The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | +41:20 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | 20 | 3:35:57 | ||
2 | 80 | +43:44 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 38 | +20:21 | 17 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 84 | +47:57 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 39 | +20:43 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 67 | +38:43 | 103 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 26 | +10:53 | 83 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 48 | +27:19 | 45 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 28 | +13:22 | 93 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 44 | +24:10 | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 5 | +0:45 | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 55 | +31:11 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 12 | +3:22 | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 70 | +39:32 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 81 | +43:58 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 18 | +8:08 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 20 | +8:36 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 10 | +2:42 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 47 | +25:28 | 94 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 15 | +7:25 | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 6 | +1:30 | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 46 | +25:20 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 2 | +0:08 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 22 | +9:57 | 11 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 65 | +38:00 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 14 | +7:16 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 40 | +20:46 | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 13 | +4:52 | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 24 | +10:35 | 167 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 3 | +0:17 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 7 | +1:48 | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 60 | +33:27 | 73 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 9 | +2:32 | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 17 | +7:42 | 176 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien Interpro Cycling Academy | 25 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 4 | +0:42 | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 8 | +2:26 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 11 | +2:45 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 74 | +40:58 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
40 | 21 | +9:24 | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
41 | 25 | +10:38 | 85 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:59 | ||||
42 | 19 | +8:32 | 92 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:59 | ||||
43 | 23 | +10:29 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
44 | 72 | +40:17 | 36 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
45 | 87 | +49:36 | 63 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
46 | 83 | +44:35 | 104 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
47 | 57 | +31:49 | 126 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 1:27 | ||||
48 | 27 | +12:44 | 175 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
49 | 35 | +17:12 | 81 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
50 | 34 | +16:53 | 163 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:43 | ||||
51 | 30 | +14:40 | 56 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:43 | ||||
52 | 89 | +50:01 | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 1:43 | ||||
53 | 63 | +36:29 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 1:43 | ||||
54 | 61 | +33:29 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:43 | ||||
55 | 64 | +37:53 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 1:43 | ||||
56 | 54 | +30:13 | 174 | GC | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | 31 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 1:43 | ||||
57 | 86 | +49:24 | 124 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 1:43 | ||||
58 | 88 | +49:54 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:43 | ||||
59 | 69 | +39:06 | 44 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:43 | ||||
60 | 58 | +33:19 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:43 | ||||
61 | 66 | +38:12 | 106 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 1:43 | ||||
62 | 52 | +29:49 | 105 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
63 | 78 | +43:17 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 2:10 | ||||
64 | 36 | +17:56 | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:10 | ||||
65 | 53 | +30:12 | 26 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
66 | 91 | +50:49 | 136 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 2:25 | ||||
67 | 76 | +41:56 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:25 | ||||
68 | 41 | +22:05 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 2:25 | ||||
69 | 45 | +25:15 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 2:25 | ||||
70 | 49 | +27:36 | 5 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:25 | ||||
71 | 29 | +14:35 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:25 | ||||
72 | 33 | +16:40 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:25 | ||||
73 | 73 | +40:45 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 2:25 | ||||
74 | 71 | +39:41 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:25 | ||||
75 | 16 | +7:27 | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:25 | ||||
76 | 42 | +22:44 | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 2:25 | ||||
77 | 37 | +19:23 | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:25 | ||||
78 | 50 | +28:00 | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:25 | ||||
79 | 62 | +34:35 | 33 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
80 | 56 | +31:15 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
81 | 51 | +28:11 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
82 | 96 | +55:28 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 3:51 | ||||
83 | 92 | +51:10 | 112 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
84 | 31 | +16:21 | 125 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
85 | 32 | +16:29 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:41 | ||||
86 | 43 | +23:36 | 64 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 4:41 | ||||
87 | 68 | +38:46 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:41 | ||||
88 | 94 | +53:37 | 107 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
89 | 95 | +53:46 | 62 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 4:44 | ||||
90 | 82 | +44:15 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
91 | 79 | +43:35 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
92 | 90 | +50:42 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
93 | 59 | +33:22 | 122 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
94 | 85 | +48:37 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 6:51 6:51 | ||||
95 | 93 | +52:31 | 142 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
96 | 97 | +56:02 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
97 | 98 | +1:03:14 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:38 | ||||
98 | 77 | +42:23 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:38 | ||||
DNF | 61 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 125 | 100 | 18:04:42 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 85 | 70 | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 70 | 50 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 60 | 36 | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 50 | 28 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 40 | 24 | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 35 | 20 | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 30 | 18 | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 16 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | 14 | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | 12 | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | 10 | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 8 | 4:52 4:52 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 7 | 7:16 7:16 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 6 | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | 5 | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien Interpro Cycling Academy | 25 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3 | 4 | 7:42 7:42 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 3 | 8:08 8:08 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 92 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | 2 | 8:32 8:32 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | 1 | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3 | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 83 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 175 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 12:44 12:44 | .. | ||||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13:22 13:22 | .. | ||||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:40 14:40 | .. | ||||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 16:21 16:21 | .. | ||||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:29 16:29 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 163 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||||
35 | 35 | - | 81 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | 17:12 17:12 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:56 17:56 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:23 19:23 | .. | ||||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 17 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 20:43 20:43 | .. | ||||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:46 20:46 | .. | ||||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:05 22:05 | .. | ||||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 22:44 22:44 | .. | ||||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:10 24:10 | .. | ||||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25:15 25:15 | .. | ||||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:20 25:20 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25:28 25:28 | .. | ||||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:19 27:19 | .. | ||||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||||
50 | 50 | - | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:00 28:00 | .. | ||||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||||
52 | 52 | - | 105 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | 30:12 30:12 | .. | ||||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 174 | GC | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | 31 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 30:13 30:13 | .. | ||||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 31:11 31:11 | .. | ||||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31:49 31:49 | .. | ||||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33:19 33:19 | .. | ||||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 122 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 73 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 33:27 33:27 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:35 34:35 | .. | ||||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 36:29 36:29 | .. | ||||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 37:53 37:53 | .. | ||||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 38:12 38:12 | .. | ||||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 103 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 38:43 38:43 | .. | ||||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:46 38:46 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 39:06 39:06 | .. | ||||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:32 39:32 | .. | ||||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 39:41 39:41 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 36 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 40:17 40:17 | .. | ||||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 40:45 40:45 | .. | ||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 40:58 40:58 | .. | ||||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 41:20 41:20 | .. | ||||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:56 41:56 | .. | ||||
77 | 53 | ▼24 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:23 42:23 | .. | ||||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 43:17 43:17 | .. | ||||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 43:35 43:35 | .. | ||||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 43:44 43:44 | .. | ||||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 43:58 43:58 | .. | ||||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 44:15 44:15 | .. | ||||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 44:35 44:35 | .. | ||||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:57 47:57 | .. | ||||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 48:37 48:37 | .. | ||||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 124 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 49:24 49:24 | .. | ||||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 63 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 49:36 49:36 | .. | ||||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 49:54 49:54 | .. | ||||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 50:01 50:01 | .. | ||||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 50:42 50:42 | .. | ||||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 136 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 50:49 50:49 | .. | ||||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | 51:10 51:10 | .. | ||||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 142 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 52:31 52:31 | .. | ||||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 107 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 53:37 53:37 | .. | ||||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 62 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 53:46 53:46 | .. | ||||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 55:28 55:28 | .. | ||||
97 | 81 | ▼16 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 56:02 56:02 | .. | ||||
98 | 98 | - | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:03:14 1:03:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 32 | +2 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 30 | +17 | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | +13 | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 22 | +5 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 20 | - | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 20 | +11 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 18 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 17 | - | |
10 | - | 17 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | +15 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 15 | - | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 126 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 12 | +6 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 12 | - | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12 | +6 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
17 | - | 103 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 10 | +10 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10 | - | |
19 | - | 83 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 9 | +9 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | - | |
22 | - | 45 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 7 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +3 | |
26 | - | 93 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7 | +7 | ||
27 | - | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | +7 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
30 | - | 125 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 6 | +6 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | +4 | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | +1 | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 12 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 12 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 126 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 7 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | - | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | +3 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 5 | - | |
20 | - | 125 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 64 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | - | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 5 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 122 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 1 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 18:04:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 175 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 163 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33:11 33:11 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 36:21 36:21 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 37:45 37:45 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 37:52 37:52 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 39:33 39:33 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 40:37 40:37 | .. | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:15 42:15 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 43:27 43:27 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:49 47:49 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 48:29 48:29 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 49:46 49:46 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 107 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 53:29 53:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 54:17:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 6:09 6:09 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 15:13 15:13 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 18:40 18:40 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 21:27 21:27 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 24:30 24:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Interpro Cycling Academy | CT | 26:12 26:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | EF Education First | WT | 28:39 28:39 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 39:28 39:28 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 43:10 43:10 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 51:10 51:10 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 58:34 58:34 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 1:12:03 1:12:03 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:26:36 1:26:36 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 1:33:41 1:33:41 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 1:39:59 1:39:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 June 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:39
- Vert. meters:1288
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 38 riders
- Avg. temperature: