The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 76 | +12:36 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 14 | 20 | 4:50:13 | ||
2 | 97 | +15:30 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 85 | +14:51 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 89 | +14:55 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 88 | +14:55 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 111 | +18:35 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 38 | +4:42 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 79 | +12:50 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 87 | +14:55 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 86 | +14:55 | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 48 | +7:08 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 75 | +11:32 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 65 | +9:50 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 20 | +2:54 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 90 | +14:55 | 103 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 4 | +0:12 | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 45 | +5:45 | 17 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 2 | +0:04 | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 39 | +4:42 | 93 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 77 | +12:41 | 36 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 13 | +1:15 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:17 | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 105 | +15:37 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 9 | +0:44 | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 36 | +4:14 | 167 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 11 | +0:58 | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 106 | +15:39 | 132 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 10 | +0:44 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 80 | +12:58 | 172 | GC | NAVARRO Gauthier Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 49 | +7:08 | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 40 | +4:42 | 94 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 3 | +0:08 | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 91 | +14:55 | 107 | Sprint | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 12 | +1:04 | 125 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 14 | +1:15 | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 66 | +9:50 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 37 | +4:25 | 5 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 50 | +7:08 | 44 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 25 | +3:10 | 45 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 5 | +0:12 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 51 | +7:08 | 122 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 42 | +5:20 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 67 | +9:50 | 104 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 100 | +15:36 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 18 | +2:16 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 32 | +3:19 | 175 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 52 | +7:08 | 81 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 6 | +0:12 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 21 | +2:54 | 56 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 43 | +5:20 | 163 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 26 | +3:10 | 92 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 84 | +13:40 | 112 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 8 | +0:20 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 53 | +7:08 | 106 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 31 | +3:16 | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 44 | +5:20 | 83 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 22 | +2:54 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 15 | +1:18 | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 19 | +2:16 | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 16 | +1:18 | 85 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 27 | +3:10 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 68 | +9:50 | 26 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 23 | +2:54 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 30 | +3:14 | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 34 | +3:49 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 114 | +20:59 | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 47 | +7:05 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 29 | +3:13 | 64 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 54 | +7:08 | 11 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 69 | +9:50 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 99 | +15:34 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 55 | +7:08 | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 17 | +2:07 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 28 | +3:10 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 24 | +2:54 | 176 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien Interpro Cycling Academy | 25 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 56 | +7:08 | 105 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 101 | +15:36 | 75 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 62 | +8:30 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 70 | +9:50 | 133 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 93 | +14:55 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 46 | +5:45 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 78 | +12:41 | 73 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 92 | +14:55 | 124 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 63 | +8:58 | 61 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 71 | +9:50 | 65 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 58 | +7:08 | 33 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 35 | +3:49 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 94 | +14:55 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 95 | +14:55 | 63 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 60 | +7:16 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 57 | +7:08 | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 82 | +13:16 | 97 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 115 | +21:05 | 136 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 102 | +15:36 | 171 | GC | CLOUSE Evan Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 59 | +7:08 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 96 | +14:55 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 61 | +7:27 | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 64 | +9:42 | 126 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 73 | +9:50 | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 33 | +3:23 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 72 | +9:50 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 41 | +4:42 | 174 | GC | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | 31 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 103 | +15:36 | 101 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 35 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 74 | +9:50 | 166 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 98 | +15:33 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 83 | +13:27 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
108 | 113 | +20:05 | 137 | TT | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:41 | ||||
109 | 108 | +16:22 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
110 | 109 | +16:22 | 142 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 1:27 | ||||
111 | 110 | +17:19 | 67 | Sprint | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
112 | 81 | +12:59 | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
113 | 104 | +15:36 | 62 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
114 | 112 | +19:43 | 173 | Sprint | CASANOVAS David Interpro Cycling Academy | 22 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
115 | 107 | +15:56 | 134 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
DNF | 51 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNS | 12 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 3 | 9:34:04 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 125 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 4 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 176 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien Interpro Cycling Academy | 25 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 64 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:49 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | 31 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:20 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 5:20 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 17 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 5:45 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 15 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 44 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 122 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 81 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 105 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 33 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 104 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 26 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 38 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:50 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 36 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 172 | GC | NAVARRO Gauthier Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
81 | 67 | ▼14 | 113 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 97 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 112 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
85 | 102 | ▲17 | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 107 | Sprint | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:36 | .. | |||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | 171 | GC | CLOUSE Evan Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 15:36 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 101 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 35 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 15:36 | .. | |||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 62 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 15:36 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 132 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 134 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
108 | 90 | ▼18 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 142 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 16:22 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
112 | 89 | ▼23 | 173 | Sprint | CASANOVAS David Interpro Cycling Academy | 22 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 137 | TT | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 136 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 21:05 21:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | +20 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 17 | +2 | |
3 | - | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 17 | +17 | ||
4 | - | 144 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 13 | - | |
6 | - | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 13 | +13 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 12 | - | |
8 | - | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | +11 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
10 | - | 87 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | - | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | +9 | ||
12 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | ||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 54 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | - | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | - | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 6 | ▼11 | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 5 | - | |
20 | - | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 8 | ▼13 | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
22 | - | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | - | 111 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +1 | |
25 | 9 | ▼16 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 151 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 11 | ▼16 | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
28 | 12 | ▼16 | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
29 | 13 | ▼16 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
30 | 14 | ▼16 | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 9:34:08 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 24 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 47 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 161 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 27 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 21 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 57 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:12 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 55 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 165 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 177 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | 23 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 175 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | 24 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 86 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 94 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 163 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 96 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:04 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 146 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 61 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 9:46 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 155 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:46 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | NAVARRO Gauthier Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 123 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:51 | .. | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:51 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 107 | Sprint | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 14:51 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:51 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:51 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 82 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 171 | GC | CLOUSE Evan Interpro Cycling Academy | 19 | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 15:32 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | GROSSER Aaron BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 173 | Climber | CASANOVAS David Interpro Cycling Academy | 22 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 19:39 19:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 154 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 39 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 135 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 5 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 4 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 71 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
8 | - | 117 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
10 | - | 152 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 34 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
13 | - | 102 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 147 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 4:43:18 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:26 2:26 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 7:02 7:02 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 7:11 7:11 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 7:14 7:14 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 7:42 7:42 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Interpro Cycling Academy | CT | 8:21 8:21 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | EF Education First | WT | 8:54 8:54 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 9:48 9:48 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 14:41 14:41 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 16:48 16:48 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 19:58 19:58 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 20:18 20:18 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 20:55 20:55 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 25:55 25:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 40:19 40:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 June 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.805 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:48
- Vert. meters:1951
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: