The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:36 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 14 | 20 | 5:36:13 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:58 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:04 | ||
4 | 4 | +1:06 | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
5 | 5 | +1:15 | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 4 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
6 | 6 | +1:55 | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
7 | 7 | +2:01 | 36 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
8 | 8 | +2:12 | 145 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | 0:57 0:57 | |||
9 | 10 | +2:36 | 27 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:57 | ||||
10 | 14 | +3:14 | 31 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
11 | 12 | +3:06 | 148 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
12 | 9 | +2:20 | 21 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
13 | 11 | +2:38 | 105 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
14 | 16 | +3:55 | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 | 30 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
15 | 13 | +3:12 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
16 | 15 | +3:38 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
17 | 18 | +4:32 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
18 | 17 | +4:10 | 141 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:53 | ||||
19 | 19 | +5:35 | 131 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
20 | 20 | +5:41 | 28 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
21 | 21 | +6:25 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
22 | 22 | +7:20 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
23 | 25 | +10:45 | 121 | GC | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
24 | 23 | +8:34 | 44 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 8:21 | ||||
25 | 24 | +9:35 | 2 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:40 8:40 | ||||
26 | 31 | +14:03 | 96 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | 20 | Stölting Service Group | 9:54 9:54 | ||||
27 | 30 | +13:00 | 17 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:20 10:20 | ||||
28 | 26 | +11:31 | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 10:20 | ||||
29 | 27 | +11:31 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:20 | ||||
30 | 29 | +12:48 | 13 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:20 | ||||
31 | 28 | +11:59 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:20 | ||||
32 | 32 | +14:22 | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:20 | ||||
33 | 35 | +18:24 | 76 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15:00 15:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +16:06 | 77 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15:09 15:09 | ||||
35 | 34 | +16:45 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:28 15:28 | ||||
36 | 36 | +19:05 | 82 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 17:56 17:56 | ||||
37 | 37 | +19:56 | 135 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 17:56 | ||||
38 | 39 | +24:06 | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:13 21:13 | ||||
39 | 40 | +25:24 | 68 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 21:13 | |||||
40 | 38 | +23:00 | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 21:31 21:31 | ||||
41 | 41 | +25:37 | 43 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 23:59 23:59 | ||||
42 | 57 | +28:40 | 123 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 24:11 24:11 | ||||
43 | 44 | +27:18 | 52 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25:04 25:04 | ||||
44 | 43 | +26:47 | 95 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 25:12 25:12 | ||||
45 | 62 | +28:57 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 25:37 25:37 | ||||
46 | 42 | +26:40 | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25:47 25:47 | ||||
47 | 46 | +27:23 | 142 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26:03 26:03 | ||||
48 | 50 | +28:10 | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26:47 26:47 | ||||
49 | 45 | +27:19 | 37 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 26:47 | ||||
50 | 72 | +29:54 | 65 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 27:10 27:10 | ||||
51 | 56 | +28:37 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 27:10 | ||||
52 | 52 | +28:18 | 58 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 27:10 | ||||
53 | 74 | +30:40 | 133 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 27:10 | ||||
54 | 71 | +29:42 | 24 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 27:10 | ||||
55 | 65 | +29:14 | 112 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | 23 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 27:10 | ||||
56 | 69 | +29:34 | 55 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 27:10 | ||||
57 | 64 | +29:03 | 57 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 27:10 | ||||
58 | 58 | +28:42 | 125 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 29 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 27:10 | ||||
59 | 63 | +28:59 | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:10 | ||||
60 | 68 | +29:33 | 97 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 37 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 27:10 | ||||
61 | 70 | +29:41 | 118 | GC | VIMPÈRE Théo HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 27:10 | ||||
62 | 61 | +28:50 | 51 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 27:10 | ||||
63 | 78 | +32:12 | 93 | GC | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | 25 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 27:10 | ||||
64 | 66 | +29:23 | 101 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 27:10 | ||||
65 | 60 | +28:49 | 7 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:10 | ||||
66 | 47 | +27:34 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:10 | ||||
67 | 87 | +34:46 | 63 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 27:10 | ||||
68 | 79 | +33:21 | 144 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 27:10 | ||||
69 | 59 | +28:48 | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:10 | ||||
70 | 49 | +28:07 | 78 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 27:10 | ||||
71 | 48 | +27:47 | 72 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 27:10 | ||||
72 | 54 | +28:27 | 102 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 27:10 | ||||
73 | 55 | +28:29 | 143 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 27:10 | ||||
74 | 51 | +28:14 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 35 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 27:10 | ||||
75 | 53 | +28:24 | 47 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 27:10 | ||||
76 | 67 | +29:30 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 27:52 27:52 | ||||
77 | 86 | +34:26 | 38 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:21 29:21 | ||||
78 | 75 | +31:06 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:21 | ||||
79 | 73 | +30:39 | 111 | Classic | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 29:46 29:46 | ||||
80 | 76 | +32:01 | 124 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30:06 30:06 | ||||
81 | 77 | +32:06 | 146 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 30:18 30:18 | ||||
82 | 88 | +35:07 | 45 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 31:28 31:28 | ||||
83 | 80 | +33:33 | 106 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:37 31:37 | ||||
84 | 92 | +36:11 | 134 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 32:05 32:05 | ||||
85 | 84 | +34:22 | 56 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32:16 32:16 | ||||
86 | 82 | +34:16 | 136 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 32:20 32:20 | ||||
87 | 90 | +35:20 | 137 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 32:20 | ||||
88 | 83 | +34:16 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 32:24 32:24 | ||||
89 | 89 | +35:18 | 122 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 26 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32:44 32:44 | ||||
90 | 85 | +34:24 | 128 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 32:44 | ||||
91 | 91 | +35:24 | 127 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 33:12 33:12 | ||||
92 | 81 | +33:45 | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 33:22 33:22 | ||||
93 | 95 | +42:36 | 84 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 34:25 34:25 | ||||
94 | 94 | +41:42 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 34:25 | ||||
95 | 93 | +38:08 | 108 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36:43 36:43 | ||||
DNF | 14 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | GUAY Julien HP BTP - Auber93 | 29 | HP BTP - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 117 | Sprint | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | 24 | HP BTP - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 88 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Stölting Service Group | 28 | Stölting Service Group | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 126 | Sprint | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | 12:52:55 | .. | ||
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
3 | 20 | ▲17 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
5 | 16 | ▲11 | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
6 | 39 | ▲33 | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
7 | 23 | ▲16 | 36 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
8 | 29 | ▲21 | 145 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 21 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
10 | 53 | ▲43 | 27 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 105 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
12 | 46 | ▲34 | 148 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
14 | 62 | ▲48 | 31 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
15 | 37 | ▲22 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
16 | 58 | ▲42 | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 | 30 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 141 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
18 | 51 | ▲33 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
19 | 60 | ▲41 | 131 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
20 | 57 | ▲37 | 28 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
21 | 7 | ▼14 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
23 | 2 | ▼21 | 44 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 2 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
25 | 81 | ▲56 | 121 | GC | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:31 | .. | |||
28 | 56 | ▲28 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
29 | 84 | ▲55 | 13 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
30 | 88 | ▲58 | 17 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
31 | 101 | ▲70 | 96 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | 20 | Stölting Service Group | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
32 | 99 | ▲67 | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
33 | 18 | ▼15 | 77 | GC | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 16:06 16:06 | .. | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
35 | 96 | ▲61 | 76 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 37 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||
36 | 25 | ▼11 | 82 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
37 | 71 | ▲34 | 135 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
39 | 90 | ▲51 | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
40 | 102 | ▲62 | 68 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 25:24 25:24 | .. | ||||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 43 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
42 | 15 | ▼27 | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26:40 26:40 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |||
44 | 78 | ▲34 | 52 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
45 | 6 | ▼39 | 37 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 142 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
47 | 5 | ▼42 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
48 | 8 | ▼40 | 72 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27:47 27:47 | .. | |||
49 | 19 | ▼30 | 78 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
50 | 40 | ▼10 | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |||
51 | 22 | ▼29 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 35 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 28:14 28:14 | .. | |||
52 | 24 | ▼28 | 58 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
53 | 28 | ▼25 | 47 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 28:24 28:24 | .. | |||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | 102 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
55 | 35 | ▼20 | 143 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:29 28:29 | .. | |||
56 | 43 | ▼13 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |||
57 | 104 | ▲47 | 123 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 28:40 28:40 | .. | |||
58 | 44 | ▼14 | 125 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 29 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 28:42 28:42 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 7 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 51 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |||
62 | 95 | ▲33 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:59 28:59 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 112 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | 23 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 29:14 29:14 | .. | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 101 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
67 | 48 | ▼19 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 29:30 29:30 | .. | |||
68 | 80 | ▲12 | 97 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 37 | Stölting Service Group | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | 55 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:34 29:34 | .. | |||
70 | 85 | ▲15 | 118 | GC | VIMPÈRE Théo HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 24 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | 65 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
73 | 12 | ▼61 | 111 | Classic | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 30:39 30:39 | .. | |||
74 | 97 | ▲23 | 133 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |||
75 | 59 | ▼16 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:06 31:06 | .. | |||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 124 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32:01 32:01 | .. | |||
77 | 61 | ▼16 | 146 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
78 | 106 | ▲28 | 93 | GC | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | 25 | Stölting Service Group | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |||
79 | 109 | ▲30 | 144 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33:21 33:21 | .. | |||
80 | 70 | ▼10 | 106 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:33 33:33 | .. | |||
81 | 4 | ▼77 | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |||
82 | 68 | ▼14 | 136 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 34:16 34:16 | .. | |||
83 | 64 | ▼19 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 34:16 | .. | |||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 56 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34:22 34:22 | .. | |||
85 | 55 | ▼30 | 128 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 34:24 34:24 | .. | |||
86 | 107 | ▲21 | 38 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |||
87 | 112 | ▲25 | 63 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 45 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 26 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 35:18 35:18 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
91 | 76 | ▼15 | 127 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 134 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
93 | 42 | ▼51 | 108 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:08 38:08 | .. | |||
94 | 111 | ▲17 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |||
95 | 113 | ▲18 | 84 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 42:36 42:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 32 | +13 | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 31 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 127 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 26 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 56 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 21 | - | |
7 | 27 | ▲20 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 16 | +15 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
10 | - | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 10 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
14 | 28 | ▲14 | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +8 | |
15 | 15 | - | 44 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +3 | |
17 | 17 | - | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | +6 | |
19 | - | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
22 | - | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | +2 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
25 | - | 36 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4 | - | |
27 | - | 145 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
29 | - | 17 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 72 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 21 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 31 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | - | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | - | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 12:53:31 | .. | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 105 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
4 | 18 | ▲14 | 148 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
5 | 23 | ▲18 | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |
6 | 27 | ▲21 | 131 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |
10 | 43 | ▲33 | 96 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | 20 | Stölting Service Group | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |
11 | 42 | ▲31 | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |
13 | 32 | ▲19 | 135 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 43 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25:01 25:01 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 24 | Stölting Service Group | 26:11 26:11 | .. | |
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 52 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 142 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 102 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 18 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:12 28:12 | .. | |
22 | 40 | ▲18 | 87 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |
23 | 34 | ▲11 | 112 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | 23 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 28:38 28:38 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 65 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |
26 | 5 | ▼21 | 111 | Classic | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | 25 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 133 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 124 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31:25 31:25 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |
31 | 2 | ▼29 | 61 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 33:40 33:40 | .. | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 128 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 38 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 63 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 34:44 34:44 | .. | |
37 | 16 | ▼21 | 108 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:06 41:06 | .. | |
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 84 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 42:00 42:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | +22 | |
2 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 19 | +19 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 19 | +11 | |
4 | - | 104 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 54 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | - | 147 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 11 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
8 | - | 33 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 6 | +3 | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 26 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
13 | - | 25 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | - | 48 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | - | 5 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | - | 141 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 66 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 68 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
22 | - | 78 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | - | 23 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 38:42:15 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 5:35 5:35 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Direct Energie | PCT | 30:47 30:47 | .. |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 31:53 31:53 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | 34:35 34:35 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 38:50 38:50 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 49:23 49:23 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 49:54 49:54 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | Rádio Popular Boavista | CT | 51:07 51:07 | .. |
12 | 3 | ▼9 | FDJ | WT | 57:20 57:20 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | HP BTP - Auber93 | CT | 57:27 57:27 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | CT | 59:59 59:59 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Stölting Service Group | PCT | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2016
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube