Miche | Miche | 4:23 4:23 | 25.92 | |||
46 | MADRAZO Ángel Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:28 4:28 | 25.863 | |||
47 | CLAEYS Dimitri Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 4:31 4:31 | 25.828 | |||
48 | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:32 4:32 | 25.817 | |||
49 | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:36 4:36 | 25.771 | |||
50 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4:39 4:39 | 25.737 | |||
51 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 4:39 | 25.737 | |||
52 | HARDY Romain Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 4:41 4:41 | 25.714 | |||
53 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 4:42 4:42 | 25.703 | |||
54 | 4:43 4:43 | 25.692 | |||||
55 | LEMARCHAND Romain BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 4:56 4:56 | 25.545 | |||
56 | JÉGOU Lilian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 5:02 5:02 | 25.478 | |||
57 | CALVENTE Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 5:03 5:03 | 25.467 | |||
58 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5:08 5:08 | 25.412 | |||
59 | GUESDON Frédéric Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 5:08 | 25.412 | |||
60 | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5:21 5:21 | 25.269 | |||
61 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 5:22 5:22 | 25.258 | |||
62 | GONZALO Eduardo Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 5:23 5:23 | 25.247 | |||
63 | CAZAUX Pierre Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | ,, 5:23 | 25.247 | |||
64 | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5:26 5:26 | 25.214 | |||
65 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 5:29 5:29 | 25.181 | |||
66 | BAR Jocelyn Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | ,, 5:29 | 25.181 | |||
67 | CHEREL Mikaël Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5:30 5:30 | 25.17 | |||
68 | DION Renaud Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 5:36 5:36 | 25.105 | |||
69 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 5:47 5:47 | 24.987 | |||
70 | DUIJN Huub Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 5:50 5:50 | 24.955 | |||
71 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Miche | Miche | 5:52 5:52 | 24.934 | |||
72 | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 6:00 6:00 | 24.849 | |||
73 | MALACARNE Gael Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:03 6:03 | 24.817 | |||
74 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6:06 6:06 | 24.785 | |||
75 | HOUANARD Steve Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 6:23 6:23 | 24.608 | |||
76 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:24 6:24 | 24.597 | |||
77 | CESARO Roberto Miche | Miche | 6:27 6:27 | 24.566 | |||
78 | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Miche | Miche | 6:30 6:30 | 24.535 | |||
79 | GÈNE Yohann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 6:32 6:32 | 24.515 | |||
80 | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:34 6:34 | 24.494 | |||
81 | ROCCHETTI Leopoldo Miche | Miche | 6:35 6:35 | 24.484 | |||
82 | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 6:36 6:36 | 24.473 | |||
83 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 6:44 6:44 | 24.391 | |||
84 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 6:45 6:45 | 24.381 | |||
85 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 6:45 | 24.381 | |||
86 | COUTOULY Cédric Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 6:50 6:50 | 24.33 | |||
87 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6:54 6:54 | 24.29 | |||
88 | VACHON Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:57 6:57 | 24.26 | |||
89 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 7:10 7:10 | 24.129 | |||
90 | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:12 7:12 | 24.109 | |||
91 | DELROT Bastien Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 7:20 7:20 | 24.03 | |||
92 | HAN Feng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 7:41 7:41 | 23.824 | |||
93 | GUDSELL Timothy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 7:55 7:55 | 23.688 | |||
94 | DRUJON Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 7:58 7:58 | 23.659 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:29.35 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: