The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 14 | 20 | 5:28:53 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:06 | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:12 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | 7 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 4 | +1:12 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
5 | 5 | +1:14 | 83 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 1:04 1:04 | |||
6 | 6 | +1:16 | 37 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
7 | 7 | +1:19 | 55 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 1:09 1:09 | |||
8 | 8 | +1:42 | 81 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | 1:32 1:32 | |||
9 | +2:00 | 82 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:50 1:50 | |||||
10 | 10 | +2:00 | 111 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:50 | ||||
11 | 11 | +2:05 | 26 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
12 | 12 | +2:12 | 3 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
13 | 13 | +2:18 | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
14 | 14 | +2:48 | 124 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
15 | 15 | +3:00 | 65 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
16 | 16 | +3:17 | 52 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
17 | 17 | +3:20 | 21 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
18 | 18 | +3:53 | 46 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
19 | 19 | +6:03 | 107 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
20 | 20 | +6:29 | 45 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
21 | 21 | +6:48 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
22 | 23 | +6:51 | 27 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
23 | 22 | +6:51 | 25 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 6:41 | ||||
24 | 24 | +7:08 | 75 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
25 | 25 | +7:25 | 132 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 7:15 7:15 | ||||
26 | 26 | +7:25 | 175 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:15 | ||||
27 | 27 | +7:54 | 41 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
28 | 28 | +8:01 | 112 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
29 | 32 | +10:03 | 5 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
30 | 29 | +8:36 | 114 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
31 | 30 | +9:14 | 33 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
32 | 31 | +9:49 | 101 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
33 | 33 | +10:13 | 152 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 10:03 10:03 | ||||
34 | 34 | +10:50 | 31 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
35 | 35 | +11:55 | 84 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
36 | 36 | +12:05 | 135 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
37 | 53 | +17:18 | 61 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
38 | 37 | +12:18 | 43 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12:09 12:09 | ||||
39 | 38 | +12:59 | 131 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
40 | 51 | +17:13 | 7 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 13:10 13:10 | ||||
41 | 42 | +13:29 | 127 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
42 | 40 | +13:29 | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:19 | ||||
43 | 39 | +13:29 | 137 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 13:19 | ||||
44 | 41 | +13:29 | 14 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 13:19 | ||||
45 | 43 | +13:51 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
46 | 44 | +13:54 | 36 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
47 | 45 | +14:22 | 72 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
48 | 46 | +15:27 | 116 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 14:25 14:25 | ||||
49 | 49 | +16:56 | 94 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 15:27 15:27 | ||||
50 | 54 | +17:25 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:53 15:53 | ||||
51 | 48 | +16:03 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:53 | ||||
52 | 56 | +17:41 | 126 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 15:53 | ||||
53 | 52 | +17:18 | 161 | Climber | AMADORI Julien Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 25 | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | ,, 15:53 | ||||
54 | 55 | +17:25 | 104 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 15:53 | ||||
55 | 77 | +31:37 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 15:53 | ||||
56 | 47 | +15:56 | 102 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 15:53 | ||||
57 | 50 | +16:57 | 87 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:47 16:47 | ||||
58 | 60 | +19:20 | 85 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:48 17:48 | ||||
59 | 57 | +18:35 | 22 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18:25 18:25 | ||||
60 | 58 | +19:01 | 57 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:01 19:01 | ||||
61 | 61 | +20:36 | 62 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 19:04 19:04 | ||||
62 | 59 | +19:14 | 77 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:04 | ||||
63 | 62 | +20:50 | 97 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 19:18 19:18 | ||||
64 | 66 | +24:02 | 67 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
65 | 63 | +20:57 | 115 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 20:47 20:47 | ||||
66 | 64 | +23:13 | 64 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 21:27 21:27 | ||||
67 | 71 | +25:30 | 96 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 22:25 22:25 | ||||
68 | 83 | +40:09 | 145 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 22:39 22:39 | ||||
69 | 67 | +24:25 | 103 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 22:53 22:53 | ||||
70 | 72 | +25:54 | 171 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:55 22:55 | ||||
71 | 70 | +25:21 | 44 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:33 23:33 | ||||
72 | 65 | +23:38 | 56 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:33 | ||||
73 | 68 | +24:46 | 73 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:52 24:52 | ||||
74 | 85 | +40:36 | 4 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:52 | ||||
75 | 69 | +25:02 | 125 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 24:52 | ||||
76 | 74 | +26:50 | 155 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 25:03 25:03 | ||||
77 | 73 | +26:07 | 106 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 25:12 25:12 | ||||
78 | 75 | +28:03 | 95 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 25:12 | ||||
79 | 76 | +29:35 | 47 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:25 29:25 | ||||
80 | 78 | +33:29 | 123 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33:19 33:19 | ||||
81 | 79 | +33:29 | 121 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 33:19 | ||||
82 | 80 | +33:53 | 54 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:43 33:43 | ||||
83 | 81 | +34:04 | 151 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 33:58 33:58 | ||||
84 | 82 | +36:49 | 93 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 33:58 | ||||
85 | 86 | +40:37 | 16 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 40:27 40:27 | ||||
86 | 91 | +44:09 | 12 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 40:27 | ||||
87 | 84 | +40:33 | 2 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 40:27 | ||||
88 | 92 | +44:26 | 11 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 40:27 | ||||
89 | 93 | +56:11 | 34 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 40:27 | ||||
90 | 87 | +40:37 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 40:27 | ||||
91 | 89 | +42:34 | 113 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 32 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 40:27 | ||||
92 | 88 | +41:08 | 156 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 40:58 40:58 | ||||
93 | 90 | +43:38 | 153 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 40:58 | ||||
94 | 95 | +56:42 | 122 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 40:58 | ||||
95 | 94 | +56:36 | 147 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | ,, 40:58 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:01:07 | 166 | Climber | COGNET Stéphane Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 36 | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 41:13 41:13 | ||||
DNF | 53 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel - Auber93 | 32 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 23 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 27 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 6 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | - | ||||||
DNF | 117 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | - | ||||||
DNF | 157 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | Sprint | COLE Brendan Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 21 | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | - | ||||||
DNS | 134 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien St Michel - Auber93 | 21 | St Michel - Auber93 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | ▲19 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 3 | 13:48:23 | .. | ||
2 | 62 | ▲60 | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 18 | ▲15 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 25 | ▲21 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
5 | 46 | ▲41 | 83 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
6 | 55 | ▲49 | 37 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
7 | 34 | ▲27 | 55 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
8 | 42 | ▲34 | 81 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 82 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
10 | 33 | ▲23 | 111 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
11 | 56 | ▲45 | 26 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
12 | 41 | ▲29 | 3 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
14 | 68 | ▲54 | 124 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 65 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 21 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
18 | 59 | ▲41 | 46 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
19 | 50 | ▲31 | 107 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 45 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
21 | 65 | ▲44 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 25 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
23 | 47 | ▲24 | 27 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 6:51 | .. | |||
24 | 69 | ▲45 | 75 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 132 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 175 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:25 | .. | |||
27 | 8 | ▼19 | 41 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 112 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 114 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
30 | 58 | ▲28 | 33 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
31 | 60 | ▲29 | 101 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
32 | 90 | ▲58 | 5 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
33 | 53 | ▲20 | 152 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
34 | 63 | ▲29 | 31 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 84 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
36 | 11 | ▼25 | 135 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 43 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
38 | 66 | ▲28 | 131 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | 137 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
40 | 51 | ▲11 | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:29 | .. | |||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | 14 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 13:29 | .. | |||
42 | 67 | ▲25 | 127 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 13:29 | .. | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
44 | 21 | ▼23 | 36 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:54 13:54 | .. | |||
45 | 32 | ▼13 | 72 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
46 | 75 | ▲29 | 116 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
47 | 5 | ▼42 | 102 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
48 | 70 | ▲22 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
49 | 77 | ▲28 | 94 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
51 | 101 | ▲50 | 7 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |||
52 | 76 | ▲24 | 161 | Climber | AMADORI Julien Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 25 | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
53 | 104 | ▲51 | 61 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:18 | .. | |||
54 | 80 | ▲26 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |||
55 | 83 | ▲28 | 104 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 17:25 | .. | |||
56 | 89 | ▲33 | 126 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
57 | 27 | ▼30 | 22 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
58 | 2 | ▼56 | 57 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:01 19:01 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 77 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |||
60 | 82 | ▲22 | 85 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
61 | 84 | ▲23 | 62 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 97 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 115 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
64 | 86 | ▲22 | 64 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |||
65 | 4 | ▼61 | 56 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
66 | 102 | ▲36 | 67 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 24:02 24:02 | .. | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 103 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
68 | 1 | ▼67 | 73 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |||
69 | 36 | ▼33 | 125 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
70 | 88 | ▲18 | 44 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |||
71 | 97 | ▲26 | 96 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |||
72 | 96 | ▲24 | 171 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 106 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | 155 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |||
75 | 93 | ▲18 | 95 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
76 | 29 | ▼47 | 47 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:35 29:35 | .. | |||
77 | 111 | ▲34 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
78 | 19 | ▼59 | 123 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 121 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 33:29 | .. | |||
80 | 37 | ▼43 | 54 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:53 33:53 | .. | |||
81 | 7 | ▼74 | 151 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 34:04 34:04 | .. | |||
82 | 94 | ▲12 | 93 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 36:49 36:49 | .. | |||
83 | 112 | ▲29 | 145 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 40:09 40:09 | .. | |||
84 | 6 | ▼78 | 2 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 40:33 40:33 | .. | |||
85 | 107 | ▲22 | 4 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 40:36 40:36 | .. | |||
86 | 12 | ▼74 | 16 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 40:37 40:37 | .. | |||
87 | 23 | ▼64 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 40:37 | .. | |||
88 | 64 | ▼24 | 156 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 41:08 41:08 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | 32 | Manzana Postobon | 42:34 42:34 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 43:38 43:38 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 12 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 11 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 44:26 44:26 | .. | |||
93 | 110 | ▲17 | 34 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 56:11 56:11 | .. | |||
94 | 106 | ▲12 | 147 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 56:36 56:36 | .. | |||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | 122 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 56:42 56:42 | .. | |||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | 166 | Climber | COGNET Stéphane Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 36 | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 37 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | - | |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 24 | +15 | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 65 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
7 | - | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | +13 | ||
8 | 8 | - | 135 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 16 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 147 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 12 | - | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 12 | +3 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 11 | - | |
13 | - | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 44 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | - | |
18 | - | 21 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | - | 106 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | - | 83 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 41 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 11 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 37 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 5 | +3 | |
25 | - | 55 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 82 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +2 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 25 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 81 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 123 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 111 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | - | 43 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | ▲14 | 81 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:50:05 | .. | |
2 | 19 | ▲17 | 26 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
3 | 22 | ▲19 | 124 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 25 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 27 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 5:09 | .. | |
7 | 23 | ▲16 | 75 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 112 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 33 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 127 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 36 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 116 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 161 | Climber | AMADORI Julien Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 25 | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 104 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 15:43 | .. | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 22 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 16:53 16:53 | .. | |
20 | 1 | ▼19 | 57 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |
21 | 2 | ▼19 | 56 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 103 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |
23 | 6 | ▼17 | 123 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31:47 31:47 | .. | |
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 54 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 4 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 38:54 38:54 | .. | |
26 | 4 | ▼22 | 16 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |
27 | 9 | ▼18 | 35 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 38:55 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 12 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 34 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 54:29 54:29 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 54:54 54:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | +23 | ||
2 | - | 21 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | +21 | ||
3 | - | 106 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 18 | +18 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | +8 | |
5 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | - | 94 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 14 | +14 | ||
7 | - | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 147 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 9 | - | |
9 | - | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | ||
10 | - | 3 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | ||
11 | - | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | ||
12 | 3 | ▼9 | 131 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 83 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | - | 102 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | +5 | ||
15 | - | 37 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | - | 43 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | - | 72 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | - | 7 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 4 | ▼15 | 56 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +1 | |
20 | - | 55 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 5 | ▼16 | 41 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 116 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 126 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | - | |
24 | 6 | ▼18 | 155 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3 | - | |
25 | - | 81 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | - | 87 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | - | 115 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | - | 82 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | - | 111 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | - | 65 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | - | 62 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | 4 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 41:30:05 | .. |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 5:32 5:32 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 7:23 7:23 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 13:24 13:24 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 13:41 13:41 | .. |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | Team Sky | WT | 15:37 15:37 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 16:24 16:24 | .. |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 16:46 16:46 | .. |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 18:51 18:51 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 26:59 26:59 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 27:24 27:24 | .. |
13 | 1 | ▼12 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 27:33 27:33 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 42:59 42:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 43:38 43:38 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 1:18:55 1:18:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:384
- Vert. meters:5077
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: