2020
2018
»
-

2019»43rd La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (2.1)

2019  Stage 1  »  Gignac - Vallée de l’Hérault  ›  Saint-Geniez-d’Olt-et-d’Aubrac   (175.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team14204:44:014:44:01
22+0:0421 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS512,,0:00
33+0:0871 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic370:020:02
44+0:12141 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First5,,0:02
55+0:1252 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale4,,0:02
66+0:1224 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS3,,0:02
77+0:1747 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:070:07
88+0:20116 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie10:100:10
99+0:44161 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF0:340:34
1010+0:4427 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:34
1111+0:5857 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:480:48
1212+1:04125 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:540:54
1313+1:1534 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1:051:05
1414+1:154 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:05
1515+1:1885 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence1:081:08
1616+1:18143 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,1:08
1717+2:077 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:571:57
1818+2:0751 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,1:57
1919+2:1642 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:062:06
2020+2:1691 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:06
2121+2:54176 Guillonnet AdrienInterpro Cycling Academy 25Interpro Cycling Academy2:442:44
2222+2:5412 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:44
2323+2:5453 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,2:44
2424+2:5455 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,2:44
2525+2:5495 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:44
2626+2:5456 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:44
2727+3:10165 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF3:003:00
2828+3:1092 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:00
2929+3:1045 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:00
3030+3:1084 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,3:00
3131+3:1364 Gouault PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:033:03
3232+3:14177 Aguirre Hernán RicardoInterpro Cycling Academy 23Interpro Cycling Academy3:043:04
3333+3:1677 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic3:063:06
3434+3:19175 Hudry FlorianInterpro Cycling Academy 24Interpro Cycling Academy3:093:09
3535+3:26117 Tulik AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie3:163:16
3636+3:4986 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence3:393:39
3737+3:4941 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:39
3838+4:14167 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF4:044:04
3939+4:255 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team4:154:15
4040+4:426 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team4:324:32
4141+4:4294 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,4:32
4242+4:42174 Torres PabloInterpro Cycling Academy 31Interpro Cycling Academy,,4:32
4343+4:4293 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,4:32
4444+5:2072 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic5:105:10
4545+5:20163 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,5:10
4646+5:2083 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence,,5:10
4747+5:4596 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:355:35
4848+5:4517 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:35
4949+7:0814 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:586:58
5050+7:08102 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 31St Michel - Auber93,,6:58
5151+7:08105 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,6:58
5252+7:0811 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:58
5353+7:0822 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,6:58
5454+7:0844 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:58
5555+7:0815 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:58
5656+7:08106 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,6:58
5757+7:0874 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,6:58
5858+7:08122 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,6:58
5959+7:0881 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 28Delko Marseille Provence,,6:58
6060+7:08115 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie,,6:58
6161+7:0833 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,6:58
6262+7:21152 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy7:117:11
6363+7:2716 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:177:17
6464+8:30146 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First8:208:20
6565+8:5861 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole8:488:48
6666+9:42126 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels9:329:32
6767+9:42113 Hivert JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie,,9:32
6868+9:50114 Nauleau BryanTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie9:409:40
6969+9:5065 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,9:40
7070+9:50164 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,9:40
7171+9:50121 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,9:40
7272+9:50151 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,9:40
7373+9:50133 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,9:40
7474+9:5026 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,9:40
7575+9:5023 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,9:40
7676+9:50155 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,9:40
7777+9:50104 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,9:40
7878+9:50166 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,9:40
7979+11:32111 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie11:2211:22
8080+12:4173 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic12:3112:31
8181+12:4136 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,12:31
8282+12:4637 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ12:3612:36
8383+12:4635 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,12:36
8484+12:4631 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,12:36
8585+12:5054 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale12:4012:40
8686+12:58172 Navarro GauthierInterpro Cycling Academy 19Interpro Cycling Academy12:4812:48
8787+13:1697 Intxausti BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 33Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:0613:06
8888+13:40112 Gène YohannTeam Total Direct Energie 37Team Total Direct Energie13:3013:30
8989+14:55173 Casanovas DavidInterpro Cycling Academy 22Interpro Cycling Academy14:4514:45
9090+14:55147 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,14:45
9191+14:55156 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,14:45
9292+14:55123 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,14:45
9393+14:552 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,14:45
9494+14:5563 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,14:45
9595+14:55124 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,14:45
9696+14:55162 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,14:45
9797+14:55103 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,14:45
9898+14:55142 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,14:45
9999+14:55107 Van Niekerk MorneSt Michel - Auber93 23St Michel - Auber93,,14:45
100100+14:553 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,14:45
101101+14:5543 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:45
102102+14:55144 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First,,14:45
103103+14:55145 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,14:45
104104+15:3432 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ15:2615:26
105105+15:3413 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,15:26
106106+15:3675 Daniel MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 28Team Arkéa Samsic,,15:26
107107+15:3625 Lawless ChrisTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,15:26
108108+15:3667 Vaubourzeix ThomasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 30Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,15:26
109109+15:36171 Clouse EvanInterpro Cycling Academy 19Interpro Cycling Academy,,15:26
110110+15:36101 Baldo NicolasSt Michel - Auber93 35St Michel - Auber93,,15:26
111111+15:3682 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,15:26
112112+15:3662 Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,15:26
113113+15:37154 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy15:2915:29
114114+15:39132 Carstensen LucasBike Aid 25Bike Aid,,15:29
115115+15:56134 Grosser AaronBike Aid 22Bike Aid15:4615:46
116116+18:3587 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence18:2518:25
117117+19:24137 Wolf JustinBike Aid 26Bike Aid19:1419:14
118118+20:59135 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid20:5520:55
119119+21:05136 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 26Bike Aid,,20:55
DNF+ -4:43:5146 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA--
DNF+ -4:43:51127 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team34:43:514:43:51..
221 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS0:040:04..
371 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic0:080:08..
4141 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First0:120:12..
552 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:12..
624 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:12..
747 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:170:17..
8116 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie0:200:20..
9161 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF0:440:44..
1027 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:44..
1157 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:580:58..
12125 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:041:04..
1334 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1:151:15..
144 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:15..
1585 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence1:181:18..
16143 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,1:18..
177 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:072:07..
1851 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:07..
1942 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:162:16..
2091 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:16..
21176 Guillonnet AdrienInterpro Cycling Academy 25Interpro Cycling Academy2:542:54..
2212 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:54..
2353 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,2:54..
2455 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,2:54..
2595 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:54..
2656 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:54..
27165 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF3:103:10..
2892 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:10..
2945 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:10..
3084 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,3:10..
3164 Gouault PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:133:13..
32177 Aguirre Hernán RicardoInterpro Cycling Academy 23Interpro Cycling Academy3:143:14..
3377 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic3:163:16..
34175 Hudry FlorianInterpro Cycling Academy 24Interpro Cycling Academy3:193:19..
35117 Tulik AngéloTeam Total Direct Energie 28Team Total Direct Energie3:263:26..
3686 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence3:493:49..
3741 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:49..
38167 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF4:144:14..
395 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team4:254:25..
406 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 34Movistar Team4:424:42..
4194 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,4:42..
42174 Torres PabloInterpro Cycling Academy 31Interpro Cycling Academy,,4:42..
4393 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,4:42..
4472 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic5:205:20..
45163 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,5:20..
4683 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence,,5:20..
4796 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:455:45..
4817 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:45..
4914 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:087:08..
50102 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 31St Michel - Auber93,,7:08..
51105 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,7:08..
5211 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:08..
5322 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,7:08..
5444 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:08..
5515 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,7:08..
56106 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,7:08..
5774 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,7:08..
58122 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,7:08..
5981 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence 28Delko Marseille Provence,,7:08..
60115 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie,,7:08..
6133 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,7:08..
62152 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy7:217:21..
6316 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:277:27..
64146 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First8:308:30..
6561 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole8:588:58..
66126 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels9:429:42..
67113 Hivert JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie,,9:42..
68114 Nauleau BryanTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie9:509:50..
6965 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,9:50..
70164 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,9:50..
71121 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,9:50..
72151 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,9:50..
73133 Debesay MeksebBike Aid 28Bike Aid,,9:50..
7426 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,9:50..
7523 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,9:50..
76155 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,9:50..
77104 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,9:50..
78166 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,9:50..
79111 Cardis RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie11:3211:32..
8073 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic12:4112:41..
8136 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,12:41..
8237 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ12:4612:46..
8335 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,12:46..
8431 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,12:46..
8554 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale12:5012:50..
86172 Navarro GauthierInterpro Cycling Academy 19Interpro Cycling Academy12:5812:58..
8797 Intxausti BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 33Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:1613:16..
88112 Gène YohannTeam Total Direct Energie 37Team Total Direct Energie13:4013:40..
89173 Casanovas DavidInterpro Cycling Academy 22Interpro Cycling Academy14:5514:55..
90147 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,14:55..
91156 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,14:55..
92123 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,14:55..
932 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,14:55..
9463 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,14:55..
95124 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,14:55..
96162 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,14:55..
97103 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,14:55..
98142 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First,,14:55..
99107 Van Niekerk MorneSt Michel - Auber93 23St Michel - Auber93,,14:55..
1003 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,14:55..
10143 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:55..
102144 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First,,14:55..
103145 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,14:55..
10432 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ15:3415:34..
10513 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,15:34..
10675 Daniel MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 28Team Arkéa Samsic15:3615:36..
10725 Lawless ChrisTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,15:36..
10867 Vaubourzeix ThomasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 30Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,15:36..
109171 Clouse EvanInterpro Cycling Academy 19Interpro Cycling Academy,,15:36..
110101 Baldo NicolasSt Michel - Auber93 35St Michel - Auber93,,15:36..
11182 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,15:36..
11262 Vermeulen EmielNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,15:36..
113154 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy15:3715:37..
114132 Carstensen LucasBike Aid 25Bike Aid15:3915:39..
115134 Grosser AaronBike Aid 22Bike Aid15:5615:56..
11687 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence 30Delko Marseille Provence18:3518:35..
117137 Wolf JustinBike Aid 26Bike Aid19:2419:24..
118135 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid20:5920:59..
119136 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 26Bike Aid21:0521:05..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team15+15
221 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS13+13
3135 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid12+12
471 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic10+10
5141 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First8+8
652 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale6+6
724 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS5+5
847 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
9116 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie3+3
1013 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3+3
11154 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3+3
12161 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2+2
1332 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ2+2
1427 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12+0:0421 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS4:43:554:43:55
23+0:0871 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic0:040:04
36+0:1224 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS0:080:08
47+0:1747 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:130:13
59+0:44161 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF0:400:40
610+0:4427 Sivakov PavelTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:40
711+0:5857 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale0:540:54
813+1:1534 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1:111:11
919+2:1642 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:122:12
1020+2:1691 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:12
1124+2:5455 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:502:50
1227+3:10165 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF3:063:06
1332+3:14177 Aguirre Hernán RicardoInterpro Cycling Academy 23Interpro Cycling Academy3:103:10
1434+3:19175 Hudry FlorianInterpro Cycling Academy 24Interpro Cycling Academy3:153:15
1536+3:4986 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence3:453:45
1641+4:4294 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:384:38
1745+5:20163 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF5:165:16
1847+5:4596 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:415:41
1949+7:0814 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:047:04
2057+7:0874 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic,,7:04
2164+8:30146 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First8:268:26
2265+8:5861 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole8:548:54
2369+9:5065 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole9:469:46
2471+9:50121 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,9:46
2576+9:50155 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,9:46
2682+12:4637 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ12:4212:42
2783+12:4635 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,12:42
2886+12:58172 Navarro GauthierInterpro Cycling Academy 19Interpro Cycling Academy12:5412:54
2989+14:55173 Casanovas DavidInterpro Cycling Academy 22Interpro Cycling Academy14:5114:51
3090+14:55147 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,14:51
3191+14:55156 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,14:51
3292+14:55123 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,14:51
3396+14:55162 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,14:51
3499+14:55107 Van Niekerk MorneSt Michel - Auber93 23St Michel - Auber93,,14:51
35100+14:553 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,14:51
36101+14:5543 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:51
37107+15:3625 Lawless ChrisTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS15:3215:32
38109+15:36171 Clouse EvanInterpro Cycling Academy 19Interpro Cycling Academy,,15:32
39111+15:3682 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,15:32
40114+15:39132 Carstensen LucasBike Aid 25Bike Aid15:3515:35
41115+15:56134 Grosser AaronBike Aid 22Bike Aid15:5215:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
113 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12+12
2154 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy7+7
31 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team6+6
432 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ6+6
5135 Holler NikodemusBike Aid 28Bike Aid5+5
621 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS4+4
771 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic3+3
8141 Urán RigobertoEF Education First 32EF Education First2+2
952 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1+1
1034 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ1+1
11147 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Team INEOS  14:12:39 14:12:39
2 AG2R La Mondiale 2:112:11
3 Movistar Team 2:262:26
4 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:374:37
5 Bardiani - CSF 7:027:02
6 Delko Marseille Provence 7:117:11
7 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:147:14
8 Team Arkéa Samsic 7:427:42
9 Interpro Cycling Academy 8:218:21
10 EF Education First 8:548:54
11 Team Total Direct Energie 9:489:48
12 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14:4114:41
13 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 16:4816:48
14 Groupama - FDJ 19:5819:58
15 St Michel - Auber93 20:1820:18
16 Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 20:5520:55
17 Israel Cycling Academy 25:5525:55
18 Bike Aid 40:1940:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi logoDate: 20th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 37.075 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 166
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Gignac - Vallée de l’Hérault › Saint-Geniez-d’Olt-et-d’Aubrac

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/RouteOccitanie
www.laroutedoccitanie.fr
www.facebook.com/LaRouteDOccitanie/

Race ranking position
71st
294 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.