2018
2016
»
«

2017»41st Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi (2.1)

2017  Stage 3  »  Saint-Gaudens  ›  Gavarnie-Gèdre   (167k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
115+8:08121 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14204:56:064:56:06
27+5:32115 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky5120:420:42
32+0:015 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team37,,0:42
48+5:39125 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,0:42
51+0:0022 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team40:550:55
610+6:2061 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale31:231:23
711+6:38103 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro 26Fortuneo - Oscaro21:411:41
812+6:4644 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team11:491:49
913+7:12118 Henao SergioTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:152:15
103+1:38116 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,2:15
1114+7:381 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2:412:41
124+2:34107 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro3:113:11
1316+8:4447 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team3:273:27
1417+9:3531 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:384:38
155+4:0132 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 37Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:38
166+4:36151 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre5:495:49
1720+10:5411 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 37Direct Energie5:575:57
1821+11:21142 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM6:246:24
199+5:45143 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM6:266:26
2023+12:0326 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team7:067:06
2124+12:16111 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky7:197:19
2225+13:3467 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale8:378:37
2327+14:2671 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:299:29
2428+14:2678 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:29
2526+14:2664 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,9:29
2619+9:5395 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ9:419:41
2718+9:5375 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:3010:30
2829+15:2721 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 39BMC Racing Team,,10:30
2930+15:49147 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM10:5210:52
3033+16:21135 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:2411:24
3131+16:21131 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,11:24
3232+16:21132 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,11:24
3334+17:0046 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team12:0312:03
3422+11:4276 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:1912:19
3543+26:10105 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro13:2913:29
3653+29:2598 Vincent LéoFDJ 21FDJ14:0214:02
3735+19:5138 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:5414:54
3836+20:18124 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team15:2115:21
3937+21:072 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 24Movistar Team16:1016:10
4038+21:547 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team16:5716:57
4139+22:128 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team17:1517:15
4258+36:3845 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team17:5217:52
4341+23:27112 Poels WoutTeam Sky 29Team Sky18:3018:30
4444+27:4366 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale19:0119:01
4547+27:4985 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93 24HP BTP - Auber9322:5222:52
4646+27:4993 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ,,22:52
4751+27:4933 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,22:52
4848+27:49145 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,22:52
4940+23:0463 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,22:52
5049+27:49108 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Oscaro 23Fortuneo - Oscaro,,22:52
5159+38:15141 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,22:52
5250+27:4934 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,22:52
5345+27:4841 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,22:52
5474+44:30102 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro 30Fortuneo - Oscaro,,22:52
5552+27:4962 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,22:52
5642+24:3114 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie24:2124:21
5775+45:4354 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole24:3924:39
5855+31:3223 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,24:39
5957+32:2068 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale24:5724:57
6054+30:0637 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:1125:11
6156+31:44152 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 28Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre26:4726:47
6295+52:276 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team30:5830:58
6371+42:5242 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team34:1034:10
64100+55:10133 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias34:1434:14
6573+44:3036 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,34:14
6683+49:37134 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,34:14
6782+49:3782 Bescond JérémyHP BTP - Auber93 26HP BTP - Auber93,,34:14
6885+49:3781 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber93 33HP BTP - Auber93,,34:14
6993+51:4397 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,34:14
7097+53:4687 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber93 26HP BTP - Auber93,,34:14
7180+49:3756 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,34:14
7265+39:1172 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,34:14
7366+39:11154 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,34:14
7484+49:3718 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,34:14
7563+39:1143 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,34:14
7689+50:0128 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,34:14
7787+49:3717 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,34:14
78101+55:1925 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,34:14
7981+49:3724 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,34:14
8092+51:43106 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Oscaro 28Fortuneo - Oscaro,,34:14
8179+49:37126 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,34:14
8294+52:01123 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,34:14
8390+50:01114 Stannard IanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,34:14
8496+53:4296 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 22FDJ,,34:14
8560+39:11158 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,34:14
8661+39:1186 Touzé DamienHP BTP - Auber93 20HP BTP - Auber93,,34:14
8798+53:46138 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,34:14
8867+39:1151 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,34:14
8970+42:124 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,34:14
9091+50:32146 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 28Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,34:14
9186+49:3753 Leveau JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,34:14
9264+39:11137 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,34:14
9362+39:1177 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,34:14
9469+39:5015 Gène YohannDirect Energie 35Direct Energie34:2334:23
9568+39:2274 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:2534:25
9672+44:0652 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole34:4934:49
97102+55:30136 González Prieto AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:5835:58
98115+1:07:1557 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole36:3036:30
99103+56:0412 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 24Direct Energie36:3236:32
100104+56:2713 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 25Direct Energie36:5536:55
10199+55:0692 Fournier MarcFDJ 22FDJ39:4339:43
102109+1:01:58113 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky41:5141:51
103106+57:1484 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93 33HP BTP - Auber93,,41:51
104111+1:03:27122 Clarke WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,41:51
105105+57:04117 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,41:51
106108+1:01:173 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,41:51
10776+46:4835 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,41:51
108107+59:3194 Le Bon JohanFDJ 26FDJ41:5441:54
10978+48:57157 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre44:0044:00
11077+48:57144 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,44:00
111112+1:03:5255 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole44:2044:20
11288+49:56153 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre44:4244:42
113113+1:06:10156 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre46:3846:38
114114+1:06:11101 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro46:3946:39
115110+1:02:24155 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre46:4446:44
DNF+ - 13:44:0616 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie 32Direct Energie--
DNF+ - 13:44:06148 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF+ - 13:44:0683 Dassonville FlavienHP BTP - Auber93 26HP BTP - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 13:44:0688 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93 25HP BTP - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 13:44:06127 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲122 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team3 13:44:06 13:44:06..
28▲65 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:010:01..
36▲3116 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:381:38..
45▲1107 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro2:342:34..
54▼132 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 37Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:014:01..
61▼5151 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre4:364:36..
726▲19115 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky5:325:32..
857▲49125 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:395:39..
93▼6143 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM5:455:45..
1049▲3961 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale6:206:20..
1150▲39103 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro 26Fortuneo - Oscaro6:386:38..
1227▲1544 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:466:46..
1335▲22118 Henao SergioTeam Sky 29Team Sky7:127:12..
1431▲171 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 35Movistar Team7:387:38..
1571▲56121 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:088:08..
1625▲947 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team8:448:44..
1754▲3731 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:359:35..
187▼1175 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:539:53..
1911▼895 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ,,9:53..
2061▲4111 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie 37Direct Energie10:5410:54..
2134▲13142 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM11:2111:21..
229▼1376 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:4211:42..
2328▲526 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team12:0312:03..
2448▲24111 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky12:1612:16..
2539▲1467 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale13:3413:34..
2636▲1064 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:2614:26..
2742▲1571 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,14:26..
2855▲2778 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,14:26..
2941▲1221 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 39BMC Racing Team15:2715:27..
3053▲23147 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM15:4915:49..
3130▼1131 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:2116:21..
3251▲19132 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,16:21..
3362▲29135 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,16:21..
3419▼1546 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team17:0017:00..
3545▲1038 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:5119:51..
3658▲22124 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20:1820:18..
3740▲32 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 24Movistar Team21:0721:07..
3823▼157 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team21:5421:54..
3915▼248 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team22:1222:12..
4012▼2863 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale23:0423:04..
4147▲6112 Poels WoutTeam Sky 29Team Sky23:2723:27..
4210▼3214 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie24:3124:31..
4376▲33105 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro26:1026:10..
4473▲2966 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale27:4327:43..
4543▼241 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team27:4827:48..
4618▼2893 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ27:4927:49..
4721▼2685 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93 24HP BTP - Auber93,,27:49..
4822▼26145 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,27:49..
4929▼20108 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Oscaro 23Fortuneo - Oscaro,,27:49..
5033▼1734 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,27:49..
5156▲533 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,27:49..
5264▲1262 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,27:49..
5385▲3298 Vincent LéoFDJ 21FDJ29:2529:25..
5416▼3837 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:0630:06..
5568▲1323 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team31:3231:32..
5637▼19152 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 28Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre31:4431:44..
5769▲1268 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale32:2032:20..
5899▲4145 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team36:3836:38..
5987▲28141 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM38:1538:15..
6014▼46158 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre39:1139:11..
6120▼4186 Touzé DamienHP BTP - Auber93 20HP BTP - Auber93,,39:11..
6217▼4577 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,39:11..
6332▼3143 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,39:11..
6444▼20137 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,39:11..
6559▼672 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,39:11..
6663▼3154 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,39:11..
6760▼751 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole 33Roubaix Lille Métropole,,39:11..
6852▼1674 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits39:2239:22..
6966▼315 Gène YohannDirect Energie 35Direct Energie39:5039:50..
7070-4 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team42:1242:12..
7172▲142 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team42:5242:52..
7274▲252 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole 31Roubaix Lille Métropole44:0644:06..
7375▲236 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA44:3044:30..
74119▲45102 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro 30Fortuneo - Oscaro,,44:30..
75114▲3954 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole45:4345:43..
7646▼3035 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46:4846:48..
7724▼53144 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM48:5748:57..
7838▼40157 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,48:57..
7978▼1126 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team49:3749:37..
8080-56 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole,,49:37..
8179▼224 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,49:37..
8282-82 Bescond JérémyHP BTP - Auber93 26HP BTP - Auber93,,49:37..
8383-134 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,49:37..
8488▲418 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,49:37..
8589▲481 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber93 33HP BTP - Auber93,,49:37..
8686-53 Leveau JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole,,49:37..
8790▲317 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,49:37..
8865▼23153 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre49:5649:56..
8992▲328 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team50:0150:01..
9093▲3114 Stannard IanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,50:01..
9194▲3146 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 28Delko Marseille Provence KTM50:3250:32..
9295▲3106 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Oscaro 28Fortuneo - Oscaro51:4351:43..
9396▲397 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,51:43..
9498▲4123 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team52:0152:01..
95117▲226 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team52:2752:27..
96101▲596 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 22FDJ53:4253:42..
97105▲887 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber93 26HP BTP - Auber9353:4653:46..
98111▲13138 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,53:46..
9981▼1892 Fournier MarcFDJ 22FDJ55:0655:06..
100113▲13133 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias55:1055:10..
101115▲1425 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team55:1955:19..
102109▲7136 González Prieto AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias55:3055:30..
103107▲412 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 24Direct Energie56:0456:04..
104103▼113 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 25Direct Energie56:2756:27..
10577▼28117 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky57:0457:04..
10684▼2284 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93 33HP BTP - Auber9357:1457:14..
10797▼1094 Le Bon JohanFDJ 26FDJ59:3159:31..
108100▼83 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:01:171:01:17..
109112▲3113 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:01:581:01:58..
11091▼19155 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:02:241:02:24..
111118▲7122 Clarke WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:03:271:03:27..
112110▼255 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole1:03:521:03:52..
113108▼5156 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:06:101:06:10..
114106▼8101 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro1:06:111:06:11..
115120▲557 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole1:07:151:07:15..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-22 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team43+18
22-151 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre21-
33-117 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky20-
4-121 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team18+18
54▼13 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team17-
617▲115 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team15+10
75▼296 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 22FDJ15-
8-115 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky14+14
96▼324 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team13-
107▼325 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team12-
118▼313 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 25Direct Energie11-
129▼3143 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM10-
1310▼377 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10-
1411▼3126 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team9-
15-125 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8+8
1612▼476 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8-
1713▼456 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole 27Roubaix Lille Métropole8-
1814▼487 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber93 26HP BTP - Auber937-
1915▼475 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6-
20-61 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale5+5
2118▼342 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5-
2223▲1116 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky4+1
2319▼4107 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro 31Fortuneo - Oscaro4-
24-103 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro 26Fortuneo - Oscaro4+4
2520▼5158 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre4-
2622▼4133 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4-
27-44 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3+3
28-37 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
2924▼523 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team3-
3025▼532 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 37Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
31-118 Henao SergioTeam Sky 29Team Sky2+2
3227▼5105 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro2-
3326▼768 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2-
3428▼614 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie1-
35-41 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1+1
3629▼757 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:015 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team 13:44:07 13:44:07
29▲77+5:32115 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky5:315:31
310▲712+6:4644 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:456:45
411▲723+12:0326 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team12:0212:02
514▲926+14:2664 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:2514:25
65▼134+17:0046 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team16:5916:59
715▲837+21:072 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 24Movistar Team21:0621:06
82▼640+23:0463 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale23:0323:03
924▲1543+26:10105 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro26:0926:09
1022▲1244+27:4366 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale27:4227:42
117▼447+27:4985 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93 24HP BTP - Auber9327:4827:48
128▼448+27:49145 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,27:48
1312▼149+27:49108 Ledanois KévinFortuneo - Oscaro 23Fortuneo - Oscaro,,27:48
1426▲1253+29:2598 Vincent LéoFDJ 21FDJ29:2429:24
153▼1254+30:0637 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:0530:05
1620▲455+31:3223 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team31:3131:31
1721▲457+32:2068 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale32:1932:19
186▼1261+39:1186 Touzé DamienHP BTP - Auber93 20HP BTP - Auber9339:1039:10
194▼1562+39:1177 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,39:10
2013▼763+39:1143 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,39:10
2116▼564+39:11137 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,39:10
2218▼468+39:2274 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits39:2139:21
2323-73+44:3036 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA44:2944:29
2439▲1575+45:4354 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole45:4245:42
2517▼876+46:4835 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46:4746:47
2627▲186+49:3753 Leveau JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole49:3649:36
2728▲187+49:3717 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,49:36
2819▼988+49:56153 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre49:5549:55
2930▲189+50:0128 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team50:0050:00
3041▲1195+52:276 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team52:2652:26
3131-96+53:4296 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 22FDJ53:4153:41
3237▲598+53:46138 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias53:4553:45
3325▼899+55:0692 Fournier MarcFDJ 22FDJ55:0555:05
3438▲4100+55:10133 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias55:0955:09
3540▲5101+55:1925 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team55:1855:18
3635▼1103+56:0412 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 24Direct Energie56:0356:03
3733▼4104+56:2713 Coquard BryanDirect Energie 25Direct Energie56:2656:26
3829▼9110+1:02:24155 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:02:231:02:23
3936▼3112+1:03:5255 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole 25Roubaix Lille Métropole1:03:511:03:51
4034▼6114+1:06:11101 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro 25Fortuneo - Oscaro1:06:101:06:10
4142▲1115+1:07:1557 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole 24Roubaix Lille Métropole1:07:141:07:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-22 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team34+16
2-121 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30+30
3-115 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky28+28
42▼2151 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre16-
512▲75 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10+9
63▼314 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie10-
7-71 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9+9
89▲1116 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky8+4
94▼595 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ8-
105▼525 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team7-
11-125 Urán RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6+6
12-118 Henao SergioTeam Sky 29Team Sky6+6
13-61 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale5+5
147▼775 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5-
158▼7133 Olaberria PelloEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5-
16-111 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky4+4
17-67 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale4+4
1810▼863 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4-
1911▼8143 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM3-
20-103 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro 26Fortuneo - Oscaro3+3
21-105 Gesbert ÉlieFortuneo - Oscaro 21Fortuneo - Oscaro3+3
22-44 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2+2
23-132 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2+2
24-45 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2+2
2513▼12106 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Oscaro 28Fortuneo - Oscaro1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
16▲5 Team Sky  41:26:47 41:26:47
28▲6 Fortuneo - Oscaro 13:0913:09
35▲2 BMC Racing Team 13:1913:19
44- Movistar Team 14:2114:21
59▲4 AG2R La Mondiale 15:0615:06
62▼4 Delko Marseille Provence KTM 15:5615:56
713▲6 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 16:2516:25
812▲4 Astana Pro Team 17:4117:41
91▼8 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18:4218:42
107▼3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18:5818:58
1114▲3 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34:3434:34
1215▲3 FDJ 52:3852:38
1310▼3 Direct Energie 1:00:161:00:16
143▼11 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 1:01:161:01:16
1511▼4 HP BTP - Auber93 1:31:421:31:42
16- Roubaix Lille Métropole 1:47:401:47:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi logoDate: 17th June 2017
Avg. speed winner: 33.84 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Saint-Gaudens › Gavarnie-Gèdre

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/RouteOccitanie
www.laroutedoccitanie.fr
www.facebook.com/LaRouteDOccitanie/

Race ranking position
85th
259 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.